Saturday, 26 October 2013

Panini - Football League 95


1994-95
Football League 95
Panini
600 stickers

StickerSwapping.co.uk needed to complete this checklist, so I thought I'd help out.

1a.  Endsleigh League Championship
1b.  Football League Badge
2.  Action
3.  Action
4.  Team (Barnsley)
5.  David Watson (Barnsley)
6.  Charlie Bishop (Barnsley)
7.  Nicky Eaden (Barnsley)
8.  Gary Fleming (Barnsley)
9.  Gerry Taggart (Barnsley)
10.  Kits (Barnsley)
11.  Owen Archdeacon (Barnsley)
12.  Andy Payton (Barnsley)
13.  Badge (Barnsley)
14.  Neil Redfearn (Barnsley)
15.  Glynn Snodin (Barnsley)
16.  Danny Wilson (Barnsley)
17.  Brendan O'Connell (Barnsley)
18.  Andy Rammell (Barnsley)
19.  Team (Bolton Wanderers)
20.  Keith Branagan (Bolton Wanderers)
21.  James Phillips (Bolton Wanderers)
22.  Mark Seagraves (Bolton Wanderers)
23.  Alan Stubbs (Bolton Wanderers)
24.  Dave Lee (Bolton Wanderers)
25.  Kits (Bolton Wanderers)
26.  Jason McAteer (Bolton Wanderers)
27.  Richard Sneekes (Bolton Wanderers)
28.  Badge (Bolton Wanderers)
29.  Mixu Paatelainen (Bolton Wanderers)
30.  Owen Coyle (Bolton Wanderers)
31.  John McGinlay (Bolton Wanderers)
32.  Mark Patterson (Bolton Wanderers)
33.  Fabian De Freitas (Bolton Wanderers)
34.  Team (Bristol City)
35.  Keith Welch (Bristol City)
36.  Matt Bryant (Bristol City)
37.  Robert Edwards (Bristol City)
38.  Marvin Harrriott (Bristol City)
39.  Mark Shail (Bristol City)
40.  Kits (Bristol City)
41.  Brian Tinnion (Bristol City)
42.  Martin Scott (Bristol City)
43.  Badge (Bristol City)
44.  Dave Martin (Bristol City)
45.  Wayne Allison (Bristol City)
46.  Ian Baird (Bristol City)
47.  Junior Bent (Bristol City)
48.  Scott Partridge (Bristol City)
49.  Team (Burnley)
50.  Marlon Beresford (Burnley)
51.  Steve Davis (Burnley)
52.  Alan Harper (Burnley)
53.  Gary Parkinson (Burnley)
54.  Mark Winstanley (Burnley)
55.  Kits (Burnley)
56.  Warren Joyce (Burnley)
57.  Chris Vinnicombe (Burnley)
58.  Badge (Burnley)
59.  David Eyres (Burnley)
60.  Adrian Heath (Burnley)
61.  Ted McMinn (Burnley)
62.  Tony Philliskirk (Burnley)
63.  Liam Robinson (Burnley)
64.  Team (Charlton Athletic)
65.  Mike Salmon (Charlton Athletic)
66.  Steve Brown (Charlton Athletic)
67.  Phil Chapple (Charlton Athletic)
68.  Alan McLeary (Charlton Athletic)
69.  Peter Garland (Charlton Athletic)
70.  Kits (Charlton Athletic)
71.  Paul Mortimer (Charlton Athletic)
72.  John Robinson (Charlton Athletic)
73.  Badge (Charlton Athletic)
74.  Colin Walsh (Charlton Athletic)
75.  Carl Leaburn (Charlton Athletic)
76.  Garry Nelson (Charlton Athletic)
77.  mark Robson (Charlton Athletic)
78.  David Whyte (Charlton Athletic)
79.  Team (Derby County)
80.  Martin Taylor (Derby County)
81.  Gary Charles (Derby County)
82.  Mike Forsyth (Derby County)
83.  Craig Short (Derby County)
84.  Darren Wassall (Derby County)
85.  Kits (Derby County)
86.  Paul Williams (Derby County)
87.  John Harkes (Derby County)
88.  Badge (Derby County)
89.  Mark Pembridge (Derby County)
90.  Gordon Cowans (Derby County)
91.  Marco Gabbiadini (Derby County)
92.  Tommy Johnson (Derby County)
93.  Paul Simpson (Derby County)
94.  Team (Grimsby Town)
95.  Paul Crichton (Grimsby Town)
96.  Gary Croft (Grimsby Town)
97.  Paul Futcher (Grimsby Town)
98.  Mark Lever (Grimsby Town)
99.  John McDermott (Grimsby Town)
100.  Kits (Grimsby Town)
101.  Graham Rodger (Grimsby Town)
102.  David Gilbert (Grimsby Town)
103.  Badge (Grimsby Town)
104.  Paul Groves (Grimsby Town)
105.  Jim Dobbin (Grimsby Town)
106.  Gary Childs (Grimsby Town)
107.  Steve Livingstone (Grimsby Town)
108.  Clive Mendonca (Grimsby Town)
109.  Team (Luton Town)
110.  Jurgen Sommer (Luton Town)
111.  David Greene (Luton Town)
112.  Julian James (Luton Town)
113.  Des Linton (Luton Town)
114.  Trevor Peake (Luton Town)
115.  Kits (Luton Town)
116.  Ceri Hughes (Luton Town)
117.  David Precce (Luton Town)
118.  Badge (Luton Town)
119.  Paul Telfer (Luton Town)
120.  John Hartson (Luton Town)
121.  Scott Oakes (Luton Town)
122.  Kerry Dixon (Luton Town)
123.  Dwight Marshall (Luton Town)
124.  Team (Middlesbrough)
125.  Steve Pears (Middlesbrough)
126.  Curtis Fleming (Middlesbrough)
127.  Nigel Pearson (Middlesbrough)
128.  Steve Vickers (Middlesbrough)
