Saturday, 9 November 2013

Clifford - CLI-020 / CMD-1 Footballers


1950
CLI-020 / CMD-1 Footballers
Clifford
50

These cards were sold in booklets and the staple marks are visible near the left hand edge of the cards.

1.  George Young (Rangers)
2.  Willie Thornton (Rangers)
3.  Jock Shaw (Rangers)
4.  Willie Woodburn (Rangers)
5.  Willie Walsh (Manchester City)
6.  Peter Doherty (Huddersfield Town)
7.  Conn Martin (Leeds United)
8.  D. Cochrane (Leeds United)
9.  Aubrey Powell (Everton)
10.  Laurie Scott (Arsenal)
11.  Archie McAuley (Arsenal)
12.  Bryn Jones (Arsenal)
13.  Joe Mercer (Arsenal)
14.  Leslie Compton (Arsenal)
15.  Frank Swift (Manchester City)
16.  Jimmy Delaney (Manchester United)
17.  Harry Cockburn (Manchester United)
18.  Stan Pearson (Manchester United)
19.  Stan Mortensen (Blackpool)
20.  Stanley Matthews (Blackpool)
21.  Wally Barnes (Arsenal)
22.  Raich Carter (Derby County)
23.  Billy Steel (Derby County)
24.  Ron Burgess (Tottenham Hotspur)
25.  Ted Hinton (Fulham)
26.  Bob Thomas (Fulham)
27.  Sammy Smyth (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
28.  Ivor Powell (Q.P.R.)
29.  Willie Waddell (Rangers)
30.  Ted Ditchburn (Tottenham Hotspur)
31.  Len Duquemin (Tottenham Hotspur)
32.  Bill Shankley (Preston North End)
33.  Johnny Carey (Manchester United)
34.  Eddie Shimwell (Blackpool)
35.  W.L. Lucas (Swindon Town)
36.  Ben Fenton (Charlton Athletic)
37.  Johnny Mapson (Sunderland)
38.  Bernard Stretten (Luton Town)
39.  Tom Finney (Preston North End)
40.  Andy McLaren (Preston North End)
41.  Tommy Lawton (Notts County)
42.  Jackie Vernon (West Bromwich Albion)
43.  J.D. Walsh (West Bromwich Albion)
44.  William Liddell (Liverpool)
45.  Billy Wright (Wolves)
46.  Billy Frame (Leicester City)
47.  Harry Ferrier (Portsmouth)
48.  Peter Harris (Portsmouth)
49.  Nat Lofthouse (Bolton Wanderers)
50.  Joe Bacuzzi (Fulham)


Topical Times - TOP-170-4/TOA-17-2-38 Stars of To-Day (Miniature Panel Portraits) Scottish


1938
TOP-170-4/TOA-17-2-38 - Stars of To-Day (Miniature Panel Portraits) - Scottish
Topical Times
24

The Scottish version.... you'll find the English version here: Topical Times - TOP-170-3/TOA-17-1-38 Stars of To-Day (Miniature Panel Portraits)


John Beynon (Aberdeen)
John Brown (Clyde)
William Buchan (Celtic)
James Carabine (Third Lanark)
Finlay Cunningham (St. Mirren)
Kenneth Dawson (Falkirk)
James Delaney (Celtic)
Bernard Dickson (Queens Park)
J.M. Dodds (Queens Park)
Frank Dunlop (Aberdeen)
Ben Ellis (Motherwell)
William Fordyce (Arbroath)
Patrick Gallacher (Blackburn Rovers)
William Grant (Motherwell)
James King (Hamilton Academicals)
Felix M'Grogan (Dunfermline)
Edward Mc'Leod (Partick Thistle)
Frank Moulds (St. Johnstone)
Alec Prior (Hibernian)
Leonard Richards (Dundee)
William Savage (Queen of the South)
John Shaw (Airdrieonians)
Peter Stark (Albion Rovers)
William Waugh (Heart of Midlothian)



Panini - UEFA Champions League Adrenalyn XL 2010/2011 (01) - Limited Editions



2010-11
UEFA Champions League Adrenalyn XL 2010/2011  - Limited Editions
Panini
31 LE's

An illustrated checklist of all the 2010-11 Limited Edition cards. I've borrowed some photos from the Football Card Forum

Andrey Arshavin (Arsenal)
Cesc Fabregas (Arsenal)
Robin van Persie (Arsenal)
Theo Walcott (Arsenal)
Xavi Hernandez (Barcelona)
Andres Iniesta (Barcelona)
Lionel Messi (Barcelona)
David Villa (Barcelona)
Phillip Lahm (Bayern Munchen)
Arjen Robben (Bayern Munchen)
Mark van Bommel (Bayern Munchen)
Nicolas Anelka (Chelsea)
Didier Drogba (Chelsea)
Michael Essien (Chelsea)
Frank Lampard (Chelsea)
John Terry (Chelsea)
Steven Davis (Glasgow Rangers)
Kenny Miller (Glasgow Rangers)
Steven Naismith (Glasgow Rangers)
Ryan Giggs (Manchester United)
Javier Hernandez (Manchester United)
Nani (Manchester United)
Paul Scholes (Manchester United)
Samuel Eto’o (Internazionale Milan)
Wesley Sneijder (Internazionale Milan)
Ronaldinho (AC Milan)
Iker Casillas (Real Madrid)
Sami Khedira (Real Madrid)
John Arne Riise (AS Roma)
Raul (Schalke 04)
Champions League Trophy Card


City Bakeries - Football Club Shields (12)


1940s
City Bakeries
Football Clubs (Paper Shields)
Unknown number

Another assortment of City Bakeries cards.

