Saturday, 17 August 2013

Agasta Confectionery Ltd - ΙΤΑΛΙΑ 1990 (4)


1990
ΙΤΑΛΙΑ 1990
Agasta Confectionery Ltd.
Cyprus
144

Marc Charnley has been busy compiling details of stickers from this collection. We’re now just missing information or confirmation on the following numbers: 28, 30, 33, 35, 43, 69, 72, 82, 87, 100, 101, 117, 128 and 133.


1.  Team Photo (Italy)

2.  Walter Zenga (Italy)
3.  Robert Baggio (Italy)  -   amended (04-04-2015)  -  thanks to Marc Charnley
4.  Gianluca Vialli (Italy)
5.  Giuseppe Bergomi (Italy)
6.  Gianluca Vialli (Italy)
7.  Giuseppe Giannini (Italy)
8.  Team Photo (England)
9.  Peter Shilton (England)
10.  Bryan Robson (England)
11.  Terry Butcher (England)
12.  Chris Waddle (England)
13.  Gary Lineker (England)
14.  Stuart Pearce (England)
15.  Bryan Robson (England)
16.  John Barnes (England)
17.  Chris Waddle (England)
18.  John Barnes (England)
19.  Peter Beardsley (England)
20.  John Barnes (England)
21.  Bryan Robson (England - Manchester United kit)
22.  Des Walker (England)
23.  Stuart Pearce (England)
24.  Gary Lineker (England)
25.  Bryan Robson (England)
26.  Gary Lineker (England)
27.  Team Photo (Brazil)
28.  Taffarel (Brazil) ???
29.  Jose Carlos Mozer (Brazil)
30.  ??? (Brazil)
31.  Valdo (Brazil)
32.  Alemao (Brazil)
33.  Taffarel (Brazil) ???
34.  Carlos Mozer (Brazil)
35.  ???
36.  Romario (Brazil)
37.  Romario (Brazil)
38.  Mazinho (Brazil)
39.  Careca (Brazil)
40.  Romario (Brazil)
41.  Team Photo (USA)
42.  Tab Ramos (USA)
43.  ???
44.  Washington (Brazil)
45.  Peter Vermes (USA)
46.  Paul Caligiuri (USA)
47.  Team Photo (Russia)
48.  Rinat Dasayev (Russia)
49.  Vladimir Bessonov (Russia)
50.  Sergei Aleinikov (Russia)
51.  Igor Dobrovolski (Russia)
52.  Alexei Mikhailichenko (Russia)
53.  Team Photo (The Netherlands)
54.  Ronald Koeman (The Netherlands)
55.  Marco van Basten (The Netherlands)
56.  Frank Rijkaard (The Netherlands)
57.  Hans van Breukelen (The Netherlands)
58.  Ruud Gullit (The Netherlands)
59.  Ruud Gullit (The Netherlands)
60.  Hans van Breukelen (The Netherlands)
61.  Gerald Vanenburg (The Netherlands)
62.  Jan Wouters (The Netherlands)
63.  Ruud Gullit (The Netherlands)
64.  Erwin Koeman (The Netherlands)
65.  John Bosman (The Netherlands)
66.  Marco van Basten (The Netherlands)
67.  Team Photo (Colombia)
68.  Carlos Valderama (Colombia)
69.  ???
70.  Luis Carlos Perea (Colombia)
71.  Carlos Valderama (Colombia)
72.  ???
73.  Carlos Valderama (Colombia)
74.  Eduardo Nino (Colombia)
75.  Nene Higuita (Colombia)
76.  Team Photo (Spain)
77.  Suarez (Spain)
78.  Rafael Vasquez (Spain)
79.  Emilio Butregueno (Spain)
80.  Manuel Sanchis (Spain)
81.  Team Photo (Egypt)
82.  ???
83.  Hossam Hassan (Egypt)
84.  Hossam Hassan (Egypt)
85.  Team Photo (Germany)
86.  Andreas Moller (Germany)
87.  ???
88.  Thomas Hassler (Germany)
89.  Klaus Augenthaler (Germany)
90.  Jurgen Klinsmann (Germany)
91.  Lothar Matthaus (Germany)
92.  Stefan Reuter (Germany)
93.  Team Photo (South Korea)
94.  Kim Joo-Sung (South Korea)
95.  Kim Joo-Sung (South Korea)
96.  Kim Joo-Sung (South Korea)
97.  Team Photo (United Arab Emirates)
98.  Adnan Al Talyani (United Arab Emirates)
99.  Ghanim Mubareak (United Arab Emirates)
100.  ???
101.  ???
102.  Team Photo (Sweden)
103.  Stephan Rehn (Sweden)
104.  Team Photo (Republic of Ireland)
105.  Ronnie Whelan (Republic of Ireland)
106.  Pat Bonner (Republic of Ireland)
107.  Ronnie Whelan (Republic of Ireland)
108.  Tony Cascarino (Republic of Ireland)
109.  Andy Townsend (Republic of Ireland)
110.  Team Photo (Austria)
111.  Gerhard Rodex (Austria)
112.  Tony Polster (Austria)
113.  Team Photo (Belgium)
114.  Enzo Scifo (Belgium)
115.  Jan Ceulemans (Belgium)
116.  Team Photo (Yugoslavia)
117.  ???
118.  Dragan Stojkovic (Yugoslavia)
119.  Team Photo (Argentina)
120.  Diego Maradona (Argentina)
121.  Claudio Cannigia (Argentina)
122.  Diego Maradona (Argentina)
123.  Claudio Cannigia (Argentina)
124.  Diego Maradona (Argentina)
125.  Team Photo (Costa Rica)
126.  Juan Cayasso (Costa Rica)
127.  Team Photo (Romania)
128.  ???
129.  Marius Lacatus (Romania)
130.  Dorin Mateuţ (Romania)
131.  Dorin Mateuţ (Romania)
132.  Marius Lacatus (Romania)
133.  Gheorghe Hagi (Romania)  ???
134.  Team Photo (Czechoslovakia)
135.  Lubomir Moravcik (Czechoslovakia)
136.  Milan Luhový (Czechoslovakia)
137.  Team Photo (Scotland)
138.  Jim Leighton (Scotland)
139.  Mo Johnston (Scotland)
140.  Roy Aitken (Scotland)
141.  Paul McStay (Scotland)
142.  Team Photo (Cameroon)
143.  Stephen Tataw (Cameroon)
144.  Team Photo (Uruguay)


They Think It's All Over - Hancocks Heroes

1990s
Hancocks Heroes
They Think It's All Over
Unknown number

I've no idea how many in a set, I think 36 would be the minimum though, covering a wide variety of sports. I have a very poor photo of the Mike Tyson card but I'd rather not use it here. Can anyone supply more details or photos?

