Saturday, 1 August 2015

Panini (Belgium) - Football 2006


2005-06
Football 2006
Panini
Belgium
432 stickers

1.  Badge (Anderlecht SC)
2.  Team (Anderlecht SC)
3.  Team (Anderlecht SC)
4.  Frank Vercauteren (Anderlecht SC)
5.  Silvio Proto (Anderlecht SC)
6.  Anthony Vanden Borre (Anderlecht SC)
7.  Hannu Tikinen (Anderlecht SC)
8.  Vincent Kompany (Anderlecht SC)
9.  Mark De Man (Anderlecht SC)
10.  Olivier Deschacht (Anderlecht SC)
11.  Yves Vanderhaeghe (Anderlecht SC)
12.  Laurent Delorge (Anderlecht SC)
13.  Christian Wilhelmsson (Anderlecht SC)
14.  Walter Baseggio (Anderlecht SC)
15.  Dan Marius Mitu (Anderlecht SC)
16.  Par Zetterberg (Anderlecht SC)
17.  Bart Goor (Anderlecht SC)
18.  Gregory Pujol (Anderlecht SC)
19.  Nenad Jestrovic (Anderlecht SC)
20.  Mbo Mpenza (Anderlecht SC)
21.  Serhat Akin (Anderlecht SC)
22.  Badge (Beveren)
23.  Team (Beveren)
24.  Team (Beveren)
25.  Vincent Dufour (Beveren)
26.  Barry Boubacar Copa (Beveren)
27.  Kristof Lardenoit (Beveren)
28.  Olivier Fontenette (Beveren)
29.  Abdoulaye Diabis Diaware (Beveren)
30.  Augustin Jonathan Joseph (Beveren)
31.  Mondakan Armand Mahan (Beveren)
32.  Seydou Badjan Kante (Beveren)
33.  Herman Pacheco Beugre (Beveren)
34.  Romeo Seka-Afessi (Beveren)
35.  Abdoulaye Junior Djire (Beveren)
36.  Mohamed Diallo (Beveren)
37.  Mahamadou Dissa (Beveren)
38.  Marco Ne (Beveren)
39.  Alexander Topka (Beveren)
40.  Constant Kipre Kaiper (Beveren)
41.  Venance Zezeto (Beveren)
42.  Moussa Sanogo (Beveren)
43.  Badge (Cercle Brugge)
44.  Team (Cercle Brugge)
45.  Team (Cercle Brugge)
46.  Harm Van Veldkoven (Cercle Brugge)
47.  Francky Vandendriessche (Cercle Brugge)
48.  Jan Masureel (Cercle Brugge)
49.  Denis Viane (Cercle Brugge)
50.  Jimmy De Wulf (Cercle Brugge)
51.  Djordje Svetlicic (Cercle Brugge)
52.  Tom Van Mol (Cercle Brugge)
53.  Slobodan Slovic (Cercle Brugge)
54.  Milenko Milosevic (Cercle Brugge)
55.  Christophe Grondin (Cercle Brugge)
56.  Harold Meyssen (Cercle Brugge)
57.  Vit Valenta (Cercle Brugge)
58.  Frederik Boi (Cercle Brugge)
59.  Darko Pivaljevic (Cercle Brugge)
60.  Paulus Roiha (Cercle Brugge)
61.  Dieter Dekelver (Cercle Brugge)
62.  Brian Pinas (Cercle Brugge)
63.  Stijn Desmet (Cercle Brugge)
64.  Badge (Club Brugge)
65.  Team (Club Brugge)
66.  Team (Club Brugge)
67.  Jan Ceulemans (Club Brugge)
68.  Tomislav Butina (Club Brugge)
69.  Olivier De Cock (Club Brugge)
70.  Philippe Clement (Club Brugge)
71.  Joos Valgaeren (Club Brugge)
72.  Marek Spilar (Club Brugge)
73.  Birger Maertens (Club Brugge)
74.  Michael Klukowski (Club Brugge)
75.  Gaetan Englebert (Club Brugge)
76.  Sven Vermant (Club Brugge)
77.  Gregory Dufer (Club Brugge)
78.  Jonathan Blondel (Club Brugge)
79.  Ivan Leko (Club Brugge)
80.  Gert Verheyen (Club Brugge)
81.  Javier Garcia Portillo (Club Brugge)
82.  Bosko Balaban (Club Brugge)
83.  Rune Lange (Club Brugge)
84.  Manasseh Ishiaku (Club Brugge)
85.  Badge (FC Brussels)
86.  Team (FC Brussels)