Queens Park Rangers (Queens Pk Rangers)
Raith Rovers
Rochdale
Ross County
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wed
Shelbourne
Southport
St Anthony's
St Johnstone
St Mirren
St Roch's (Rugby Union)
Stirling Albion
Stockport
Stranraer
Strathclyde
Sunderland
Swansea
Swansea
Swindon Town
Tarff Rovers
Tottenham H
Tranmere
Walsall

D.C. Thomson / The Hotspur - Dixie Dale's Sporting Book for Boys


1936
Dixie Dale's Sporting Book for Boys
D.C. Thomson / The Hotspur
1

A booklet given away with The Hotspur, measuring 8.5" x 6" and consisting of 24 pages, with some football content.


Friday, 8 November 2013

Match magazine - Euro 96 Mini-Files


1996
Euro 96 Mini-Files
Match magazine
18

A selection of England and Scotland players. They came on two perforated sheets stapled over the cover of the magazine.

1.  Jamie Redknapp

2.  Paul Gascoigne
3.  Darren Anderton
4.  Jim Leighton
5.  John Collins
6.  Stuart McCall
7.  Steve McManaman
8.  Robbie Fowler
9.  Alan Shearer
10.  David Platt
11.  Paul Ince
12.  Teddy Sheringham
13.  Colin Hendry
14.  Gary McAllister
15.  Ally McCoist
16.  Stuart Pearce
17.  David Seaman
18.  Gary Neville



Panini - FC Bayern München 2013/2014 Offizielle Stickerkollektion



2013-14
F.C. Bayern München 2013/2014 Offizielle Stickerkollektion
Panini
Germany
153 stickers

The new collection just issued in Germany.

1.  Badge
2-7.  Team Photo
8-9.  Berni - Mascot
10.  Home Kit
11.  Away Kit
12.  Champions League Kit
13.  Goalkeeper Kit
14.  Allianz Arena
15.  Triple Kit 2013
16-18.  Josep Guardiola
19-24.  Manuel Neuer
25.  Tom Starke
26.  Lukas Raeder
27.  Holger Badstuber
28-33.  Dante
34-39.  Daniel van Buyten
40-45.  Rafinha
46-51.  Jan Kirchhoff
52-57.  Jérôme Boateng
58-63.  Philipp Lahm
64-70.  Diego Contento
71-75.  David Alaba
76-81.  Thiago
82-87.  Franck Ribéry
88-94.  Javier Martínez
95-99.  Arjen Robben
100-105.  Xherdan Shaqiri
106-111.  Mario Göze
112-117.  Toni Kroos
118-123.  Bastian Schweinsteiger
124-128.  Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg
129-132.  Patrick Weihrauch
133-135.  Mitchell Weiser
136-141.  Claudio Pizarro
142-147.  Thomas Müller
148-153.  Mario Mandzukic


Topps (India) - Match Attax 2013/14


2013/14
Match Attax 2013/14
Topps
India, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia
224 cards + 2 LE

This is the Indian edition of the this season's Match Attax collection. The cards are available in a number of countries in Asia, including Malaysia, Thailand and Indonesia. It's possible the Chinese edition might be same, but I'm hoping it's not. I'll update this post when we know more. I'd like to thank M.A.N. De Maker for supplying all this information.
It's also probable that different languages are used on the packaging. I've included an illustration from Thailand. More information on the Thai edition can be found here: http://www.thecardz.com/2013/11

1.  Wojciech Szczesny (Arsenal) 
2.  Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal) 
3.  Per Mertesacker (Arsenal) 
4.  Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (Arsenal) 
5.  Mikel Arteta (Arsenal) 
6.  Santi Cazorla (Arsenal) 
7.  Jack Wilshere (Arsenal)    Star Player
8.  Mezut Özil (Arsenal) 
9.  Theo Walcott (Arsenal) 
10.  Lukas Podolski (Arsenal) 

11.  Bradley Guzan (Aston Villa) 
12.  Ciaran Clark (Aston Villa) 
13.  Ron Vlaar (Aston Villa) 
14.  Jores Okore (Aston Villa) 
15.  Matthew Lowton (Aston Villa) 
16.  Aleksander Tonev (Aston Villa) 
17.  Ashley Westwood (Aston Villa) 
18.  Karim El Ahmadi (Aston Villa) 
19.  Andreas Weimann (Aston Villa) 
20.  Gabriel Agbonlahor (Aston Villa) 
21.  Christian Benteke (Aston Villa)    Star Player

22.  David Marshall (Cardiff City) 
23.  Andrew Taylor (Cardiff City) 
24.  Mark Hudson (Cardiff City) 
25.  Steven Caulker (Cardiff City) 
26.  Peter Whittingham (Cardiff City) 
27.  Don Cowie (Cardiff City) 
28.  Bo-Kyung Kim (Cardiff City) 
29.  Gary Medel (Cardiff City) 
30.  Craig Bellamy (Cardiff City)    Star Player
31.  Frazier Campbell (Cardiff City) 
32.  Andreas Cornelius (Cardiff City) 