1.  Alan Shearer (Newcastle United)
19.  Mike Tyson (Boxing)
34.  Jimmy Greaves (England)
?.  John McEnroe

Friday, 16 August 2013

Nike / 90 minutes magazine / Boomerang Media - Football Training postcards


1990s
Nike - Football Training postcards
Nike / 90 minutes magazine / Boomerang Media
9 postcards

1.  Andy Cole & Dwight Yorke - Mental Preparation
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  Edgar Davids - Endurance
6.  
7.  Denilson - Stepovers
8.  Christian Vieri - Celebration
9.  Ronaldo - Shooting

Woolworths - Soccaball

1990s
Soccaball
Woolworths
Unknown number

Apparently these are 'scratch and match' cards! Anyone?

Steve Bull
John Aldridge
David Platt
Gary Lineker

Brannigans Crisps / K.P. Foods - History of Football Trivia


1990s
History of Football Trivia
Brannigans Crisps / K.P. Foods
Unknown number

Crisp packets with a trivia section printed on the packet. Anyone know anything about these? Any crisp packet collectors out there?

Ernie Curtis (Cardiff City)

Bolton Wanderers F.C. - Star Studded Heroes

1990s
Star Studded Heroes
Bolton Wanderers F.C.
Unknown number

I only know of one card, and I don't have a scan available.

Nathan Blake

Youdao Dictionary 有道词典 - UEFA Euro 2012 (2)


2012
UEFA Euro 2012
Youdao Dictionary 有道词典
China
35 cards

Mark Avenell has sent in the missing names from this collection - 35 cards in the complete set.

The original list of 20 cards:

Cech (Czech Republic)
Eriksen (Denmark)
Rooney (England)
M'Vila (France)
Ribery (France)
Klose (Germany)
Lahm (Germany)
Muller (Germany)
Schweinsteiger (Germany)
Karagounis (Greece)
Chiellini (Italy)
Pirlo (Italy)
Robben (Netherlands)
van Persie (Netherlands)
Pepe (Portugal)
C. Ronaldo (Portugal)
Pavlyuchenko (Russia)
Casillas (Spain)
Iniesta (Spain)
Xavi (Spain)

Mark Avenell's additional 15 cards:

Ozil (Germany)
Lewandowski (Poland)
Arshavin (Russia)
R. Keane (Republic Of Ireland)
Modric (Croatia)
Shevchenko (Ukraine)
Ibrahimovic (Sweden)
Benzema (France)
Torres (Spain)
Silva (Spain)
Balotelli (Italy)
Buffon (Italy)
Gerrard (England)
Sneijder (Holland)
Walcott (England)


Norwich City FC - Norwich City FC Footballers

1990s
Norwich City FC Footballers
Norwich City FC
Unknown number

These are cigarette card size, with a yellow border. I know of the following cards, there are probably quite a few more to find.... are there any Canaries out there who can help?

McEwan (1905-08)
Varco (1927-29)
Vinall (1933-37)
Ashman (1947-63)
McCrohan (1951-62)
Butler (1957-65)
Stringer (1965-76)
Davies (1963-66)
MacDougall (1973-76)
Deehan (1981-85)
Gavin (1949-58)
Nethercott (1947-59)
Eyre (1946-51)
Robinson (1932-49)
Hannah (1921-35)
Keelan (1963-80)
Allcock (1958-69)
Hill (1958-63)


Thursday, 15 August 2013

Panini - Campeonato Brasileiro 2013


2013
Campeonato Brasileiro 2013
Panini
Brazil
504

I don't have a complete checklist for this collection yet, but I do have a checklist for the stickers with an 'A' prefix from a section called Artilheiros Inspiradores (Inspiring Goalscorers)

A1.  Reinaldo
A2.  Marcão
A3.  Sicupira
A4.  Carlito
A5.  Quarentinha
A6.  Claudio
A7.  Duílio
A8.  Vanderlei Mior
A9.  Dirceu Lopes
A10.  Fernandes
A11.  Zico
A12.  Waldo
A13.  Araújo
A14.  Alcindo
A15.  Carlitos
A16.  Bita
A17.  Heitor
A18.  Dicá
A19.  Pinga
A20.  Pelé
A21.  Serginho
A22.  Traçaia
A23.  Roberto Dinamite
A24.  Allan Delon

Wednesday, 14 August 2013

Top Trumps / Match! magazine - World Football Stars (2)


2013
World Football Stars
Top Trumps / Match! magazine
70 cards

The first part of the collection free with Match! magazine dated 20-26 August and available on Tuesday, 20 August. So we can look forward to 10 cards per week for 7 weeks.

Sergio Aguero (Argentina)
Xabi Alonso (Spain)
Gareth Bale (Wales)
Angel Di Maria (Argentina)
Fernandinho (Brazil)
Hulk (Brazil)
Luka Modric (Croatia)
Wayne Rooney (England)
David Villa (Spain)
Jack Wilshere (England)

Excitement - Perry Colour Books Ltd - EXC-030 / Famous Stars of Sport

1949
EXC-030 / Famous Stars of Sport 
(Excitement - issue 3)
Excitement - Perry Colour Books Ltd
17

I don't know anything about this item which is listed in the Trade Card Index. Can anyone supply any details?

Kick! magazine - Who Am I?


