Saturday, 21 June 2014

Caplin & Rosetti / Score Cards 2009 - Champions of World Sports - Set 4


2014
Champions of World Sports - Set 4
Caplin & Rosetti / Score Cards 2009
20 cards

A multi-sport collection. Appearing in batches of 20 at the moment, the cards are un-numbered so I'm listing them as sets of 20.

Osvaldo Ardiles (Argentina)
Pele (Brazil)
Alf Ramsey (England)

Other sports

Don Bradman (Cricket)
Allan Border (Cricket)
Max Walker (Cricket)
Dennis Lilliee (Cricket)
Jeff Thomson (Cricket)
Fred Trueman (Cricket)
Ray Illingworth (Cricket)
Mike Dennes (Cricket)
Basil D'Oliveira (Cricket)
W.G. Grace (Cricket)
Peter Lever (Cricket)
Sachin Tendulkar (Cricket)
Michael Holding (Cricket)
Ivan Mauger (Speedway)
Ayrton Senna (Motor Racing)
Evil Knievel (Stuntman)
Severiano Ballesteros (Golf)

Caplin & Rosetti / Score Cards 2009 - Champions of World Sports - Set 3


2014
Champions of World Sports - Set 3
Caplin & Rosetti / Score Cards 2009
20 cards

A multi-sport collection. Appearing in batches of 20 at the moment, the cards are un-numbered so I'm listing them as sets of 20.

Johnny Haynes (England)
Jimmy Greaves (England)
Luigi Riva (Italy)
Paolo Rossi (Italy)

Other sports

Richie Benaud (Cricket)
Bill Lawry (Cricket)
Peter Collins  (Speedway)
Peter Craven (Speedway)
Graham Gooch (Cricket)
David Gower (Cricket)
Alan Prescott (Rugby League)
Ken Barrington (Cricket)
Peter Richardson (Cricket)
Brian Close (Cricket)
Geoff Boycott (Cricket)
Giant Haystacks (Wrestling)
Shirley Crabtree "Big Daddy" (Wrestling)
Stirling Moss (Motor Racing)
Bishan Bedi (Cricket)
Clive Lloyd (Cricket)

Navarrete - Brasil 2014 (3D)


2014

Brasil 2014 (3D)
Navarrete
Peru
297 stickers

Another World Cup sticker collection, this time with 3D stickers - 3D glasses are included with the album. All 32 teams are included with 9 stickers each. 96 different stickers are listed here, if you can help add to the checklist, please get in touch.


1.  Stadium poster

2.  Stadium poster
3.  Stadium poster
4.  Stadium poster
5.  Stadium poster
6.  Stadium poster
7.  Stadium poster
8.  Stadium poster
9.  Stadium poster

Dante (Brasil)

Hernanes (Brasil)
Dani Alves (Brasil)
Paulinho / Oscar (Brasil)
Luis Felipe Scolari / Julio Cesar (Brasil)
Marcelo / Ramires (Brasil)
Fred (Brasil)
Hulk (Brasil)
Neymar (Brasil)

Sergio Ramos (Espana)

Jordi Alba (Espana)
Vicente Del Bosque / Iker Casillas (Espana)
Andres Iniesta (Espana)
Xabi Alonso / Xavi (Espana)
Gerard Pique / Sergio Busquets (Espana)
Fernando Torres (Espana)
Pedro (Espana)
David Villa (Espana)

Christian Maggio (Italia)

Giorgio Chiellini (Italia)
Cesare Prandelli / Gianluigi Buffon (Italia)
Andrea Pirlo (Italia)
Antonio Candreva / Daniele De Rossi (Italia)
Andrea Barzagli / Ricrado Montolivo (Italia)
Mario Balotelli (Italia)
Giuseppe Rossi (Italia)
Antonio Cassano (Italia)

Mathieu Debuccy (Francia)

Patrice Evra (Francia)
Didier Deschamps / Hugo Lloris (Francia)
Mathieu Valbuena (Francia)
Yohan Cabaye / Blaise Matuidi (Francia)
Mamadou Sakho / Paul Pogba (Francia)
Olivier Giroud (Francia)
Karim Benzema (Francia)
Franck Ribery (Francia)

Efe Ambrose (Nigeria)

Uwa Echiejile (Nigeria)
Stephen Keshi / Vincent Enyema (Nigeria)
Ahmed Musa (Nigeria)
Ogenyi Omazi / Ejike Uzoenyi (Nigeria)
Godfrey Oboabona / Sunday Mba (Nigeria)
Victor Moses (Nigeria)
Nnamdi Oduamadi (Nigeria)
?