33.  Petr Cech (Chelsea) 
34.  Branislav Ivanovic (Chelsea) 
35.  David Luiz (Chelsea) 
36.  John Terry (Chelsea) 
37.  Frank Lampard (Chelsea)    Star Player
38.  Eden Hazard (Chelsea) 
39.  Oscar (Chelsea) 
40.  Juan Mata (Chelsea) 
41.  Samuel Eto'o (Chelsea) 
42.  Fernando Torres (Chelsea) 

43.  Julian Speroni (Crystal Palace) 
44.  Adrian Mariappa (Crystal Palace) 
45.  Daniel Gabbidon (Crystal Palace) 
46.  Joel Ward (Crystal Palace) 
47.  Jonathan Williams (Crystal Palace) 
48.  Mile Jedinak (Crystal Palace) 
49.  Yannick Bolasie (Crystal Palace) 
50.  Jason Puncheon (Crystal Palace) 
51.  Barry Bannan (Crystal Palace) 
52.  Marouane Chamakh (Crystal Palace)    Star Signing
53.  Dwight Gayle (Crystal Palace) 

54.  Tim Howard (Everton)    Star Player
55.  Phil Jagielka (Everton) 
56.  Sylvian Distin (Everton) 
57.  Leighton Baines (Everton) 
58.  James McCarthy (Everton) 
59.  Gareth Barry (Everton) 
60.  Steven Pienaar (Everton) 
61.  Kevin Mirallas (Everton) 
62.  Romelu Lukaku (Everton) 
63.  Arouna Kone (Everton) 

64.  Maarten Stekelenburg (Fulham)    Star Signing
65.  Fernando Amorebieta (Fulham) 
66.  Brede Hangeland (Fulham) 
67.  Sascha Riether (Fulham) 
68.  Scott Parker (Fulham) 
69.  Steve Sidwell (Fulham) 
71.  Adel Taarabt (Fulham) 
71.  Darren Bent (Fulham) 
72.  Damien Duff (Fulham) 
73.  Bryan Ruiz (Fulham) 
74.  Dimitar Berbatov (Fulham)

75.  Allan McGregor (Hull City) 
76.  James Chester (Hull City) 
77.  Curtis Davies (Hull City) 
78.  Maynor Figueroa (Hull City)    Star Signing
79.  Paul McShane (Hull City) 
80.  Sone Aluko (Hull City) 
81.  Ahmed Elmohamady (Hull City) 
82.  Tom Huddlestone (Hull City) 
83.  Robert Koren (Hull City) 
84.  Yannick Sagbo (Hull City) 
85.  Danny Graham (Hull City) 

86.  Simon Mignolet (Liverpool) 
87.  Daniel Agger (Liverpool) 
88.  Glen Johnson (Liverpool) 
89.  José Enrique (Liverpool) 
90.  Philippe Coutinho (Liverpool)    Star Player
91.  Steven Gerrard (Liverpool) 
92.  Victor Moses (Liverpool) 
93.  Iago Aspas (Liverpool) 
94.  Luis Suarez (Liverpool) 
95.  Daniel Sturridge (Liverpool) 

96.  Joe Hart (Manchester City) 
97.  Matija Nastasic (Manchester City) 
98.  Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City) 
99.  Vincent Kompany (Manchester City) 
100.  Jesus Navas (Manchester City) 
101.  David Silva (Manchester City) 
102.  Fernandinho (Manchester City)    Star Signing
103.  Yaya Toure (Manchester City) 
104.  Alvaro Negredo (Manchester City) 
105.  Sergio Aguero (Manchester City) 

106.  David De Gea (Manchester United) 
107.  Rio Ferdinand (Manchester United) 
108.  Nemanja Vidic (Manchester United) 
109.  Patrice Evra (Manchester United) 
110.  Shinji Kagawa (Manchester United) 
111.  Michael Carrick (Manchester United) 
112.  Tom Cleverley (Manchester United) 
113.  Danny Welbeck (Manchester United) 
114.  Wayne Rooney (Manchester United) 
115.  Robin van Persie (Manchester United)    Star Player

116.  Tim Krul (Newcastle United) 
117.  Fabricio Coloccini (Newcastle United)
118.  Steven Taylor (Newcastle United) 
119.  Davide Santon (Newcastle United) 
120.  Mathieu Debuchy (Newcastle United) 
121.  Yohan Cabaye (Newcastle United) 
122.  Moussa Sissoko (Newcastle United) 
123.  Hatem Ben Arfa (Newcastle United) 
124.  Loïc Rémy (Newcastle United)    Star Signing
125.  Papiss Cissé (Newcastle United) 

126.  John Ruddy (Norwich City) 
127.  Sebastien Bassong (Norwich City) 
128.  Javier Garrido (Norwich City) 
129.  Martin Olsson (Norwich City) 
130.  Leroy Fer (Norwich City) 
131.  Anthony Pilkington (Norwich City) 
132.  Nathan Redmond (Norwich City) 
133.  Wesley Hoolahan (Norwich City) 
134.  Robert Snodgrass (Norwich City) 
135.  Gary Hooper (Norwich City) 
136.  Ricky van Wolfswinkel (Norwich City)   Star Signing