2013
Who Am I?
Kick! magazine #94
30 cards

Issued with Kick magazine in the United Kingdom, featuring some of the best players in the world.


Sergio Aguero (Argentina)
Gareth Bale (Wales)
Mario Balotelli (Italy)
Christian Benteke (Belgium)
Dimitar Berbatov (Bulgaria)
Andy Carroll (England)
Julio Cesar (Brazil)
Papiss Cisse (Senegal)
Peter Crouch (England)
Jermain Defoe (England)
Cesc Fabregas (Spain)
Marouane Fellaini (Belgium)
Steven Gerrard (England)
Joe Hart (England)
Grant Holt (Scotland)
Adam Johnson (England)
Rickie Lambert (England)
Frank Lampard (England)
Juan Mata (Spain)
Lionel Messi (Argentina)
Michu (Spain)
Luka Modric (Croatia)
Franck Ribery (France)
Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)
Wayne Rooney (England)
Luis Suarez (Uruguay)
Robin van Persie (Holland)
Theo Walcott (England)
Jack Wilshere (England)
How to Play card


Birmingham Evening Gazette - These Are Soccer Stars, New Series (3)

1946-47
These Are Soccer Stars, New Series
Birmingham Evening Gazette
58

The final two players have been discovered, which completes this checklist. Here's the final list:

1.  David Walsh (West Bromwich Albion)
2.  Jesse Pye (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
3.  Joe Mercer (Everton)
4.  Leon Leuty (Derby County)
5.  Ted Ditchburn (Tottenham Hotspur)
6.  George Eastham (Blackpool)
7.  Tommy Walker (Chelsea)
8.  Kevin O'Flanagan (Arsenal)
9.  Fred Ramscar (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
10.  Albert Stubbins (Newcastle United) 
11.  Gerald McAloon (Brentford)
12.  Leslie Compton (Arsenal)
13.  Jim Pemberton (West Bromwich Albion) 
14.  Bryn Jones (Arsenal)
15.  Arthur Turner (Colchester United)
16.  Frank Swift (Manchester City)
17.  R. Langton (Blackburn Rovers)
18.  Ray Devey (Birmingham City)
19.  Fred Betts (Coventry City)
20.  G. Wharton (Portsmouth)
21.  William Gorman (Brentford)
22.  Frank O'Donnell (Nottingham Forest)
23.  Neil Franklin (Stoke City)
24.  Wilf Mannion (Middlesbrough)
25.  George Marks (Blackburn Rovers)
26.  Albert Brown (Nottingham Forest)
27.  A.W. Fielding (Everton)
28.  Len Shackleton (Newcastle United)
29.  Fred Steele (Stoke City)
30.  Jack Sankey (Northampton)
31.  Herbert Barlow (Portsmouth)
32.  Jackie Robinson (Sheffield Wednesday)
33.  Jimmy McAlinden (Portsmouth)
34.  James Blair (Blackpool) 
35.  Frank Soo (Luton Town)
36.  Sep Smith (Leicester City)
37.  Jack Oakes (Charlton Athletic)
38.  Dai Jones (Leicester City)
39.  William Kidd (Chesterfield) 
40.  Stanley Matthews (Stoke City) 
41.  James Todd (Port Vale)
42.  George Mountford (Stoke City) 
43.  Thomas G. Jones (Everton)
44.  M. Fenton (Middlesbrough)
45.  George Antonio (Stoke City)
46.  William Shankley (Preston North End) 
47.  Douglas Duncan (Luton Town)
48.  George Drury (West Bromwich Albion)
49.  A.H. Gibbons (Bradford Park Avenue)
50.  George Hardwick (Middlesbrough)
51.  Tom Brolly (Millwall)
52.  Bert Sproston (Manchester City)
53.  Tom Finney (Preston North End)
54.  Ephraim Dodds (Everton)
55.  Sam Bartram (Charlton Athletic)
56.  Alex Herd (Manchester City)
57.  C. Bicknell (West Ham United)
58.  M. Dunkley (Manchester City)


Panini - Scottish Premier League 2012


2011-12
SPL (Scottish Premier League) 2012
Panini
Scotland
468

This sticker collection was issued in 2011-12 covering all clubs in the SPL that season. 8 sheets of 6 stickers were issued with the Daily Record and Sunday Mail newspapers. I only have details of two of the sheets and would like to hear from anyone who can add further checklists for these sheets.

