Saturday, 13 September 2014

Topps - World Cup 1982 (02) George Best


1982
World Cup 1982
Topps
63 cards known

In the early 1980s, Topps considered releasing a set of soccer cards that would include players who were to be featured in the 1982 World Cup soccer tournament. While the set never made it to store shelves, several proof cards were created during the planning stage by Topps designers. These proof cards are quite rare, as probably no more than two or three full-color cards exist for each player. The proofs have blank backs, and it is believed that the rear designs for the cards were never completed. The cards were printed on the typical grey cardstock that Topps used during this era.
These are "progressive" proof sets, meaning that each player is featured on nine cards containing different color combinations. This type of progressive test is undertaken during the early printing process to check for color imbalances and deficiencies. Only one set of progressive proofs are typically printed, meaning that these types of cards are unique -- and extremely rare.
The full-color proof card (the first card in the scan) typically shows a bit of extra wear, because these were actively handled by the Topps designers and other staff.
It is interesting to note that Best was not selected to the 1982 Northern Ireland team, though he was briefly considered by manager Billy Bingham. Proof cards of this nature were produced quite some time before the final rosters were chosen, meaning this Best card probably would have never seen the light of day even if the set was released to collectors. This is quite a unique find, featuring George Best in his Hibernian uniform!

George Best (Northern Ireland)  -  in Hibernian kit


Panini (Brazil) - Campeonato Brasileiro 2014 (01)


2014
Campeonato Brasileiro 2014
Panini
Brazil
518 stickers

The album features 76 pages. 500 stickers make up the collection - 400 regular and 118 metallic stickers. I've listed all the clubs in the collection but I don't have a checklist at the moment.

Série A

Atlético/MG
Atlético/PR
Bahia/BA
Botafogo/RJ
Chapecoense/SC
Corinthians/SP
Coritiba/PR
Cruzeiro/MG
Criciúma/SC
Figueirense/SC
Flamengo/RJ
Fluminense/RJ
Goiás/GO
Grêmio/RS
Palmeiras/SP
Internacional/RS
Santos/SP
São Paulo/SP
Sport/PE
Vitória/BA

Série B

ABC/RN
América/MG
América/RN
Atlético/GO
Avaí/SC
Boa/MG
Bragantino/SP
Ceará/CE
Icasa/CE
Joinville/SC
Luverdense/MT
Náutico/PE
Oeste/SP
Paraná/PR
Ponte Preta/SP
Portuguesa/SP
Sampaio Correa/MA
Santa Cruz/PE
Vasco/RJ
Vila Nova/GO

Smiths Food Group (Ireland) Ltd. (Smith's Crisps) - George Best Colouring Competition Picture Cards


1971-72
George Best Colouring Competition Picture Cards
Smith Food Group Ltd (Smith's Crisps)
Republic of Ireland
12 cards

An illustrated checklist for this collection of 12 cards.

Series A No. 1.  George Best
Series A No. 2.  George Best
Series A No. 3.  George Best
Series A No. 4.  George Best
Series A No. 5.  George Best
Series A No. 6.  George Best
Series A No. 7.  George Best
Series A No. 8.  George Best
Series A No. 9.  George Best
Series A No. 10.  George Best
Series A No. 11.  George Best
Series A No. 12.  George Best

Birmingham Novelty Co. - Football Celebrities


1905
Football Celebrities
Birmingham Novelty Co.
11 postcards

A collection of postcards featuring players with the three top teams in the Birmingham area. 11 are known to exist.


J.W. Bache (Aston Villa)

W. George (Aston Villa)
A. Leake (Aston Villa)
H. Spencer (Aston Villa)
A. Wilkes (Aston Villa)
B. Green (Small Heath)
F. Stokes (Small Heath)
W. Wigmore (Small Heath)
G. Dorsett (West Bromwich Albion)
H. Hadley (West Bromwich Albion)
A. Randle (West Bromwich Albion)


Panini (Poland) - T-Mobile Ekstraklasa Adrenalyn XL 2014-2015 (02) - Limited Editions


2014-15
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa Adrenalyn XL 2014-2015 (02) - Limited Editions
Panini
Poland
294  cards + 3 LEs

Elżbieta Schultz at Makscollection in Poland has very kindly sent scans of the three Limited Edition cards issued with the Starter Packs.

Limitowanej Edycji (Limited Edition)

Paweł Brożek (Wisła Kraków)
Sebastian Mila (Śląsk Wrocław)
Bernardo Vasconcelos (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)


Sports Illustrated for Kids - Footballers (5)


1989-2014
Footballers
Sports Illustrated for Kids
USA
125+ Footballers

Tim Howard features as one of the nine cards in the new issue of Sports Illustrated for Kids.