87.  Team (FC Brussels)
88.  Albert Cartier (FC Brussels)
89.  Patrick Nys (FC Brussels)
90.  Christ Bruno (FC Brussels)
91.  Michael Jonckheere (FC Brussels)
92.  Alexandre Clement (FC Brussels)
93.  Ibrahim Kargbo (FC Brussels)
94.  Davy Theunis (FC Brussels)
95.  Zoltan Peto (FC Brussels)
96.  Sofiane Zaaboub (FC Brussels)
97.  Steve Colpaert (FC Brussels)
98.  Richard Culek (FC Brussels)
99.  Werry Sels (FC Brussels)
100.  Alan Haydock (FC Brussels)
101.  Mario Espartero (FC Brussels)
102.  Julien Gorius (FC Brussels)
103.  Kristof Snelders (FC Brussels)
104.  Kristoffer Andersen (FC Brussels)
105.  Igor De Camargo (FC Brussels)
106.  Badge (Charleroi SC)
107.  Team (Charleroi SC)
108.  Team (Charleroi SC)
109.  Jacky Mathijssen (Charleroi SC)
110.  Bertrand Laquait (Charleroi SC)
111.  Frank Defays (Charleroi SC)
112.  Thierry Siquet (Charleroi SC)
113.  Mahamoudou Kere (Charleroi SC)
114.  Laurent Ciman (Charleroi SC)
115.  Velimir Varga (Charleroi SC)
116.  Loris Reina (Charleroi SC)
117.  Sebastian Chabaud (Charleroi SC)
118.  Thibaut Detal (Charleroi SC)
119.  Abdelmajid Oulmers (Charleroi SC)
120.  Fabien Camus (Charleroi SC)
121.  Nasredine Kraouche (Charleroi SC)
122.  Francois Sterchele (Charleroi SC)
123.  Toni Brogno (Charleroi SC)
124.  Dos Santos Costa Orlando (Charleroi SC)
125.  Steeve Theophile (Charleroi SC)
126.  Izzet Akgul (Charleroi SC)
127.  Badge (RC Genk)
128.  Team (RC Genk)
129.  Team (RC Genk)
130.  Hugo Broos (RC Genk)
131.  Jan Moons (RC Genk)
132.  Gonzague Vandooren (RC Genk)
133.  Hans Cornelis (RC Genk)
134.  Eric Matoukou (RC Genk)
135.  Gert Claessens (RC Genk)
136.  Tomislav Mikulic (RC Genk)
137.  Indridi Sigurdsson (RC Genk)
138.  Sunday Oliseh (RC Genk)
139.  Thomas Chatelle (RC Genk)
140.  Faris Haroun (RC Genk)
141.  Orlando Engelaar (RC Genk)
142.  Koen Daerden (RC Genk)
143.  Mirsad Beslija (RC Genk)
144.  Tom Soctaers (RC Genk)
145.  Nemad Stojanovic (RC Genk)
146.  Kevin Vandenbergh (RC Genk)
147.  Bob Peeters (RC Genk)
148.  Badge (AA Gent)
149.  Team (AA Gent)
150.  Team (AA Gent)
151.  Georges Leekens (AA Gent)
152.  Frederic Herpoel (AA Gent)
153.  Damir Mirvic (AA Gent)
154.  Dario Smoje (AA Gent)
155.  Yngvar Hakonsen (AA Gent)
156.  Stephen Laybutt (AA Gent)
157.  Nicolas Lombaerts (AA Gent)
158.  Chinedu Anianwiu Blessing (AA Gent)
159.  Wouter Vrancken (AA Gent)
160.  Maamar Mamouni (AA Gent)
161.  Davy De Beule (AA Gent)
162.  Steve Cooreman (AA Gent)
163.  Christophe Gregoire (AA Gent)
164.  Mbark Boussoufa (AA Gent)
165.  Sandy Martens (AA Gent)
166.  Nenad Mladenovic (AA Gent)
167.  Ghanous Zepherin Zoko (AA Gent)
168.  Mohammed Aliyu Datti (AA Gent)
169.  Badge (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
170.  Team (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
171.  Team (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
172.  Jos Daerden (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
173.  Luciano Da Silva (Germinal Beerschot Ant.)