129.  Clayton Blackmore (Middlesbrough)
130.  Kits (Middlesbrough)
131.  Neil Cox (Middlesbrough)
132.  Alan Moore (Middlesbrough)
133.  Badge (Middlesbrough)
134.  Robbie Mustoe (Middlesbrough)
135.  Jamie Pollock (Middlesbrough)
136.  Bryan Robson (Middlesbrough)
137.  John Hendrie (Middlesbrough)
138.  Paul Wilkinson (Middlesbrough)
139.  Team (Millwall)
140.  Kasey Keller (Millwall)
141.  Ken Cunningham (Millwall)
142.  Keith Stevens (Millwall)
143.  Pat van den Hauwe (Millwall)
144.  Andy May (Millwall)
145.  Kits (Millwall)
146.  Alex Rae (Millwall)
147.  Andy Roberts (Millwall)
148.  Badge (Millwall)
149.  Dave Savage (Millwall)
150.  Clive Allen (Millwall)
151.  Jon Goodman (Millwall)
152.  Mark Kennedy (Millwall)
153.  David Mitchell (Millwall)
154.  Team (Notts County)
155.  Steve Cherry (Notts County)
156.  Michael Johnson (Notts County)
157.  Shaun Murphy (Notts County)
158.  Dean Yates (Notts County)
159.  Michael Emanalo (Notts County)
160.  Kits (Notts County)
161.  Andy Legg (Notts County)
162.  Phil Turner (Notts County)
163.  Badge (Notts County)
164.  Tony Agana (Notts County)
165.  Paul Devlin (Notts County)
166.  Colin Hoyle (Notts County)
167.  Gary Lund (Notts County)
168.  Gary McSwegan (Notts County)
169.  Team (Oldham Athletic)
170.  Paul Gerrard (Oldham Athletic)
171.  Craig Fleming (Oldham Athletic)
172.  Gunnar Halle (Oldham Athletic)
173.  Chris Makin (Oldham Athletic)
174.  Neil Pointon (Oldham Athletic)
175.  Kits (Oldham Athletic)
176.  Steve Redmond (Oldham Athletic)
177.  Nick Henry (Oldham Athletic)
178.  Badge (Oldham Athletic)
179.  Rick Holden (Oldham Athletic)
180.  Lee Richardson (Oldham Athletic)
181.  Sean McCarthy (Oldham Athletic)
182.  Andy Ritchie (Oldham Athletic)
183.  Graeme Sharp (Oldham Athletic)
184.  Team (Portsmouth)
185.  Alan Knight (Portsmouth)
186.  Andy Awford (Portsmouth)
187.  John Gittens (Portsmouth)
188.  Warren Neill (Portsmouth)
189.  Robbie Pethick (Portsmouth)
190.  Kits (Portsmouth)
191.  Mark Stimson (Portsmouth)
192.  Kit Symons (Portsmouth)
193.  Badge (Portsmouth)
194.  Alan McLaughlin (Portsmouth)
195.  Gerry Creaney (Portsmouth)
196.  Paul Hall (Portsmouth)
197.  Darryl Powell (Portsmouth)
198.  Predrag ‘Preki’ Radosavlievic (Portsmouth)
199.  Team (Port Vale)
200.  Paul Musselwhite (Port Vale)
201.  Dean Glover (Port Vale)
202.  Gareth Griffiths (Port Vale)
203.  Allen Tankard (Port Vale)
204.  Andy Porter (Port Vale)
205.  Kits (Port Vale)
206.  Bradley Sandeman (Port Vale)
207.  Ray Walker (Port Vale)
208.  Badge (Port Vale)
209.  MartinFoyle (Port Vale)
210.  Lee Glover (Port Vale)
211.  Kevin Kent (Port Vale)
212.  Tony Naylor (Port Vale)
213.  Robin van der Laan (Port Vale)
214.  Team (Reading)
215.  Shaka Hislop (Reading)
216.  Dylan Kerr (Reading)
217.  Adrian Williams (Reading)
218.  Darlusz Wdowczyk (Reading)
219.  Andy Bernal (Reading)
220.  Kits (Reading)
221.  Stuart Lovell (Reading)
222.  Simon Osborn (Reading)
223.  Badge (Reading)
224.  Phil Parkinson (Reading)
225.  Scott Taylor (Reading)
226.  Michael Gilkes (Reading)
227.  Mick Gooding (Reading)
228.  Jimmy Quinn (Reading)
229.  Team (Sheffield United)
230.  Simon Tracey (Sheffield United)
231.  Paul Beesley (Sheffield United)
232.  Kevin Gage (Sheffield United)
233.  Brian Gayle (Sheffield United)
234.  Roger Nilsen (Sheffield United)
235.  Kits (Sheffield United)
236.  Mitch Ward (Sheffield United)
237.  Dane Whitehouse (Sheffield United)
238.  Badge (Sheffield United)
239.  Paul Rogers (Sheffield United)
240.  Nathan Blake (Sheffield United)
241.  Jostein Flo (Sheffield United)
242.  Glyn Hodges (Sheffield United)
243.  AdrianLittlejohn (Sheffield United)
244.  Team (Southend United)
245.  Paul Sansome (Southend United)
246.  Keith Dublin (Southend United)
247.  Roger Willis (Southend United)
248.  Chris Powell (Southend United)
249.  Graham Bressington (Southend United)
250.  Kits (Southend United)
251.  Andy Edwards (Southend United)
252.  Phil Gridelet (Southend United)
253.  Badge (Southend United)
254.  Ricky Otto (Southend United)
255.  Andy Thomson (Southend United)
256.  Dave Regis (Southend United)
257.  Dominic Iorfa (Southend United)
258.  Steve Tilson (Southend United)
259.  Team (Stoke City)
260.  Carl Muggleton (Stoke City)