Sports Illustrated for Kids  - September 2014


352.  Petra Kvitova (Tennis)

353.  Kawhi Leonard (San Antonio Spurs - Basketball)
354.  Tim Howard (USA)
355.  Jason Witten (Dallas Cowboys - Football)
356.  Troy Tulowitzki (Colorado Rockies - Baseball)
357.  Taylor Cummings (University of Maryland - Lacrosse)
358.  Dansby Swanson (Vanderbilt University - Baseball)
359.  Nathan MacKinnon (Colorado Avalanche - Hockey)
300.  T.J. Yeldon (University of Alabama - Football)


Friday, 12 September 2014

Panini (Poland) - T-Mobile Ekstraklasa Adrenalyn XL 2014-2015


2014-15
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa Adrenalyn XL 2014-2015
Panini
Poland
294  cards + LEs

The new Adrenalyn XL collection that is due out in Poland any day now. There are three different Limited Edition cards with the Starer Packs, but I don't know who the players are yet.

1.  Robert Podoliński (Cracovia)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
2.  Krzysztof Pilarz (Cracovia)
3.  Adam Marciniak (Cracovia)
4.  Mateusz Żytko (Cracovia)
5.  Krzysztof Nykiel (Cracovia)
6.  Marcin Budziński (Cracovia)
7.  Sebastian Steblecki (Cracovia)
8.  Sławomir Szeliga (Cracovia)
9.  Boubacar Diabang (Cracovia)
10.  Damian Dąbrowski (Cracovia)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
11.  Mateusz Cetnarski (Cracovia)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
12.  Dawid Nowak (Cracovia)
13.  Łukasz Zajdler (Cracovia)
14.  Przemysław Kita (Cracovia)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
15.  Kamil Kiereś (GKS Bełchatów)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
16.  Arkadiusz Malarz (GKS Bełchatów)
17.  Adrian Basta (GKS Bełchatów)
18.  Paweł Baranowski (GKS Bełchatów)
19.  Alexis Norambuena (GKS Bełchatów)
20.  Patryk Rachwał (GKS Bełchatów)
21.  Damian Szymański (GKS Bełchatów)
22.  Grzegorz Baran (GKS Bełchatów)
23.  Kamil Poźniak (GKS Bełchatów)
24.  Mateusz Mak (GKS Bełchatów)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
25.  Szymon Sawala (GKS Bełchatów)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
26.  Michał Mak (GKS Bełchatów)
27.  Daniils Turkovs (GKS Bełchatów)
28.  Bartosz Ślusarski (GKS Bełchatów)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
29.  Jurij Szatałow (Górnik Łęczna)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
30.  Sergiusz Prusak (Górnik Łęczna)
31.  Łukasz Mierzejewski (Górnik Łęczna)
32.  Lukas Bielak (Górnik Łęczna)
33.  Tomislav Bożić (Górnik Łęczna)
34.  Marcin Kalkowski (Górnik Łęczna)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
35.  Maciej Szmatiuk (Górnik Łęczna)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
36.  Patrik Mraz (Górnik Łęczna)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
37.  Przemysław Kaźmierczak (Górnik Łęczna)
38.  Miroslav Bożok (Górnik Łęczna)
39.  Veljko Nikitović (Górnik Łęczna)
40.  Tomasz Nowak (Górnik Łęczna)
41.  Grzegorz Bonin (Górnik Łęczna)
42.  Paweł Buzała (Górnik Łęczna)
43.  Józef Dankowski (Górnik Zabrze)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
44.  Pavels Steinbors (Górnik Zabrze)
45.  Adam Danch (Górnik Zabrze)
46.  Mariusz Magiera (Górnik Zabrze)
47.  Ołeksandr Szeweluchin (Górnik Zabrze)
48.  Dawid Plizga (Górnik Zabrze)
49.  Roman Gergel (Górnik Zabrze)
50.  Mariusz Przybylski (Górnik Zabrze)
51.  Łukasz Madej (Górnik Zabrze)
52.  Radosław Sobolewski (Górnik Zabrze)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
53.  Maciej Małkowski (Górnik Zabrze)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
54.  Wojciech Łuczak (Górnik Zabrze)
55.  Armin Cerimagić (Górnik Zabrze)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
56.  Mateusz Zachara (Górnik Zabrze)
57.  Michał Probierz (Jagiellonia Białystok)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
58.  Jakub Słowik (Jagiellonia Białystok)
59.  Sebastian Madera (Jagiellonia Białystok)
60.  Jonatan Straus (Jagiellonia Białystok)
61.  Marek Wasiluk (Jagiellonia Białystok)
62.  Martin Baran (Jagiellonia Białystok)
63.  Filip Modelski (Jagiellonia Białystok)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
64.  Michał Pazdan (Jagiellonia Białystok)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
65.  Maciej Gajos (Jagiellonia Białystok)
66.  Povilas Leimonas (Jagiellonia Białystok)
67.  Dani Quintana (Jagiellonia Białystok)