174.  Yigor Lolo (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
175.  Kurt Van Dooren (Germinal Beerschot Ant.)
176.  Jonas De Roeck (Germinal Beerschot Ant.)
177.  Mario Cvitanovic (Germinal Beerschot Ant.)
178.  Kris de Wree (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
179.  Pieterjan Monteyne (Germinal Beerschot A.)
180.  Cephas Chimedza (Germinal Beerschot Ant.)
181.  Mark Henrdikx (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
182.  Dickson Agyeman (Germinal Beerschot Ant.)
183.  Karel Snoeckx (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
184.  Wim De Decker (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
185.  Mohamed Messoudi (Germinal Beerschot A.)
186.  Sezer Ozturk (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
187.  Tosin Dosunmu (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
188.  Prince Asubonteng (Germinal Beerschot A.)
189.  Jurgen Cavens (Germinal Beerschot Antwerp)
190.  Badge (RAAL La Louviere)
191.  Team (RAAL La Louviere)
192.  Team (RAAL La Louviere)
193.  Gilbert Bodarf (RAAL La Louviere)
194.  Michael Cordier (RAAL La Louviere)
195.  Fritz Emeran (RAAL La Louviere)
196.  George Blay (RAAL La Louviere)
197.  Alexandre Teklak (RAAL La Louviere)
198.  Olivier Guilmot (RAAL La Louviere)
199.  Jaroslav Mazurkiewicz (RAAL La Louviere)
200.  Laurent Montoya (RAAL La Louviere)
201.  Mohammed Fadel Brahami (RAAL La Louviere)
202.  Egutu Oliseh (RAAL La Louviere)
203.  Tresor Luntala (RAAL La Louviere)
204.  Julien Pinelli (RAAL La Louviere)
205.  Yannick Vervalle (RAAL La Louviere)
206.  Benjamin De Oliviera Rogerio (La Louviere)
207.  Jules Cesar Oulai (RAAL La Louviere)
208.  Nordin Jbari (RAAL La Louviere)
209.  Sergio Sanchez (RAAL La Louviere)
210.  Rony Baynon (RAAL La Louviere)
211.  Badge (Lierse SK)
212.  Team (Lierse SK)
213.  Team (Lierse SK)
214.  Rene Trost (Lierse SK)
215.  Yves Van Der Staeten (Lierse SK)
216.  Nicolas Timmermans (Lierse SK)
217.  Ninoslav Milenkovic (Lierse SK)
218.  Laurent Fassotte (Lierse SK)
219.  Jimmy Smet (Lierse SK)
220.  Hasan Kacic (Lierse SK)
221.  Michael Nnaji (Lierse SK)
222.  Kristof Imschoot (Lierse SK)
223.  Ognjen Vukojevic (Lierse SK)
224.  Stef Wils (Lierse SK)
225.  Adolph Tohona (Lierse SK)
226.  Daniel Cruz (Lierse SK)
227.  Krunoslav Lovrek (Lierse SK)
228.  Alessandro Nunes (Lierse SK)
229.  Creedance Conto (Lierse SK)
230.  Tony Vairelles (Lierse SK)
231.  Goran Tomic (Lierse SK)
232.  Badge (Lokeren)
233.  Team (Lokeren)
234.  Team (Lokeren)
235.  Slavoljub Muslin (Lokeren)
236.  Zvonko Milojevic (Lokeren)
237.  Michael Va Hoey (Lokeren)
238.  Olivier Doll (Lokeren)
239.  Lezou Hugues Doba (Lokeren)
240.  Mohama Atte-Oudeyi (Lokeren)
241.  Joao Carlos Pinto Chaves (Lokeren)
242.  Mamadou Alimou Diallo (Lokeren)
243.  Arnar Vidarsson (Lokeren)
244.  Aboubacar M'baye Camara (Lokeren)
245.  Gunter Van Handenhoven (Lokeren)
246.  Arnar Gretarsson (Lokeren)
247.  Runar Kristinsson (Lokeren)
248.  Killian Overmeire (Lokeren)
