Saturday, 18 May 2013

Clark's Toffee - CLA-130 / CLA-1 Footballers


 


1925
CLA-130 / CLA-1 Footballers
Clark's Toffee
76

Issued in 1925, these cards are now very rare. They only feature players from London clubs. 76 is the highest number known and is assumed to be the highest number available.

1.  F. Bradshaw (Arsenal)
2.  A. Young (Arsenal)
3.  A. Kennedy (Arsenal)
4.  E. Rutherford (Arsenal)
5.  W. Blyth (Arsenal)
6.  W. Clayson (Brentford)
7.  R. James (Brentford)
8.  A. Capper (Brentford)
9.  P. Scott (Brentford)
10.  H. Morris (Brentford)
11.  D. Williams (Clapton Orient)
12.  Sam Tonner (Clapton Orient)
13.  L. Bratby (Clapton Orient)
14.  J. Forrest (Clapton Orient)
15.  J. Osmond (Clapton Orient)
16.  H. Smith (Clapton Orient)
17.  Robert McNeill (Chelsea)
18.  T.F. Hoddinott (Chelsea)
19.  J. Harrow (Chelsea)
20.  Buchanan Sharp (Chelsea)
21.  F. Penn (Fulham)
22.  Shea (Fulham)
23.  D. Cock (Fulham)
24.  G. Taylor (Millwall)
25.  J. Riddell (Millwall)
26.  J.C. Lane (Millwall)
27.  H. Antiss (Millwall)
28.  A.H. Amos (Millwall)
29.  A. Pembleton (Millwall)
30.  B. Menlove (Crystal Palace)
31.  J. Whibley (Crystal Palace)
32.  J. Bateman (Crystal Palace)
33.  J.E. Cartwright (Crystal Palace)
34.  G. Whitworth (Crystal Palace)
35.  J. Conner (Crystal Palace)
36.  H. Edgley (QPR)
37.  F. Walden (Spurs)
38.  J. Ruffell (WHU)
39.  V. Watson (WHU)
40.  L. Robinson (WHU)
41.  
42.  W. Finlayson (Chelsea)
43.  
44.  R. Thomson (Charlton)
45.  
46.  
47.  A. Steele (Charlton Athletic)
48.  
49.  
50.  
51.  
52.  
53.  
54.  
55.  
56.  R. Turnbull (Arsenal)
57.  
58.  
59.  
60.  
61.  C. Hannaford (Millwall)
62.  J. Torrance (Fulham)
63.  
64.  G.A. Martin (Arsenal)
65.  
66.  
67.  
68.  
69.  J. Fort (Millwall)
70.  
71.  
72.  
73.  J. Tonner (Clapton Orient)
74.  D. Bailey (Clapton Orient)
75.  W. French (Clapton Orient)
76.  Geo. Bradbury (Clapton Orient)


Topps - 2013 MLS



2013
MLS
Topps
200 base cards

Upper Deck have lost the contract to issue MLS cards in the U.S. From this season Topps will be the new supplier. Here's a list of the various sub-sets, parallel versions and autographed cards that are scheduled to be issued on 15 July. The base set consists of 200 cards. Many stars are featured, including Thierry Henry, Landon Donovan and Alessandro Nesta.
UPDATE (29-01-2016):  Purple parallel added to Superdraft Autographs section.  Thanks to Maestro for alerting me to this unannounced version.

MLS - Base
MLS - Base - Parallel - Blue #/50
MLS - Base - Parallel - Gold #/25
MLS - Base - Parallel - Black #/10
MLS - Base - Parallel - Golazo 1/1 (Hobbby)
MLS - Base - Parallel - Printing Plates - Black 1/1 (Hobby)
MLS - Base - Parallel - Printing Plates - Cyan 1/1 (Hobby)
MLS - Base - Parallel - Printing Plates - Magenta 1/1 (Hobby)
MLS - Base - Parallel - Printing Plates - Yellow 1/1 (Hobby)

MLS - Base - Variations

MLS - Base - Short Prints

MLS - 1978 EPL Soccer
MLS - 1978 EPL Soccer - Parallel - Autographs #/25

MLS - Autographed Relics
MLS - Autographed Relics - Parallel - Green #/75
MLS - Autographed Relics - Parallel - Gold #/50
MLS - Autographed Relics - Parallel - Black Multi-Color Prime #/25
MLS - Autographed Relics - Parallel - Red Multi-Color Prime #/5
MLS - Autographed Relics - Parallel - Golazo 1/1

MLS - Extra Time Redemption Autographs #/99

MLS - Golden Boot Die-Cut Autographs

MLS - Minis

MLS - MLS Kits Relics
MLS - MLS Kits Relics - Parallel - Blue #/49
MLS - MLS Kits Relics - Parallel - Red #/25
MLS - MLS Kits Relics - Parallel - Silver Jumbo #/5
MLS - MLS Kits Relics - Parallel - Gold Jumbo Multi-Color Prime 1/1

MLS - MLS Maestros Autographs
MLS - MLS Maestros Autographs - Parallel - Gold #/25
MLS - MLS Maestros Autographs - Parallel - Black #/10
MLS - MLS Maestros Autographs - Parallel - Red #/10 (Hobby)
MLS - MLS Maestros Autographs - Parallel - Golazo 1/1 (Hobby)

MLS - MLS Rivalries

MLS - SuperDraft Autographs
MLS - SuperDraft Autographs - Parallel - Purple #/50   -   added 29-01-2016   -    thanks to Maestro
MLS - SuperDraft Autographs - Parallel - Gold #/25
MLS - SuperDraft Autographs - Parallel - Black #/10
MLS - SuperDraft Autographs - Parallel - Red #/10 (Hobby)
MLS - SuperDraft Autographs - Parallel - Golazo 1/1 (Hobby)

MLS - This Is Soccer
MLS - This Is Soccer - Parallel - Autographs #/25

MLS - Official MLS Soccer Ball Redemption

Rotary Photo - Football Teams (Postcards)



1904-05
Football Teams (Postcards)
Rotary Photo
8

A set of football team postcards, 7 of the 8 cards are listed below.

3841A.  Tottenham Hotspur, 1904-05
3842A.  Bolton Wanderers, 1904-05
3843A.  West Bromwich Albion, 1904-05
3844A.  Preston North End, 1904-05
3845A.  Woolwich Arsenal, 1904-05
3846A.  ?
3847A.  Mr. George Robey's Football Team
3848A.  The Irish International Team (Rugby)


A.G. Barr - Tizer Star Tips



1985
Tizer Star Tips 
(Kenny Dalglish & Shirley Strong)
A.G. Barr / Tizer
40

The A.G. Barr company of Atherton, Manchester issued a series of 20 Football and 20 Keep Fit tips by Kenny Dalglish and Shirley Strong on the labels of it's Tizer brand pop bottles. One football and one keep-fit tip are included on the inner side of each label. They also produced an album in which to collect them.

1-20.  Keep Fit (Shirley Strong)
21.  Ball Control - Thigh (Kenny Dalglish)
22.  Ball Control - Foot (Kenny Dalglish)
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.  Heading - Defensive (Kenny Dalglish)
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.  Volley (Kenny Dalglish)
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.

ClubCall - 1991/92 Fixture cards




1991-92
ClubCall Cards (Fixtures on back)
ClubCall
86

These cards were produced by ClubCall to advertise their services, which had began in the mid 1980s. Cards were issued every season. I'm told, that fr the 1991-92 there were 86 different ClubCall cards. They are easy to identify as the clubs' fixtures for the 1991-92 season are printed on the back.

I would like to feature cards from each of the seasons that ClubCall produced cards. If anyone can help with this project please get in touch.

Aberdeen
Ayr United
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
AFC Bournemouth
Burnley
Carlisle United
Chester
Crystal Palace
Everton
Falkirk
Fulham
Hartlepool United
Leeds United
Leyton Orient
Motherwell
Plymouth Argyle
Torquay United
Wrexham
Aston Villa
Aldershot
Arsenal
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
Barnsley
Birmingham City
Bristol Rovers
Cambridge United
Charlton Athletic
Chelsea
Coventry City
Crewe Alexandra
Cardiff City
Darlington
Derby County
Doncaster Rovers
Exeter City
Gillingham
Hereford United
Huddersfield Town
Leiceste City
Liverpool
Manchester United
Manchester City
Millwall
Newcastle United
Notts County
Nottingham Forest
Oldham Athletic
Oxford United
Portsmouth
Peterborough United
Preston North End
Queens Park Rangers
Shrewsbury Town
Southampton
Scarborough
Scunthorpe United
Sheffield Wednesday
Wimbledon
West Ham United

Service Line - Eurocups Stars Parade 94-95



1994-95
Eurocups Stars Parade 94-95
Service Line
209

This sticker collection was available in a number of countries, including Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Italy, the Netherlands, Portugal and Spain.