1.  SPL Logo (Special)
2.  SPL Trophy (Special)
3.  Badge (Aberdeen)
4.  Kit (Aberdeen)
5.  Team (Aberdeen)
6.  David Gonzalez (Aberdeen)
7.  Rory McArdle (Aberdeen)
8.  Ricky Foster (Aberdeen)
9.  Youl Mawene (Aberdeen)
10.  Andrew Considine (Aberdeen)
11.  Chris Clark (Aberdeen)
12.  Rob Milsom (Aberdeen)
13.  Kari Arnason (Aberdeen)
14.  Isaac Osbourne (Aberdeen)
15.  Peter Pawlett (Aberdeen)
16.  Fraser Fyvie (Aberdeen)
17.  Ryan Jack (Aberdeen)
18.  Rob Milsom (Aberdeen)
19.  Fraser Fyvie (Aberdeen)
20.  Scott Vernon (Aberdeen)
21.  Darren Mackie (Aberdeen)
22.  Rory Fallon (Aberdeen)
23.  Josh Magennis (Aberdeen)
24.  Ricky Foster (Aberdeen)
25.  Ricky Foster (Aberdeen)
26.  Badge (Celtic)
27.  Kit (Celtic)
28.  Team (Celtic)
29.  Fraser Forster (Celtic)
30.  Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
31.  Daniel Majstorovic (Celtic)
32.  Kevin Wilson (Celtic)
33.  Mark Wilson (Celtic)
34.  Charlie Mulgrew (Celtic)
35.  Scott Brown (Celtic)
36.  Kris Commons (Celtic)
37.  Joe Ledley (Celtic)
38.  Ki Sung-Yueng (Celtic)
39.  Beram Kayal (Celtic)
40.  James Forrest (Celtic)
41.  Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
42.  Beram Kayal (Celtic)
43.  Georgios Samaras (Celtic)
44.  Anthony Stokes (Celtic)
45.  Mohamed Bangura (Celtic)
46.  Gary Hooper (Celtic)
47.  Scott Brown (Celtic)
48.  Scott Brown (Celtic)
49.  Adam Matthews (Celtic)
50.  Ki Sung-Yueng (Celtic)
51.  Anthony Stokes (Celtic)
52.  Fraser Forster (Celtic)
53.  Daniel Majstorovic (Celtic)
54.  Kevin Wilson (Celtic)
55.  Mark Wilson (Celtic)
56.  Scott Brown (Celtic)
57.  Joe Ledley (Celtic)
58.  Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
59.  Beram Kayal (Celtic)
60.  Georgios Samaras (Celtic)
61.  Gary Hooper (Celtic)
62.  Kris Commons (Celtic)
63.  Charlie Mulgrew (Celtic)
64.  James Forrest (Celtic)
65.  Mohamed Bangura (Celtic)
66.  David Gonzalez (Aberdeen)
67.  David Gonzalez (Aberdeen)
68.  Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
69.  Daniel Majstorovic (Celtic)
70.  Ki Sung-Yueng (Celtic)
71.  Beram Kayal (Celtic)
72.  Georgios Samaras (Celtic)
73.  Mohamed Bangura (Celtic)
74.  Badr El Kaddouri (Celtic)
75.  Dusan Pernis (Dundee United)
76.  Andy Kirk (Dunfermline Athletic)
77.  David Obua (Heart of Midlothian)
78.  Junior Agogo (Hibernian)
79.  Junior Agogo (Hibernian)
80.  Thomas Piermayr (Inverness Cal. Thistle)
81.  Thomas Piermayr (Inverness Cal. Thistle)
82.  Zdenek Kroca (Kilmarnock)
83.  Omar Daley (Motherwell)
84.  Dorin Goian (Rangers)
85.  Sasa Papac (Rangers)
86.  Carlos Bocanegra (Rangers)
87.  Maurice Edu (Rangers)
88.  Juan Manuel Ortiz (Rangers)
89.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
90.  Matt McKay (Rangers)
91.  Marcus Haber (St. Johnstone)
92.  Nigel Hasselbaink (St. Mirren)
93.  Nigel Hasselbaink (St. Mirren)
94.  Badge (Dundee United)
95.  Kit (Dundee United)
96.  Team Photo (Dundee United)
97.  Dusan Pernis (Dundee United)
98.  Sean Dillon (Dundee United)
99.  Paul Dixon (Dundee United)
100.  Garry Kenneth (Dundee United)
101.  Keith Watson (Dundee United)
102.  Barry Douglas (Dundee United)
103.  Gavin Gunning (Dundee United)
104.  Willo Flood (Dundee United)
105.  Scott Robertson (Dundee United)
106.  Danny Swanson (Dundee United)
107.  John Rankin (Dundee United)
108.  Stuart Armstrong (Dundee United)
109.  Willo Flood (Dundee United)
110.  Danny Swanson (Dundee United)
111.  Scott Allan (Dundee United)
112.  Jon Daly (Dundee United)
113.  Johnny Russell (Dundee United)
114.  Lauri Dalla Valle (Dundee United)
115.  Jon Daly (Dundee United)
116.  Jon Daly (Dundee United)
117.  Badge (Dunfermline Athletic)
118.  Kit (Dunfermline Athletic)
119.  Team Photo (Dunfermline Athletic)
120.  Paul Gallacher (Dunfermline Athletic)
121.  Jason Thomson (Dunfermline Athletic)
122.  Austin McCann (Dunfermline Athletic)
123.  Kevin Rutkiewicz (Dunfermline Athletic)
124.  Alex Keddie (Dunfermline Athletic)
125.  Andy Dowie (Dunfermline Athletic)
126.  John Potter (Dunfermline Athletic)
127.  Gary Mason (Dunfermline Athletic)
128.  Joe Cardle (Dunfermline Athletic)
129.  Martin Hardie (Dunfermline Athletic)
130.  Paul Burns (Dunfermline Athletic)
131.  Craig Easton (Dunfermline Athletic)
132.  Paul Gallacher (Dunfermline Athletic)
133.  Gary Mason (Dunfermline Athletic)
134.  Andy Barrowman (Dunfermline Athletic)
135.  Andy Kirk (Dunfermline Athletic)
136.  David Graham (Dunfermline Athletic)
137.  Steven McDougall (Dunfermline Athletic)
138.  Austin McCann (Dunfermline Athletic)
139.  Austin McCann (Dunfermline Athletic)
140.  Anthony Stokes (Celtic)
141.  Anthony Stokes (Celtic)
142.  Fraser Forster (Celtic)
143.  Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
144.  Rory Fallon (Aberdeen)
145.  Garry Kenneth (Dundee United)
146.  Gary Mason (Dunfermline Athletic)
147.  Marian Kello (Heart of Midlothian)
148.  Garry O'Connor (Hibernian)
149.  Chris Millar (St. Johnstone)
150.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
151.  Steven Davis (Rangers)
152.  David Weir (Rangers)
153.  David Weir (Rangers)
154.  Badge (Heart of Midlothian)
155.  Kit (Heart of Midlothian)
156.  Team Photo (Heart of Midlothian)
157.  Marian Kello (Heart of Midlothian)
158.  Jamie Hamill (Heart of Midlothian)
159.  Danny Grainger (Heart of Midlothian)
160.  Eggert Jonsson (Heart of Midlothian)
161.  Andy Webster (Heart of Midlothian)
162.  Ryan McGowan (Heart of Midlothian)
163.  Marius Zaliukas (Heart of Midlothian)
164.  Ian Black (Heart of Midlothian)
165.  Andrew Driver (Heart of Midlothian)
166.  David Templeton (Heart of Midlothian)
167.  David Obua (Heart of Midlothian)
168.  Ryan Stevenson (Heart of Midlothian)
169.  Danny Grainger (Heart of Midlothian)
170.  David Templeton (Heart of Midlothian)
171.  Adrian Mrowiec (Heart of Midlothian)