249.  Ivan Vukomanovic (Lokeren)
250.  Hakim Bouchouari (Lokeren)
251.  Goran Drulic (Lokeren)
252.  Aristide Bance (Lokeren)
253.  Badge (EXC Mouscron)
254.  Team (EXC Mouscron)
255.  Team (EXC Mouscron)
256.  Geert Broeckaert (EXC Mouscron)
257.  Patrice Luzi (EXC Mouscron)
258.  Kevin Hatchi (EXC Mouscron)
259.  Olivier Besengez (EXC Mouscron)
260.  Geoffray Toyes (EXC Mouscron)
261.  Sebastien Grimaldi (EXC Mouscron)
262.  Suad Filekovic (EXC Mouscron)
263.  Jean-Philippe Charlet (EXC Mouscron)
264.  Daan Van Gyseghem (EXC Mouscron)
265.  Steve Dugardien (EXC Mouscron)
266.  Patrice Noukeu (EXC Mouscron)
267.  Yassine Benajiba (EXC Mouscron)
268.  David Grondin (EXC Mouscron)
269.  Patrick Dimbala (EXC Mouscron)
270.  Adnan Custovic (EXC Mouscron)
271.  Karim Fellahi (EXC Mouscron)
272.  Ermin Siljak (EXC Mouscron)
273.  Jose Dos Santos Tailson (EXC Mouscron)
274.  Badge (SV Roeselare)
275.  Team (SV Roeselare)
276.  Team (SV Roeselare)
277.  Dennis Van Wijk (SV Roeselare)
278.  Jurgen Sierens (SV Roeselare)
279.  Martijn Monteyne (SV Roeselare)
280.  Daan Vaesen (SV Roeselare)
281.  James Lahousse (SV Roeselare)
282.  Chemcedine El Araichi (SV Roeselare)
283.  Cyril Dtremmerie (SV Roeselare)
284.  Bjorn De Coninck (SV Roeselare)
285.  Koen De Vleeschauwer (SV Roeselare)
286.  Abdoulaye Soumare (SV Roeselare)
287.  Frederik Vanderbiest (SV Roeselare)
288.  Maxime Annys (SV Roeselare)
289.  Steve Barbe (SV Roeselare)
290.  Rocky Peeters (SV Roeselare)
291.  Eric Joly (SV Roeselare)
292.  Wagneau Eloi (SV Roeselare)
293.  Christophe Lauwers (SV Roeselare)
294.  Emmanuel Coquelet (SV Roeselare)
295.  Badge (Standard Liege)
296.  Team (Standard Liege)
297.  Team (Standard Liege)
298.  Dominique D'onofrio (Standard Liege)
299.  Vedran Runje (Standard Liege)
300.  Eric Deflandre (Standard Liege)
301.  Mathieu Beda (Standard Liege)
302.  Oguchi Onyewu (Standard Liege)
303.  Michel Pereira Garbini (Standard Liege)
304.  Philippe Leonard (Standard Liege)
305.  Mohamed Sarr (Standard Liege)
306.  Jonathan Walasiak (Standard Liege)
307.  Karel Geraerts (Standard Liege)
308.  Mathieu Assou-Ekotto (Standard Liege)
309.  Almani Da Silva Moreira (Standard Liege)
310.  Wamberto Sousa Campos (Standard Liege)
311.  Christian Negonai (Standard Liege)
312.  Marius Niculae (Standard Liege)
313.  Mohammed Tchite (Standard Liege)
314.  Sergio Conceicao (Standard Liege)
315.  Cedric Roussel (Standard Liege)
316.  Badge (Sint-Truiden)
317.  Team (Sint-Truiden)
318.  Team (Sint-Truiden)
319.  Herman Vermeulen (Sint-Truiden)
320.  Dusan Belic (Sint-Truiden)
321.  Sander Debroux (Sint-Truiden)
322.  Christopher Baratto (Sint-Truiden)
323.  David Vanhoyweghen (Sint-Truiden)
324.  Claude Kalisa (Sint-Truiden)
325.  Nicky Hayen (Sint-Truiden)
326.  Cyril Ramond (Sint-Truiden)
327.  Nkris Buvens (Sint-Truiden)
328.  Peter Delorge (Sint-Truiden)
329.  Tamas Hajnal (Sint-Truiden)
330.  Dimitri De Conde (Sint-Truiden)
331.  Marco Nijs (Sint-Truiden)