1.  Alain Sutter (Bayern Munchen)
2.  Alain Sutter (Bayern Munchen)
3.  Alain Sutter (Bayern Munchen)
4.  Alain Sutter (Bayern Munchen)
5.  Lothar Matthaus (Bayern Munchen)
6.  Lothar Matthaus (Bayern Munchen)
7.  Jari Litmanen (Bayern Munchen)
8.  Jari Litmanen (Bayern Munchen)
9.  Patrick Kluivert (Bayern Munchen)
10.  Edgar Davids (Bayern Munchen)
11.  Marc Overmars (Bayern Munchen)
12.  Marc Overmars (Bayern Munchen)
13.  Frank Rijkaard (Bayern Munchen)
14.  Frank Rijkaard (Bayern Munchen)
15.  Frank Rijkaard (Bayern Munchen)
16.  Frank Rijkaard (Bayern Munchen)
17.  Finidi George (Bayern Munchen)
18.  Paolo Maldini (Milan)
19.  Paolo Maldini (Milan)
20.  Paolo Maldini (Milan)
21.  Paolo Maldini (Milan)
22.  Franco Baresi (Milan)
23.  Franco Baresi (Milan)
24.  Roberto Donadoni (Milan)
25.  Demetrio Albertini (Milan)
26.  Dejan Savicevic (Milan)
27.  Dejan Savicevic (Milan)
28.  Daniele Massaro (Milan)
29.  Marcel Desailly (Milan)
30.  Abel Xavier (Benfica)
31.  Abel Xavier (Benfica)
32.  Jose Carlos Mozer (Benfica)
33.  Isaias Marques Soares (Benfica)
34.  Joao Pinto (Benfica)
35.  Michel Preud'Homme (Benfica)
36.  Michel Preud'Homme (Benfica)
37.  Caludio Caniggia (Benfica)
38.  Caludio Caniggia (Benfica)
39.  Caludio Caniggia (Benfica)
40.  Caludio Caniggia (Benfica)
41.  Albert Ferrer (Barcelona)
42.  Gheoghe Hagi (Barcelona)
43.  Jose Maria Bakero (Barcelona)
44.  Jose Maria Bakero (Barcelona)
45.  Josep Guardiola (Barcelona)
46.  Josep Guardiola (Barcelona)
47.  Hristo Stoichkov (Barcelona)
48.  Hristo Stoichkov (Barcelona)
49.  Hristo Stoichkov (Barcelona)
50.  Hristo Stoichkov (Barcelona)
51.  Ronald Koeman (Barcelona)
52.  Ronald Koeman (Barcelona)
53.  George Weah (Paris Saint-German)
54.  George Weah (Paris Saint-German)
55.  George Weah (Paris Saint-German)
56.  George Weah (Paris Saint-German)
57.  Bernard Lama (Paris Saint-German)
58.  Bernard Lama (Paris Saint-German)
59.  Rai (Paris Saint-German)
60.  Paul Le Guen (Paris Saint-German)
61.  Vincent Guerin (Paris Saint-German)
62.  David Ginola (Paris Saint-German)
63.  David Ginola (Paris Saint-German)
64.  Goran Vucevic (Hajduk Split)
65.  Igor Stimac (Hajduk Split)
66.  Aliosha Asanovic (Hajduk Split)
67.  Stefan Rehn (I.F.K. Goteborg)
68.  Thomas Ravelli (I.F.K. Goteborg)
69.  Jesper Blomqvist (I.F.K. Goteborg)
70.  Jesper Blomqvist (I.F.K. Goteborg)
71.  Lee Dixon (Arsenal)
72.  Tony Adams (Arsenal)
73.  Ian Wright (Arsenal)
74.  Vitor Baia (Porto)
75.  Vitor Baia (Porto)
76.  Rui Barros (Porto)
77.  Sergej Juran (Porto)
78.  Joao Pinto (Porto)
79.  Secretario (Porto)
80.  Domingos Oliveira (Porto)
81.  Domingos Oliveira (Porto)
82.  Walter Zenga (Sampdoria)
83.  Walter Zenga (Sampdoria)
84.  Pietro Vierchowod (Sampdoria)
85.  Riccardo Ferri (Sampdoria)
86.  Sinisa Mihajlovic (Sampdoria)
87.  David Platt (Sampdoria)
88.  Attilio Lombardo (Sampdoria)
89.  Attilio Lombardo (Sampdoria)
90.  Attilio Lombardo (Sampdoria)
91.  Attilio Lombardo (Sampdoria)
92.  Roberto Mancini (Sampdoria)
93.  Roberto Mancini (Sampdoria)
94.  Arnold Scholten (Feyenoord)
95.  Ed De Goey (Feyenoord)
96.  Ulrich van Gobbel (Feyenoord)
97.  Gaston Taument (Feyenoord)
98.  Gaston Taument (Feyenoord)
99.  Jozsef Kiprich (Feyenoord)
100.  Regi Blinker (Feyenoord)
101.  Henryk Larsson (Feyenoord)
102.  Henryk Larsson (Feyenoord)
103.  Cafu (Real Zaragoza)
104.  Cafu (Real Zaragoza)
105.  Alberto Belsue Arias (Real Zaragoza)
106.  Francisco Higuera (Real Zaragoza)
107.  Fernando Caceres (Real Zaragoza)
108.  Jesus Angel Solana (Real Zaragoza)
109.  Miguel Pardeza (Real Zaragoza)
110.  Gustavo Poyet (Real Zaragoza)
111.  Gustavo Poyet (Real Zaragoza)
112.  Juan Eduardo Esnaider (Real Zaragoza)
113.  Frank Verlaat (Auxerre)
114.  Frank Verlaat (Auxerre)
115.  Corentin Martins (Auxerre)
116.  Corentin Martins (Auxerre)
117.  Lilian Laslandes (Auxerre)
118.  Sabri Lamouchi (Auxerre)
119.  Lionel Charbonnier (Auxerre)
120.  Pascal Vahirua (Auxerre)
121.  Moussa Saib (Auxerre)
122.  Franky van der Elst (Club Brugge)
123.  Gert Verheyen (Club Brugge)
124.  Rene Eykelkamp (Club Brugge)
125.  Dirk Medved (Club Brugge)
126.  Dirk Medved (Club Brugge)
127.  Lorenzo Staelens (Club Brugge)
128.  Lorenzo Staelens (Club Brugge)
129.  Vital Borkelmans (Club Brugge)
130.  Paul Furlong (Chelsea)
131.  Gavin Peacock (Chelsea)
132.  Andreas Kopke (Eintracht Frankfurt)
133.  Ralf Weber (Eintracht Frankfurt)
134.  Thomas Doll (Eintracht Frankfurt)
135.  Thomas Doll (Eintracht Frankfurt)
136.  Ralf Falkenmayer (Eintracht Frankfurt)
137.  Thorsten Legat (Eintracht Frankfurt)
138.  Manfred Binz (Eintracht Frankfurt)
139.  Jan Furton (Eintracht Frankfurt)
140.  Paulo Souza (Juventus)
141.  Paulo Souza (Juventus)
142.  Alessandro Del Piero (Juventus)
143.  Jurgen Kohler (Juventus)
144.  Ciro Ferrara (Juventus)
145.  Fabrizio Ravanelli (Juventus)
146.  Gianluca Vialli (Juventus)
147.  Gianluca Vialli (Juventus)
148.  Roberto Baggio (Juventus)
149.  Roberto Baggio (Juventus)
150.  Matthais Sammer (Borussia Dortmund)
151.  Matthais Sammer (Borussia Dortmund)
152.  Andreas Muller (Borussia Dortmund)
153.  Andreas Muller (Borussia Dortmund)
154.  Andreas Muller (Borussia Dortmund)
155.  Andreas Muller (Borussia Dortmund)
156.  Karlheinz Riedle (Borussia Dortmund)
157.  Karlheinz Riedle (Borussia Dortmund)
158.  Stefan Reuter (Borussia Dortmund)
159.  Stephane Chapuisat (Borussia Dortmund)
160.  Michael Zorc (Borussia Dortmund)
161.  Roberto Rambaudi (Lazio)
162.  Roberto Cravero (Lazio)
163.  Aron Winter (Lazio)
164.  Aron Winter (Lazio)
165.  Alen Boksic (Lazio)
166.  Alen Boksic (Lazio)
167.  Giuseppe Signori (Lazio)
168.  Giuseppe Signori (Lazio)
169.  Giuseppe Signori (Lazio)
170.  Giuseppe Signori (Lazio)
171.  Diego Fuser (Lazio)
172.  Pier Luigi Casiraghi (Lazio)
173.  Ioan Lupescu (Bayer Leverkusen)
174.  Hans-Peter Lehnhoff (Bayer Leverkusen)
175.  Rudolf Voller (Bayer Leverkusen)
176.  Rudolf Voller (Bayer Leverkusen)
177.  Rudolf Voller (Bayer Leverkusen)
178.  Rudolf Voller (Bayer Leverkusen)
179.  Bernd Schuster (Bayer Leverkusen)
180.  Bernd Schuster (Bayer Leverkusen)
181.  Ulf Kirsten (Bayer Leverkusen)
182.  Andreas Thom (Bayer Leverkusen)
183.  Paulo Sergio (Bayer Leverkusen)
184.  Reynald Pedros (Nantes)
185.  Reynald Pedros (Nantes)
186.  Claude Makelele (Nantes)
187.  Jean-Michel Ferri (Nantes)
188.  Japhet Ndoram (Nantes)
189.  Nicolas Ouedec (Nantes)
190.  Nicolas Ouedec (Nantes)
191.  Nicolas Ouedec (Nantes)
192.  Nicolas Ouedec (Nantes)
193.  Patrice Loko (Nantes)
194.  Patrice Loko (Nantes)
195.  Gianfranco Zola (Parma)
196.  Gianfranco Zola (Parma)
197.  Gianfranco Zola (Parma)
198.  Gianfranco Zola (Parma)
199.  Faustino Asprilla (Parma)
200.  Massimo Crippa (Parma)
201.  Fernando Couto (Parma)
202.  Fernando Couto (Parma)
203.  Alberto Di Chiara (Parma)
204.  Lorenzo Minotti (Parma)
205.  Dino Baggio (Parma)
206.  Dino Baggio (Parma)
207.  Lars Hogh (O.B. Odense)
208.  Alphonse Tchami (O.B. Odense)
209.  Michael Schjonberg (O.B. Odense)

Friday, 17 May 2013

Panini - Road to 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Adrenalyn XL (5)





2013
Road to 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Adrenalyn XL
Panini
17 Limited Edition cards

Illustrations of 3 more Limited Edition cards.


