Saturday, 5 March 2016

Panini (Austria) - Fussball 2000


1999-2000
Fussball 2000
Panini
Austria
312 stickers

1.  Spielszene (Special)
2.  Spielszene (Special)
3.  Wappen Sturm   (Sturm)
4.  Stadion Sturm (Sturm)
5.  Mannschaft Sturm (Sturm)
6.  Mannschaft Sturm (Sturm)
7.  Popovic, Ranko (Sturm)
8.  Neukirchner, Günther (Sturm)
9.  Mählich, Roman (Sturm)
10.  Schopp, Markus (Sturm)
11.  Reinmayr, Hannes (Sturm)
12.  Osim, Ivica (Sturm)
13.  Sidorczuk, Kazimierz (Sturm)
14.  Posch, Mario (Sturm)
15.  Milanic, Darko (Sturm)
16.  Foda, Franco (Sturm)
17.  Popovic, Ranko (Sturm)
18.  Korsos, György (Sturm)
19.  Neukirchner, Günther (Sturm)
20.  Szabics, Imre (Sturm)
21.  Mählich, Roman (Sturm)
22.  Schupp, Markus (Sturm)
23.  Minavand, Mehrdad (Sturm)
24.  Prilasnig, Gilbert (Sturm)
25.  Martens, Jan-Pieter (Sturm)
26.  Reinmayr, Hannes (Sturm)
27.  Schopp, Markus (Sturm)
28.  Strafner, Gerald (Sturm)
29.  Vastic, Ivica (Sturm)
30.  Wappen Rapid (Rapid)
31.  Stadion Rapid (Rapid)
32.  Mannschaft Rapid (Rapid)
33.  Mannschaft Rapid (Rapid)
34.  Maier, Ladislav (Rapid)
35.  Heraf, Andreas (Rapid)
36.  Zingler, Thomas (Rapid)
37.  Lagonikakis, Andreas (Rapid)
38.  Savicevic, Dejan (Rapid)
39.  Weber, Heribert (Rapid)
40.  Maier, Ladislav (Rapid)
41.  Schöttel, Peter (Rapid)
42.  Ratajczyk, Krzystof (Rapid)
43.  Hatz, Michael (Rapid)
44.  Schießwald, Günter (Rapid)
45.  Wimmer, Gerd (Rapid)
46.  Saler, Jürgen (Rapid)
47.  Zingler, Thomas (Rapid)
48.  Lagonikakis, Andreas (Rapid)
49.  Heraf, Andreas (Rapid)
50.  Freund, Oliver (Rapid)
51.  Wetl, Arnold (Rapid)
52.  Savicevic, Dejan (Rapid)
53.  Dowe, Jens (Rapid)
54.  Penksa, Marek (Rapid)
55.  Wagner, Rene (Rapid)
56.  Schwarz, Florian (Rapid)
57.  Wappen G A K (Gak)
58.  Stadion Gak (Gak)
59.  Mannschaft Gak (Gak)
60.  Mannschaft Gak (Gak)
61.  Almer, Franz (Gak)
62.  Nilsen, Roger (Gak)
63.  Kulovits, Enrico (Gak)
64.  Ceh, Ales (Gak)
65.  Ramusch, Dieter (Gak)
66.  Augenthaler, Klaus (Gak)
67.  Almer, Franz (Gak)
68.  Ehmann, Anton (Gak)
69.  Nilsen, Roger (Gak)
70.  Lipa, Andreas (Gak)
71.  Akoto, Eric (Gak)
72.  Radlspeck, Thomas (Gak)
73.  Hartmann, Jürgen (Gak)
74.  Ceh, Ales (Gak)
75.  Dmitrovic, Boban (Gak)
76.  Pötscher, Gregor (Gak)
77.  Amerhauser, Martin (Gak)
78.  Radovic, Zeljko (Gak)
79.  Kulovits, Enrico (Gak)
80.  Ramusch, Dieter (Gak)
81.  Tutu, Skelley, Adu (Gak)
82.  Akwuegbu, Benedict (Gak)
83.  Pamic, Igor (Gak)
84.  Wappen Salzburg (Salzburg)
85.  Stadion Salzburg (Salzburg)
86.  Mannschaft Salzburg (Salzburg)
87.  Mannschaft Salzburg (Salzburg)
88.  Lipcsei, Peter (Salzburg)
89.  Hütter, Adi (Salzburg)
90.  Ibertsberger, Robert (Salzburg)
91.  Kitzbichler, Richard (Salzburg)
92.  Koejoe, Samuel (Salzburg)
93.  Krankl, Hans (Salzburg)
94.  Safar, Szabolcs (Salzburg)
95.  Aigner, Franz (Salzburg)
96.  Szewczyk, Roman (Salzburg)
97.  Jank, Christoph (Salzburg)
98.  Winklhofer, Thomas (Salzburg)
99.  Lipcsei, Peter (Salzburg)
100.  Hupf, Roman (Salzburg)
101.  Ibertsberger, Robert (Salzburg)
102.  Hütter, Adi (Salzburg)
103.  Aufhauser, Rene (Salzburg)
104.  Nikolic, Sladjan (Salzburg)
105.  Kitzbichler, Richard (Salzburg)
106.  Laessig, Heiko (Salzburg)
107.  Pfeifenberger, Heimo (Salzburg)
108.  Sabitzer, Herfried (Salzburg)
109.  Glieder, Eduard (Salzburg)
110.  Koejoe, Samuel (Salzburg)
111.  Wappen Linz (Linz)
112.  Stadion Linz (Linz)