68.  Nika Dzalamidze (Jagiellonia Białystok)
69.  Rafał Grzyb (Jagiellonia Białystok)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
70.  Mateusz Piątkowski (Jagiellonia Białystok)
71.  Ryszard Tarasiewicz (Korona Kielce)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
72.  Wojciech Małecki (Korona Kielce)
73.  Paweł Golański (Korona Kielce)
74.  Leandro Messias (Korona Kielce)
75.  Piotr Malarczyk (Korona Kielce)
76.  Radek Dejmek (Korona Kielce)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
77.  Nabil Aankour (Korona Kielce)
78.  Vlastimir Jovanović (Korona Kielce)
79.  Jacek Kiełb (Korona Kielce)
80.  Serhii Pylypchuk (Korona Kielce)
81.  Paweł Sobolewski (Korona Kielce)
82.  Vanja Marković (Korona Kielce)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
83.  Michał Janota (Korona Kielce)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
84.  Maciej Korzym (Korona Kielce)
85.  Krzysztof Chrobak (Lech Poznań)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
86.  Jasmin Burić (Lech Poznań)
87.  Tomasz Kędziora (Lech Poznań)
88.  Hubert Wołąkiewicz (Lech Poznań)
89.  Kasper Hämäläinen (Lech Poznań)
90.  Darko Jevtić (Lech Poznań)
91.  Gergo Lovrencsics (Lech Poznań)
92.  Dariusz Formella (Lech Poznań)
93.  Łukasz Trałka (Lech Poznań)
94.  Karol Linetty (Lech Poznań)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
95.  Szymon Pawłowski (Lech Poznań)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
96.  Vojo Ubiparip (Lech Poznań)
97.  Łukasz Teodorczyk (Lech Poznań)
98.  Dawid Kownacki (Lech Poznań)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
99.  Joaquim Machado (Lechia Gdańsk)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
100.  Dariusz Trela (Lechia Gdańsk)
101.  Adam Dźwigała (Lechia Gdańsk)
102.  Nikola Leković (Lechia Gdańsk)
103.  Rafał Janicki (Lechia Gdańsk)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
104.  Bartłomiej Pawłowski (Lechia Gdańsk)
105.  Ariel Borysiuk (Lechia Gdańsk)
106.  Stojan Vranješ (Lechia Gdańsk)
107.  Przemysław Frankowski (Lechia Gdańsk)
108.  Marcin Pietrowski (Lechia Gdańsk)
109.  Danijel Aleksić (Lechia Gdańsk)
110.  Zaur Sadajew (Lechia Gdańsk)
111.  Diogo Ribeiro (Lechia Gdańsk)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
112.  Piotr Grzelczak (Lechia Gdańsk)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
113.  Henning Berg (Legia Warszawa)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
114.  Dusan Kuciak (Legia Warszawa)
115.  Tomasz Brzyski (Legia Warszawa)
116.  Dossa Júnior (Legia Warszawa)
117.  Jakub Rzeźniczak (Legia Warszawa)
118.  Tomasz Jodłowiec (Legia Warszawa)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
119.  Michał Kucharczyk (Legia Warszawa)
120.  Hélio Pinto (Legia Warszawa)
121.  Miroslav Radović (Legia Warszawa)
122.  Ivica Vrdoljak (Legia Warszawa)
123.  Michał Żyro (Legia Warszawa)
124.  Ondrej Duda (Legia Warszawa)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
125.  Jakub Kosecki (Legia Warszawa)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
126.  Arkadiusz Piech (Legia Warszawa)
127.  Ángel Pérez García (Piast Gliwice)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
128.  Alberto Cifuentes (Piast Gliwice)
129.  Jan Polak (Piast Gliwice)
130.  Adrian Klepczyński (Piast Gliwice)
131.  Tomasz Mokwa (Piast Gliwice)
132.  Bartosz Szeliga (Piast Gliwice)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
133.  Csaba Horvath (Piast Gliwice)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
134.  Łukasz Hanzel (Piast Gliwice)
135.  Matej Ižvolt (Piast Gliwice)
136.  Carles Martínez (Piast Gliwice)
137.  Kamil Wilczek (Piast Gliwice)
138.  Tomasz Podgórski (Piast Gliwice)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
139.  Rubén Jurado (Piast Gliwice)
140.  Wojciech Kędziora (Piast Gliwice)
141.  Leszek Ojrzyński (Podbeskidzie)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
142.  Richard Zajac (Podbeskidzie)
143.  Adam Pazio (Podbeskidzie)
144.  Marek Sokołowski (Podbeskidzie)
145.  Tomasz Górkiewicz (Podbeskidzie)
146.  Dariusz Pietrasiak (Podbeskidzie)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
147.  Anton Sloboda (Podbeskidzie)
148.  Piotr Malinowski (Podbeskidzie)
149.  Artur Lenartowski (Podbeskidzie)
150.  Damian Chmiel (Podbeskidzie)