261.  John Clark (Stoke City)
262.  Ian Cranson (Stoke City)
263.  John Dreyer (Stoke City)
264.  Vince Overson (Stoke City)
265.  Kits (Stoke City)
266.  Lee Sandford (Stoke City)
267.  Nigel Gleghorn (Stoke City)
268.  Badge (Stoke City)
269.  Mick Gynn (Stoke City)
270.  Thorvaldur Orlygsson (Stoke City)
271.  Wayne Biggins (Stoke City)
272.  Martin Carruthers (Stoke City)
273.  Paul Peschisolido (Stoke City)
274.  Team (Sunderland)
275.  Tony Norman (Sunderland)
276.  Kevin Ball (Sunderland)
277.  Gary Bennett (Sunderland)
278.  Shaun Cunnington (Sunderland)
279.  Dariusz Kubicki (Sunderland)
280.  Kits (Sunderland)
281.  Michael Gray (Sunderland)
282.  Brian Atkinson (Sunderland)
283.  Badge (Sunderland)
284.  Derek Ferguson (Sunderland)
285.  Gary Owers (Sunderland)
286.  Don Goodman (Sunderland)
287.  Philip Gray (Sunderland)
288.  Craig Russell (Sunderland)
289.  Team (Swindon Town)
290.  Fraser Digby (Swindon Town)
291.  Luc Nijholt (Swindon Town)
292.  Wayne O'Sullivan (Swindon Town)
293.  Shaun Taylor (Swindon Town)
294.  Andy Thomson (Swindon Town)
295.  Kits (Swindon Town)
296.  Paul Bodin (Swindon Town)
297.  Martin Ling (Swindon Town)
298.  Badge (Swindon Town)
299.  Mark Robinson (Swindon Town)
300.  Joey Beauchamp (Swindon Town)
301.  Jan Aage Fjortoft (Swindon Town)
302.  Andy Mutch (Swindon Town)
303.  Keith Scott (Swindon Town)
304.  Team (Tranmere Rovers)
305.  Eric Nixon (Tranmere Rovers)
306.  Geo Brannan (Tranmere Rovers)
307.  Dave Higgins (Tranmere Rovers)
308.  John McGreal (Tranmere Rovers)
309.  Tony Thomas (Tranmere Rovers)
310.  Kits (Tranmere Rovers)
311.  Shaun Garnett (Tranmere Rovers)
312.  John Morrissey (Tranmere Rovers)
313.  Badge (Tranmere Rovers)
314.  Liam O'Brien (Tranmere Rovers)
315.  John Aldridge (Tranmere Rovers)
316.  Kenny Irons (Tranmere Rovers)
317.  Chris Malkin (Tranmere Rovers)
318.  Pat Nevin (Tranmere Rovers)
319.  Team (Watford)
320.  Kevin Miller (Watford)
321.  David Barnes (Watford)
322.  Colin Foster (Watford)
323.  David Holdsworth (Watford)
324.  Keith Miller (Watford)
325.  Kits (Watford)
326.  Andy Hessenhaler (Watford)
327.  Gerard Lavin (Watford)
328.  Badge (Watford)
329.  Derek Payne (Watford)
330.  Gary Porter (Watford)
331.  Craig Ramage (Watford)
332.  Tommy Mooney (Watford)
333.  Jamie Moralee (Watford)
334.  Team (West Bromwich Albion)
335.  Stuart Naylor (West Bromwich Albion)
336.  Darren Bradley (West Bromwich Albion)
337.  Daryl Burgess (West Bromwich Albion)
338.  Paul Edwards (West Bromwich Albion)
339.  Neil Parsley (West Bromwich Albion)
340.  Kits (West Bromwich Albion)
341.  Mike Phelan (West Bromwich Albion)
342.  Paul Raven (West Bromwich Albion)
343.  Badge (West Bromwich Albion)
344.  Bernard McNally (West Bromwich Albion)
345.  Kevin Donovan (West Bromwich Albion)
346.  Ian Hamilton (West Bromwich Albion)
347.  Andy Hunt (West Bromwich Albion)
348.  Bob Taylor (West Bromwich Albion)
349.  Team (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
350.  Mike Stowell (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
351.  Paul Blades (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
352.  Neil Emblen (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
353.  Peter Shirtliff (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
354.  Mark Venus (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
355.  Kits (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
356.  Darren Ferguson (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
357.  Steve Froggatt (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
358.  Badge (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
359.  Geoff Thomas (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
360.  Andy Thompson (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
361.  Steve Bull (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
362.  Tony Daley (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
363.  David Kelly (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
364.  Ian Bennett (Birmingham City)
364.  Liam Daish (Birmingham City)
365.  Badge (Birmingham City)
366.  Chris Whyte (Birmingham City)
366.  Richard Dryden (Birmingham City)
367.  John Frain (Birmingham City)
367.  Paul Harding (Birmingham City)