Murray Collection / Third Eye Centre, Glasgow - Scottish Football 1872-1914 (Postcards) (2)




1983
Scottish Football 1872-1914 (Postcards)
Murray Collection / Third Eye Centre, Glasgow
10

I can't believe I've got a response so quickly. Mike in Dumbarton has been in touch with information and scans. These cards are so colourful that I've decided to show the missing nine cards, plus some of the text from the backs of the postcards.

The COMPLETE checklist is

Queen's Park Football Ground, New Ground (Hampden Park)
West of Scotland, Cricket Ground - Site of the first football international
R.S. McColl (Newcastle United)
A.G. Raisbeck (Liverpool)
Jacky Robertson (Glasgow Rangers)
David Wilson (Queen's Park)
Celtic - Scottish Teams series
Dundee - Scottish Teams series
Third Lanark - Scottish Teams Series
Bobby Walker (Scotland) - International Caps and League Caps

Murray Collection / Third Eye Centre, Glasgow - Scottish Football 1872-1914 (Postcards)



1983
Scottish Football 1872-1914 (Postcards)
Murray Collection / Third Eye Centre, Glasgow
10

For their exhibition on Scottish Football the Third Eye Centre in Glasgow issued a set of 10 postcards reprinting designs from original postcards issued during the period that the exhibition covered. I only know of seven of these postcards. Can anyone let me know what the other three were?

Queen's Park Football Ground, New Ground (Hampden Park)
McColl (Newcastle United)
Jacky Robertson (Glasgow Rangers)
David Wilson (Queens Park)
Dundee - Scottish Teams series
Third Lanark - Scottish Teams Series
A.G. Raisbeck (Liverpool)
?
?
?


Wolverhampton Sporting Star - Star Gallery



1958-59
Star Gallery
Wolverhampton Sporting Star
12

Another bunch of cut-outs, a collection of twelve, missing the names of only the first two footballers.

1.  ??? (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
2.  ??? (Walsall)
3.  Stuart Williams (West Bromwich Albion)
4.  Ray Russell (Shrewsbury Town)
5.  Peter Broadbent (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
6.  Don Howe (West Bromwich Albion)
7.  Albert Phearson (Walsall)
8.  George Walters (Shrewsbury Town)
9.  Norman Derley (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
10.  Ray Barlow (West Bromwich Albion)
11.  Colin Taylor (Walsall)
12.  Russell Crossley (Shrewsbury Town)

Football Picture Story Monthly - Footballers



1986-2003
Footballer Illustrations
Football Picture Story Monthly
D.C. Thomson, Dundee
418 comics

Another deviation from cards, this listing highlights the featured footballer in Football Picture Story Monthly, a pocket sized comic that was published in the United Kingdom from 1986 to 2003. The picture of the footballer was usually found on the back pages, but was also printed on the inside front cover on occassions. The last two issues didn't feature a footballer. I've started this list at No. 370. If anyone wants the complete list please e-mail me and I'll send it along. 

370.  Teddy Sheringham
371.  Marcus Stewart
372.  Ashley Cole
373.  Sean Davies
374.  Michael Carrick
375.  Steven Gerrard
376.  Nikos Dabizas
377.  Juan Pablo Angel
378.  Neil Sullivan
379.  Stephen McPhail
380.  Junichi Inamoto
381.  Ulisses De La Cruz
382.  Shay Given
383.  Tahar El Khalej
384.  Nigel Martyn
385.  Findi George
386.  Joos Valgaeren
387.  Roy Keane
388.  Robert Pires
389.  Ozalan Alpay
390.   
391.  Jerzy Dudek
392.  Agustin Delgado
393.  Matt Holland
394.  David Dunn
395.  Stephen Crainey
396.   
397.  Simon Davies
398.  Luke Wiltshire
399.  Jermain Defoe
400.   
401.  Craig Bellamy
402.   
403.  Peter Crouch
404.  Damien Duff
405.  James Beattie
406.  John Terry
407.  Wayne Rooney
408.  Lee Wilkie
409.   
410.   
411.   
412.   
413.  Mikel Arteta
414.  Michael Tonge
415.  Lomana Tressor Lua Lua
416.   
417.  No Footballer Picture
418.  No Footballer Picture

Thursday, 16 May 2013

Dunkin - Crazy Football stickers (3)



1998
Crazy Football stickers
Dunkin
63 stickers

More illustrations from this set, the quality varies, but as they say, beggars can't be choosers.

Wednesday, 15 May 2013

4Four - Megasoccer - Jersey cards



2001-02
Megasoccer (F.A. Premier League Greatest)
Jersey cards
4Four
Hong Kong
20

A set of 100 cards, the first 20 have a 'S' prefix and piece of jersey embedded in the card, though it's not an authentic match-worn jersey. There are many errors with these cards. Three names missing from the list.

S1.
S2.  
S3.  Dennis Bergkamp
S4.  Lee Bawyer   (sic)
S5.  Michael Ricketts
S6.  Craig Hignett
S7.  Gianfranco Zola
S8.  Alan Shearer
S9.  Peter Schmeichel
S10.  Mark Kinsella
S11.  Kevin Phililps
S12.  Cristian Ziege   (actually Sergei Rebrov)
S13.  Paul Gascoigne
S14.  Paolo Di Canio
S15.  Fabrizio Ravanelli
S16.  Luis Boa Morte   (actually Sean Davis)
S17.  Marcus Stewart
S18.  Dennis Wjes   (sic)
S19.  Matthew Le Tissier
S20.  

Chocolate Amatller - Album de Foot-Ball (1915)


1915

Album de Foot-Ball
Chocolate Amatller
Editorial Tiket
Spain
26

Joseba Moro Aguayo sent this card to me, Cardiff Corinthians have never appeared on a card in the United Kingdom, but did appear on this card issued in Spain, by Chocolate Amatller and was also issued by Editorial Tiket.


Sporting Club de Irún
España F.C. de Barcelona
Soc. Gimnástica española de Madrid
Español F.C. de Madrid
Armet en uno de sus magistrales avances
Una melée ante el goal del Barcelona
Un shoot de Partington
Una salida de Puig
Ataque del España
Massana pegando una contra
Equipo de la F.C.C.F.  -  Francia – Cataluña
Equipo de la F.C.C.F.  -  Francia – Cataluña
Cardiff Corinthians
Athletic de Bilbao
R. Sociedad de S. Sebastian
Stade Olympique
Sporting Club de Irún
Buen shoot de Castells
Reguera repeliendo un shoot
Armet en una de sus magistrales jugadas
Armet en uno de sus magistrales avances
Una jugada maestra de Armet
Oportuna entrada de Amechazurra
Equipo del R.C.D. Español
Equipo del F.C. Barcelona
R.C.D. Español



Monty Gum - International Stars (1965-66)


1965-66
International Stars
Monty Gum
20 Footballers

Mark Avenell has been in touch, sending along a scan of the above card...
Hello Alan
Do you know anything about this card? It is possible that it is from a MONTY GUM set, I also believe other cards in the set include various sport and film stars.
Cheers
Mark
I've got lots of details of Monty Gum football cards and this one doesn't seem to come from any of them. I know that Monty Gum issued many, many card sets throughout the 1960s and 1970s. I've done a lot of research without finding out anything about this card. Does anyone have similar cards in their collection?

Allsports (China) - 2000 Play Card (2)



2000
2000 Play Card (Playing Cards)
Allsports
China
54

Mark Avenell has been in touch with the missing information for this set of cards:

♣3.  Paolo Di Canio (West Ham United)
♣King. Rio Ferdinand (West Ham United)
♥4. Joe Cole (West Ham United)
♥9. Frank Lampard (West Ham United)
♠6.  Paulo Wanchope (West Ham United)

Another completed checklist....