151.  Sylwester Patejuk (Podbeskidzie)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
152.  Robert Demjan (Podbeskidzie)
153.  Krzysztof Chrapek (Podbeskidzie)
154.  Sebastian Bartlewski (Podbeskidzie)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
155.  Dariusz Wdowczyk (Pogoń Szczecin)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
156.  Radosław Janukiewicz (Pogoń Szczecin)
157.  Hernâni da Rosa (Pogoń Szczecin)
158.  Adam Frączczak (Pogoń Szczecin)
159.  Wojciech Golla (Pogoń Szczecin)
160.  Maciej Dąbrowski (Pogoń Szczecin)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
161.  Sebastian Rudol (Pogoń Szczecin)
162.  Michał Walski (Pogoń Szczecin)
163.  Maksymilian Rogalski (Pogoń Szczecin)
164.  Mateusz Matras (Pogoń Szczecin)
165.  Rafał Murawski (Pogoń Szczecin)
166.  Jakub Bąk (Pogoń Szczecin)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
167.  Takuya Murayama (Pogoń Szczecin)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
168.  Łukasz Zwoliński (Pogoń Szczecin)
169.  Jan Kocian (Ruch Chorzów)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
170.  Krzysztof Kamiński (Ruch Chorzów)
171.  Marcin Kuś (Ruch Chorzów)
172.  Piotr Stawarczyk (Ruch Chorzów)
173.  Roland Gigołajew (Ruch Chorzów)
174.  Marcin Malinowski (Ruch Chorzów)
175.  Bartłomiej Babiarz (Ruch Chorzów)
176.  Michał Szewczyk (Ruch Chorzów)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
177.  Filip Starzyński (Ruch Chorzów)
178.  Jakub Kowalski (Ruch Chorzów)
179.  Łukasz Surma (Ruch Chorzów)
180.  Marek Zieńczuk (Ruch Chorzów)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
181.  Michał Efir (Ruch Chorzów)
182.  Grzegorz Kuświk (Ruch Chorzów)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
183.  Tadeusz Pawłowski (Śląsk Wrocław)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
184.  Mariusz Pawełek (Śląsk Wrocław)
185.  Rafał Grodzicki (Śląsk Wrocław)
186.  Paweł Zieliński (Śląsk Wrocław)
187.  Mariusz Pawelec (Śląsk Wrocław)
188.  Piotr Celeban (Śląsk Wrocław)
189.  Dudu Paraiba (Śląsk Wrocław)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
190.  Tomasz Hołota (Śląsk Wrocław)
191.  Robert Pich (Śląsk Wrocław)
192.  Tom Hateley (Śląsk Wrocław)
193.  Kamil Dankowski (Śląsk Wrocław)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
194.  Sebastian Mila (Śląsk Wrocław)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
195.  Flávio Paixão (Śląsk Wrocław)
196.  Marco Paixão (Śląsk Wrocław)
197.  Franciszek Smuda (Wisła Kraków)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
198.  Michał Buchalik (Wisła Kraków)
199.  Dariusz Dudka (Wisła Kraków)
200.  Łukasz Burliga (Wisła Kraków)
201.  Arkadiusz Głowacki (Wisła Kraków)
202.  Maciej Sadlok (Wisła Kraków)
203.  Lucas Guedes (Wisła Kraków)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
204.  Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisła Kraków)
205.  Rafał Boguski (Wisła Kraków)
206.  Łukasz Garguła (Wisła Kraków)
207.  Maciej Jankowski (Wisła Kraków)
208.  Semir Stilić (Wisła Kraków)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
209.  Emmanuel Sarki (Wisła Kraków)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
210.  Paweł Brożek (Wisła Kraków)
211.  Jorge Paixão (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
212.  Wojciech Kaczmarek (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)  Trenerzy (Trainer/Coach)
213.  Joshua Silva (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
214.  Piotr Petasz (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
215.  Sebastian Ziajka (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
216.  André Micael Pereira (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
217.  Jakub Wójcicki (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
218.  Korneliusz Sochań (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
219.  Vahan Gevorgyan (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
220.  Luis Carlos (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
221.  Kamil Drygas (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)  Wschodzące Gwiazdy (Rising Star)
222.  Wagner Andrade (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)  Tym Gwiazdy (Star Player)
223.  Bernardo Vasconcelos (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
224.  Álvaro Gomes (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)