368.  Scott Hiley (Birmingham City)
368.  Paul Tait (Birmingham City)
369.  Steve Claridge (Birmingham City)
369.  Jose Domenguez (Birmingham City)
370.  Kit (Birmingham City)
371.  Lou Danowa (Birmingham City)
371.  Andy Saville (Birmingham City)
372.  Badge (Blackpool)
373.  Les Sealey (Blackpool)
373.  Gary Briggs (Blackpool)
374.  Phil Brown (Blackpool)
374.  David Burke (Blackpool)
375.  Andy Watson (Blackpool)
375.  Ian Gore (Blackpool)
376.  Mark Bonner (Blackpool)
376.  Tony Ellis (Blackpool)
377.  Brian Griffths (Blackpool)
377.  Phil Honner (Blackpool)
378.  James Quinn (Blackpool)
378.  Tony Rodwell (Blackpool)
379.  Kit (Blackpool)
380.  Ian Andrews (AFC Bournemouth)
380.  Mark Morris (AFC Bournemouth)
381.  Badge (AFC Bournemouth)
382.  Alex Watson (AFC Bournemouth)
382.  Gary Chivers (AFC Bournemouth)
383.  Russell Beardsmore (AFC Bournemouth)
383.  Scott Mean (AFC Bournemouth)
384.  Mark O'Connor (AFC Bournemouth)
384.  Warren Aspinall (AFC Bournemouth)
385.  Steve Cotterill (AFC Bournemouth)
385.  Steve Fletcher (AFC Bournemouth)
386.  Kit (AFC Bournemouth)
387.  Chris Leadbitter (AFC Bournemouth)
387.  Kevin Russell (AFC Bournemouth)
388.  Badge (Bradford City)
389.  Paul Tomlinson (Bradford City)
389.  Wayne Jacobs (Bradford City)
390.  Richard Liburd (Bradford City)
390.  Dean Richards (Bradford City)
391.  Lee Sinnott (Bradford City)
391.  Lee Duxbury (Bradford City)
392.  Chris Kamara (Bradford City)
392.  Gary Robson (Bradford City)
393.  Shaun Murray (Bradford City)
393.  Paul Jewell (Bradford City)
394.  Lee Power (Bradford City)
394.  John Taylor (Bradford City)
395.  Kit (Bradford City)
396.  Kevin Dearden (Brentford)
396.  Barry Ashby (Brentford)
397.  Badge (Brentford)
398.  Jamie Bates (Brentford)
398.  Martin Grainger (Brentford)
399.  Simon Ratcliffe (Brentford)
399.  Brian Statham (Brentford)
400.  Carl Hutchings (Brentford)
400.  Paul Smith (Brentford)
401.  Nick Forster (Brentford)
401.  Lee Harvey (Brentford)
402.  Kit (Brentford)
403.  Paul Stephenson (Brentford)
403.  Robert Taylor (Brentford)
404.  Badge (Brighton & Hove Albion)
405.  Nicky Rust (Brighton & Hove Albion)
405.  Ian Chapman (Brighton & Hove Albion)
406.  Steve Foster (Brighton & Hove Albion)
406.  Paul McCarthy (Brighton & Hove Albion)
407.  Stuart Munday (Brighton & Hove Albion)
407.  Colin Pates (Brighton & Hove Albion)
408.  Jimmy Case (Brighton & Hove Albion)
408.  Robert Connor (Brighton & Hove Albion)
409.  Dean Wilkins (Brighton & Hove Albion)
409.  Junior McDougald (Brighton & Hove Albion)
410.  Kurt Nogan (Brighton & Hove Albion)
410.  Jeffrey Minton (Brighton & Hove Albion)
411.  Kit (Brighton & Hove Albion)
412.  Brian Parkin (Bristol Rovers)
412.  Justin Channing (Bristol Rovers)
413.  Badge (Bristol Rovers)
414.  Billy Clark (Bristol Rovers)
414.  Dave Pritchard (Bristol Rovers)
415.  Gareth Taylor (Bristol Rovers)
415.  Andy Tillson (Bristol Rovers)
416.  Lee Maddison (Bristol Rovers)
416.  Lee Archer (Bristol Rovers)
417.  Justin Skinner (Bristol Rovers)
417.  Worrell Sterling (Bristol Rovers)
418.  Kit (Bristol Rovers)
419.  Paul Miller (Bristol Rovers)
419.  Marcus Stewart (Bristol Rovers)
420.  Badge (Cambridge United)
421.  John Filan (Cambridge United)
421.  Jody Craddock (Cambridge United)
422.  Mike Heathcote (Cambridge United)
422.  Andy Jeffrey (Cambridge United)
423.  Matthew Joseph (Cambridge United)
423.  Danny O'Shea (Cambridge United)
424.  Dean Barrick (Cambridge United)
424.  Danny Granville (Cambridge United)
425.  Micah Hyde (Cambridge United)
425.  Carlo Corazzin (Cambridge United)
426.  Steve Butler (Cambridge United)
426.  Ollie Morah (Cambridge United)
427.  Kit (Cambridge United)
428.  Steve Williams (Cardiff City)
428.  Lee Baddeley (Cardiff City)
429.  Badge (Cardiff City)
430.  Derek Brazil (Cardiff City)
430.  Jason Perry (Cardiff City)
431.  Damon Searle (Cardiff City)
431.  Nick Richardson (Cardiff City)
432.  Nathan Wigg (Cardiff City)
432.  Anthony Bird (Cardiff City)
433.  Carl Dale (Cardiff City)
433.  Cohen Griffith (Cardiff City)
434.  Kit (Cardiff City)
435.  Paul Millar (Cardiff City)
435.  Garry Thompson (Cardiff City)
436.  Badge (Chester)
437.  David Felgate (Chester)
437.  Julian Alsford (Chester)
438.  Jason Burnham (Chester)