Panini - Road to 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Adrenalyn XL (4)


2013
Road to 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Adrenalyn XL
Panini
17 Limited Edition cards

M.A.N. de Maker has been in touch again. Panini's German & French Swiss website now lists 17 Limited Edition cards for this set:
The Starter Pack comes with Collectors Album, Game Board, Game Rules, 4 packets and 2 Limited Edition cards:

Diego Benaglio (Switzerland)
Xherdan Shaqiri (Switzerland)

The Multi-Pack comes with 6 packets and 1 Limited Edition card - any one of the 15 listed below, I was hoping to include some illustrations of these newly identified cards but have been unable to find any so far:

1.  Lionel Messi (Argentina)    illustrated previously
2.  Neymar Jr (Brazil)    illustrated previously
3.  Falcao (Colombia)    illustrated previously
4.  Christian Eriksen (Denmark)
5.  Manuel Neuer (Germany)    illustrated previously
6.  Philipp Lahm (Germany)
7.  Mario Götze (Germany)    illustrated previously
8.  Marco Reus (Germany)
9.  Xavi (Spain)    illustrated previously
10.  Andrés Iniesta (Spain)    illustrated previously
11.  Franck Ribery (France)    illustrated previously
12.  Andrea Pirlo (Italy)    illustrated previously
13.  Markus Henriksen (Norway)
14.  Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)    illustrated previously
15.  Zlatan Ibrahimović (Sweden)    illustrated previously

Tuesday, 14 May 2013

G.T.P.R. School Shop - Kvalitikacije 2014 (6)



2013

Kvalitikacije 2014 - Za Svetsko Fudbalsko Prvenstvo
G.T.P.R. School Shop (Serbia)
980 stickers

M.A.N. De Maker has sent the names of the players on the missing stickers, so here is the complete list:


1.  Flag (Brazil)

2.  Rio de Janeiro
3.  World Cup
4.  Jules Rimet Trophy
5.  Team (South Africa)
6.  Steve PIENNAR (South Africa)
7.  Katlego MPHELA (South Africa)
8.  Aaron MOKENA (South Africa)
9.  Bongani KHUMALO (South Africa)
10.  Bernard PARKER (South Africa)
11.  Team (Tunisia)
12.  Issam JEMAA (Tunisia)
13.  Team (Sierra Leone)
14.  Team (Cape Verde Islands)
15.  Team (Equatorial Guinea)
16.  Balboa Osa JAVIER (Equatorial Guinea)
17.  Team (Ivory Coast)
18.  Didier DROGBA (Ivory Coast)
19.  ROMARIC (Ivory Coast)
20.  Salomon KALOU (Ivory Coast)
21.  Team (Morocco)
22.  Marouane CHAMAKH (Morocco)
23.  Team (Ghana)
24.  Kevin-Prince BOATENG (Ghana)
25.  Asamoah GYAN (Ghana)
26.  John PANTSIL (Ghana)
27.  Jonathan MENSAH (Ghana)
28.  Team (Zambia)
29.  Team (Burkina Faso)
30.  Team (Niger)
31.  Team (Congo)
32.  Team (Gabon)
33.  Pierre-Emerick AUBAMEYANG (Gabon)
34.  Moise BROU (Gabon)
35.  Team (Namibia)
36.  Team (Malawi)
37.  Team (Kenya)
38.  Team (Nigeria)
39.  Taye TAIWO (Nigeria)
40.  Kalu UCHE (Nigeria)
41.  Team (Egypt)
42.  Mohamed SALAH (Egypt)
43.  Mohamed ABOUTRIKA (Egypt)
44.  Team (Zimbabwe)
45.  Team (Guinea)
46.  Team (Mozambique)
47.  Team (Ruanda)
48.  Team (Benin)
49.  Team (Mali)
50.  Team (Algeria)
51.  Karim MATMOUR (Algeria)
52.  Nadir BELHADJ (Algeria)
53.  Team (Congo DR)
54.  Team (Libya)
55.  Team (Togo)
56.  Team (Cameroon)
57.  Joel MATIP (Cameroon)
58.  Mohammadou IDRISSOU (Cameroon)
59.  Team (Angola)
60.  Team (Uganda)
61.  Team (Liberia)
62.  Team (Senegal)
63.  Saliou CISS (Senegal)
64.  Mohamed DIAME (Senegal)
65.  Team (Iran)
66.  Javad NEOUNAM (Iran)
67.  Karim ANSARIFARD (Iran)
68.  Masoud SHOAJEI (Iran)
69.  Hadi AGHILY (Iran)
70.  Mehdj MAHADAVIKIA (Iran)
71.  Team (Uzbekistan)
72.  Server DJEPAROV (Uzbekistan)
73.  Shavkatjon MULLADJANOC (Uzbekistan)
74.  Sanjar TURSUNOV (Uzbekistan)
75.  Alexander GEYNRIKH (Uzbekistan)
76.  Team (Lebanon)
77.  Team (Qatar)
78.  Fabio Cesar MONTESIN (Qatar)
79.  Mohammed AL SAYED (Qatar)
80.  Marcio PASSOS (Qatar)
81.  Team (South-Korea)
82.  Lee JUNG-SOO (South-Korea)
83.  Shin KWAN-HOON (South-Korea)
84.  Park CHU-YOUNG (South-Korea)
85.  Park JONG-WOO (South-Korea)
86.  Oh JAE-SUK (South-Korea)
87.  Kim YOUNG GWON (South-Korea)
88.  Yun SUK-YOUNG (South-Korea)
89.  Hwang SEK-HO (South-Korea)
90.  Lee KEUN-HO (South-Korea)
91.  Lee DONG-GOOK (South-Korea)
92.  Koo JA-CHEOL (South-Korea)
93.  Team (Oman)
94.  Team (Iraq)
95.  Younis MAHMOUD (Iraq)
96.  Karrar JASSIM (Iraq)
97.  Team (Jordan)
98.  Team (Japan)
99.  Eiji KAWASHIMA (Japan)
100.  Maya YOSHIDA (Japan)
101.  Daisuke MATSUI (Japan)
102.  Shinji KAGAWA (Japan)
103.  Shunsuke NAKAMURA (Japan)
104.  Keisuke HONDA (Japan)
105.  Atsuto UCHIDA (Japan)
106.  Yoshito OKUBO (Japan)
107.  Makoto HASEBE (Japan)
108.  Tomoaki MAKINO (Japan)
109.  Team (Australia)
110.  Mark SCHWARZER (Australia)
111.  David CARNEY (Australia)
112.  Sasa OGNENOVSKI (Australia)
113.  Robbie KRUSE (Australia)
114.  Luke WILKSHIRE (Australia)
115.  Lucas NEILL (Australia)
116.  Tim CAHILL (Australia)
117.  Harry KEWELL (Australia)
118.  Jade NORTH (Australia)
119.  Brett HOLMAN (Australia)
120.  Archie THOMPSON (Australia)
121.  Flag (Croatia)
122.  Flag (Serbia)
123.  Flag (Belgium)
124.  Flag (FYR Macedonia)
125.  Flag (Scotland)
126.  Flag (Wales)
127.  Team (Croatia)
128.  Igor STIMAC (Croatia)
129.  Stipe PLETIKOSA (Croatia)
130.  Danijel SUBASIC (Croatia)
131.  Darijo SRNA (Croatia)
132.  Josip SIMUNIC (Croatia)
133.  Vedran CORLUKA (Croatia)
134.  Luka MODRIC (Croatia)
135.  Eduardo DA SILVA (Croatia)
136.  Ivica IVICA OLIC (Croatia)
137.  Gordon SCHINDELFELD (Croatia)
138.  Domagoj VIDA (Croatia)
139.  Milan VADELJ (Croatia)
140.  Ivan STRINIC (Croatia)
141.  Ivo ILICEVIC (Croatia)
142.  Tomislav DUJMOVIC (Croatia)
143.  Dejan LOVREN (Croatia)
144.  Nikica JELAVIC (Croatia)
145.  Niko KRANJCAR (Croatia)
146.  Ognjen VUKOJEVIC (Croatia)
147.  Mario MANDZUKIC (Croatia)
148.  Team (Serbia)
149.  Sinisa MIHAJLOVIC (Serbia)
150.  Vladimir STOJKOVIC (Serbia)
151.  Bojan JORGACEVIC (Serbia)
152.  Branislav IVANOVIC (Serbia)
153.  Aleksandar KOLAROV (Serbia)
154.  Neven SUBOTIC (Serbia)
155.  Milan BISEVAC (Serbia)
156.  Aleksandar IGNJOVSKI (Serbia)
157.  Antonio RUKAVINA (Serbia)
158.  Zdravko KUZMANOVIC (Serbia)
159.  Darko LAZOVIC (Serbia)
160.  Dejan LEKIC (Serbia)
161.  Srdjan MIJAILOVIC (Serbia)
162.  Dusan TADIC (Serbia)
163.  Filip DJURDJEVIC (Serbia)
164.  Matija NASTASIC (Serbia)
165.  Radosav PETROVIC (Serbia)
166.  Nenad TOMOVIC (Serbia)
167.  Zoran TOSIC (Serbia)
168.  Lazar MARKOVIC (Serbia)
169.  Team (Belgium)
170.  Marc WILMOTS (Belgium)
171.  Simon MIGNOLET (Belgium)
172.  Thibaut COURTOIS (Belgium)
173.  Vincent KOMPANY (Belgium)
174.  Daniel VAN BUYTEN (Belgium)
175.  Jan VERTONGHEN (Belgium)
176.  Eden HAZARD (Belgium)
177.  Dries MERTENS (Belgium)
178.  Marouane FELLAINI (Belgium)
179.  Thomas VERMAELEN (Belgium)
180.  Moussa DEMBELE (Belgium)
181.  Timmy SIMONS (Belgium)
182.  Steven DEFOUR (Belgium)
183.  Jelle VOSSEN (Belgium)
184.  Nacer CHADLI (Belgium)
185.  Igor DE CAMARGO (Belgium)
186.  Romelu LUKAKU (Belgium)
187.  Kevin MIRALLAS (Belgium)
188.  Axel WITSEL (Belgium)
189.  Cristian BENTEKE (Belgium)
190.  Team (Macedonia)
191.  Cedomir JANEVSKI (Macedonia)
192.  Tome PACOVKSI (Macedonia)
193.  Goran POPOV (Macedonia)
194.  Stevica RISTIC (Macedonia)
195.  Ferhan HASANI (Macedonia)
196.  Daniel GREGORIEVSKI (Macedonia)
197.  Goran PANDEV (Macedonia)
198.  Adis JAHOVIC (Macedonia)
199.  Agim IBRAIMI (Macedonia)
200.  Filip DESPOTOVSKI (Macedonia)
201.  Mirko IVANOVSKI (Macedonia)
202.  Velice SUMULIKOSKI (Macedonia)
203.  Samir FATLIU (Macedonia)
204.  Ivan TRICKOVSKI (Macedonia)
205.  Yany URDINOV (Macedonia)
206.  Team (Scotland)
207.  Billy STARK (Scotland)
208.  Allan MCGREGOR (Scotland)
209.  Cristophe BERRA (Scotland)
210.  Andy WEBSTER (Scotland)
211.  Darren FLETCHER (Scotland)
212.  Steven NAISMITH (Scotland)
213.  Steven WHITTAKER (Scotland)
214.  Team (Wales)
215.  Chris COLEMAN (Wales)
216.  Darcy BLAKE (Wales)
217.  Sam VOKES (Wales)
218.  Steve MORISON (Wales)
219.  Gareth BALE (Wales)
220.  Simon CHURCH (Wales)
221.  Flag (Italy)
222.  Flag (Denmark)
223.  Flag (Czech Republic)
224.  Flag (Bulgaria)
225.  Flag (Armenia)
226.  Flag (Malta)
227.  Team (Italy)
228.  Cesare PRANDELLI (Italy)
229.  Gianluigi BUFFON (Italy)
230.  Christian MAGGIO (Italy)
231.  Andrea PIRLO (Italy)
232.  Domenico CRISCITO (Italy)
233.  Daniele DE ROSSI (Italy)
234.  Alessandro DIAMANTI (Italy)
235.  Sebastian GIOVINCO (Italy)
236.  Thiago MOTTA (Italy)
237.  Antonio CASSANO (Italy)
238.  Giuseppe ROSSI (Italy)
239.  Pablo PABLO OSVALDO (Italy)
240.  Giampaolo PAZZINI (Italy)
241.  Mario BALOTELLI (Italy)
242.  Ignazio ABATE (Italy)
243.  Claudio MARCHISIO (Italy)
244.  Alberto GILARDINO (Italy)
245.  Ricardo MONTOLIVO (Italy)
246.  Antonio DI NATALE (Italy)
247.  Federico BALZARETTI (Italy)
248.  Team (Denmark)
249.  Morten OLSEN (Denmark)
250.  Stephan ANDERSEN (Denmark)
251.  Lars JACOBSEN (Denmark)
252.  Thomas KAHLENBERG (Denmark)
253.  Daniel AGGER (Denmark)
254.  Jesper GRONKJAER (Denmark)
255.  Simon KJAER (Denmark)
256.  Denis ROMMEDAHL (Denmark)
257.  Kasper LORENTZEN (Denmark)
258.  William KVIST (Denmark)
259.  Nicolai STOKHOLM (Denmark)
260.  Jacob POULSEN (Denmark)
261.  Cristian ERIKSEN (Denmark)
262.  Jores OKORE (Denmark)
263.  Michael KROHN-DEHLI (Denmark)
264.  Michael SILBERBAUER (Denmark)
265.  Tobias MIKKELSEN (Denmark)
266.  Simon POULSEN (Denmark)
267.  Nicklas BENDTNER (Denmark)