Ulubieńcy Fanów (Fans Favourites)

225.  Marcin Budziński (Cracovia)
226.  Sebastian Steblecki (Cracovia)
227.  Grzegorz Baran (GKS Bełchatów)
228.  Alexis Norambuena (GKS Bełchatów)
229.  Veljko Nikitović (Górnik Łęczna)
230.  Paweł Buzała (Górnik Łęczna)
231.  Łukasz Madej (Górnik Zabrze)
232.  Mariusz Przybylski (Górnik Zabrze)
233.  Nika Dzalamidze (Jagiellonia Białystok)
234.  Marek Wasiluk (Jagiellonia Białystok)
235.  Serhii Pylypchuk (Korona Kielce)
236.  Paweł Golański (Korona Kielce)
237.  Kasper Hämäläinen (Lech Poznań)
238.  Gergo Lovrencsics (Lech Poznań)
239.  Stojan Vranješ (Lechia Gdańsk)
240.  Nikola Leković (Lechia Gdańsk)
241.  Jakub Rzeźniczak (Legia Warszawa)
242.  Michał Żyro (Legia Warszawa)
243.  Kamil Wilczek (Piast Gliwice)
244.  Matej Ižvolt (Piast Gliwice)
245.  Marek Sokołowski (Podbeskidzie)
246.  Piotr Malinowski (Podbeskidzie)
247.  Marcin Robak (Pogoń Szczecin)
248.  Adam Frączczak (Pogoń Szczecin)
249.  Marcin Malinowski (Ruch Chorzów)
250.  Łukasz Surma (Ruch Chorzów)
251.  Robert Pich (Śląsk Wrocław)
252.  Flávio Paixão (Śląsk Wrocław)
253.  Arkadiusz Głowacki (Wisła Kraków)
254.  Łukasz Garguła (Wisła Kraków)
255.  Jakub Wójcicki (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)
256.  Vahan Gevorgyan (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)

Mistrzowie Obrony (Masters of Defense)

257.  Adam Marciniak (Cracovia)
258.  Arkadiusz Malarz (GKS Bełchatów)
259.  Sergiusz Prusak (Górnik Łęczna)
260.  Adam Danch (Górnik Zabrze)
261.  Jakub Słowik (Jagiellonia Białystok)
262.  Wojciech Małecki (Korona Kielce)
263.  Hubert Wołąkiewicz (Lech Poznań)
264.  Dariusz Trela (Lechia Gdańsk)
265.  Dusan Kuciak (Legia Warszawa)
266.  Alberto Cifuentes (Piast Gliwice)
267.  Richard Zajac (Podbeskidzie)
268.  Radosław Janukiewicz (Pogoń Szczecin)
269.  Piotr Stawarczyk (Ruch Chorzów)
270.  Rafał Grodzicki (Śląsk Wrocław)
271.  Dariusz Dudka (Wisła Kraków)
272.  Wojciech Kaczmarek (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)

Kluczowi Zawodnicy (Key Players)

273.  Dawid Nowak (Cracovia)
274.  Michał Mak (GKS Bełchatów)
275.  Grzegorz Bonin (Górnik Łęczna)
276.  Mateusz Zachara (Górnik Zabrze)
277.  Dani Quintana (Jagiellonia Białystok)
278.  Maciej Korzym (Korona Kielce)
279.  Łukasz Teodorczyk (Lech Poznań)
280.  Bartłomiej Pawłowski (Lechia Gdańsk)
281.  Miroslav Radović (Legia Warszawa)
282.  Rubén Jurado (Piast Gliwice)
283.  Robert Demjan (Podbeskidzie)
284.  Rafał Murawski (Pogoń Szczecin)
285.  Filip Starzyński (Ruch Chorzów)
286.  Marco Paixão (Śląsk Wrocław)
287.  Paweł Brożek (Wisła Kraków)
288.  Bernardo Vasconcelos (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)

Top Mistrzowie (Top Masters)

289.  Miroslav Radović (Legia Warszawa)
290.  Michał Żyro (Legia Warszawa)
291.  Łukasz Teodorczyk (Lech Poznań)
292.  Marco Paixão (Śląsk Wrocław)
293.  Mateusz Zachara (Górnik Zabrze)
294.  Paweł Brożek (Wisła Kraków)

Limitowanej Edycji (Limited Edition)


Paweł Brożek (Wisła Kraków)
Sebastian Mila (Śląsk Wrocław)
Bernardo Vasconcelos (Zawisza Bydgoszcz)


Authentica (Italy) / Frontier Sports (Japan) - Inter Milan


2014-15
Inter Milan
Authentica (Italy)
Frontier Sports (Japan)
Italy, Japan
20 base cards

A rare limited edition card set of only 800 copies. All autographs are on-card - no stickers. There'll be parallel version in different coloured inks. 
Subsets include jersey cards, big jersey cards, Combo jersey cards, autographed jersey cards and letter jersey cards.
22 cards per box (a full set of 20 base cards plus 2 jersey cards or 1 jersey card and 1 autograph card. 8 boxes per case.
Due out in November. The collection is currently in production and all information is subject to change. Price per box is  ¥15,000 (approximately £86 / €108)