332.  Jeroen Simaeys (Sint-Truiden)
333.  Brendon Santalab (Sint-Truiden)
334.  Jari Niemi (Sint-Truiden)
335.  Desire Mbonabucya (Sint-Truiden)
336.  Ilija Stolica (Sint-Truiden)
337.  Badge (Westerlo)
338.  Team (Westerlo)
339.  Team (Westerlo)
340.  Herman Helleputte (Westerlo)
341.  Ronny Gaspercic (Westerlo)
342.  Bobsam Elejiko (Westerlo)
343.  Mario Verheyen (Westerlo)
344.  Nico Van Kerckhoven (Westerlo)
345.  Bernt Evens (Westerlo)
346.  Michael Scasny (Westerlo)
347.  Wim Mennes (Westerlo)
348.  Chris Janssens (Westerlo)
349.  Marc Wagemakers (Westerlo)
350.  Tom Van Imschoot (Westerlo)
351.  Jeffrey Ntuka Puk (Westerlo)
352.  Avelino Coelho Jackson (Westerlo)
353.  Jef Delen (Westerlo)
354.  Harrie Gommans (Westerlo)
355.  Bjorn De Wilde (Westerlo)
356.  Jochen Vanarwegen (Westerlo)
357.  Peter Utaka (Westerlo)
358.  Badge (Zulte-Waregem)
359.  Team (Zulte-Waregem)
360.  Team (Zulte-Waregem)
361.  Francky Dury (Zulte-Waregem)
362.  Pieter Merlier (Zulte-Waregem)
363.  Frederic Dupre (Zulte-Waregem)
364.  Tjorven De Brul (Zulte-Waregem)
365.  Stefan Leleu (Zulte-Waregem)
366.  Stijn Minne (Zulte-Waregem)
367.  Guy Velderman (Zulte-Waregem)
368.  Tony Sergeant (Zulte-Waregem)
369.  Stijn Meert (Zulte-Waregem)
370.  Ludwin Van Nieuwenhuyze (Zulte-Waregem)
371.  Matthieu Verschuere (Zulte-Waregem)
372.  Nathan D'haemers (Zulte-Waregem)
373.  Jo Vermast (Zulte-Waregem)
374.  Michael Wiggers (Zulte-Waregem)
375.  Salou Ibrahim (Zulte-Waregem)
376.  Tim Matthijs (Zulte-Waregem)
377.  Frederik D'hollander (Zulte-Waregem)
378.  Ibrahim Tankary (Zulte-Waregem)
379.  Badge (FC Antwerp)
380.  Team (FC Antwerp)
381.  Team (FC Antwerp)
382.  Badge (Beringen-Heusden-Zolder)
383.  Team (Beringen-Heusden-Zolder)
384.  Team (Beringen-Heusden-Zolder)
385.  Badge (SK Deinze)
386.  Team (SK Deinze)
387.  Team (SK Deinze)
388.  Badge (Dessel Sport)
389.  Team (Dessel Sport)
390.  Team (Dessel Sport)
391.  Badge (AS Eupen)
392.  Team (AS Eupen)
393.  Team (AS Eupen)
394.  Badge (Verbroedering Geel)
395.  Team (Verbroedering Geel)
396.  Team (Verbroedering Geel)
397.  Badge (VW Hamme)
398.  Team (VW Hamme)
399.  Team (VW Hamme)
400.  Badge (KV Kortrijk)
401.  Team (KV Kortrijk)
402.  Team (KV Kortrijk)
403.  Badge (OH Leuven)
404.  Team (OH Leuven)
405.  Team (OH Leuven)
406.  Badge (KV Mechelen)
407.  Team (KV Mechelen)
408.  Team (KV Mechelen)
409.  Badge (Mons)
410.  Team (Mons)
411.  Team (Mons)
412.  Badge (KV Oostende)
413.  Team (KV Oostende)
414.  Team (KV Oostende)
415.  Badge (SK Ronse)
416.  Team (SK Ronse)
417.  Team (SK Ronse)
418.  Badge (AFC Tubize)
419.  Team (AFC Tubize)
420.  Team (AFC Tubize)
421.  Badge (Union Saint-Gilloise)
422.  Team (Union Saint-Gilloise)
423.  Team (Union Saint-Gilloise)
424.  Badge (KVSK United)
425.  Team (KVSK United)
426.  Team (KVSK United)
427.  Badge (Excelsior Virton)
428.  Team (Excelsior Virton)
429.  Team (Excelsior Virton)
430.  Badge (RS Waasland)
431.  Team (RS Waasland)
432.  Team (RS Waasland)