137.  Artur Boruc (Southampton) 
138.  Luke Shaw (Southampton) 
139.  Dejan Lovren (Southampton) 
140.  Nathaniel Clyne (Southampton) 
141.  Victor Wanyama (Southampton)    Star Signing
142.  Adam Lallana (Southampton) 
143.  Morgan Schneiderlin (Southampton) 
144.  Gastón Ramírez (Southampton) 
145.  Pablo Daniel Osvaldo (Southampton) 
146.  Jay Rodriguez (Southampton) 
147.  Rickie Lambert (Southampton) 

148.  Asmir Begovic (Stoke City)    Star Player
149.  Geoff Cameron (Stoke City) 
150.  Robert Huth (Stoke City) 
151.  Ryan Shawcross (Stoke City)   
152.  Erik Pieters (Stoke City)
153.  Steven N'Zonzi (Stoke City) 
154.  Jermaine Pennant (Stoke City) 
155.  Charlie Adam (Stoke City) 
156.  Marko Arnautovic (Stoke City) 
157.  Peter Crouch (Stoke City) 
158.  Jonathan Walters (Stoke City) 

159.  Kieran Westwood (Sunderland) 
160.  John O'Shea (Sunderland) 
161.  Wes Brown (Sunderland) 
162.  Modibo Diakite (Sunderland) 
163.  Craig Gardner (Sunderland) 
164.  Adam Johnson (Sunderland) 
165.  Cabral (Sunderland) 
166.  Emanuele Giaccherini (Sunderland)    Star Signing
167.  Fabio Borini (Sunderland) 
168.  Jozy Altidore (Sunderland) 
169.  Steven Fletcher (Sunderland) 

170.  Michel Vorm (Swansea City) 
171.  Ashley Williams (Swansea City) 
172.  Chico Flores (Swansea City) 
173.  Ángel Rangel (Swansea City) 
174.  Ben Davies (Swansea City) 
175.  Jonjo Shelvey (Swansea City) 
176.  Wayne Routledge (Swansea City) 
177.  Pablo Hernández (Swansea City) 
178.  Jonathan De Guzman (Swansea City) 
179.  Michu (Swansea City)   Star Player
180.  Wilfred Bony (Swansea City) 

181.  Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur)    Star Player
182.  Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur) 
183.  Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham Hotspur) 
184.  Younès Kaboul (Tottenham Hotspur) 
185.  Sandro (Tottenham Hotspur) 
186.  Paulinho (Tottenham Hotspur) 
187.  Christian Eriksen (Tottenham Hotspur) 
188.  Érik Lamela (Tottenham Hotspur) 
189.  Jermain Defoe (Tottenham Hotspur) 
190.  Roberto Soldado (Tottenham Hotspur)

191.  Ben Foster (West Bromwich Albion)
192.  Gareth McAuley (West Bromwich Albion) 
193.  Jonas Olsson (West Bromwich Albion) 
194.  Liam Ridgewell (West Bromwich Albion) 
195.  Diego Lugano (West Bromwich Albion) 
196.  James Morrison (West Bromwich Albion) 
197.  Scott Sinclair (West Bromwich Albion)    Star Signing
198.  Stephan Sessegnon (West Bromwich Albion) 
199.  Youssouf Mulumbu (West Bromwich Albion) 
200.  Nicolas Anelka (West Bromwich Albion) 
201.  Matej Vydra (West Bromwich Albion) 

202.  Jussi Jääskeläinen (West Ham United) 
203.  Razvan Rat (West Ham United) 
204.  Joey O'Brien (West Ham United) 
205.  James Collins (West Ham United) 
206.  Winston Reid (West Ham United) 
207.  Stewart Downing (West Ham United)    Star Signing
208.  Mark Noble (West Ham United) 
209.  Kevin Nolan (West Ham United) 
210.  Joe Cole (West Ham United) 
211.  Mohamed Diamé (West Ham United) 
212.  Andy Carroll (West Ham United) 

Man of the Match

213.  Santi Cazorla (Arsenal)
214.  Branislav Ivanovic (Chelsea)
215.  Kevin Mirallas (Everton)
216.  Daniel Sturridge (Liverpool)
217.  David Silva (Manchester City)
218.  Shinji Kagawa (Manchester United)
219.  Hatem Ben Arfa (Newcastle United)
220.  Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham Hotspur)

Hundred Club

221.  Joe Hart (Manchester City)
222.  David Luiz (Chelsea)
223.  Jack Wilshere (Arsenal)
224.  Robin van Persie (Manchester United)

Limited Edition

Eden Hazard (Chelsea) (Gold)
Steven Gerrard (Liverpool) (Gold)



The Sun - Football Encyclopædia & Soccerstamp Album 1971-72


1971-72
Football Encyclopædia & Soccerstamp Album 1971-72
The Sun
500 + 4

There are at least three variations, but I only have the usual stamps to show you. I don't yet have access to the variations.