438.  Iain Jenkins (Chester)
439.  Kevin Ratcliffe (Chester)
439.  Gary Shelton (Chester)
440.  Eddie Bishop (Chester)
440.  Chris Lightfoot (Chester)
441.  David Flitcroft (Chester)
441.  Leroy Chambers (Chester)
442.  Andy Milner (Chester)
442.  Don Page (Chester)
443.  Kit (Chester)
444.  Mark Smith (Crewe Alexandra)
444.  Martyn Booty (Crewe Alexandra)
445.  Badge (Crewe Alexandra)
446.  Steve Macauley (Crewe Alexandra)
446.  Shaun Smith (Crewe Alexandra)
447.  Gus Wilson (Crewe Alexandra)
447.  Billy Barr (Crewe Alexandra)
448.  Francis Tierney (Crewe Alexandra)
448.  Darren Rowbotham (Crewe Alexandra)
449.  Steve Garvey (Crewe Alexandra)
449.  Gareth Whalley (Crewe Alexandra)
450.  Kit (Crewe Alexandra)
451.  Steve Walters (Crewe Alexandra)
451.  Ashley Ward (Crewe Alexandra)
452.  Badge (Huddersfield Town)
453.  Steve Francis (Huddersfield Town)
453.  Tom Cowan (Huddersfield Town)
454.  Peter Jackson (Huddersfield Town)
454.  Richard Logan (Huddersfield Town)
455.  Graham Mitchell (Huddersfield Town)
455.  Pat Scully (Huddersfield Town)
456.  Darren Bullock (Huddersfield Town)
456.  Chris Billy (Huddersfield Town)
457.  Andrew Booth (Huddersfield Town)
457.  Iain Dunn (Huddersfield Town)
458.  Ron Jepson (Huddersfield Town)
458.  Phil Starbuck (Huddersfield Town)
459.  Kit (Huddersfield Town)
460.  Alan Fettis (Hull City)
460.  Robert Dewhurst (Hull City)
461.  Badge (Hull City)
462.  David Mail (Hull City)
462.  Gary Hobson (Hull City)
463.  Jimmy Graham (Hull City)
463.  Craig Lawford (Hull City)
464.  Greg Abbott (Hull City)
464.  Linton Brown (Hull City)
465.  Chris Lee (Hull City)
465.  Dean Windass (Hull City)
466.  Kit (Hull City)
467.  Graeme Atkinson (Hull City)
467.  Steve Moran (Hull City)
468.  Badge (Orient)
469.  Paul Heald (Orient)
469.  Kevin Austin (Orient)
470.  Ian Hendon (Orient)
470.  Terry Howard (Orient)
471.  Andy Gray (Orient)
471.  Ian Bogie (Orient)
472.  Glenn Cockerill (Orient)
472.  Barry Lakin (Orient)
473.  Mark Dempsey (Orient)
473.  Vaughan Ryan (Orient)
474.  Gary Barnett (Orient)
474.  Colin West (Orient)
475.  Kit (Orient)
476.  Philip Whitehead (Oxford United)
476.  Matthew Elliott (Oxford United)
477.  Badge (Oxford United)
478.  Mike Ford (Oxford United)
478.  Les Robinson (Oxford United)
479.  Anton Rogan (Oxford United)
479.  Steve Wood (Oxford United)
480.  Alex Dyer (Oxford United)
480.  Stuart Massey (Oxford United)
481.  David Smith (Oxford United)
481.  Chris Allen (Oxford United)
482.  Kit (Oxford United)
483.  John Byrne (Oxford United)
483.  Paul Moody (Oxford United)
484.  Badge (Peterborough United)
485.  Scott Cooksey (Peterborough United)
485.  Kevin Ashley (Peterborough United)
486.  Gary Breen (Peterborough United)
486.  Simon Clark (Peterborough United)
487.  Steve Welsh (Peterborough United)
487.  Marcus Ebdon (Peterborough United)
488.  Sean Farrell (Peterborough United)
488.  Lee Williams (Peterborough United)
489.  David Morrison (Peterborough United)
489.  Brian McGorry (Peterborough United)
490.  Ken Charlery (Peterborough United)
490.  Paul Moran (Peterborough United)
491.  Kit (Peterborough United)
492.  Alan Nicholls (Plymouth Argyle)
492.  Andy Comyn (Plymouth Argyle)
493.  Badge (Plymouth Argyle)
494.  Keith Hill (Plymouth Argyle)
494.  Dominic Naylor (Plymouth Argyle)
495.  Mark Patterson (Plymouth Argyle)
495.  Martin Barlow (Plymouth Argyle)
496.  Wayne Burnett (Plymouth Argyle)
496.  Paul Dalton (Plymouth Argyle)
497.  Steve McCall (Plymouth Argyle)
497.  Mike Evans (Plymouth Argyle)
498.  Kit (Plymouth Argyle)
499.  Kevin Nugent (Plymouth Argyle)
499.  Peter Swan (Plymouth Argyle)
500.  Badge (Rotherham United)
501.  Matthew Clarke (Rotherham United)
501.  Billy Mercer (Rotherham United)
502.  Martin Pike (Rotherham United)
502.  Mark Todd (Rotherham United)
503.  Chris Wilder (Rotherham United)
503.  Martin James (Rotherham United)
504.  Shaun Goodwin (Rotherham United)
504.  Andy Hayward (Rotherham United)
505.  Andy Williams (Rotherham United)
505.  Imre Varadi (Rotherham United)
506.  Ian Helliwell (Rotherham United)
506.  Shaun Goater (Rotherham United)
507.  Kit (Rotherham United)
508.  Paul Edwards (Shrewsbury Town)
508.  David Hockaday (Shrewsbury Town)
509.  Badge (Shrewsbury Town)