Jerome Boateng (Alemania)

Per Mertesacker (Alemania)
Joachim Low / Manuel Neuer (Alemania)
Thomas Mueller (Alemania)
Sami Khedira / PhilippLahm (Alemania)
Mats Hummels / Bastian Schweinsteiger (Alemania)
Mario Goetze (Alemania)
Lukas Podolski (Alemania)
?

Danny Welbeck (England)

Jermain Defoe (England)
Wayne Rooney (England)
Chris Smalling (England)
Gary Cahill (England)
Ray Hodgson / Joe Hart (England)
Frank Lampard (England)
Steven Gerrard / Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (England)
Leighton Baines / Tom Cleverly (England)

Fabio Coentrao (Portugal)

Pepe (Portugal)
Paulo Bento / Rui Patricio (Portugal)
Raul Meireles (Portugal)
Joao Moutinho / Miguel Veloso (Portugal)
Ricardo Costa / Ruben Amorim (Portugal)
Hugo Almeida (Portugal)
Helder Postiga (Portugal)
Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)

Diego Lugano (Uruguay)

Martin Caceres (Uruguay)
Oscar Tabarez / Fernando Muslera (Uruguay)
Alvaro Gonzalez (Uruguay)
Alvaro Pereira / Diego Perez (Uruguay)
Diego Godin / Walter Gargano (Uruguay)
Luis Suarez (Uruguay)
Diego Forlan (Uruguay)
Edinson Cavani (Uruguay)

Mario Yepes / Carlos Sanchez (Colombia)

Pablo Armero (Colombia)
Cristian Zapata (Colombia)
Teofilo Gutierrez (Colombia)
James Rodrigues (Colombia)
Juan Guillermo Cuadrado / Fredy Guarin (Colombia)
Jackson Martinez (Colombia)
Radamel Falcao (Colombia)
?



Panini / Bandai - Panini Football League PFL04E ~ East Tokyo United


2014

PFL04E ~ East Tokyo United
Panini / Bandai
Japan
17 cards

PFL04E-001.  Yotaro Natsuki

PFL04E-002.  Kazuki Kuroda
PFL04E-003.  Shigeyuki Murakoshi
PFL04E-004.  Daisuke Tsubaki
PFL04E-005.  Gino
PFL04E-006.  Tadashi Sano
PFL04E-007.  Kazuki Kuroda
PFL04E-008.  Yusaku Sugie
PFL04E-009.  Kazumi Kiyokawa
PFL04E-010.  Shigeyuki Murakoshi
PFL04E-011.  Daisuke Tsubaki
PFL04E-012.  Gino
PFL04E-013.  Ryo Akasaki
PFL04E-014.  Gabriel Pereira
PFL04E-015.  Mitsuru Tonoyama
PFL04E-016.  Yotaro Natsuki
PFL04E-017.  Kyohei Sera


V.C.C. - Sportsmen and Other Notabilities (6)

 

1922
VAA-030 Sportsmen and Other Notabilities
V.C.C., 71 Roman Road, London, E3
72 cards

Thanks to Vernon Young of the Cartophilic Society of Great Britain, I am now able to show you 18 of the 24 footballers, 17 of the 24 cricketers and 14 of the 24 film stars that make up the set of 72 cards.

I am more convinced than ever that the anonymous unnumbered cards are also issued by V.C.C. and I've included illustrations of three of these cards that can possibly be found as numbered versions.
You can check out the previous posts relating to the V.C.C. cards - http://cartophilic-info-exch.blogspot.co.uk/search/label/V.C.C.