69.  Nobby Stiles
69.  Nobby Stiles (different)
414.  Derek Dougan (Blue background)
414.  Derek Dougan (Green background)
498.  Bobby Moore (with yellow shirt)
498.  Bobby Moore (with white shirt)

1.  Arsenal (Club Crest)
2.  Chelsea (Club Crest)
3.  Coventry City (Club Crest)
4.  Crystal Palace (Club Crest)
5.  Derby County (Club Crest)
6.  Everton (Club Crest)
7.  Huddersfield Town (Club Crest)
8.  Ipswich Town (Club Crest)
9.  Leeds United (Club Crest)
10.  Leicester City (Club Crest)
11.  Liverpool (Club Crest)
12.  Manchester City (Club Crest)
13.  Manchester United (Club Crest)
14.  Newcastle United (Club Crest)
15.  Nottingham Forest (Club Crest)
16.  Sheffield United (Club Crest)
17.  Southampton (Club Crest)
18.  Stoke City (Club Crest)
19.  Tottenham Hotspur (Club Crest)
20.  West Bromwich Albion (Club Crest)
21.  West Ham United (Club Crest)
22.  Wolverhampton Wanderers (Club Crest)
23.  Birmingham City (Club Crest)
24.  Blackpool (Club Crest)
25.  Bristol City (Club Crest)
26.  Burnley (Club Crest)
27.  Cardiff City (Club Crest)
28.  Carlisle United (Club Crest)
29.  Charlton Athletic (Club Crest)
30.  Fulham (Club Crest)
31.  Hull City (Club Crest)
32.  Luton Town (Club Crest)
33.  Middlesbrough (Club Crest)
34.  Millwall (Club Crest)
35.  Norwich City (Club Crest)
36.  Orient (Club Crest)
37.  Oxford United (Club Crest)
38.  Portsmouth (Club Crest)
39.  Preston North End (Club Crest)
40.  Queens Park Rangers (Club Crest)
41.  Sheffield Wednesday (Club Crest)
42.  Sunderland (Club Crest)
43.  Swindon Town (Club Crest)
44.  Watford (Club Crest)
45.  Jimmy Armfield (Blackpool)
46.  Stan Cullis (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
47.  Ted Drake (Arsenal)
48.  Jimmy Dickinson (Portsmouth)
49.  Ron Flowers (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
50.  Sam Hardy (Liverpool)
51.  George Hardwick (Middlesbrough)
52.  Johnny Haynes (Fulham)
53.  Eddie Hapgood (Arsenal)
54.  Emlyn Hughes (Liverpool)
55.  Geoff Hurst (West Ham United)
56.  Brian Labone (Everton)
57.  Nat Lofthouse (Bolton Wanderers)
58.  Stan Mortenson (Blackpool)
59.  Peter Osgood (Chelsea)
60.  Jackie Milburn (Newcastle United)
61.  Martin Peters (Tottenham Hotspur)
62.  Nobby Stiles (Manchester United)
63.  Len Shackleton (Sunderland)
64.  Ray Wilson (Everton)
65.  Aston Villa (FA Cup Winners)
66.  Blackburn Rovers (FA Cup Winners)
67.  Newcastle United (FA Cup Winners)
68.  Wanderers (FA Cup Winners)
69.  Tottenham Hotspur (FA Cup Winners)
70.  West Bromwich Albion (FA Cup Winners)
71.  Sheffield United (FA Cup Winners)
72.  Bolton Wanderers (FA Cup Winners)
73.  Wolverhampton Wanderers (FA Cup Winners)
74.  Manchester City (FA Cup Winners)
75.  Arsenal (FA Cup Winners)
76.  Everton (FA Cup Winners)
77.  Manchester United (FA Cup Winners)
78.  Sheffield Wednesday (FA Cup Winners)
79.  Bury (FA Cup Winners)
80.  Old Etonians (FA Cup Winners)
81.  Preston North End (FA Cup Winners)
82.  Nottingham Forest (FA Cup Winners)
83.  Liverpool (FA Cup Winners)
84.  Barnsley (FA Cup Winners)
85.  Blackburn Olympic (FA Cup Winners)
86.  Bolton Wanderers
87.  Bradford City (FA Cup Winners)
88.  Burnley (FA Cup Winners)
89.  Cardiff City (FA Cup Winners)
90.  Charlton Athletic (FA Cup Winners)
91.  Chelsea (FA Cup Winners)
92.  Clapham (FA Cup Winners)
93.  Derby County (FA Cup Winners)
94.  Huddersfield Town (FA Cup Winners)
95.  Notts County (FA Cup Winners)
96.  Old Carthusians (FA Cup Winners)
97.  Oxford University (FA Cup Winners)
98.  Portsmouth (FA Cup Winners)
99.  Royal Engineers (FA Cup Winners)
100.  Sunderland (FA Cup Winners)
101.  West Ham United
102.  Arsenal (Team Group)
103.  Chelsea (Team Group)
104.  Coventry City (Team Group)
105.  Crystal Palace (Team Group)
106.  Derby County (Team Group)
107.  Everton (Team Group)
108.  Huddersfield Town (Team Group)
109.  Ipswich Town (Team Group)
110.  Leeds United (Team Group)
111.  Leicester City (Team Group)
112.  Liverpool (Team Group)
113.  Manchester City (Team Group)
114.  Manchester United (Team Group)
115.  Newcastle United (Team Group)
116.  Nottingham Forest (Team Group)