510.  David Walton (Shrewsbury Town)
510.  Mark Williams (Shrewsbury Town)
511.  Kevin Summerfield (Shrewsbury Town)
511.  Tommy Lynch (Shrewsbury Town)
512.  Gary Patterson (Shrewsbury Town)
512.  Mark Taylor (Shrewsbury Town)
513.  Mike Brown (Shrewsbury Town)
513.  Wayne Clarke (Shrewsbury Town)
514.  Kit (Shrewsbury Town)
515.  Dean Spink (Shrewsbury Town)
515.  Ray Woods (Shrewsbury Town)
516.  Badge (Stockport County)
517.  John Keeley (Stockport County)
517.  Mike Flynn (Stockport County)
518.  Jeff Eckhardt (Stockport County)
518.  Sean Connelly (Stockport County)
519.  Lee Todd (Stockport County)
519.  Dean Emerson (Stockport County)
520.  Dave Miller (Stockport County)
520.  Alun Armstrong (Stockport County)
521.  Chris Beaumont (Stockport County)
521.  Martyn Chalk (Stockport County)
522.  Peter Ward (Stockport County)
522.  Kevin Francis (Stockport County)
523.  Kit (Stockport County)
524.  Roger Freestone (Swansea City)
524.  Mark Harris (Swansea City)
525.  Badge (Swansea City)
526.  Jason Bowen (Swansea City)
526.  Mark Clode (Swansea City)
527.  John Cornforth (Swansea City)
527.  John Ford (Swansea City)
528.  Kwane Ampadu (Swansea City)
528.  Martin Hayes (Swansea City)
529.  John Hodge (Swansea City)
529.  Colin Pascoe (Swansea City)
530.  Kit (Swansea City)
531.  David Penney (Swansea City)
531.  Steve Torpey (Swansea City)
532.  Badge (Wrexham)
533.  Andy Marriott (Wrexham)
533.  Phil Hardy (Wrexham)
534.  Tony Humes (Wrexham)
534.  Barry Hunter (Wrexham)
535.  Barry Jones (Wrexham)
535.  Mel Peiic (Wrexham)
536.  Karl Connelly (Wrexham)
536.  Mike Lake (Wrexham)
537.  Gareth Owen (Wrexham)
537.  Mark Taylor (Wrexham)
538.  Gary Bennett (Wrexham)
538.  Steve Watkin (Wrexham)
539.  Kit (Wrexham)
540.  Paul Hyde (Wycombe Wanderers)
540.  Jason Cousins (Wycombe Wanderers)
541.  Badge (Wycombe Wanderers)
542.  Glyn Creaser (Wycombe Wanderers)
542.  Matt Crossley (Wycombe Wanderers)
543.  Terry Evans (Wycombe Wanderers)
543.  Dave Carroll (Wycombe Wanderers)
544.  Keith Ryan (Wycombe Wanderers)
544.  Simon Stapleton (Wycombe Wanderers)
545.  Steve Thompson (Wycombe Wanderers)
545.  Simon Garner (Wycombe Wanderers)
546.  Kit (Wycombe Wanderers)
547.  Tony Hemmings (Wycombe Wanderers)
547.  Cyrille Regis (Wycombe Wanderers)
548.  Badge (York City)
549.  Dean Kiely (York City)
549.  Paul Atkin (York City)
550.  Andy McMillam (York City)
550.  Steve Tutill (York City)
551.  Steve Bushall (York City)
551.  Tony Canham (York City)
552.  Wayne Hall (York City)
552.  Nigel Pepper (York City)
553.  Paul Barnes (York City)
553.  Tony Barras (York City)
554.  Steve Cooper (York City)
554.  Jon McCarthy (York City)
555.  Kit (York City)
556.  Badge (Barnet)
557.  Team (Barnet)
556.  Badge (Bury)
558.  Team (Bury)
559.  Ian Hughes (Bury)
560.  Badge (Carlisle United)
561.  Team (Carlisle United)
560.  Badge (Chesterfield)
562.  Team (Chesterfield)
563.  Kevin Davies (Chesterfield)
564.  Badge (Colchester United)
565.  Team (Colchester United)
564.  Badge (Darlington)
566.  Team (Darlington)
567.  Robert Blake (Darlington)
568.  Badge (Doncaster Rovers)
569.  Team (Doncaster Rovers)
568.  Badge (Exeter City)
570.  Team (Exeter City)
571.  Martin Phillips (Exeter City)
572.  Badge (Fulham)
573.  Team (Fulham)
572.  Badge (Gillingham)
574.  Team (Gillingham)
575.  Tony Butler (Gillingham)
576.  Badge (Hartlepool United)
577.  Team (Hartlepool United)
578.  Nicky Southall (Hartlepool United)
576.  Badge (Hereford United)
579.  Team (Hereford United)
580.  Badge (Lincoln City)
581.  Team (Lincoln City)
582.  Matt Carbon (Lincoln City)
580.  Badge (Mansfield Town)
583.  Team (Mansfield Town)
584.  Badge (Northampton Town)
585.  Team (Northampton Town)
586.  Lee Colkin (Northampton Town)
584.  Badge (Preston North End)
587.  Team (Preston North End)
588.  Badge (Rochdale)
589.  Team (Rochdale)
590.  Jason Peake (Rochdale)
588.  Badge (Scarborough United)
591.  Team (Scarborough United)
592.  Badge (Scunthorpe United)
593.  Team (Scunthorpe United)
592.  Badge (Torquay United)
594.  Team (Torquay United)
595.  Chris Curran (Torquay United)
596.  Badge (Walsall)
597.  Team (Walsall)
596.  Badge (Wigan Athletic)
598.  Team (Wigan Athletic)
599.  Matthew Carragher (Wigan Athletic)
600.  Action Shot