1. FC Saarbrücken - 1. FC Saarbrücken Autogrammkarten (2000-01)


2000-01
1. FC Saarbrücken Autogrammkarten
1. FC Saarbrücken
Germany
36 cards

Cards are numbered for reference purposes only.

  1. Backmann
  2. Bartolovic
  3. Beerens
  4. Bender
  5. Cartus
  6. Choji
  7. de Guzman
  8. Dikhtiar
  9. Ebertz
  10. Echendu
  11. Eich
  12. Geiger (Co. Trainer)
  13. Grozavu
  14. Haas
  15. Hörster
  16. Hofmann
  17. Hutwelker
  18. Krieg
  19. Kushev
  20. Laping
  21. Melzer (Co. Trainer)
  22. Molz
  23. Musa
  24. Muschinka
  25. Plassnegger
  26. Schreier (Co. Trainer)
  27. Stratos
  28. Straub
  29. Susic
  30. Tiéku
  31. D.Toppmöller
  32. K.Toppmöller (Trainer)
  33. von Heesen (Trainer)
  34. Weber
  35. Weissenberger
  36. Winklhofer



Leaf Trading Cards - The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs



2015
The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs
Leaf Trading Cards
USA
? cards (2+ football)

Yesterday I included the checklist for the 21 cards from the special Box Redemption Bonus Packs given at the 2015 National Sports Collectors Convention that is taking place this weekend in Chicago. Included in these packs are rare autographed cards that have a similar design to Leaf's Legends of Sport base cards. I've found two football cards so far and it's possible that Neymar may also be available. Leaf Trading Cards have not yet published a checklist and will probably never issue one. These cards seem to be available different numbered versions in a variety of colours but so few cards have appeared this weekend that I'm not sure if the numbers to colours ratio is the same for each player. There are also printing plates included in the packs. I'll be updating this checklist as more information becomes available over the next few days.

The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs
Unknown number of cards
PARALLEL: The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs - Black 1/1
PARALLEL: The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs - Purple 1/1
PARALLEL: The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs - Printing Plate - Black 1/1
PARALLEL: The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs - Printing Plate - Cyan 1/1
PARALLEL: The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs - Printing Plate - Magenta 1/1
PARALLEL: The National Sports Collectors Convention Chicago 2015 Box Redemption Bonus Pack Collection Autographs - Printing Plate - Yellow 1/1

NSCC-CR1.  Cristiano Ronaldo
NSCC-LM1.  Lionel Messi


Philip Neill / Stoke City Memorabilia Collectors Club - (022) Stoke's Finest Hour


2001

(022) Stoke's Finest Hour
Philip Neill / Stoke City Memorabilia Collectors Club
15 cards

More scans from Alan Probert.


1.  Gordon Banks

2.  Jackie Marsh
3.  Mike Pejic
4.  Mike Bernard
5.  Denis Smith
6.  Alan Bloor
7.  Terry Conroy
8.  Jimmy Greenhoff
9.  John Ritchie
10.  Peter Dobing
11.  George Eastham
12.  John Mahoney
13.  Tony Waddington
14.  Harry Burrows
15.  Eric Skeels


Kiddy's Favourites - (KID-100/KHM-3/ZAP-020/ZB9-39) "Popular" Cricketers


1948

(KID-100/KHM-3/ZAP-020/ZB9-39) "Popular" Cricketers
Kiddy's Favourites
52 cards

Another of the Kiddy's Favourites checklists from Harry Richards. The cards vary in size measuring 67-70 x 37-39mm. Card no. 48 Douglas Ovenstone was the card that was issued in limited numbers.