V.C.C. - VAA-030  Sportsmen and Other Notabilities


1.  F. Gough (Sheffield)
   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
2.  A. Thain (Chelsea)
3.  W.H. Smith (Huddersfield Town)
4.  F. Walden (Tottenham Hotspur)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
5.
6.
7.  R. Butler (Bury)
8.  D. Raitt (Dundee)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
9.  T. Wilson (Huddesfield Town) (sic)
10.  R. McDonald (Tottenham Hotspur)
11.  F. Penn (Fulham)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
12.  P. Hopkins (Hartlepoole)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
13.  J.T. Atkin (Derby County)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
14.
15.  J. Kerr (Brentford)
16.  H.A. White (Arsenal)   -   Thanks to Mark Hughesdon
17.  H. Bagge (Fulham)
18.  J. Lythgoe (Norwich City)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
19.  E.R. Robson (Portsmouth)
20.  J. Birch (Queens Park Rangers)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
21.  W. Jennings (Luton Town)
22.  A. Layton (Stockport County)
23.  D. Tremelling (Birmingham)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
24.
25.  N. Woolley (Northants) - Cricket   -   Thanks to JF Sporting Collectibles
26.  E.R. Wilson (York) - Cricket
27.  Macauley (Yorkshire) - Cricket
28.  Skelding (Leicester) - Cricket
29.  Whysall (Notts) - Cricket
30.  F. Creig (Worcester) - Cricket  -  actually  G.G.F. Greig
31.  Oates (Notts) - Cricket
32.  
33.  F. Rudd (Leicester) - Cricket   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
34.  
35.  W. Cook (Lancashire) - Cricket
36.  G. Buckston (Derbyshire) - Cricket
37.  Smith, H. (Gloucester) - Cricket   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
38.  
39.  
40.  
41.  Elliott (Derbyshire) - Cricket   -   Thanks to JF Sporting Collectibles
42.  Preece (Worcester) - Cricket
43.  Livsey (Hampshire) - Cricket   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
44.  M. Jewell (Worcester) - Cricket
45.  Hendren (Middlesex) - Cricket
46.  G. Curgenven (No team listed - Derbyshire)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
47.  A. Rippon (Somerset) - Cricket   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
48.  
49.  
50.  
51.  
52.  Matheson Lang (Actor, Playwright)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
53.  Jean Paige (Actress)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
54.  Rudolph Christian   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
55.  
56.  Little Reeves Eason (Actor)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
57.  Edward J. Piel (Actor)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
58.  Clara K. Young (Actress)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
59.  Maurice Costello (Actor)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
60.  Fannie Ward (Actress)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
61.  
62.  Olive Thomas (Actress)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
63.  Eugene O'Brien (Actor)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
64.  
65.  
66.  Stewart Rome (Actor)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
67.  Evelyn Thaw (Actress)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
68.  Percy Marmont (Actor)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
69.  
70.  
71.  Edith Day (Actress)   -   Thanks to Vernon Young, CSGB
72.  

Anonymous cards - ZJC-110-1 / ZJ5-39-2a  Cricketers
All these anonymous cards also appear in the V.C.C. checklist, it's likely that all the other cricketers from the main list not included here, can be found as anonymous versions.

G. Buckston (Derbyshire)
  -  included in V.C.C. list
W. Cook (Lancashire)  -  included in V.C.C. list
F. Creig (Worcester)  -  actually  G.G.F. Greig  -  included in V.C.C. list
Hendren (Middlesex)  -  included in V.C.C. list
M. Jewell (Worcester)  -  included in V.C.C. list
Macauley (Yorkshire)  -  included in V.C.C. list
Oates (Notts)  -  included in V.C.C. list
Preece (Worcester)  -  included in V.C.C. list
Skelding (Leicester)  -  included in V.C.C. list
Whysall (Notts)  -  included in V.C.C. list
E.R. Wilson (Yorkshire)  -  included in V.C.C. list

Anonymous cards - ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers

The six players in the list below that are not identified as being in the list of V.C.C. cards are probably the ones missing from the main checklist of V.C.C. cards.

J.T. Atkin (Derby County)
  -  included in V.C.C. list
H. Bagge (Fulham)  -  included in V.C.C. list
E. Beeson (Wycombe Wanderers)
J. Birch (Queens Park Rangers)  -  included in V.C.C. list
R. Butler (Bury)  -  included in V.C.C. list
F. Gough (Sheffield)  -  included in V.C.C. list
F. Graham (Millwall)
J.H. Hill (Burnley)
P. Hopkins (Hartlepoole)  -  included in V.C.C. list
W. Jennings (Luton Town)  -  included in V.C.C. list
J. Kerr (Brentford)  -  included in V.C.C. list
A. Layton (Stockport County)  -  included in V.C.C. list
J. Lythgoe (Norwich City)  -  included in V.C.C. list
R. McDonald (Tottenham Hotspur)  -  included in V.C.C. list
F. Penn (Fulham)  -  included in V.C.C. list
E. Pilkington (Oldham Athletic)
D. Raitt (Dundee)  -  included in V.C.C. list
E.R. Robson (Portsmouth)  -  included in V.C.C. list
E. Sims (Stockport)
W.H. Smith (Huddersfield Town)  -  included in V.C.C. list
A. Thain (Chelsea)  -  included in V.C.C. list
D. Tremelling (Birmingham)  -  included in V.C.C. list
F. Walden (Tottenham Hotspur)  -  included in V.C.C. list
H.A. White (Arsenal)  -  included in V.C.C. list
T. Wilson (Huddersfield Town)  -  included in V.C.C. list
F. Womack (Birmingham)

ZJF-040 - Famous Figures Series. As those issued by Bunsen, but unnumbered and untitled.