172.  Kevin Kyle (Heart of Midlothian)
173.  Stephen Elliott (Heart of Midlothian)
174.  John Sutton (Heart of Midlothian)
175.  Marius Zaliukas (Heart of Midlothian)
176.  Marius Zaliukas (Heart of Midlothian)
177.  Badge (Hibernian)
178.  Kit (Hibernian)
179.  Team Photo (Hibernian)
180.  Graham Stack (Hibernian)
181.  Callum Booth (Hibernian)
182.  Paul Hanlon (Hibernian)
183.  Sean O'Hanlon (Hibernian)
184.  Ian Murray (Hibernian)
185.  Richie Towell (Hibernian)
186.  David Wotherspoon (Hibernian)
187.  Martin Scott (Hibernian)
188.  Matthew Thornhill (Hibernian)
189.  Lewis Stevenson (Hibernian)
190.  Victor Palsson (Hibernian)
191.  Isaiah Osbourne (Hibernian)
192.  Garry O'Connor (Hibernian)
193.  Ivan Sproule (Hibernian)
194.  Garry O'Connor (Hibernian)
195.  Ivan Sproule (Hibernian)
196.  Leigh Griffiths (Hibernian)
197.  Junior Agogo (Hibernian)
198.  Ian Murray (Hibernian)
199.  Ian Murray (Hibernian)
200.  Ricky Foster (Aberdeen)
201.  Ricky Foster (Aberdeen)
202.  Fraser Forster (Celtic)
203.  Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
204.  Daniel Majstorovic (Celtic)
205.  Mark Wilson (Celtic)
206.  Marius Zaliukas (Heart of Midlothian)
207.  Chris Hogg (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
208.  Allan McGregor (Rangers)
209.  Lee Wallce (Rangers)
210.  Steven Whittaker (Rangers)
211.  Carlos Bocanegra (Rangers)
212.  Peter Enckleman (St. Johnstone)
213.  Peter Enckleman (St. Johnstone)
214.  Kris Commons (Celtic)
215.  Kris Commons (Celtic)
216.  Beram Kayal (Celtic)
217.  James Forrest (Celtic)
218.  Danny Swanson (Dundee United)
219.  David Templeton (Heart of Midlothian)
220.  Manuel Pascali (Kilmarnock)
221.  Keith Lasley (Motherwell)
222.  Maurice Edu (Rangers)
223.  Steven Davis (Rangers)
224.  Juan Manuel Ortiz (Rangers)
225.  Gregg Wylde (Rangers)
226.  Jody Morris (St. Johnstone)
227.  Jody Morris (St. Johnstone)
228.  Georgios Samaras (Celtic)
229.  Georgios Samaras (Celtic)
230.  Anthony Stokes (Celtic)
231.  Gary Hooper (Celtic)
232.  Johnny Russell (Dundee United)
233.  Andy Barrowman (Dunfermline Athletic)
234.  Garry O'Connor (Hibernian)
235.  Michael Higdon (Motherwell)
236.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
237.  Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
238.  Steven Naismith (Rangers)
239.  David Healy (Rangers)
240.  Steven Thompson (St. Mirren)
241.  Steven Thompson (St. Mirren)
242.  Badge (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
243.  Kit (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
244.  Team Photo (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
245.  Ryan Esson (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
246.  Thomas Piermayr (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
247.  Ross Tokely (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
248.  Chris Hogg (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
249.  Roman Golobart (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
250.  Graeme Shinnie (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
251.  Kenny Gilet (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
252.  Lee Cox (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
253.  Jonny Hayes (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
254.  Greg Tansey (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
255.  Andrew Shinnie (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
256.  Nick Ross (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
257.  Greg Tansey (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
258.  Nick Ross (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
259.  Gavin Morrison (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
260.  Aaron Doran (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
261.  Richie Foran (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
262.  Gregory Tade (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
263.  Richie Foran (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
264.  Richie Foran (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
265.  Badge (Kilmarnock)
266.  Kit (Kilmarnock)
267.  Team Photo (Kilmarnock)
268.  Cammy Bell (Kilmarnock)
269.  Garry Hay (Kilmarnock)
270.  Patrick Ada (Kilmarnock)
271.  Zdenek Kroca (Kilmarnock)
272.  Leon Panikvar (Kilmarnock)
273.  Rory McKeown (Kilmarnock)
274.  Mohamadou Sissoko (Kilmarnock)
275.  james Fowler (Kilmarnock)
276.  Liam Kelly (Kilmarnock)
277.  Danny Buijs (Kilmarnock)
278.  James Dayton (Kilmarnock)
279.  Gary harkins (Kilmarnock)
280.  James Dayton (Kilmarnock)
281.  Paul Heffernan (Kilmarnock)
282.  Dean Shiels (Kilmarnock)
283.  Manuel Pascali (Kilmarnock)
284.  Paul Heffernan (Kilmarnock)
285.  Ben Hutchinson (Kilmarnock)
286.  Manuel Pascali (Kilmarnock)
287.  Manuel Pascali (Kilmarnock)
288.  Rory Fallon (Aberdeen)
289.  Rory Fallon (Aberdeen)
290.  Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
291.  Daniel Majstorovic (Celtic)
292.  Kris Commons (Celtic)
293.  Georgios Samaras (Celtic)
294.  Willo Flood (Dundee United)
295.  David Wotherspoon (Hibernian)
296.  Eggert Jonsson (Heart of Midlothian)
297.  Andrew Driver (Heart of Midlothian)
298.  Allan McGregor (Rangers)
299.  Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
300.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
301.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
302.  Badge (Motherwell)
303.  Kit (Motherwell)
304.  Team Photo (Motherwell)
305.  Darren Randolph (Motherwell)
306.  Steven Saunders (Motherwell)
307.  Steven Hammell (Motherwell)
308.  Stephen Craigan (Motherwell)
309.  Shaun Hutchinson (Motherwell)
310.  Tim Clancy (Motherwell)
311.  Nicky Law (Motherwell)
312.  Tom Hateley (Motherwell)
313.  Chris Humphrey (Motherwell)