268.  Team (Czech Republic)
269.  Michael BILEK (Czech Republic)
270.  Petr CECH (Czech Republic)
271.  Jaroslav DROBNY (Czech Republic)
272.  Gebre SELASSIE (Czech Republic)
273.  Tomas SIVOK (Czech Republic)
274.  Tomas HUBSCHMAN (Czech Republic)
275.  Daniel KOLAR (Czech Republic)
276.  Roman HUBNIK (Czech Republic)
277.  Milan PETRZELA (Czech Republic)
278.  Mihal KALDEC (Czech Republic)
279.  Jan REZEK (Czech Republic)
280.  Vladimir DARIDA (Czech Republic)
281.  Ladislav KREJCI (Czech Republic)
282.  David LIMBERSKY (Czech Republic)
283.  Tomas NECID (Czech Republic)
284.  Tomas PEKHART (Czech Republic)
285.  Jaroslav PLASIL (Czech Republic)
286.  David LAFATA (Czech Republic)
287.  Matej VIDRA (Czech Republic)
288.  Petr JIRACHEK (Czech Republic)
289.  Team (Bulgaria)
290.  Nikolay MIHAYLOV (Bulgaria)
291.  Stanislav MANOLEV (Bulgaria)
292.  Ivan IVANOV (Bulgaria)
293.  Aleksandar TONEV (Bulgaria)
294.  Ivelin POPOV (Bulgaria)
295.  Dimitar RANGELOV (Bulgaria)
296.  Georgi TERZIEV (Bulgaria)
297.  Team (Armenia)
298.  Roman BEREZOVSKY (Armenia)
299.  Henrikh MKHITARYAN (Armenia)
300.  Robert ARZUMANYAN (Armenia)
301.  Valeri ALEKSANYAN (Armenia)
302.  Hrayr MKOYAN (Armenia)
303.  Artak YEDIGARYAN (Armenia)
304.  Team (Malta)
305.  Pietro GHEDIN (Malta)
306.  Edward HERERRA (Malta)
307.  Steve BORG (Malta)
308.  Kevin SAMMUT (Malta)
309.  Terence SCERRI (Malta)
310.  Andrei AGIUS (Malta)
311.  Shaun BAJADA (Malta)
312.  Flag (Germany)
313.  Flag (Sweden)
314.  Flag (Republic of Ireland)
315.  Flag (Austria)
316.  Flag (Faroe Islands)
317.  Flag (Kazakhstan)
318.  Team (Germany)
319.  Joachim LOW (Germany)
320.  Manuel NEUER (Germany)
321.  Ron-Robert ZIELER (Germany)
322.  Marco REUS (Germany)
323.  Holger BADSTUBER (Germany)
324.  Heiko WESTERMANN (Germany)
325.  Bastian SCHWEINSTEIGER (Germany)
326.  Mario GOTZE (Germany)
327.  Mats HUMMELS (Germany)
328.  İlkay GÜNDOGAN (Germany)
329.  Lars BENDER (Germany)
330.  Per MERTESACKER (Germany)
331.  Miroslav KLOSE (Germany)
332.  Mesut OZIL (Germany)
333.  Thomas MULLER (Germany)
334.  Toni KROOS (Germany)
335.  Mario GOMEZ (Germany)
336.  Sami KHEDIRA (Germany)
337.  Andre SCHURRLE (Germany)
338.  Marcel SCHMELZER (Germany)
339.  Team (Sweden)
340.  Erik HAMREN (Sweden)
341.  Andreas ISAKSSON (Sweden)
342.  Mikael LUSTIG (Sweden)
343.  Andreas GRANQVIST (Sweden)
344.  Jonas OLSSON (Sweden)
345.  Martin OLSSON (Sweden)
346.  Behrang SAFARI (Sweden)
347.  Rasmus ELM (Sweden)
348.  Sebastian LARSSON (Sweden)
349.  Anders SVENSSON (Sweden)
350.  Kim KALLSTROM (Sweden)
351.  Pontus WERNBLOOM (Sweden)
352.  Samuel HOLMEN (Sweden)
353.  Jiloan HAMAD (Sweden)
354.  Marcus BERG (Sweden)
355.  Tobias HYSEN (Sweden)
356.  Johan ELMANDER (Sweden)
357.  Zlatan IBRAHOMOVIC (Sweden)
358.  Emir BAJRAMI (Sweden)
359.  Markus ROSENBERG (Sweden)
360.  Team (Republic of Ireland)
361.  Giovanni TRAPATTONI (Republic of Ireland)
362.  Shay GIVEN (Republic of Ireland)
363.  Keith ANDREWS (Republic of Ireland)
364.  Kevin DOYLE (Republic of Ireland)
365.  Aiden MCGEADY (Republic of Ireland)
366.  Paul GREEN (Republic of Ireland)
367.  Robbie KEANE (Republic of Ireland)
368.  Team (Austria)
369.  Marcel KOLLER (Austria)
370.  Robert ALMER (Austria)
371.  Florian KLEIN (Austria)
372.  Marko ARNAUTOVIC (Austria)
373.  Emanuel POGATETZ (Austria)
374.  Daniel BEICHLER (Austria)
375.  Martin HARNIK (Austria)
376.  Team (Faroe Islands)
377.  Gunnar NIELSEN (Faroe Islands)
378.  Simun SIMUELSEN (Faroe Islands)
379.  Daniel UDSEN (Faroe Islands)
380.  Christian HOLST (Faroe Islands)
381.  Joan Simun EDMUNDSSON (Faroe Islands)
382.  Christian MOURITSEN (Faroe Islands)
383.  Team (Kazakhstan)
384.  Azat NURGALIYEV (Kazakhstan)
385.  Kairat NURAULETOV (Kazakhstan)
386.  Mukhtar MUKHTAROV (Kazakhstan)
387.  Daurenbek TAZHIMBETOV (Kazakhstan)
388.  Antali BOGDANOV (Kazakhstan)
389.  Sergey SKORYKH (Kazakhstan)
390.  Alexandr KIROV (Kazakhstan)
391.  Flag (Netherlands)
392.  Flag (Turkey)
393.  Flag (Hungary)
394.  Flag (Romania)
395.  Flag (Andorra)
396.  Flag (Estonia)
397.  Team (Netherlands)
398.  Louis VAN GAAL (Netherlands)
399.  Maarten STEKELENBURG (Netherlands)
400.  Michel VORM (Netherlands)
401.  Eljero ELIA (Netherlands)
402.  Bruno MARTINS INDI (Netherlands)
403.  Nigel DE JONG (Netherlands)
404.  Daryl JANMAAT (Netherlands)
405.  Jeremain LENS (Netherlands)
406.  Dirk KUYT (Netherlands)
407.  Ibrahim AFELLAY (Netherlands)
408.  Giovanni VAN BRONKCHORST (Netherlands)
409.  Arjen ROBBEN (Netherlands)
410.  Wesley SNEIJDER (Netherlands)
411.  John HEITINGA (Netherlands)
412.  Urby EMANUELSON (Netherlands)
413.  Ron VLAAR (Netherlands)
414.  Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Netherlands)
415.  Kevin STROOTMAN (Netherlands)
416.  Rafael VAN DER VAART (Netherlands)
417.  Team (Turkey)
418.  Abdulah AVCI (Turkey)
419.  Volkan DEMIREL (Turkey)
420.  Hakan BALTA (Turkey)
421.  Mevlut ERDINC (Turkey)
422.  Emre BELOZOGLU (Turkey)
423.  Burak YILMAZ (Turkey)
424.  Necip UYSAL (Turkey)
425.  Egemen KORKMAZ (Turkey)
426.  Halil ALTINTOP (Turkey)
427.  Hamit ALTINTOP (Turkey)
428.  Mehmet TOPAL (Turkey)
429.  Alper POTUK (Turkey)
430.  Selcuk INAN (Turkey)
431.  Gokhan TORE (Turkey)
432.  Sercan SARAER (Turkey)
433.  Arda TURAN (Turkey)
434.  Umut BULUT (Turkey)
435.  Kazim KAZIM (Turkey)
436.  Gokhan GONUL (Turkey)
437.  Nuri SAHIN (Turkey)
438.  Team (Hungary)
439.  Gabor KIRALY (Hungary)
440.  Tamas PRISKIN (Hungary)
441.  Peter SZAKALY (Hungary)
442.  Huszti SZABOLCS (Hungary)
443.  Adam SZALAI (Hungary)
444.  Adam PINTER (Hungary)
445.  Norbert MESZAROS (Hungary)
446.  Tamas KOLTAI (Hungary)
447.  Team (Romania)
448.  Victor PITURCA (Romania)
449.  Ciprian MARICA (Romania)
450.  Bogdan STANCU (Romania)
451.  Dorin GOIAN (Romania)
452.  Gheorghe GROZAV (Romania)
453.  Gabi TAMAS (Romania)
454.  Adrian MUTU (Romania)
455.  Team (Andorra)
456.  Marco VALEZ (Andorra)
457.  Marc PUJOL (Andorra)
458.  Joseph Manuel AYALA (Andorra)
459.  Rodrigues Francisco DA SILVA ADRIANO (Andorra)
460.  Marc GARCIA (Andorra)
461.  Marcio VIEIRA (Andorra)
462.  Team (Estonia)
463.  Sergei PAREIKO (Estonia)
464.  Ragnar KLAVAN (Estonia)
465.  Konstantin VASSILJEV (Estonia)
466.  Henrik OJAMAA (Estonia)
467.  Tihhon SISOV (Estonia)
468.  Sergei MOSNIKOV (Estonia)
469.  Martin VUNK (Estonia)
470.  Flag (Norway)
471.  Flag (Slovenia)
472.  Flag (Switzerland)
473.  Flag (Albania)
474.  Flag (Cyprus)
475.  Flag (Iceland)
476.  Team (Norway)
477.  Egil OLSEN (Norway)
478.  Rune Almenning JARSTEIN (Norway)
479.  John Arne RIISE (Norway)
480.  Tom HOGLI (Norway)
481.  Brede HANGELAND (Norway)
482.  Kjetil WAEHLER (Norway)
483.  Markus HENRIKSEN (Norway)
484.  Erik HUSEKLEPP (Norway)
485.  Tore REGINIUSSEN (Norway)
486.  Daniel BRAATEN (Norway)
487.  Christian GRINDHEIM (Norway)
488.  Espen RUUD (Norway)
489.  Jonathan PAAR (Norway)
490.  Joshua KING (Norway)
491.  Thorstein HELSTAD (Norway)
492.  Valon BERISHA (Norway)
493.  Morten Gamst PEDERSEN (Norway)
494.  Alexander TETTEY (Norway)
495.  Mohammed ABDELLAOUE (Norway)
496.  Tarik EILYOUNOUSSI (Norway)
497.  Team (Slovenia)
498.  Samir HANDANOVIC (Slovenia)
499.  Miso BRECKO (Slovenia)
500.  Andraz KIRM (Slovenia)
501.  Kevin KAMPL (Slovenia)
502.  Zlatan LJUBIJANKIC (Slovenia)
503.  Milivoje NOVAKOVIC (Slovenia)
504.  Marko SULER (Slovenia)
505.  Bostjan CESAR (Slovenia)
506.  Rene KRHIN (Slovenia)
507.  Aleksandar RADOSAVLJEVIC (Slovenia)
508.  Tim MATAVZ (Slovenia)
509.  Andrej KOMAC (Slovenia)
510.  Nejc PECNIK (Slovenia)
511.  Bojan JOKIC (Slovenia)