I've included this list too. I don't know where it fits in in relation to the V.C.C. cards. They might have nothing to do with V.C.C. at all, but I've included it here because so many of them also appear in the other lists. It would be nice to be able to track all these down to see if they are anonymous unnumbered Bunsen cards. Much of this list was compiled decades ago and it's possible that some are included here because at first glance, they look similar to Bunsen cards, but may be more like the anonymous unnumbered V.C.C. cards.

H.M. Abraham (All Round Crack - Athlete)

J.T. Atkin (Derby County)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
W. Bardsley (Australians - Cricket)
E. Beeson (Wycombe Wanderers)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list
Frank Bullock (Jockey)
R. Butler (Bury)   -  included in V.C.C. list
Georges Carpentier (Boxer)
Bernard Carslake (Jockey)
Donald Cock (Fulham)
Steve Donaghue (Jockey)
A.P. Freeman (Kent - Cricket)
A.E.R. Gilligan (Sussex - Cricket)
F. Gough (Sheffield)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
Jack Hearn (Middlesex - Cricket)
Jack Hobbs (Surrey - Cricket)
P. Hopkins (Hartlepoole - sic)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
Miles Howell (Surrey - Cricket)
W. Jennings (Luton Town)   -  included in V.C.C. list
Buck Jones
J. Kerr (Brentford)   -  included in V.C.C. list
Matheson Lang (Actor)   -  included in V.C.C. list
A. Layton (Stockport County)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list  -  included in V.C.C. list
Albert Lloyd
J. Lythgoe (Norwich City)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
'Boy' McCormick (Light Heavy Weight - Boxer)
A. Mailey (Australia - Cricket)
Harry Morey (Actor)
F. Penn (Fulham)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
E. Pilkington (Oldham Athletic)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list
D. Raitt (Dundee)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
L.H. Rees
Wilfred Rhodes (Yorkshire - Cricket)
E.R. Robson (Portsmouth)   -  included in V.C.C. list
G.B.D. Rudd (Olympic Champion - Australian Athlete)
Tom Rushby (Surrey - Cricket)
E. Simms (Stockport)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list
W.H. Smith (Huddersfield Town)   -  included in V.C.C. list
Hon. H.L. Tennyson (Hampshire - Cricket)
A. Thain (Chelsea)   -  included in V.C.C. list
D. Tremelling (Birmingham)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
Waddington (Yorkwhire - Cricket)
F. Walden (Tottenham Hotspur)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list   -  included in V.C.C. list
H.A. White (Blackpool)   -  included in V.C.C. list
Jimmy Wilde (Boxer)
Wilding (Chelsea)
T. Wilson (Huddersfield Town)   -  included in V.C.C. list
F. Womack (Birmingham)   -   also included in ZJC-110-2 / ZJ5-39-2b  Footballers list
F.E. Wooley (Kent - Cricket)


Excitement - Perry Colour Books Ltd - EXC-030 / Famous Stars of Sport (3)


1949

EXC-030 / Famous Stars of Sport 
(Excitement - issue 3)
Excitement - Perry Colour Books Ltd
17

Here are illustrations of the Stanley Matthews, James Delaney and Tom Finney 'cards' from this collection, which have been cut from the sheet that appeared in the magazine. These three cards appear in the current J.F. Sporting Collectibles auction, which can be found here - http://www.ememtium.net/jf/index.php?page_id=auction_list

More information can be found here: http://cartophilic-info-exch.blogspot.co.uk/2013/09/excitement-perry-colour-books-ltd-exc.html


Express Weekly - Champions All


1956
Champions All
Express Weekly
10 or more

These are cut-outs from Express Weekly comic. I only know of this one. Does anyone else have any of these in their collections?