117.  Sheffield United (Team Group)
118.  Southampton (Team Group)
119.  Stoke City (Team Group)
120.  Tottenham Hotspur (Team Group)
121.  West Bromwich Albion (Team Group)
122.  West Ham United (Team Group)
123.  Wolverhampton Wanderers (Team Group)
124.  Birmingham City (Team Group)
125.  Blackpool (Team Group)
126.  Bristol City (Team Group)
127.  Burnley (Team Group)
128.  Cardiff City (Team Group)
129.  Carlisle United (Team Group)
130.  Charlton Athletic (Team Group)
131.  Fulham (Team Group)
132.  Hull City (Team Group)
133.  Luton Town (Team Group)
134.  Middlesbrough (Team Group)
135.  Millwall (Team Group)
136.  Norwich City (Team Group)
137.  Orient (Team Group)
138.  Oxford United (Team Group)
139.  Portsmouth (Team Group)
140.  Preston North End (Team Group)
141.  Queens Park Rangers (Team Group)
142.  Sheffield Wednesday (Team Group)
143.  Sunderland (Team Group)
144.  Swindon Town (Team Group)
145.  Watford (Team Group)
146.  Aston Villa (Club Crest)
147.  Barnsley (Club Crest)
148.  Blackburn Rovers (Club Crest)
149.  Bolton Wanderers (Club Crest)
150.  AFC Bournemouth (Club Crest)
151.  Bradford City (Club Crest)
152.  Brighton & Hove Albion (Club Crest)
153.  Bristol Rovers (Club Crest)
154.  Chesterfield (Club Crest)
155.  Halifax Town (Club Crest)
156.  Mansfield Town (Club Crest)
157.  Notts County (Club Crest)
158.  Oldham Athletic (Club Crest)
159.  Plymouth Argyle (Club Crest)
160.  Port Vale (Club Crest)
161.  Rochdale (Club Crest)
162.  Rotherham United (Club Crest)
163.  Shrewsbury Town (Club Crest)
164.  Swansea City (Club Crest)
165.  Torquay United (Club Crest)
166.  Tranmere Rovers (Club Crest)
167.  Walsall (Club Crest)
168.  Wrexham (Club Crest)
169.  York City (Club Crest)
170.  Aston Villa (Team Group)
171.  Barnsley (Team Group)
172.  Blackburn Rovers (Team Group)
173.  Bolton Wanderers (Team Group)
174.  AFC Bournemouth (Team Group)
175.  Bradford City (Team Group)
176.  Brighton & Hove Albion (Team Group)
177.  Bristol Rovers (Team Group)
178.  Chesterfield (Team Group)
179.  Halifax Town (Team Group)
180.  Mansfield Town (Team Group)
181.  Notts County (Team Group)
182.  Oldham Athletic (Team Group)
183.  Plymouth Argyle (Team Group)
184.  Port Vale (Team Group)
185.  Rochdale (Team Group)
186.  Rotherham United (Team Group)
187.  Shrewsbury Town (Team Group)
188.  Swansea City (Team Group)
189.  Torquay United (Team Group)
190.  Tranmere Rovers (Team Group)
191.  Walsall (Team Group)
192.  Wrexham (Team Group)
193.  York City (Team Group)
194.  Aldershot (Club Crest)
195.  Barrow (Club Crest)
196.  Brentford (Club Crest)
197.  Bury (Club Crest)
198.  Cambridge United (Club Crest)
199.  Chester (Club Crest)
200.  Colchester United (Club Crest)
201.  Crewe Alexandra (Club Crest)
202.  Darlington (Club Crest)
203.  Doncaster Rovers (Club Crest)
204.  Exeter City (Club Crest)
205.  Gillingham (Club Crest)
206.  Grimsby Town (Club Crest)
207.  Hartlepool United (Club Crest)
208.  Lincoln City (Club Crest)
209.  Newport County (Club Crest)
210.  Northampton Town (Club Crest)
211.  Peterborough United (Club Crest)
212.  Reading (Club Crest)
213.  Scunthorpe United (Club Crest)
214.  Southend United (Club Crest)
215.  Southport (Club Crest)
216.  Stockport County (Club Crest)
217.  Workington (Club Crest)
218.  Aldershot (Team Group)
219.  Barrow (Team Group)
220.  Brentford (Team Group)
221.  Bury (Team Group)
222.  Cambridge United (Team Group)
223.  Chester (Team Group)
224.  Colchester United (Team Group)
225.  Crewe Alexandra (Team Group)
226.  Darlington (Team Group)
227.  Doncaster Rovers (Team Group)
228.  Exeter City (Team Group)
229.  Gillingham (Team Group)
230.  Grimsby Town (Team Group)
231.  Hartlepool United (Team Group)
232.  Lincoln City (Team Group)
233.  Newport County (Team Group)
234.  Northampton Town (Team Group)
235.  Peterborough United (Team Group)
236.  Reading (Team Group)
237.  Scunthorpe United (Team Group)
238.  Southend United (Team Group)
239.  Southport (Team Group)
240.  Stockport County (Team Group)
241.  Workington (Team Group)
242.  Jim Baxter (Sunderland)
243.  Billy Bremner (Leeds United)