512.  Robert KOREN (Slovenia)
513.  Valter BIRSA (Slovenia)
514.  Matej MAVRIC (Slovenia)
515.  Team (Switzerland)
516.  Ottmar HITZFELD (Switzerland)
517.  Diego BENAGLIO (Switzerland)
518.  Stephan LICHTSTEINER (Switzerland)
519.  Timm KLOSE (Switzerland)
520.  Reto ZIEGLER (Switzerland)
521.  Gokhan INLER (Switzerland)
522.  Steve VON BERGEN (Switzerland)
523.  Xherdan SHAQIRI (Switzerland)
524.  Johan DJOUROU (Switzerland)
525.  Marco STRELLER (Switzerland)
526.  Tranquillo BARNETTA (Switzerland)
527.  Gelson FERNANDES (Switzerland)
528.  Steven ZUBER (Switzerland)
529.  Valon BEHRAMI (Switzerland)
530.  Eren DERDIYOK (Switzerland)
531.  Granit XHAKA (Switzerland)
532.  Philippe SENDEROS (Switzerland)
533.  Valentin STOCHER (Switzerland)
534.  Fabian FREI (Switzerland)
535.  Innocent EMEGHARA (Switzerland)
536.  Team (Albania)
537.  Lorik CANA (Albania)
538.  Mergim MAVRAJ (Albania)
539.  Debatik CURRI (Albania)
540.  Endrit VRAPI (Albania)
541.  Ervin BULKU (Albania)
542.  Hamdi SALIHI (Albania)
543.  Elis BAKAJ (Albania)
544.  Team (Cyprus)
545.  Elias CHARALAMBOUS (Cyprus)
546.  Marios NICOLAOU (Cyprus)
547.  Michalis KONSTANTINOU (Cyprus)
548.  Ioannis OKKAS (Cyprus)
549.  Jason DEMETRIOU (Cyprus)
550.  Constantinos CHARALAMBIDES (Cyprus)
551.  Team (Iceland)
552.  Johann GUOMUNDSSON (Iceland)
553.  Aron GUNNARSSON (Iceland)
554.  Gretar STEINSSON (Iceland)
555.  Bjorn BERGMANN (Iceland)
556.  Gylfi SIGUROSSON (Iceland)
557.  Alfred FINNBOGASON (Iceland)
558.  Eyjolfur GARDARSSON (Iceland)
559.  Flag (Portugal)
560.  Flag (Russia)
561.  Flag (Northern Ireland)
562.  Flag (Israel)
563.  Flag (Azerbaijan)
564.  Flag (Luxembourg)
565.  Team (Portugal)
566.  Paulo BENTA (Portugal)
567.  EDUARDO (Portugal)
568.  Raul MEIRELES (Portugal)
569.  Fabio COENTRAO (Portugal)
570.  Bruno ALVES (Portugal)
571.  Nelson OLIVEIRA (Portugal)
572.  PEPE (Portugal)
573.  Paulo MACHADO (Portugal)
574.  Ruben MICAEL (Portugal)
575.  Joao MOUTINHO (Portugal)
576.  Joao PEREIRA (Portugal)
577.  CUSTODIO (Portugal)
578.  Miguel LOPEZ (Portugal)
579.  DANNY (Portugal)
580.  Helder POSTIGA (Portugal)
581.  Carlos MARTINS (Portugal)
582.  Hugo ALMEIDA (Portugal)
583.  NANI (Portugal)
584.  Cristiano RONALDO (Portugal)
585.  Silvestre VARELA (Portugal)
586.  Team (Russia)
587.  Fabio CAPELLO (Russia)
588.  Igor AKINFEEV (Russia)
589.  Aleksandr ANYUKOV (Russia)
590.  Sergei IGNASHEVICH (Russia)
591.  Aleksei BEREZUTSKIY (Russia)
592.  Roman SHIROKOV (Russia)
593.  Igor DENISOV (Russia)
594.  Alan DZAGOEV (Russia)
595.  Vladimir BYSTROV (Russia)
596.  Denis GLUSHAKOV (Russia)
597.  Samedov SAMEDOV (Russia)
598.  Andrey ARSHAVIN (Russia)
599.  Aleksandr KERZHAKOV (Russia)
600.  Diniyar BIYALETDINOV (Russia)
601.  Konstantin ZYRYANOV (Russia)
602.  Viktor FAYZULIN (Russia)
603.  Roman PAVLYCHENKO (Russia)
604.  Dmitri KOMBAROV (Russia)
605.  Vyacheslav MALAFEEV (Russia)
606.  Pavel POGREBNYAK (Russia)
607.  Team (Northern Ireland)
608.  Roy CARROLL (Northern Ireland)
609.  Corry EVANS (Northern Ireland)
610.  Jonny GORMAN (Northern Ireland)
611.  Martin PATERSON (Northern Ireland)
612.  Ryan MCGIVERN (Northern Ireland)
613.  Chris BAIRD (Northern Ireland)
614.  Warren FEENEY (Northern Ireland)
615.  Dean SHIELS (Northern Ireland)
616.  Jonny EVANS (Northern Ireland)
617.  Team (Israel)
618.  Eli GUTTMAN (Israel)
619.  Dudu AOUATE (Israel)
620.  Yoav ZIV (Israel)
621.  Bibras NATKHO (Israel)
622.  Dekel KEINAN (Israel)
623.  Yossi BENAYOUN (Israel)
624.  Ben SAHAR (Israel)
625.  Team (Azerbaijan)
626.  Kamran AGAYEV (Azerbaijan)
627.  Ali GOKDEMIR (Azerbaijan)
628.  Ruslan ABISHOV (Azerbaijan)
629.  Rashad SADYGOV (Azerbaijan)
630.  Cihan OZKARA (Azerbaijan)
631.  Rauf ALIYEV (Azerbaijan)
632.  Team (Luxembourg)
633.  Jonathan JOUBERT (Luxembourg)
634.  Lars GERSON (Luxembourg)
635.  Ben PAYAL (Luxembourg)
636.  Mario MUTSCH (Luxembourg)
637.  Mathias JANISCH (Luxembourg)
638.  Daniel DA MOTA (Luxembourg)
639.  Kim KINTZIGER (Luxembourg)
640.  Flag (Greece)
641.  Flag (Slovakia)
642.  Flag (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
643.  Flag (Lithuania)
644.  Flag (Latvia)
645.  Flag (Liechtenstein)
646.  Team (Greece)
647.  Fernando SANTOS (Greece)
648.  Alexandros TZORVAS (Greece)
649.  Michalis SIFAKIS (Greece)
650.  Giannis MANIATIS (Greece)
651.  Giorgos SAMARAS (Greece)
652.  Sokratus PAPASTATHOPOULOS (Greece)
653.  Kostas KATSOURANIS (Greece)
654.  Nikos SPYROPOULOS (Greece)
655.  Kyriakos PAPADOPOULOS (Greece)
656.  Stelios MALEAS (Greece)
657.  Panagiotis KONE (Greece)
658.  Dimitris SALPINGIDIS (Greece)
659.  Vasilis TOROSIDIS (Greece)
660.  Avraam PAPADOPOULOS (Greece)
661.  Giorgos KARAGOUNIS (Greece)
662.  Alexandros TZIOLIS (Greece)
663.  Sotiris NINIS (Greece)
664.  Kostas MITROGLOU (Greece)
665.  Stefanos ATHANASIADIS (Greece)
666.  Loukas VYNTRA (Greece)
667.  Team (Slovakia)
668.  Stanislav GRIGA (Slovakia)
669.  Jan MUCHA (Slovakia)
670.  Michal BREZNANIK (Slovakia)
671.  Vladimir WEISS (Slovakia)
672.  Filip HOLOSKO (Slovakia)
673.  Martin JAKUBKO (Slovakia)
674.  Radoslav ZABAVNIK (Slovakia)
675.  Kornel SALATA (Slovakia)
676.  Marek SAPARA (Slovakia)
677.  Miroslav STOCH (Slovakia)
678.  Juraj KUCKA (Slovakia)
679.  Marek HAMSIK (Slovakia)
680.  Robert VITTEK (Slovakia)
681.  Marek CECH (Slovakia)
682.  Marek BAKOS (Slovakia)
683.  Stanislav SESTAK (Slovakia)
684.  Tomas HUBOCAN (Slovakia)
685.  Karim GUEDE (Slovakia)
686.  Erik JENDRISEK (Slovakia)
687.  Dusan SVENTO (Slovakia)
688.  Team (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
689.  Safet SUSIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
690.  Asmir BEGOVIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
691.  Emir SPAHIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
692.  Sanel JAHIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
693.  Haris MEDUNJANIN (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
694.  Senad LULIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
695.  Mensur MUJDZA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
696.  Zvjezdan MISIMOVIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
697.  Sejad SALIHOVIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
698.  Miroslav STEVANOVIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
699.  Elvir RAHIMIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
700.  Senijad IBRICIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
701.  Miralem PJANIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
702.  Edin DZEKO (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
703.  Adnan ZAHIROVIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
704.  Toni SUNJIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
705.  Vedad IBISEVIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
706.  Mehmed ALISPAHIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
707.  Muhamed BESIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
708.  Damir VRANCIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
709.  Team (Lithuania)
710.  Tadas LABUKAS (Lithuania)
711.  Tadas KIJANSKAS (Lithuania)
712.  Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (Lithuania)
713.  Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (Lithuania)
714.  Darvydas SERNAS (Lithuania)
715.  Deividas SEMBERAS (Lithuania)
716.  Tomas DANIELVICIUS (Lithuania)
717.  Team (Latvia)
718.  Aleksandrs STARKOVS (Latvia)
719.  Aleksandrs CAUNA (Latvia)
720.  Artjoms RUDNEVS (Latvia)
721.  Vladimirs KAMESS (Latvia)
722.  Maris VERPAKOVSKIS (Latvia)
723.  Aleksejs VISNAKOVSK (Latvia)
724.  Team (Liechtenstein)