Base set - 20 cards

Walter Mazzarri (Coach)
Samir Handanović
Jonathan
Juan Jesus
Hugo Campagnaro
Nemanja Vidić
Dodô
Andrea Ranocchia
Danilo D'Ambrosio
Yuto Nagatomo
Mateo Kovačić
Fredy Guarin
Zdravko Kuzmanović
Gary Medel
Joel Obi
Hernanes
Yann M'Vila
Pablo Osvaldo
Rodrigo Palacio
Mauro Icardi

Authentic Signatures - 10 cards
PARALLEL:  Coloured ink
PARALLEL:  Inscriptions

Samir Handanović
Nemanja Vidić
Andrea Ranocchia
Yuto Nagatomo
Mateo Kovačić
Fredy Guarin
Gary Medel
Hernanes
Rodrigo Palacio
Mauro Icardi

Authentic Match Worn Jerseys - 4 cards

Nemanja  Vidić
Yuto Nagatomo
Fredy Guarin
Mauro Icardi

Authentic Match Worn Jerseys Combos - 2 cards

Nemanja Vidić / Mauro Icardi
Yuto Nagatomo / Fredy Guarin

Authentic Match Worn Jersey Signatures - 2 cards

Nemanja Vidić
Yuto Nakatomo

Authentic Match Worn Big Jersesy - 4 cards

Nemanja  Vidić
Yuto Nagatomo
Fredy Guarin
Mauro Icardi

Information has been translated from www.rakuten.co.jp


BBM (Japan) - Tokushima Vortis 2014 Official Trading Cards / 徳島ヴォルティス 2014 Official Trading Cards


2014
Tokushima Vortis 2014 Official Trading Cards
徳島ヴォルティス 2014 Official Trading Cards
BBM
Japan
62 base cards

Base set

VO01. Shinji Kobayashi (Manager)
VO02. Kenya Matsui
VO03. Yohei Fukumoto 
VO04. Alex 
VO05. Kotaro Fujiwara
VO06. Mitsuru Chiyotanda
VO07. Ryo Kubota 
VO08. Shuto Kojima
VO09. Jun Aoyama
VO10. Douglas
VO11. Kleiton Domingues
VO12. Tomohiro Tsuda
VO13. Hiroyuki Takasaki 
VO14. Takeshi Hamada 
VO15. Tomoyasu Hirose
VO16. Daisuke Saito 
VO17. Yu Eto
VO18. Kohei Miyazaki
VO19. Kim Jong-Min 
VO20. Junya Osaki
VO21. Goro Kawanami
VO22. Yoshiaki Kinoshita
VO23. Daiki Kogure
VO24. Masahiro Nasukawa
VO25. Ikki Sasaki 
VO26. Yuya Hashiuchi 
VO27. Sho Hanai
VO28. Lee Yon-Jick
VO29. Son Se-Hwang 
VO30. Toru Hasegawa 
VO31. Abe Kazuki
VO32. Kenya Matsui
VO33. Kawanami Goro 
VO34. Toru Hasegawa 
VO35. Abe Kazuki 
VO36. Yohei Fukumoto 
VO37. Kotaro Fujiwara
VO38. Mitsuru Chiyotanda
VO39. Yoshiaki Kinoshita
VO40. Masahiro Nasukawa
VO41. Yuya Hashiuchi 
VO42. Son Se-Hwang 
VO43. Alex 
VO44. Ryo Kubota 
VO45. Shuto Kojima
VO46. Jun Aoyama
VO47. Kleiton Domingues 
VO48. Takeshi Hamada
VO49. Tomoyasu Hirose
VO50. Daisuke Saito 
VO51. Yu Eto
VO52. Kohei Miyazaki 
VO53. Daiki Kogure
VO54. Sho Hanai
VO55. Lee Yon-Jick
VO56. Douglas
VO57. Tomohiro Tsuda 
VO58. Hiroyuki Takasaki 
VO59. Kim Jong-Minya 
VO61. Ikki Sasaki
VO62. Mascots

TS prefix - Top Scorer cards

TS01. Yuya Hashiuchi 
TS02. Takeshi Hamada 
TS03. Junya Osaki
TS04. Yohei Fukumoto 
TS05. Hiroyuki Takasaki 
TS06. Kleiton Domingues
TS07. Shuto Kojima
TS08. Kenya Matsui
TS09. Toru Hasegawa 
TS10. Tomohiro Tsuda 