244.  Matt Busby (Manchester City)
245.  Paddy Crerand (Manchester United)
246.  Jimmy Delaney (Manchester United)
247.  Tommy Docherty (Arsenal)
248.  Alex Forbes (Arsenal)
249.  Hughie Gallacher (Newcastle United)
250.  Archie Gemmell (Glasgow Celtic)
251.  Alan Gilzean (Tottenham Hotspur)
252.  Denis Law (Manchester United)
253.  Billy Liddell (Liverpool)
254.  Archie Macaulay (Arsenal)
255.  Dave Mackay (Derby County)
256.  Eddie McCreadie (Chelsea)
257.  Laurie Reilly (Hibernian)
258.  Ian Ure (Manchester United)
259.  Willie Waddell (Glasgow Rangers)
260.  Willie Woodburn (Glasgow Rangers)
261.  George Young (Glasgow Rangers)
262.  Frank McLintock (Arsenal)
263.  Ron Harris (Chelsea)
264.  Roy Barry (Coventry City)
265.  Steve Kember (Crystal Palace)
266.  Roy McFarland (Derby County)
267.  Alan Ball (Everton)
268.  Trevor Cherry (Huddersfield Town)
269.  Mick Mills (Ipswich Town)
270.  Billy Bremner (Leeds United)
271.  David Nish (Leicester City)
272.  Tommy Smith (Liverpool)
273.  Tony Book (Manchester City)
274.  Bobby Charlton (Manchester United)
275.  Bobby Moncur (Newcastle United)
276.  Peter Hindley (Nottingham Forest)
277.  Eddie Colquhoun (Sheffield United)
278.  Terry Paine (Southampton)
279.  Gordon Banks (Stoke City)
280.  Alan Mullery (Tottenham Hotspur)
281.  Tony Kaye (West Bromwich Albion)
282.  Bobby Moore (West Ham United)
283.  Mike Bailey (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
284.  Ray Martin (Birmingham City)
285.  John Craven (Blackpool)
286.  Ken Wimshurst (Bristol City)
287.  Martin Dobson (Burnley)
288.  Don Murray (Cardiff City)
289.  Chris Balderstone (Carlisle Unite)
290.  Mike Kenning (Charlton Athletic)
291.  Barry Lloyd (Fulham)
292.  Terry Neill (Hull City)
293.  Mike Keen (Luton Town)
294.  Nobby Stiles (Middlesbrough)
295.  Harry Cripps (Millwall)
296.  Duncan Forbes (Norwich City)
297.  Terry Mancini (Orient)
298.  Ron Atkinson (Oxford United)
299.  Peter Storrie (Portsmouth)
300.  Alan Spavin (Preston North End)
301.  Terry Venables (Queens Park Rangers)
302.  Peter Rodrigues (Sheffield Wednesday)
303.  Gordon Harris (Sunderland)
304.  Dave Mackay (Swindon Town)
305.  Keith Eddy (Watford)
306.  Gordon Banks
307.  Ron Springett
308.  Frank Swift
309.  Sam Bartram
310.  Lev Yashin
311.  Enrico Albertosi
312.  Pat Jennings
313.  Gary Sprake
314.  Sepp Maier
315.  Harry Gregg
316.  Belgium (Flags)
317.  Brazil (Flags)
318.  Bulgaria (Flags)
319.  Czechoslovakia (Flags)
320.  El Salvador (Flags)
321.  England (Flags)
322.  Israel (Flags)
323.  Italy (Flags)
324.  Mexico (Flags)
325.  Morocco (Flags)
326.  Peru (Flags)
327.  Romania (Flags)
328.  Russia (Flags)
329.  Sweden (Flags)
330.  Uruguay (Flags)
331.  West Germany (Flags)
332.  John Gregory (Aston Villa)
333.  Eric Winstanley (Barnsley)
334.  Allan Hunter (Blackburn Rovers)
335.  John Hulme (Bolton Wanderers)
336.  Keith Miller (AFC Bournemouth)
337.  Bruce Stowell (Bradford City)
338.  Kit Napier (Brighton & hove Albion)
339.  Brian Godfrey (Bristol Rovers)
340.  John Archer (Chesterfield)
341.  Andy Burgin (Halifax Town)
342.  Bobby Roberts (Mansfield Town)
343.  Don Masson (Notts County)
344.  Jim Bowie (Oldham Athletic)
345.  Fred Molyneaux (Plymouth Argyle)
346.  Clinton Boulton (Port Vale)
347.  Joe Ashworth (Rochdale)
348.  Johnny Quinn (Rotherham United)
349.  Sandy Brown (Shrewsbury Town)
350.  Herbie Williams (Swansea City)
351.  Mal Lucas (Torquay United)
352.  Johnny King (Tranmere Rovers)
353.  John Smith (Walsall)
354.  Eddie May (Wrexham)
355.  Barry Swallow (York City)
356.  Stanley Matthews (Hall of Fame)
357.  Tom Finney (Hall of Fame)
358.  Dixie Dean (Hall of Fame)
359.  Alex James (Hall of Fame)
360.  Frank Swift (Hall of Fame)
361.  Tommy Lawton (Hall of Fame)
362.  Duncan Edwards (Hall of Fame)
363.  Raich Carter (Hall of Fame)
364.  Billy Wright (Hall of Fame)
365.  Hughie Gallacher (Hall of Fame)
366.  Billy Meredith (Hall of Fame)
367.  Charles Buchan (Hall of Fame)
368.  Danny Blanchflower (Hall of Fame)
369.  Peter Doherty (Hall of Fame)
370.  Wilf Mannion (Hall of Fame)
371.  David Jack (Hall of Fame)