10.  Billy Meredith   -   issue no. 33, dated 21 April, 1956



Bravo Sport - Quartett mit deinen Bundesliga-Stars


2010

Quartett mit deinen Bundesliga-Stars
Bravo Sport
Germany
32 cards

Rene Adler (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)

Holger Badstuber (Bayern Munchen)
Michael Ballack (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
Diego (VfL Wolfsburg)
Edin Dzeko (VfL Wolfsburg)
Jefferson Farfan (Schalke 04)
Torsten Frings (Werder Bremen)
Christian Fuchs (Mainz 05)
Sami Hyypia (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
Marcel Jansen (Hamburger SV)
Jermaine Jones (Schalke 04)
Philipp Lahm (Bayern Munchen)
Marko Marin (Werder Bremen)
Per Mertesacker (Werder Bremen)
Thomas Muller (Bayern Munchen)
Manuel Neuer (Schalke 04)
Claudio Pizarro (Werder Bremen)
Lukas Podolski (1.FC Koln)
Raul (Schalke 04)
Marco Reus (Borussia Monchengladbach)
Franck Ribery (Bayern Munchen)
Sascha Riether (VfL Wolfsburg)
Arjen Robben (Bayern Munchen)
Ze Roberto (Hamburger SV)
Sejad Salihovic (TSV 1899 Hoffenheim)
Bastian Schweinsteiger (Bayern Munchen)
Christian Trasch (VfL Stuttgart)
Mark van Bommel (Bayern Munchen)
Ruud van Nistelrooy (Hamburger SV)
Roman Weidenfeller (Borussia Monchengladbach)
Heiko Westermann (Hamburger SV)
Tim Wiese (Werder Bremen)


Friday, 20 June 2014

Panini - 2014 FIFA World Cup Brasil Sticker Collection (26) - Panini Updates


2014

2014 FIFA World Cup Brasil Sticker Collection - Panini Updates
Panini 
Belgium
71+ stickers

Here's the complete list of 71 update stickers, with their numbers, and because it's not easy to work out which sticker is which in the album, Panini have provided the name of the player that the update sticker replaces.

BELGIUM:
6 stickers are to be given away free with Monday's edition (23 June, 2014) of Het Laatste Nieuws newspaper in Belgium.

Simon Mignolet
Sammy Bossut
Laurent Ciman
Nicolas Lombaerts
Anthony Vanden Borre
Divock Origi

SWITZERLAND:

The Swiss version of the update stickers will have a silver border in keeping with the regular version of the stickers

PORTUGAL:
A sheet of 9 update stickers is to be given free with the 6th issue of the Panini magazine Craques. I'm not yet sure when it is due to be published, or who the players will be.