NV prefix - Promotion card

NV1. Promotion Card 

SG prefix - Signature cards

SG01. Kenya Matsui
SG02. ​​Yohei Fukumoto 
SG03. Alex 
SG04. Kotaro Fujiwara
SG05. Mitsuru Chiyotanda
SG06. Ryo Kubota 
SG07. Shuto Kojima
SG08. Jun Aoyama
SG09. Douglas
SG10. Kleiton Domingues
SG11. Tomohiro Tsuda 
SG12. Hiroyuki Takasaki
SG13. Takeshi Hamada 
SG14. Tomoyasu Hirose
SG15. Daisuke Saito 
SG16. Yu Eto
SG17. Kohei Miyazaki 
SG18. Kim Jong-Min 
SG19. Junya Osaki
SG20. Goro Kawanami
SG21. Yoshiaki Kinoshita
SG22. Daiki Kogure
SG23. Masahiro Nasukawa
SG24. Ikki Sasaki
SG25. Yuya Hashiuchi 
SG26. Sho Hanai
SG27. Lee Yon-Jick 
SG28. Son Se-Hwang 
SG29. Toru Hasegawa 
SG30. Kazuki Abe

Base set

VO01.  小林伸二
VO02.  松井謙弥
VO03.  福元洋平
VO04.  アレックス
VO05.  藤原広太朗
VO06.  千代反田充.   
VO07.  窪田 良
VO08.  小島秀仁
VO09.  青山 隼
VO10.  ドウグラス
VO11.  クレイトン ドミンゲス
VO12.  津田知宏.   
VO13.  高崎寛之
VO14.  濱田 武
VO15.  廣瀬智靖
VO16.  斉藤大介
VO17.  衛藤 裕
VO18.  宮崎光平.   
VO19.  キムジョンミン
VO20.  大崎淳矢
VO21.  川浪吾郎
VO22.  木下淑晶
VO23.  小暮大器
VO24.  那須川将大.   
VO25.  佐々木一輝
VO26.  橋内優也
VO27.  花井 聖
VO28.  李 栄道
VO29.  ソン セファン
VO30.  長谷川徹
VO31.  阿部一樹
VO32.  松井謙弥
VO33.  川浪吾郎
VO34.  長谷川徹
VO35.  阿部一樹
VO36.  福元洋平
VO37.  藤原広太朗
VO38.  千代反田充
VO39.  木下淑晶
VO40.  那須川将大
VO41.  橋内優也
VO42.  ソン セファン
VO43.  アレックス
VO44.  窪田 良
VO45.  小島秀仁
VO46.  青山 隼
VO47.  クレイトン ドミンゲス
VO48.  濱田 武.  
VO49.  廣瀬智靖
VO50.  斉藤大介
VO51.  衛藤 裕
VO52.  宮崎光平
VO53.  小暮大器
VO54.  花井 聖
VO55.  李 栄道
VO56.  ドウグラス
VO57.  津田知宏
VO58.  高崎寛之
VO59.  キムジョンミン
VO60.  大崎淳矢
VO61.  佐々木一輝
VO62.  ヴォルタくん&ティスちゃん

TS prefix - Top Scorer cards

TS01.  橋内優也
TS02.  濱田 武
TS03.  大崎淳矢
TS04.  福元洋平
TS05.  高崎寛之
TS06.  クレイトン ドミンゲス.   
TS07.  小島秀仁
TS08.  松井謙弥
TS09.  長谷川徹
TS10.  津田知宏

NV prefix - Promotion card

NV1.  Promotion Card

SG prefix - Signature cards

SG01.  松井謙弥
SG02.  福元洋平
SG03.  アレックス
SG04.  藤原広太朗
SG05.  千代反田充
SG06.  窪田 良 
SG07.  小島秀仁
SG08.  青山 隼
SG09.  ドウグラス
SG10.  クレイトン ドミンゲス
SG11.  津田知宏
SG12.  高崎寛之.   
SG13.  濱田 武
SG14.  廣瀬智靖
SG15.  斉藤大介
SG16.  衛藤 裕
SG17.  宮崎光平
SG18.  キムジョンミン
SG19.  大崎淳矢
SG20.  川浪吾郎
SG21.  木下淑晶
SG22.  小暮大器
SG23.  那須川将大
SG24.  佐々木一輝
SG25.  橋内優也
SG26.  花井 聖
SG27.  李 栄道
SG28.  ソン セファン
SG29.  長谷川徹
SG30.  阿部一樹


Pepsi - World Cup 2014 Pepsi Cans (2)


2014

World Cup 2014 Pepsi Cans
Pepsi
China
6 cans

Another version of the Pepsi cans issued to promote the brand during the World Cup, this time from China.


Messi

Aquero
Wilshere
Ramos
van Persie
David Luiz


Amalgamated Press / Comic Life - COM-140/COS-1 Sports Champions


1922
COM-140/COS-1 Sports Champions
Amalgamated Press / Comic Life
8 cards (4 Footballers)

These cards were issued in pairs, at the same time as similar cards in it's sister paper Lot-o-Fun.