372.  Cliff Bastin (Hall of Fame)
373.  Joe Mercer (Hall of Fame)
374.  Steve Bloomer (Hall of Fame)
375.  Alf Ramsey (Hall of Fame)
376.  Jimmy Melia (Aldershot)
377.  Bob Noble (Barrow)
378.  Bobby Ross (Brentford)
379.  Billy Budd (Bury)
380.  John Collins (Cambridge United)
381.  Dave Pountney (Chester)
382.  Bobby Cram (Colchester United)
383.  Peter Leigh (Crewe Alexandra)
384.  Ken Hale (Darlington)
385.  Stuart Robertson (Doncaster Rovers)
386.  Mike Balson (Exeter City)
387.  Bill Williams (Gillingham)
388.  Dave Worthington (Grimsby Town)
389.  Les Greene (Hartlepool United)
390.  Graham Taylor (Lincoln City)
391.  Brian Harris (Newport County)
392.  Joe Kiernan (Northampton Town)
393.  Jack Carmichael (Peterborough United)
394.  Barry Wagstaff (Reading)
395.  Steve Deere (Scunthorpe United)
396.  Joe Jacques (Southend United)
397.  John McPhee (Southport)
398.  Sammy McMillan (Stockport County)
399.  Jimmy Goodfellow (Workington)
400.  Ivor Allchurch (Newcastle United)
401.  Wally Barnes (Arsenal)
402.  John Charles (Cardiff City)
403.  Wyn Davies (Newcastle United)
404.  Mike England (Tottenham Hotspur)
405.  Trevor Ford (Sunderland)
406.  Terry Hennessey (Derby County)
407.  Cliff Jones (Tottenham Hotspur)
408.  Billy Meredith (Manchester United)
409.  Roy Paul (Manchester City)
410.  George Best (Manchester United)
411.  Billy Bingham (Luton Town)
412.  Danny Blanchflower (Tottenham Hotspur)
413.  Peter Doherty (Huddersfield Town)
414.  Derek Dougan (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
415.  Alex Elder (Stoke City)
416.  Harry Gregg (Manchester United)
417.  Pat Jennings (Tottenham Hotspur)
418.  Jimmy McIlroy (Burnley)
419.  Bill Nicholson (Huddersfield Town)
420.  Florian Albert (Hungary)
421.  Franz Beckenbauer (West Germany)
422.  Mario Coluna (Portugal)
423.  Alfredo Di Stefano (Spain)
424.  Eusebio (Portugal)
425.  Garrincha (Brazil)
426.  Gerhard Hanappi (Austria)
427.  Jairzinho (Brazil)
428.  Raymond Kopa (France)
429.  Gerd Muller (West Germany)
430.  Pele (Brazil)
431.  Ferenc Puskas (Hungary)
432.  Antonio Rattin (Argentina)
433.  Luigi Riva (Italy)
434.  Gianni Rivera (Italy)
435.  Jose Santamaria (Spain)
436.  Santos (Brazil)
437.  Uwe Seeler (West Germany)
438.  Luis Suarez (Spain)
439.  Lev Yashin (Russia)
440.  Soccer Fashions
441.  Soccer Fashions
442.  Soccer Fashions
443.  Soccer Fashions
444.  Soccer Fashions
445.  Soccer Fashions
446.  Soccer Fashions
447.  World Cup
448.  European Cup
449.  European Cup Winners Cup
450.  UEFA Cup
451.  FA Cup
452.  Scottish Cup
453.  League Cup
454.  Amateur Cup
455.  Youth Cup
456.  Schools Trophy
457.  Pele
458.  Pele
459.  Pele
460.  Pele
461.  Pele
462.  Stanley Matthews
463.  Stanley Matthews
464.  Stanley Matthews
465.  Stanley Matthews
466.  Stanley Matthews
467.  Matthews Cup Final (Great Moments)
468.  England 1966.  (Great Moments)
469.  Manchester United 1968.  (Great Moments)
470.  Leeds United 1969.  (Great Moments)
471.  Newcastle United 1969.  (Great Moments)
472.  Manchester City 1969.  (Great Moments)
473.  Chelsea 1970.  (Great Moments)
474.  Brazil 1970.  (Great Moments)
475.  Arsenal 1971.  (Great Moments)
476.  Frank McLintock 1971.  (Great Moments)
477.  George Best (Superstars)
478.  George Best (Superstars)
479.  George Best (Superstars)
480.  George Best (Superstars)
481.  George Best (Superstars)
482.  Bobby Charlton (Superstars)
483.  Bobby Charlton (Superstars)
484.  Bobby Charlton (Superstars)
485.  Bobby Charlton (Superstars)
486.  Bobby Charlton (Superstars)
487.  Brazil 1970.  (World Cup Winners)
488.  England 1966.  (World Cup Winners)
489.  Italy (World Cup Winners)
490.  Uruguay (World Cup Winners)
491.  West Germany (World Cup Winners)
492.  Billy Bremner (Superstars)
493.  Billy Bremner (Superstars)
494.  Billy Bremner (Superstars)
495.  Eusebio (Superstars)
496.  Eusebio (Superstars)
497.  Eusebio (Superstars)
498.  Bobby Moore (Superstars)
499.  Bobby Moore (Superstars)
500.  Bobby Moore (Superstars)
501.  Christmas Greetings Stamp 1
502.  Christmas Greetings Stamp 2
503.  Christmas Greetings Stamp 3
504.  Christmas Greetings Stamp 4