47x.  Jo (Brasil)
            -  Robinho (Brasil)
56x.  Danijel Pranjic (Hrvatska)
            -  Ivan Strinić (Hrvatska)
61x.  Sammir (Hrvatska)
            -  Niko Kranjčar (Hrvatska)
82x.  Carlos Salcido (México)
            -  Luis Montes (México)
84x.  Javier Aquino (México)
            -  Aldo De Nigris (México)
88x.  Marco Fabián (México)
            -  Moisés Muñoz (México)
114x.  César Azpilicueta (España)
            -  Álvaro Arbeloa (España)
122x.  Santi Cazorla (España)
            -  Jesús Navas (España)
126x.  Diego Costa (España)
            -  Álvaro Negredo (España)
137x.  Leroy Fer (Nederland)
            -  Kevin Strootman (Nederland)
138x.  Jonathan de Guzmán (Nederland)
            -  Rafael van der Vaart (Nederland)
149x.  Miiko Albornoz (Chile)
            -  Marcos González (Chile)
156x.  Carlos Carmona (Chile)
            -  David Pizarro (Chile)
157x.  Felipe Guitiérrez (Chile)
            -  Matías Fernández (Chile)
168x.  Ryan McGowan (Australia)
            -  Lucas Neill (Australia)
172x.  Alex Wilkinson (Australia)
            -  Rhys Williams (Australia)
173x.  James Holland (Australia)
            -  Brett Holman (Australia)
177x.  James Troisi (Australia)
            -  Tom Rogić (Australia)
183x.  Adam Taggart (Australia)
            -  Joshua Kennedy (Australia)
189x.  Éder Balanta (Colombia)
            -  Luis Perea (Colombia)
192x.  Santiago Arias (Colombia)
            -  Aldo Ramírez (Colombia)
197x.  Juan Quintero (Colombia)
            -  Macnelly Torres (Colombia)
202x.  Adrián Ramos (Colombia)
            -  Falcao (Colombia)
209x.  Loukas Vyntra (Hellas)
            -  Dimitris Siovas (Hellas)
217x.  Giannis Fetfatzidis (Hellas)
            -  Sotiris Ninis (Hellas)
229x.  Constant Djakpa (Côte d'Ivoire)
            -  Benjamin Angoua (Côte d'Ivoire)
233x.  Max Gradel (Côte d'Ivoire)
            -  Jean-Jacques Gosso (Côte d'Ivoire)
235x.  Giovanni Sio (Côte d'Ivoire)
            -  Romaric (Côte d'Ivoire)
239x.  Didier Ya Konan (Côte d'Ivoire)
            -  Lacina Traoré (Côte d'Ivoire)
288x.  Oscar Duarte (Costa Rica)
            -  Ariel Rodríguez (Costa Rica)
297x.  Marco Urena (Costa Rica)
            -  Álvaro Saborío (Costa Rica)
301x.  Luke Shaw (England)
            -  Ashley Cole (England)
305x.  Chris Smalling (England)
            -  Kyle Walker (England)
309x.  Ross Barkley (England)
            -  Michael Carrick (England)
312x.  Adam Lallana (England)
            -  Andros Townsend (England)
328x.  Alberto Aquilani (Italia)
            -  Riccardo Montolivo (Italia)
330x.  Marco Verratti (Italia)
            -  Emanuele Giaccherini (Italia)
333x.  Antonio Cassano (Italia)
            -  Alberto Gilardino (Italia)
334x.  Ciro Immobile (Italia)
            -  Giuseppe Rossi (Italia)
353x.  Josip Drmic (Switzerland)
            -  Eren Derdiyok (Switzerland)
367x.  Oswaldo Minda (Ecuador)
            -  Segundo Castillo (Ecuador)
382x.  Bacary Sagna (France)
            -  Éric Abidal (France)
388x.  Rio Mavuba (France)
            -  Samir Nasri (France)
389x.  Antoine Griezmann (France)
            -  Franck Ribéry (France)
402x.  Osman Chávez (Honduras)
            -  Arnold Peralta (Honduras)
423x.  Enzo Pérez (Argentina)
            -  Éver Banega (Argentina)
446x.  Muhamed Besic (Bosna i Hercegovina)
            -  Adnan Zahirovic (Bosna i Hercegovina)
462x.  Steven Beitashour (Iran)
            -  Mojtaba Jabbari (Iran)
466x.  Mehrdad Pooladi (Iran)
            -  Gholamreza Rezaei (Iran)
468x.  Alireza Jahan Bakhsh (Iran)
            -  Mohammad Khalatbari (Iran)
478x.  Kunle Odunlami (Nigeria)
            -  John Ogu (Nigeria)
481x.  Ruben Gabriel (Nigeria)
            -  Sunday Mba (Nigeria)
483x.  Peter Odemwingie (Nigeria)
            -  Nnamdi Oduamadi (Nigeria)
485x.  Uche Nwofor (Nigeria)
            -  Ideye Brown (Nigeria)
495x.  Benedikt Höwedes (Deutschland)
            -  Marcel Schmelzer (Deutschland)
502x.  Kevin Großkreutz (Deutschland)
            -  Marco Reus (Deutschland)
515x.  André Almeida (Portugal)
            -  Antunes (Portugal)
516x.  Rúben Amorim (Portugal)
            -  Josué (Portugal)
550x.  Timmy Chandler (USA)
            -  Clarence Goodson (USA)
556x.  Kyle Beckerman (USA)
            -  Brad Evans (USA)
561x.  Alejandro Bedoya (USA)
            -  Landon Donovan (USA)
562x.  Chris Wondolowski (USA)
            -  Eddie Johnson (USA)
582x.  Adnan Januzaj (Belgique/Belgiä)
            -  Christian Benteke (Belgique/Belgiä)
588x.  Rafik Halliche (Algérie)
            -  Adlène Guedioura (Algérie)
598x.  Nabil Bentaleb (Algérie)
            -  Rafik Djebbour (Algérie)
606x.  Vladimir Granat (Russia)
            -  Aleksei Berezutski (Russia)
609x.  Georgi Schennikov (Russia)
            -  Aleksandr Anyukov (Russia)
611x.  Andrey Eschenko (Russia)
            -  Roman Shirokov (Russia)
614x.  Yuri Zhirkov (Russia)
            -  Vladimir Bystrov (Russia)
618x.  Oleg Shatov (Russia)
            -  Fedor Smolov (Russia)
628x.  Yun Suk-Young (Korea Republic)
            -  Shin Kwang-Hoon (Korea Republic)