(KID-100/KHM-3) "Popular" Cricketers - Kiddy's Favourites - white border, caption in orange - background light green

(KID-100/KHM-3) "Popular" Cricketers - Kiddy's Favourites - white border, caption in orange - background dark green
(KID-100/KHM-3) "Popular" Cricketers - Kiddy's Favourites - white border, caption in black - background light green
(KID-100/KHM-3) "Popular" Cricketers - Kiddy's Favourites - white border, caption in black - background dark green
(ZAP-020/ZB9-39) "Popular" Cricketers - Buy 'Yanky' Bubble Gum - green border, caption in black

1.  Alex Bedser (Surrey)

2.  Harold Butler (Nottinghamshire)
3.  Denis Compton (Middlesex)
4.  Ken Cranston (Lancashire)
5.  Bill Edrich (Middlesex)
6.  Godfrey Evans (Kent)
7.  Joe Hardstaff (Nottinghamshire)
8.  Stewart Griffith (Sussex)
9.  Eric Hollies (Warwickshire)
10.  Richard Howarth (Worcestershire)
11.  Len Hutton (Yorkshire)
12.  John Ikin (Lancashire)
13.  James Laker (Surrey)
14.  Winston Place (Lancashire)
15.  John D. Robertson (Middlesex)
16.  Cyril Washbrook (Lancashire)
17.  Douglas Wright (Kent)
18.  Norman W.D. Yardley (Yorkshire)
19.  Sidney Barnes (New South Wales)
20.  Don Bradman (South Australia)
21.  Bill Brown (Queensland)
22.  Robert Harvey (Victoria)
23.  Ron Hamence (South Australia)
24.  Lindsay Hassett (Victoria)
25.  Ian Johnson (Victoria)
26.  Bill Johnston (Victoria)
27.  Ray Lindwall (New South Wales)
28.  Sam Loxton (Victoria)
29.  Keith Miller (New South Wales)
30.  Arthur Morris (New South Wales)
31.  Colin McCool (Queensland)
32.  Don Tallon (Queensland)
33.  Douglas Ring (Victoria)
34.  Ronald Saggers (New South Wales)
35.  Ernest Toshack (New South Wales)
36.  Alan Melville (Transvaal)
37.  D. Nourse (Natal)
38.  B. Mitchell (Transvaal)
39.  Ken Viljoen (Transvaal)
40.  Atholl Rowan (Transvaal)
41.  John Lindsay (Transvaal)
42.  Lindsay Tucket (Free State)
43.  Denis Begbie (Transvaal)
44.  Denis Dyer (Natal)
45.  George Fullerton (Transvaal)
46.  Jack Plimsoll (Western Province)
47.  Leslie Payn (Natal)
48.  Douglas Ovenstone (Northern Province)
49.  Norman Mann (Eastern Province)
50.  Ossie Dawson (Natal)
51.  Tony Harris (Transvaal)
52.  Ian Smith (Natal)


Brooke Bond - Police File


1980s
Police File
Brooke Bond
40 card (1 football-related)

Another quirky set that includes a football-related card - no. 32. As the checklist is already in my database, I thought I'd share it here.

1.  A 999 Call
2.  Climbing High
3.  Unarmed Combat
4.  Getaway!
5.  Skid!
6.  Poacher
7.  Village Bobby
8.  Lost Child
9.  I Need Assistance
10.  Emergency Escort
11.  Nerve Centre
12.  Speed Trap!
11.  Pile Up
14.  The Shepherd
15.  Roadblock!
16.  Fingerprint
17.  Powers Of Search
18.  Photofit
19.  Safe Busted!
20.  The Sweeney
21.  Murder Squad
22.  Fraud Squad
23.  Serious Crime Squad
24.  Special Branch
25.  Regional Crime Squad
26.  Art And Antiques Squad
27.  Special Patrol Group
28.  Scrap Of Evidence
29.  Bullet!
30.  Man Overboard!
31.  Underwater Search
32.  Higher Authority - Football Supporters… 
33.  Jaws
34.  Shot Put - PC Geoff Capes 
35.  Cold Courage
36.  Gun Chase
37.  Interpol
38.  Demo!
39.  Airport Alert!
40.  Siege