314.  Steven Jennings (Motherwell)
315.  Keith Lasley (Motherwell)
316.  Omar Daley (Motherwell)
317.  Tom Hateley (Motherwell)
318.  Jamie Murphy (Motherwell)
319.  Ross Fprbes (Motherwell)
320.  Michael Higdon (Motherwell)
321.  Jamie Murphy (Motherwell)
322.  Robert McHugh (Motherwell)
323.  Stephen Craigan (Motherwell)
324.  Stephen Craigan (Motherwell)
325.  Badge (Rangers)
326.  Kit (Rangers)
327.  Team Photo (Rangers)
328.  Allan McGregor (Rangers)
329.  Dorin Goian (Rangers)
330.  David Weir (Rangers)
331.  Kirk Broadfoot (Rangers)
332.  Sasa Papac (Rangers)
333.  Lee Wallace (Rangers)
334.  Steven Whittaker (Rangers)
335.  Carlos Bocanegra (Rangers)
336.  Lee McCulloch (Rangers)
337.  Maurice Edu (Rangers)
338.  Steven Davis (Rangers)
339.  Juan Manuel Ortiz (Rangers)
340.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
341.  Steven Naismith (Rangers)
342.  Gregg Wylde (Rangers)
343.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
344.  Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
345.  Steven Naismith (Rangers)
346.  David Weir (Rangers)
347.  David Weir (Rangers)
348.  David Weir (Rangers)
349.  Lee Wallace (Rangers)
350.  Lee McCulloch (Rangers)
351.  Allan McGregor (Rangers)
352.  Dorin Goian (Rangers)
353.  Carlos Bocanegra (Rangers)
354.  Steven Whittaker (Rangers)
355.  Steven Davis (Rangers)
356.  Gregg Wylde (Rangers)
357.  Sasa Papac (Rangers)
358.  Maurice Edu (Rangers)
359.  Steven Naismith (Rangers)
360.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
361.  Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
362.  Kirk Broadfoot (Rangers)
363.  Juan Manuel Ortiz (Rangers)
364.  David Healy (Rangers)
365.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
366.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
367.  Picture Puzzler (Aberdeen)
368.  Picture Puzzler (Dundee United)
369.  Picture Puzzler (Dunfermline Athletic)
370.  Picture Puzzler (Heart of Midlothian)
371.  Picture Puzzler (Hibernian)
372.  Picture Puzzler (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
373.  Picture Puzzler (Kilmarnock)
374.  Picture Puzzler (Motherwell)
375.  Picture Puzzler (St. Johnstone)
376.  Picture Puzzler (St. Mirren)
377.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
378.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
379.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
380.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
381.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
382.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
383.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
384.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
385.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
386.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
387.  Picture Puzzler (Celtic)
388.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
389.  Picture Puzzler (Heart of Midlothian)
390.  Picture Puzzler (Hibernian)
391.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
392.  Picture Puzzler (Rangers)
393.  Badge (St. Johnstone)
394.  Kit (St. Johnstone)
395.  Team Photo (St. Johnstone)
396.  Peter Enckleman (St. Johnstone)
397.  Dave Mackay (St. Johnstone)
398.  Callum Davidson (St. Johnstone)
399.  Steven Anderson (St. Johnstone)
400.  Frazer Wright (St. Johnstone)
401.  Alan Maybury (St. Johnstone)
402.  David McCracken (St. Johnstone)
403.  Jody Morris (St. Johnstone)
404.  Chris Millar (St. Johnstone)
405.  Murray Davidson (St. Johnstone)
406.  Liam Craig (St. Johnstone)
407.  Keith Moon (St. Johnstone)
408.  Cillian Sheridan (St. Johnstone)
409.  Francisco Sandaza (St. Johnstone)
410.  David Robertson (St. Johnstone)
411.  Marcus Haber (St. Johnstone)
412.  Cillian Sheridan (St. Johnstone)
413.  Francisco Sandaza (St. Johnstone)
414.  Jody Morris (St. Johnstone)
415.  Jody Morris (St. Johnstone)
416.  Badge (St. Mirren)
417.  Kit (St. Mirren)
418.  Team Photo (St. Mirren)
419.  Craig Samson (St. Mirren)
420.  David van Zanten (St. Mirren)
421.  Darren McGregor (St. Mirren)
422.  Lee Mair (St. Mirren)
423.  Marc McAusland (St. Mirren)
424.  Jeroen Tesselaar (St. Mirren)
425.  Graham Carey (St. Mirren)
426.  Ilias Haddad (St. Mirren)
427.  Jim Goodwin (St. Mirren)
428.  Hugh Murray (St. Mirren)
429.  Steven Thompson (St. Mirren)
430.  Kenny McLean (St. Mirren)
431.  Gary Teale (St. Mirren)
432.  Steven Thompson (St. Mirren)
433.  Gary Teale (St. Mirren)
434.  Steven Thompson (St. Mirren)
435.  Paul McGowan (St. Mirren)
436.  Nigel Hasselbaink (St. Mirren)
437.  Jim Goodwin (St. Mirren)
438.  Jim Goodwin (St. Mirren)
439.  Darren Randolph (Motherwell)
440.  Gary Hooper (Celtic)
441.  The Bhoys (Hibernian)
442.  David Gonzalez, Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
443.  David Healy (Rangers)
444.  Marc McAusland, Craig Samson (St. Mirren)
445.  Scott Vernon (Aberdeen)
446.  Joe Ledley (Celtic)
447.  Ki Sung-Yueng (Celtic)
448.  Gary Hooper (Celtic)
449.  Anthony Stokes (Celtic)
450.  Ki Sung-Yueng, Joe Ledley (Celtic)
451.  James Forrest (Celtic)
452.  Anthony Stokes, Kris Commons (Celtic)
453.  Jon Daly, Garry Kenneth (Dundee United)
454.  Jason Thompson (Dunfermline Athletic)
455.  Ryan Stevenson (Heart of Midlothian)
456.  Garry O'Connor (Hibernian)
457.  Andrew Shinnie (Inverness Cal.Thistle)
458.  Paul Heffernan (Kilmarnock)
459.  Robert McHugh, Nicky Low (Motherwell)
460.  Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
461.  Steven Davis (Rangers)
462.  Steven Naismith (Rangers)
463.  Nikica Jelavic, Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
464.  Carlos Bocanegra (Rangers)
465.  Kyle Lafferty (Rangers)
466.  Nikica Jelavic (Rangers)
467.  Cillian Sheridan, Francisco Sandaza (St. Johnstone)
468.  N. Hasselbaink, S. Thompson (St. Mirren)