Industria Argentina - FIFA World Cup Brasil 2014 ~ Vamos Argentina (Figuritas)


2014

FIFA World Cup Brasil 2014 ~ Vamos Argentina (Figuritas)
Industria Argentina
Argentina
180 stickers

Another World Cup sticker collection, this one from Argentina. All the stickers can be seen on the Panini Nations blog - http://amsugarcupnations.blogspot.pt/2014/02/2014-brasil-argentina.html


1.  Julio Cesar (Brasil)

2.  Dani Alves (Brasil)
3.  David Luiz (Brasil)
4.  Kaka (Brasil)
5.  Lucas Leiva (Brasil)
6.  Maicon (Brasil)
7.  Neymar (Brasil)
8.  Aurelien Chedjou (Cameroun)
9.  Jean Il Makoun (Cameroun)
10.  Nicolas Nkoulou (Cameroun)
11.  Stipe Pletikosa (Croacia)
12.  Darijo Srna (Croacia)
13.  Gordon Schildenfeld (Croacia)
14.  Josip Simunic (Croacia)
15.  Aldo De Negris (Mexico)
16.  Antonio Naelson (Mexico)
17.  Francisco Rodriguez (Mexico)
18.  Raul Alonso Jienez (Mexico)
19.  Claudio Bravo (Chile)
20.  Alexis Sanchez (Chile)
21.  Arturo Vidal (Chile)
22.  Jean Beausejour (Chile)
23.  Sergio Ramos (Espana)
24.  Carles Puyol (Espana)
25.  Cesc Fabregas (Espana)
26.  Andres Iniesta (Espana)
27.  David Silva (Espana)
28.  Fernando Torres (Espana)
29.  Gerard Pique (Espana)
30.  Michel Vorm (Holanda)
31.  Arjen Robben (Holanda)
32.  Dirk Kuyt (Holanda)
33.  Georginio Wijnaldum (Holanda)
34.  Jeffrey Bruma (Holanda)
35.  Jetro Willems (Holanda)
36.  Jason Davidson (Australia)
37.  Joshua Kennedy (Australia)
38.  Mark Milligan (Australia)
39.  Mathew Leckie (Australia)
40.  Michael Zullo (Australia)
41.  David Ospina (Colombia)
42.  Aldo Leao Ramirez (Colombia)
43.  Amaranto Perea (Colombia)
44.  Camilo Zuniga (Colombia)
45.  Abdul Kader Keita (C. de Marfil)
46.  Arthur Boka (C. de Marfil)
47.  Benjamin Angoua (C. de Marfil)
48.  Alexandros Tzorvas (Grecia)
49.  Georgios Samaras (Grecia)
50.  Giannis Maniatis (Grecia)
51.  K. Mitroglou (Grecia)
52.  Kostas Katsouranis (Japon)   -   error - actually Eiji Kawashima
53.  Atsuto Uchida (Japon)
54.  Jungo Fujimoto (Japon)
55.  Michihiro Ysuda (Japon)
56.  Joe Hart (Japon)
57.  Alex Chamberlain (Japon)
58.  Ashley Cole (Japon)
59.  Ashley Young (Japon)
60.  Danny Welbeck (Japon)
61.  Leighton Baines (Japon)
62.  Michael Carrick (Japon)
63.  Gianluigi Buffon (Italia)
64.  Alberto Gilardino (Italia)
65.  Andrea Barzagli (Italia)
66.  Andrea Pirlo (Italia)
67.  Antonio Nocerino (Italia)
68.  Daniele De Rossi (Italia)
69.  Giorgio Chiellini (Italia)
70.  Alvaro Pereira (Uruguay)
71.  Diego Forlan (Uruguay)
72.  Diego Godin (Uruguay)
73.  Diego Lugano (Uruguay)
74.  Michael Barrantes (Costa Rica)
75.  Bryan Ruiz (Costa Rica)
76.  Marshall Dennis (Costa Rica)
77.  Antonio Valencia (Ecuador)
78.  Cristian Ramirez (Ecuador)
79.  Felipe Caicedo (Ecuador)
80.  Fricson Erazo (Ecuador)
81.  Franck Ribery (Francia)
82.  Gael Clichy (Francia)
83.  Karim Benzema (Francia)
84.  Laurent Koscielny (Francia)
85.  Olivier Giroud (Francia)
86.  Lionel Messi (Argentina)
87.  Ever Banega (Argentina)
88.  Ezequiel Garay (Argentina)
89.  Ezequiel Lavezzi (Argentina)
90.  Fabricio Coloccini (Argentina)
91.  Federico Fernandez (Argentina)
92.  Fernando Gago (Argentina)
93.  Gonzalo Higuain (Argentina)
94.  Hugo Campagnaro (Argentina)
95.  Javier Mascherano (Argentina)
96.  Jose Sosa (Argentina)
97.  Lucas Biglia (Argentina)
98.  Marcos Rojo (Argentina)
99.  Mariano Andujar (Argentina)
100.  Maxi Rodriguez (Argentina)
101.  Orion Agustin (Argentina)
102.  Pablo Zabaleta (Argentina)
103.  Sebastian Dominguez (Argentina)
104.  Sergio Aguero (Argentina)
105.  Sergio Romero (Argentina)
106.  Angel Di Maria (Argentina)
107.  Noel Valladares (Honduras)
108.  Andy Hajar (Honduras)
109.  Boniek Garcia (Honduras)
110.  Blerim Dzemaili (Suiza)
111.  Diego Benaglio (Suiza)
112.  Eren Derdiyok (Suiza)
113.  Edin Dzeko (Bosnia)
114.  Emir Spahic (Bosnia)
115.  Vedad Ibisevic (Bosnia)
116.  Zvjezdan Misimovic (Bosnia)
117.  Alireza Haghighi (Iran)
118.  Andranik Teymourian (Iran)
119.  Ashkan Dejagah (Iran)
120.  Javad Nekouham (Iran)
121.  Aiyenugba Dede (Nigeria)
122.  Ambrose Efe (Nigeria)
123.  Echiejile Uwa (Nigeria)
124.  Brad Friedel (EE.UU.)
125.  Alejandro Bedoya (EE.UU.)   -   error, actually Clint Dempsey
126.  Carlos Bocanegra (EE.UU.)
127.  Jozy Altidore (EE.UU.)
128.  Mark ter Stegen (Alemania)
129.  Dennis Aogo (Alemania)
130.  Lars Bender (Alemania)
131.  Lukas Podolski (Alemania)
132.  Marcel Schmelzer (Alemania)
133.  Marco Reus (Alemania)
134.  Mario Gomez (Alemania)
135.  Rui Patricio (Portugal)
136.  Bruno Alves (Portugal)
137.  Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)
138.  Fabio Coentrao (Portugal)
139.  Daniel Adjei (Ghana)
140.  Agyemang Opoku (Ghana)
141.  Andre Ayew (Ghana)
142.  Rais M'Bolhi (Argelia)
143.  El Arbi Hillel Soudani (Argelia)
144.  Islam Slimani (Argelia)
145.  Madjid Bougherra (Argelia)
146.  Axel Witsel (Belgica)
147.  Christian Benteke (Belgica)
148.  Dries Mertens (Belgica)
149.  Thibaut Courtois (Belgica)