Glasgow Evening Citizen - Starpix (4)



1960s
Starpix
Glasgow Evening Citizen
Unknown number issued

These are all the 'Starpix' that I know of. To follow over the coming days and weeks will be other sheets given away by the Evening Citizen and their contemporaries, most of which don't seem to fit into any one particular series. As for these 'Starpix', some are numbered and have facsimile autographs, some are numbered but I don't know the numbers. Some boxes are empty, I know they exist but I haven't yet been able to get a scan. The Celtic ones make reference to the 'Green Citizen', which, I presume, was what the paper called itself when Celtic were at home. So was the Rangers version called the 'Blue Citizen'? Mostly Rangers and Celtic players feautured here, shown in no particular order, just how they appear in my database.

I have no idea of issue dates, whether these were only issued on Saturdays, or all match days including midweek games.


If anyone can add further information about the ones shown here or any similar ones I would be very grateful to hear from you.

2.  Willie Henderson (Rangers)
3.  Jim Baxter (Rangers)
4.  John Greig (Rangers)
6.  Davie Provan (Rangers)
7.  Jim Forrest (Rangers)
8.  Ralph Brand (Rangers)
14.  Billy Ritchie (Rangers)
Alex Scott (Everton)
Scoring Hero of Bratislava - John Hughes (Celtic)
Denis Law
Willie Henderson & Willie Waddell (Rangers)
Ronnie McKinnon (Rangers)
Norrie Martin (Ranger)
Tommy Gemmell (Celtic)
Greenock Morton & Steve Chalmers (Celtic)
Jim Kennedy (Celtic)
Ian Young (Celtic)
Bertie Auld (Celtic)
John Divers (Celtic)
Bobby Murdoch (Celtic)
Eric Caldow (Rangers)
Davy Wilson (Rangers)
Steve Chalmers (Celtic)
Charlie Gallagher (Celtic)
John Fallon (Celtic)
Bobby Lennox (Celtic)
Jim Kennedy (Celtic)
Brian McIllroy (Kilmarnock) & Alex Hamilton (Dundee)
Billy McNeill (Celtic)
Allan McGraw (Greenock Morton)
George McLean (Rangers)
Ian McMillan (Rangers)
Jimmy Millar (Rangers)
Bobby Murdoch (Celtic)
Jimmy Johnstone (Celtic)
Dunfermline Athletic
Alex Willougby (Rangers)
Jimmy Millar (Rangers - action, blue & white stripes)
Billy McNeill (Celtic)


Topical Times - TOP-070/TOA-2 Famous Football Teams (metal)


1931
TOP-070/TOA-2 - Famous Football Teams (Metal)
Topical Times
6

Very nice 'cards', made of metal. They were listed as 1924 in Murrays catalogue, but 1931 seems to be the actual date of issue.

Arsenal F.C.
Celtic F.C.
Everton F.C.
Rangers F.C.
Sheffield Wednesday F.C.
West Bromwich Albion F.C.



Boots - Altrincham Central A.F.C.