Panini (Germany) - Hertha BSC Berlin 2011/2012


2011-12
Hertha BSC Berlin 2011/2012
Panini
Germany
144 stickers

1.  Panini 50 Years
2.  Hertha BSC Berlin badge 
3.  Hertha BSC Berlin 
4.  Hertha BSC Berlin 
5.  Team Photo
6.  Team Photo
7.  Team Photo
8.  Team Photo
9.  Team Photo
10.  Team Photo
11.  Hertha BSC Berlin
12.  Unser 12. Mann
13.  Unser 12. Mann
14.  Unser 12. Mann
15.  Unser 12. Mann
16.  Unser 12. Mann
17.  Markus Babbel
18.  Rainer Widmayer
19.  Christian Fiedler
20.  Thomas Kraft
21.  Thomas Kraft
22.  Thomas Kraft
23.  Thomas Kraft
24.  Thomas Kraft
25.  Thomas Kraft
26.  Maikel Aerts
27.  Maikel Aerts
28.  Sascha Burchert
29.  Sascha Burchert
30.  Christian Lell
31.  Christian Lell
32.  Christian Lell
33.  Christian Lell
34.  Christian Lell
35.  Christian Lell
36.  Levan Kobiashvili
37.  Levan Kobiashvili
38.  Levan Kobiashvili
39.  Levan Kobiashvili
40.  Levan Kobiashvili
41.  Levan Kobiashvili
42.  Roman Hubnik
43.  Roman Hubnik
44.  Roman Hubnik
45.  Alfredo Morales
46.  Alfredo Morales
47.  Alfredo Morales
48.  Andre Mijatovic
49.  Andre Mijatovic
50.  Andre Mijatovic
51.  Andre Mijatovic
52.  Andre Mijatovic
53.  Andre Mijatovic
54.  Christoph Janker
55.  Christoph Janker
56.  Christoph Janker
57.  Christoph Janker
58.  Christoph Janker
59.  Christoph Janker
60.  Maik Franz
61.  Maik Franz
62.  Maik Franz
63.  Maik Franz
64.  Maik Franz
65.  Maik Franz
66.  Sebastian Neumann
67.  Sebastian Neumann
68.  Sebastian Neumann
69.  Sebastian Neumann
70.  Sebastian Neumann
71.  John Anthony Brookes
72.  Andreas Ottl
73.  Andreas Ottl
74.  Andreas Ottl
75.  Andreas Ottl
76.  Andreas Ottl
77.  Andreas Ottl
78.  Raffael
79.  Raffael
80.  Raffael
81.  Raffael
82.  Raffael
83.  Raffael
84.  Ronny
85.  Ronny
86.  Ronny
87.  Ronny
88.  Ronny
89.  Ronny
90.  Patrick Ebert
91.  Patrick Ebert
92.  Patrick Ebert
93.  Patrick Ebert
94.  Patrick Ebert
95.  Patrick Ebert
96.  Peter Niemeyer
97.  Peter Niemeyer
98.  Peter Niemeyer
99.  Peter Niemeyer
100.  Peter Niemeyer
101.  Peter Niemeyer
102.  Fanol Perdedaj
103.  Fanol Perdedaj
104.  Fanol Perdedaj
105.  Fanol Perdedaj
106.  Fanol Perdedaj
107.  Fanol Perdedaj
108.  Fabian Lustenberger
109.  Fabian Lustenberger
110.  Fabian Lustenberger
111.  Fabian Lustenberger
112.  Fabian Lustenberger
113.  Fabian Lustenberger
114.  Nico Schulz
115.  Marco Djuricin
116.  Adrian Ramos
117.  Adrian Ramos
118.  Adrian Ramos
119.  Adrian Ramos
120.  Adrian Ramos
121.  Adrian Ramos
122.  Tunay Toran
123.  Tunay Toran
124.  Tunay Toran
125.  Tunay Toran
126.  Tunay Toran
127.  Tunay Toran
128.  Nikita Rukavytsya
129.  Nikita Rukavytsya
130.  Nikita Rukavytsya
131.  Nikita Rukavytsya
132.  Nikita Rukavytsya
133.  Nikita Rukavytsya
134.  Pierre-Michel Lasogga
135.  Pierre-Michel Lasogga
136.  Pierre-Michel Lasogga
137.  Pierre-Michel Lasogga
138.  Pierre-Michel Lasogga
139.  Pierre-Michel Lasogga
140.  Anis Ben-Hatira
141.  Abu Bakarr Kargbo
142.  Players Celebrate
143.  Players Celebrate
144.  Players Celebrate

Hertha BSC Berlin 2011/2012 - sheet 1

88.  Ronny
89.  Ronny
105.  Fanol Perdedaj
107.  Fanol Perdedaj
4.  Hertha BSC Berlin 
14.  Unser 12. Mann