1.  Georges Carpetnier (Boxing)  -  issue dated 30 September, 1922
2.  E. Barry (Sculling)  -  issue dated 30 September, 1922
3.  Andrew Wilson (Middlesbrough)  -  issue dated 7 October, 1922
4.  Thomas Burgess (Swimming)  -  issue dated 7 October, 1922
5.  Jack Dempsey (Boxing)  -  issue dated 14 October, 1922
6.  Donald McKinley (Liverpool)  -  issue dated 14 October, 1922
7.  J.T. Howcroft (Champion League Referee)  -  issue dated 21 October, 1922
8.  Harry Jones (Nottingham Forest)  -  issue dated 21 October, 1922



Amalgamated Press / Lot-o-Fun - LOT-020/LOM-1 Sports Champions


1922
LOT-020/LOM-1 Sports Champions
Amalgamated Press / Lot-o-Fun
8 cards (6 Footballers)

These cards were issued in pairs and are often found cut down to single cards. They were issued at the same time as similar cards issued with it's sister paper Comic Life.

1.  Arthur Grimsdell (Tottenham Hotspur)   -   issue dated 30 September, 1922
2.  A.G. Hill (Athletics)   -   issue dated 30 September, 1922
3.  Andrew Ducat (Fulham)   -   issue dated 7 October, 1922
4.  Joe Beckett (Boxer)   -   issue dated 7 October, 1922
5.  B. Howard Baker (Chelsea)   -   issue dated 14 October, 1922
6.  Tom Wilson (Huddersfield Town)   -   issue dated 14 October, 1922
7.  A. Layton (Stockport County)   -   issue dated 21 October, 1922
8.  W. Meredith (Manchester City)   -   issue dated 21 October, 1922


Thursday, 11 September 2014

Panini - (PAP-2) Goal (1983)


1983
(PAP-2) Goal
Panini
50 cards

Although only 50 teams make up this collection the clear plastic cards were originally issued in pairs, but they are more often found as single cards, having been separated by the perforation down the centre of the two cards. I thought there were only three combinations for each card which would probably make 75 different pairings. At least one club appears 4 times, so perhaps the pairings are more random and some clubs may only appear once or twice. If you've got pairings not listed please send in details.
NB: Please note that the pairings are shown in alphabetical order and are listed not as they appear with the first club to the left and the second to the right. They are listed by whichever team is first alphabetically. 

Aberdeen
AEK (Athens)
Ajax
Anderlecht
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Athletico Bilbao
Athletico Madrid
Austria Wien
AZ '67
Barcelona
Bayern München
Benfica
Bordeaux
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Brugge
Eintracht Frankfurt
Feyenoord
Fiorentina
Glasgow Celtic
Grasshoppers (Zürich)
Hamburger SV
Inter Milan
Juventus
1.FC Köln
Liverpool
Manchester United
(A.C.) Milan
Monaco
Nantes
Napoli
Nottingham Forest
Olympiakos
Panathiniakos
Paris Saint-Germain
Porto
PSV Eindhoven
Rangers
Rapid Vienna
Real Madrid
Roma
Servette
Sporting Lisboa
SSW Innsbruck
Standard (Liege)
Saint-Etienne
Tottenham Hotspur
Valencia
VfB Stuttgart
Zürich (FC Zürich)

Pairs

Aberdeen / Barcelona
Aberdeen / Borussia Mönchengladbach
Aberdeen / Sporting Lisboa
AEK (Athens) / Eintracht Frankfurt
AEK (Athens) / Valencia
AEK (Athens) / VfB Stuttgart
Ajax / Austria Wien
Ajax / Manchester United
Ajax / Saint-Etienne
Ajax / Standard (Liege)
Anderlecht / Eintracht Frankfurt
Anderlecht / Juventus
Arsenal / Feyenoord
Arsenal / PSV Eindhoven
Arsenal / Valencia
Aston Villa / Napoli
Aston Villa / Rapid Wien
Athletico Bilbao / Hamburger SV
Athletico Bilbao / Standard Liege
Athletico Madrid / Monaco
Athletico Madrid / Nantes
Austria Wien / Hamburger SV
Barcelona / Bayern München 
Barcelona / Nottingham Forest
Barcelona / 1.FC Köln
Bayern München / Porto
Bayern München / Tottenham Hotspur
Benfica / Brugge
Bordeaux / Zürich
Borussia Mönchengladbach / Porto
Bordeaux / Servette
Brugge / Servette
1.FC Köln / Porto
1.FC Köln / Tottenham Hotspur
Feyenoord / Juventus
Fiorentina / Nottingham Forest
Fiorentina / Tottenham Hotspur
Grasshoppers (Zürich) / Inter Milan
Grasshoppers (Zürich) / Rapid Wien
Grasshoppers (Zürich) / Roma
Juventus / Rangers
Manchester United / Saint-Etienne
Milan / Paris Saint-Germain
Nottingham Forest / Sporting Lisboa
Olympiakos / Paris St. Germain
Olympiakos / St. Etienne
Rangers / Valencia
Servette / SSW Innsbruck
Sporting Lisboa / Tottenham Hotspur