1926
Altrincham Central A.F.C.
Boots
1?

I've no idea what this cigarette card sized item is!!? It reads:


This card is perfumed with
Parfum
Grekis
??? (price per bottle?)

In aid of the
Altrincham Central
A.F.C.
1926

Sold only by
Boots
???





Friday, 25 October 2013

Panini France - Adrenalyn XL 2013-2014 (3)

 

2013-14
Adrenalyn XL 2013-2014
Panini
France
14 Transfer Updates 

Set Mercato 2013-14 - Serie 2/2, released 25 Ocotber, 2013 wit Foot Adrenalyn magazine in France.

Benoît Pedretti (A.C. Ajaccio)
Sébastien Squillaci (S.C. Bastia)
Miloš Krasić (S.C. Bastia)
Vincent Enyeama (Lille Olympique S.C.)
Henri Bedimo (Olympique Lyonnais)
Bafétimbi Gomis (Olympique Lyonnais)
Saber Khalifa (Olympique de Marseille)
Flortian Thauvin (Olympique de Marseille)
Fabinho (A.S. Monaco)
Geoffrey Kondogbia (A.S. Monaco)
Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain)
Nélson Oliveira (Stade Rennes F.C.)
Mevlut Erding (A.S. Saint-Etienne)
Clément Chantôme (Toulouse F.C.)

Thursday, 24 October 2013

Panini - Adrenalyn XL Champions League 2013-2014 (15)


2013-14
Adrenalyn XL Champions League 2013-2014
Panini
46 LE's to date (3 XXL LE's so far)

Superb cards.

XXL Limited Editions

Lionel Messi (FC Barcelona)     -    illustrated previously (link)
Robert Lewandowski (Borussia Dortmund)     -    illustrated previously (link)
Gareth Bale (Real Madrid)


Panini - Adrenalyn XL Champions League 2013-2014 (14)


2013-14
Adrenalyn XL Champions League 2013-2014
Panini
57 LE's to date (all illustrated), including 11 Steaua Bucaresti

The final Limited Edition card, Sergio 
Agüero, though there'll probably be more....

Limited Edition

Viktor Fischer (AFC Ajax)
   -   illustrated previously (link)
Ricardo van Rhijn (AFC Ajax)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Łukasz Fabiański (Arsenal FC)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Mesut Özil (Arsenal FC)    -   illustrated previously (link)
Wojciech Szczęsny (Arsenal FC)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Dani Alves (FC Barcelona)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Andrés Iniesta (FC Barcelona)    -  illustrated previously (link)
Lionel Messi (FC Barcelona)    -  illustrated previously (link)
Neymar Jr (FC Barcelona)    -   illustrated previously (link)
Gerard Piqué (FC Barcelona)     -   illustrated previously (link)
Xavi Hernández (FC Barcelona)    -   illustrated previously (link)  - Thanks PatrykRealMadryt
Lars Bender (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)   -   illustrated previously (link) 
Stefan Kießling (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Mario Götze (FC Bayern München)    -  illustrated previously (link)
Mario Mandžukić (FC Bayern München)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Thomas Müller (FC Bayern München)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Manuel Neuer (FC Bayern München)    -  illustrated previously (link)
Franck Ribéry (FC Bayern München)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Arjen Robben (FC Bayern München)    -   illustrated previously (link)
Bastian Schweinsteiger (FC Bayern München)     -   illustrated previously (link)
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Borussia Dortmund)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Robert Lewandowski (Borussia Dortmund)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Marco Reus (Borussia Dortmund)    -  illustrated previously (link)
Jakub Błaszczykowski (Borussia Dortmund)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks Nickolay
İlkay Gündoğan (Borussia Dortmund)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Eden Hazard (Chelsea FC)    -   illustrated previously (link)
Didier Drogba (Galatasaray)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Fernando Llorente (Juventus)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Andrea Pirlo (Juventus)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Carlos Tévez (Juventus)     -   illustrated previously (link)
Olof Mellberg (FC København)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Sergio Agüero (Manchester City)   -   shown above
Stevan Jovetić (Manchester City)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Shinji Kagawa (Manchester United)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Robin van Persie (Manchester United)    -  illustrated previously (link)
Wilfried Zaha (Manchester United)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Mario Balotelli (AC Milan)    -   illustrated previously (link)
Ahmed Musa (PFC CSKA Moskva)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Lorenzo Insigne (SSC Napoli)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks coolcard.se
Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks Nickolay
Zlatan Ibrahimović (Paris Saint-Germain)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks Nickolay
Thiago Silva (Paris Saint-Germain)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks Nickolay
Gareth Bale (Real Madrid CF)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Iker Casillas (Real Madrid CF)   -   illustrated previously (link)
Isco (Real Madrid CF)    -   illustrated previously (link)
Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid CF)    -   illustrated previously (link) - Thanks Nickolay

Some of these cards have started to appear in Romania

Alexandru Bourceanu (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Florin Gardoș (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Gabriel Iancu (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Iasmin Latovlevici (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Mihai Pintilii (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Federico Piovaccari (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Adrian Popa (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Nicolae Stanciu (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Łukasz Szukała (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Cristian Tănase (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued
Ciprian Tătărușanu (FC Steaua Bucuresti)   -   illustrated previously (link) - Issued