Daily Record sheet
217.  James Forrest (Celtic)
218.  Danny Swanson (Dundee United)
219.  David Templeton (Heart of Midlothian)
223.  Steven Davis (Rangers)
224.  Juan Manuel Ortiz (Rangers)
226.  Jody Morris (St. Johnstone)

Daily Record sheet
239.  David Healy (Rangers) 
231.  Gary Hooper (Celtic)
230.  Anthony Stokes (Celtic)
233.  Andy Barrowman (Dunfermline Athletic)
232.  Johnny Russell (Dundee United)
240.  Michael Higdon (St. Mirren)

Bravour Zigarettenfabrik, Berlin - 20243-03 / B106-25 ~ Bravour Bilder Film und Sport


1935

20243-03 / B106-25 - Bravour Bilder Film und Sport
Bravour Zigarettenfabrik, Berlin
Germany
364 (225 Sport)

This collection was issued in Germany in 1935, the A series cards depicted film stars while the B series concentrated on sporting stars, many of them footballers. A few names missing from the list - B123, B124, B125, B160, B161 and B162, if anyone can help fill a few gaps, please get in touch. There seems to be slight differences in some of the back designs. I don't know if this is significant in any way. Examples are shown above.


B1.  Max Schmeling (Boxing)
B2.  Jack Sharkey (Boxing)
B3.  Non football
B4.  Gustav Jaenecke (Ice Hockey)
B5.  Jonny Weissmuller (Swimming)
B6.  Roman Najuch (Tennis)
B7.  Daniel Prenn (Tennis)
B8.  Ernst Udet (Pilot und Flieger)
B9.  Rudolf Carracciola (Auto Racing)
B10.  William Tilden (Tennis)
B11.  Cilly Aussem (Tennis)
B12.  Helmut Kornig (Athletics)
B13.  Emil Hirschfeld (Athletics)
B14.  Paavo Nurmi (Athletics)
B15.  Dr. Otto Peltzer (Athletics)
B16.  Primo Carnera (Boxing)
B17.  Arthur Jonath (Athletics)
B18.  Young Stribbling (Boxing)
B19.  Mickey Walker (Boxing)
B20.  Jack Dempsey (Boxing)
B21.  Hans Sobeck (Soccer)
B22.  Oskar Tietz (Cycling)
B23.  Rudi Ball (Ice Hockey)
B24.  Sonja Henie (Figure Skating)
B25.  Gene Tunney (Boxing)
B26.  non football
B27.  Johann Starosta (Jockey)
B28.  Ellen Preiss [Preis] (Fencing)
B29.  Albert Richter (Cycling)
B30.  Helene Mayer (Fencing)
B31.  Hans von Stuck (Auto Racing)
B32.  Manfred v. Brauchitsch (Auto Racing)
B33.  [Malcolm] Campbell (Auto Racing)
B34.  E. Henne [Ernst] (Motorcycle Racing)
B35.  Tom Bullus (Motorcycle Racing)
B36.  non football
B37.  non football
B38.  Irmgard v Opel (Turnierreiter)
B39.  Oberleutnant Hasse (Turnierreiter)
B40.  non football
B41.  non football
B42.  Erich Seelig (Boxing)
B43.  Walter Neusel (Boxing)
B44.  Hein Muller (Boxing)
B45.  Hans Schonrath (Boxing)
B46.  Adolf Heuser (Boxing)
B47.  Otto v. Porat (Boxing)
B48.  Heinr. Trollmann (Boxing)
B49.  Hans Ziglarski (Boxing)
B50.  Jakob Dubbers (Boxing)
B51.  Vinzens Hower (Boxing)
B52.  Herbert Donner (Boxing)
B53.  Josef Schleinkofer (Boxing)
B54.  Rudi Ball (Ice Hockey)
B55.  non football
B56.  non football
B57.  Sonja Henie (Figure Skating)
B58.  non football
B59.  non football
B60.  non football
B61.  non football
B62.  non football
B63.  Elli Beinhorn (Aviation)
B64.  Thea Rasche (Aviation)
B65.  Marga von Etzdorff [Etzdorf] (Aviation)
B66.  Liesel Bach (Aviation)
B67.  Wolf Hirth (Aviation)
B68.  Gerhard Fieseler (Aviation)
B69.  Walter Sawall (Cycling)
B70.  Karl Goebel (Cycling)
B71.  Lothar Ehmer (Cycling)
B72.  Paul Buschenhagen (Cycling)
B73.  Pietro Linari (Cycling)
B74.  Piet van Kempen (Cycling)
B75.  Willi Funda [Willy] (Cycling)
B76.  Matthias Engel [Mathias] (Cycling)
B77.  Erich Moller (Cycling)
B78.  Adolf Schon (Cycling)
B79.  Victor Rausch [Viktor] (Cycling)
B80.  Gottfried Hurtgen (Cycling)
B81.  non football
B82.  non football
B83.  non football
B84.  non football
B85.  non football
B86.  non football
B87.  non football
B88.  non football
B89.  Helen Madison [Helene] (Swimming)
B90.  non football
B91.  Dorothy Pointon [Poynton] (Diving)
B92.  Jean Foldeak (Wrestling)
B93.  Rudolf Ismayr (Weightlifting)
B94.  Jacob Brendel [Jakob] (Wrestling)
B95.  H. Gehring (Wrestling)
B96.  Henry Cochet (Tennis)
B97.  Freiherr Gottfried von Cramm (Tennis)
B98.  Martin Plaa (Tennis)