725.  Peter JEHLE (Liechtenstein)
726.  Martin STOCKLASA (Liechtenstein)
727.  David HASLER (Liechtenstein)
728.  Franz BURGMEIER (Liechtenstein)
729.  Mario FRICK (Liechtenstein)
730.  Thomas BECK (Liechtenstein)
731.  Michel POLVERINO (Liechtenstein)
732.  Flag (England)
733.  Flag (Montenegro)
734.  Flag (Ukraine)
735.  Flag (Poland)
736.  Flag (Moldova)
737.  Flag (San Marino)
738.  Team (England)
739.  Roy HODGSON (England)
740.  Joe HART (England)
741.  Ashley YOUNG (England)
742.  Jamie CARRAGHER (England)
743.  Ashley COLE (England)
744.  Steven GERRARD (England)
745.  Gary CAHILL (England)
746.  Phil JAGIELKA (England)
747.  Ryan BERTRAND (England)
748.  Daniel STURIDGE (England)
749.  Danny WELBECK (England)
750.  Kyle WALKER (England)
751.  Joleon LESCOTT (England)
752.  John TERRY (England)
753.  Andy CAROLL (England)
754.  Jermain DEFOE (England)
755.  Wayne ROONEY (England)
756.  Theo WALCOTT (England)
757.  Stewart DOWMNING (England)
758.  Frank LAMPARD (England)
759.  Team (Montenegro)
760.  Branko BRNOVIC (Montenegro)
761.  Mladen BOZOVIC (Montenegro)
762.  Basa MARKO (Montenegro)
763.  Milan JOVANOVIC (Montenegro)
764.  Igor BURZANOVIC (Montenegro)
765.  Milorad PEKOVIC (Montenegro)
766.  Miodrag DZUDOVIC (Montenegro)
767.  Mladen KASCELAN (Montenegro)
768.  Mitar NOVAKOVIC (Montenegro)
769.  Stefan SAVIC (Montenegro)
770.  Vladimir BOZOVIC (Montenegro)
771.  Nikola DRINGIC (Montenegro)
772.  Simon VUKCEVIC (Montenegro)
773.  Andrija DELIBASIC (Montenegro)
774.  Fatos BEQIRAI (Montenegro)
775.  Elsad ZVEROTIC (Montenegro)
776.  Mirko VUCINIC (Montenegro)
777.  Stevan JOVETIC (Montenegro)
778.  Radomir DJALOVIC (Montenegro)
779.  Luka DJORDJEVIC (Montenegro)
780.  Team (Ukraine)
781.  Andriy PYATOV (Ukraine)
782.  Anatoliy TYMOSCHUK (Ukraine)
783.  Denys GARMASH (Ukraine)
784.  Artem FEDETSKIY (Ukraine)
785.  Ruslan ROTAN (Ukraine)
786.  Andriy VORONIN (Ukraine)
787.  Yavhen KONOPLYANKA (Ukraine)
788.  Andriy YARMOLENKO (Ukraine)
789.  Yevhen SELIN (Ukraine)
790.  Team (Poland)
791.  Sebastian BOENISCH (Poland)
792.  Jakub BLASZCZYKOWSKI (Poland)
793.  Robert LEWANDOWSKI (Poland)
794.  Marcin WASILEWSKI (Poland)
795.  Ludovic OBRANIAK (Poland)
796.  Ireneusz JELEN (Poland)
797.  Dariusz DUDKA (Poland)
798.  Team (Moldova)
799.  Victor GOLOVATENCO (Moldova)
800.  Stanislav IVANOV (Moldova)
801.  Denis ZMEU (Moldova)
802.  Alexandru SUVOROV (Moldova)
803.  Anatoli CHEPTINE (Moldova)
804.  Alexandru ERUREANU (Moldova)
805.  Team (San Marino)
806.  Alex GASPERONI (San Marino)
807.  Andy SELVA (San Marino)
808.  Alessandro Della VALLE (San Marino)
809.  Damiano VANNUCCI (San Marino)
810.  Manuel MARANI (San Marino)
811.  Matteo VITAIOLI (San Marino)
812.  Fabio VITAIOLI (San Marino)
813.  Flag (Spain)
814.  Flag (France)
815.  Flag (Finland)
816.  Flag (Georgia)
817.  Flag (Belarus)
818.  Team (Spain)
819.  Vicente DEL BOSQUE (Spain)
820.  Iker CASILLAS (Spain)
821.  Sergio RAMOS (Spain)
822.  Andres INIESTA (Spain)
823.  Sergio BUSQUETS (Spain)
824.  Santi CAZORLA (Spain)
825.  David VILLA (Spain)
826.  Alvaro NEGREDO (Spain)
827.  David SILVA (Spain)
828.  Xavi HERNANDEZ (Spain)
829.  Jesus NAVAS (Spain)
830.  Roberto SOLDADO (Spain)
831.  Cesc FABREGAS (Spain)
832.  Fernando TORRES (Spain)
833.  Juan MATA (Spain)
834.  Fernando LLORENTE (Spain)
835.  Xabi ALONSO (Spain)
836.  Pedro RODRIGUEZ (Spain)
837.  Gerard PIQUE (Spain)
838.  Carles PUYOL (Spain)
839.  Team (France)
840.  Didier DESCHAMPS (France)
841.  Hugo LLORIS (France)
842.  Laurent KOSCIELNY (France)
843.  Yohan CABAYE (France)
844.  Adil RAMI (France)
845.  Jeremy MENEZ (France)
846.  Franck RIBERY (France)
847.  Karin BENZEMA (France)
848.  Rafetimbi GOMIS (France)
849.  Abou DIABY (France)
850.  Eric ABIDAL (France)
851.  Yoann GOURCUFF (France)
852.  Lassana DIARRA (France)
853.  Etienne CAPOUE (France)
854.  Patrice EVRA (France)
855.  Mathieu DEBUCHY (France)
856.  Olivier GIROUD (France)
857.  Moussa SISSOKO (France)
858.  Anthony REVEILLERE (France)
859.  Mathieu VALBUENA (France)
860.  Team (Finland)
861.  Jukka RAITALA (Finland)
862.  Toni KOLEHMAINEN (Finland)
863.  Alexander RING (Finland)
864.  Mika OJALA (Finland)
865.  Alexei EREMENKO (Finland)
866.  Roni ROROKARA (Finland)
867.  Teemu PUKKI (Finland)
868.  Team (Georgia)
869.  Jaba KANKAVA (Georgia)
870.  David DEVDARIANI (Georgia)
871.  David TARGAMADZE (Georgia)
872.  Gia GRIGALAVA (Georgia)
873.  Irakli SIRBILADZE (Georgia)
874.  Jano ANANIDZE (Georgia)
875.  Murtaz DAUSHVILI (Georgia)
876.  Team (Belarus)
877.  Sergei KORNILENKO (Belarus)
878.  Alexander HLEB (Belarus)
879.  Renan BRESSAN (Belarus)
880.  Aleksandr KULCHY (Belarus)
881.  Maksim BARDACHEV (Belarus)
882.  Timofei KALACHEV (Belarus)
883.  Egor FILIPENKO (Belarus)
884.  Flag (Uruguay)
885.  Flag (Argentina)
886.  Flag (Venezuela)
887.  Flag (Ecuador)
888.  Flag (Chili)
889.  Flag (Colombia)
890.  Flag (Paraguay)
891.  Flag (Peru)
892.  Flag (Bolivia)
893.  Team (Uruguay)
894.  Oscar TABAREZ (Uruguay)
895.  Fernando MUSLERA (Uruguay)
896.  Pereira ALVARO (Uruguay)
897.  Diego LUGANO (Uruguay)
898.  Sebastian COATES (Uruguay)
899.  Walter GARGANO (Uruguay)
900.  Sebastian EGUREN (Uruguay)
901.  Diego GODIN (Uruguay)
902.  Abel HERNANDEZ (Uruguay)
903.  Jorge FUCILE (Uruguay)
904.  Cristian RODRIGUEZ (Uruguay)
905.  Diego PEREZ (Uruguay)
906.  Nicolas LODEIRO (Uruguay)
907.  Gaston RAMIREZ (Uruguay)
908.  Luis SUAREZ (Uruguay)
909.  Sebastian ABREU (Uruguay)
910.  Edison CAVANI (Uruguay)
911.  Diego FORLAN (Uruguay)
912.  Martin CACERES (Uruguay)
913.  Egidio AREVALO (Uruguay)
914.  Team (Argentina)
915.  Alejandro SABELLA (Argentina)
916.  Sergio ROMERO (Argentina)
917.  Agustin ORION (Argentina)
918.  Angel DI MARIA (Argentina)
919.  Fabricio COLOCCINI (Argentina)
920.  Pablo ZABALETA (Argentina)
921.  Javier MASCHERANO (Argentina)
922.  Lucas BIGLIA (Argentina)
923.  Marcos ROJO (Argentina)
924.  Hugo CAMPAGNARO (Argentina)
925.  Maxi RODRIGUEZ (Argentina)
926.  Ezequiel LAVEZZI (Argentina)
927.  Luciano MONZON (Argentina)
928.  Ezequiel GARAY (Argentina)
929.  Franco DI SANTO (Argentina)
930.  Rodrigo PALACIO (Argentina)
931.  Carlos TEVEZ (Argentina)
932.  Gonzalo HIGUAIN (Argentina)
933.  Lionel MESSI (Argentina)
934.  Sergio AGUERO (Argentina)
935.  Team (Venezuela)
936.  Agnel FLORES (Venezuela)
937.  Andnres ROUGA (Venezuela)
938.  Carlos SALAZAR (Venezuela)
939.  Peres GRECO (Venezuela)
940.  Manuel VELAZQUEZ (Venezuela)
941.  Juan ARANGO (Venezuela)
942.  Manuel SEIJAS (Venezuela)
943.  Tomas RINCON (Venezuela)
944.  Salomon RONDON (Venezuela)
945.  Team (Ecuador)
946.  Maximo BANGUERA (Ecuador)
947.  Felipe CAICEDO (Ecuador)
948.  Christian BENITEZ (Ecuador)
949.  Antonio VALENCIA (Ecuador)
950.  Team (Chili)
951.  Pablo CONTRERAS (Chili)
952.  Esteban PAREDES (Chili)
953.  Humberto SUAZO (Chili)
954.  Edson PUCH (Chili)
955.  Team (Colombia)
956.  Radamel FALCAO (Colombia)
957.  Dorlan PABON (Colombia)
958.  Teofilo GUTIERREZ (Colombia)
959.  Jackson MARTÍNEZ (Colombia)
960.  Team (Paraguay)
961.  Edgar BARETTO (Paraguay)
962.  Roque Santa CRUZ (Paraguay)
963.  Lucas BARRIOS (Paraguay)
964.  Oscar CARDOZO (Paraguay)
965.  Team (Peru)
966.  Renzo REVOREDO (Peru)
967.  Carlos ZAMBRANO (Peru)
968.  Paolo GUERRERO (Peru)
969.  Claudio PIZZARO (Peru)
970.  Team (Bolivia)
971.  Ronald RALDES (Bolivia)
972.  Marcelo MARTINS (Bolivia)
973.  Gualberto MOJICA (Bolivia)
974.  Team (USA)
975.  Team (Mexico)
976.  Team (Jamaica)
977.  Team (Panama)
978.  Team (Costa Rica)
979.  Team (Honduras)
980.  Team (New Zealand)