Mascotas de los Mundiales


150.  Wallie (1966)   -   sic, actually Willie

151.  Juanito (1970)
152.  Tip y Tap (1974)
153.  Gauchito Mundialito (1978)
154.  Naranjito (1982)
155.  Pique (1986)
156.  Ciao (1990)
157.  Striker (1994)
158.  Footix (1998)
159.  The Spheriks (2002)
160.  Goleo vi y Pille (2006)
161.  Zakumi (2010)
162.  Fuleco (2014)

Estadios


163.  Arena Amazonia (Manaos)

164.  Arena Da Baixada (Curitiba)
165.  Arena De Sao Paulo (Sao Paulo)
166.  Arena Fonte Nova (Salvador)
167.  Arena Pantanal (Cuiaba)
168.  Arena Pernambuco (Recife)
169.  Estadio Beira-Rio (Porto Alegre)
170.  Estadio Castelao (Fortaleza)
171.  Estadio Das Dunas (Natal)
172.  Estadio Maracana (Rio de Janeiro)
173.  Estadio Nacional (Brasilia)
174.  (Estadio) Mineirao (Belo Horizonte)

175.  Igor Akinfeev (Rusia)

176.  Aleksandr Anyukov (Rusia)
177.  Aleksandr Kerzhako (Rusia)
178.  Kim Shin-Wook (Corea Del Sur)
179.  Lee Dong-Gook (Corea Del Sur)
180.  Shin Kwang-Hoon (Corea Del Sur)