B99.  H. E. Vines (Tennis)
B100.  Hans Nusslein (Tennis)
B101.  Jean Borotra (Tennis)
B102.  Wilhelm Nourney (Tennis)
B103.  [Juan] Carlos Zabala (Athletics)
B104.  [Luigi] Beccali (Athletics)
B105.  non football
B106.  non football
B107.  non football
B108.  [Volmari] Iso-Hollo (Athletics)
B109.  non football
B110.  Wolrad Eberle (Athletics)
B111.  non football
B112.  Ellen Braumuller (Athletics)
B113.  Eddi Tolan/ Metcalfe (Athletics)
B114.  non football
B115.  non football
B116.  non football
B117.  Lauri Lehtinen (Athletics)
B118.  Kusozynsky (Athletics)
B119.  non football
B120.  non football
B121.  non football
B122.  Babe Diedrikson (Athletics)
B123.  
B124.  
B125.  
B126.  Erich Kauer (FC Tennis Borussia)
B127.  Willi Pahlke (FC Tennis Borussia)
B128.  Konrad Patrzek (Tennis Borussia)
B129.  Heinz Emmerich (Tennis Borussia)
B130.  Josef Bergmeier (FC Bayern München)
B131.  Rudolf Hiden (W.A.C. Wien)
B132.  Ricardo Zamorra (Spain)
B133.  Paul Weick (FC Minerva 93)
B134.  Sienholz I (FC Victoria 89)
B135.  Walter Haase (V.f.B Pankow)
B136.  Ernst Fleischer (V.f.B. Pankow)
B137.  Hermann Hahn (Hertha-B.S.C.)
B138.  Alfred Stahr (Hertha-B.S.C.)
B139.  Hans Ruch (Hertha-B.S.C.)
B140.  Ludwig Leinberger (Deutschland)
B141.  Alfred Brink (Hertha-B.S.C.)
B142.  Hans Appel (B.S.V. 92 Berlin) 
B143.  Erich Ballendath (B.S.V. 92 Berlin) 
B144.  Paul Geelhaar (Soccer)
B145.  Karl Hohmann (V.F.L.  Benrath)
B146.  Paul Janes (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
B147.  Willi Handschumacher (Soccer)
B148.  Georg Knöpfle (F.S.V. Frankfurt) 
B149.  Richard Hofmann (Dresden Sportklub)
B150.  Anton Huber (BFC Tennis Borussia)
B151.  Kurt Elsholz (Soccer)
B152.  Sienholz II (F.C. Victoria 89)
B153.  Günther Framke (B.F.C. Blau-Weiss) 
B154.  Stanislaus Kobierski (Fortuna Dusseldorf)
B155.  Hans Stubb (Eintracht Frankfurt)
B156.  Jacob Haringer (Bayern Munchen)
B157.  Oskar Rohr (FC Bayern Munchen)
B158.  Hans Jacob (F.C Jahn-Regensburg)
B159.  Rudolf Gramlich (Eintracht Frankfurt)
B160.  
B161.  
B162.  
B163.  Graf v. Czaykowski (Auto Racing)
B164.  Gunther Burgaller (Auto Racing)
B165.  Hans Arenz (Boxing)
B166.  Herbert Hornemann (Boxing)
B167.  Franz Mietschke (Boxing)
B168.  Arth.  Berensmeier (Boxing)
B169.  Erich Campe (Boxing)
B170.  Hans Bernlohr (Boxing)
B171.  Max Baer (Boxing)
B172.  H.  Domgorgen (Boxing)
B173.  Pierre Charles (Boxing)
B174.  Uczudun Paolino (Boxing)
B175.  Don McCorkindale (Boxing)
B176.  Hans Seyfried (Boxing)
B177.  Willi Seissler (Boxing)
B178.  non football
B179.  Kurt Ramek (Boxing)
B180.  Otto Kaestner (Boxing)
B181.  Voosen [Peter?] (Boxing)
B182.  Otto Kyfuss (Boxing)
B183.  Karl Schmedes (Boxing)
B184.  Hans Schiller (Boxing)
B185.  Herbert Baechler (Boxing)
B186.  Anton Gaikowsky (Boxing)
B187.  E. Kramer (Wrestling)
B188.  Ernst Mosig (Wrestling)
B189.  Gottfried Gruneisen (Wrestling)
B190.  Stanislaus Badurski (Wrestling)
B191.  Markus Passmann (Wrestling)
B192.  non football
B193.  non football
B194.  non football
B195.  non football
B196.  non football
B197.  non football
B198.  non football
B199.  non football
B200.  Hans Dasch (Cycling)
B201.  Adolphe Charlier (Cycling)
B202.  Roger Deneef [De Neef] (Cycling)
B203.  Toni Bauhofer (Motorcycle Racing)
B204.  Tazio Nuvolari (Auto Racing)
B205.  Louis Chiron (Auto Racing)
B206.  Frenz (Tennis)
B207.  Marie Luise Horn (Tennis)
B208.  non football
B209.  Nunoi (Tennis)
B210.  Itoh/Miki (Tennis)
B211.  non football
B212.  Jack Crawford (Tennis)
B213.  Helen Wills-Moody (Tennis)
B214.  non football
B215.  Oberleutnant Sahla (Equestrianism)
B216.  Oberleutnant Momm (Equestrianism)
B217.  Paul Bien (F.C. Blau-Weiss Berlin)
B218.  Hans Brunke (F.C. Tennis Borussia)
B219.  Iwankowski I (F.C. Minerva 93)
B220.  Iwankowski II  (F.C. Minerva 93)
B221.  Ernst Kuzorra (Schalke 04)
B222.  Otto Riehl (Spandauer S.V.)
B223.  Vent (Bochum) (Athletics)
B224.  Otto Imhoff (Athletics)
B225.  Willi Gohrt (Athletics)