113.  Mannschaft Linz (Linz)
114.  Mannschaft Linz (Linz)
115.  Pavlovic, Zeljko (Linz)
116.  Rohseano, Klaus (Linz)
117.  Grassler, Herbert (Linz)
118.  Stumpf, Christian (Linz)
119.  Udovic, Saso (Linz)
120.  Koljanin, Marinko (Linz)
121.  Pavlovic, Zeljko (Linz)
122.  Sidyba, Cheick (Linz)
123.  Muhr, Bernhard (Linz)
124.  Milinovic, Zelko (Linz)
125.  Mehlem, Michael (Linz)
126.  Grassler, Herbert (Linz)
127.  Jochum, Hannes (Linz)
128.  Panis, Jürgen (Linz)
129.  Rohseano, Klaus (Linz)
130.  Kauz, Jürgen (Linz)
131.  Bradaric, Amir (Linz)
132.  Pichorner, Jürgen (Linz)
133.  Lichtenwagner, Christoph (Linz)
134.  Dadi, Eugene (Linz)
135.  Stumpf, Christian (Linz)
136.  Brenner, Ewald (Linz)
137.  Udovic, Saso (Linz)
138.  Wappen Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
139.  Stadion Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
140.  Mannschaft Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
141.  Mannschaft Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
142.  Wazinger, Robert (Innsbruck)
143.  Barisic, Zoran (Innsbruck)
144.  Hörtnagl, Alfred (Innsbruck)
145.  Jezek, Patrik (Innsbruck)
146.  Gilewicz, Radoslav (Innsbruck)
147.  Jara, Kurt (Innsbruck)
148.  Tchertchessov, Stanislav (Innsbruck)
149.  Prudlo, Oliver (Innsbruck)
150.  Wazinger, Robert (Innsbruck)
151.  Kogler, Walter (Innsbruck)
152.  Barisic, Zoran (Innsbruck)
153.  Knavs, Aleksander (Innsbruck)
154.  Köck, Stefan (Innsbruck)
155.  Marasek, Stefan (Innsbruck)
156.  Baur, Michael (Innsbruck)
157.  Kirchler, Roland (Innsbruck)
158.  Hörtnagl, Alfred (Innsbruck)
159.  Jezek, Patrik (Innsbruck)
160.  Anfang, Markus (Innsbruck)
161.  Scharrer, Markus (Innsbruck)
162.  Gilewicz, Radoslav (Innsbruck)
163.  Pawlowski, Peter (Innsbruck)
164.  Vacha, Karel (Innsbruck)
165.  Wappen Austria  (Austria)
166.  Stadion Austria (Austria)
167.  Mannschaft Austria (Austria)
168.  Mannschaft Austria (Austria)
169.  Knaller, Wolfgang (Austria)
170.  Ivancic, Mladen (Austria)
171.  Stöger, Peter (Austria)
172.  Wagner, Michael (Austria)
173.  Datoru, George (Austria)
174.  Prohaska, Herbert (Austria)
175.  Knaller, Wolfgang (Austria)
176.  Streiter, Michael (Austria)
177.  Pfeffer, Toni (Austria)
178.  Siadaczka, Rafael (Austria)
179.  Dospel, Ernst (Austria)
180.  Ivancic, Mladen (Austria)
181.  Darazs, Thomas (Austria)
182.  Leitner, Jürgen (Austria)
183.  Hopfer, Wolfgang (Austria)
184.  Rachimov, Rashid (Austria)
185.  Plassnegger, Gernot (Austria)
186.  Schmid, Manfred (Austria)
187.  Stöger, Peter (Austria)
188.  Wagner, Michael (Austria)
189.  Datoru, George (Austria)
190.  Mayrleb, Christian (Austria)
191.  Ernstsson, Ludwig (Austria)
192.  Wappen Ried (Ried)
193.  Stadion Ried (Ried)
194.  Mannschaft Ried (Ried)
195.  Mannschaft Ried (Ried)
196.  Steininger, Günter (Ried)
197.  Drechsel, Herwig (Ried)
198.  Zeller, Helmut (Ried)
199.  Anicic, Michael (Ried)
200.  Rothbauer, Manfred (Ried)
201.  Hochhauser, Heinz (Ried)
202.  Oraze, Milan (Ried)
203.  Kitka, Boris (Ried)
204.  Steininger, Günter (Ried)
205.  Lesiak, Andrzej (Ried)
206.  Hujdurovic, Faruk (Ried)
207.  Jank, Alexander (Ried)
208.  Glasner, Oliver (Ried)
209.  Hiden, Markus (Ried)
210.  Rothbauer, Manfred (Ried)
211.  Zeller, Helmut (Ried)
212.  Drechsel, Herwig (Ried)
213.  Angerschmid, Michael (Ried)
214.  Hacker, Wolfgang (Ried)
215.  Anicic, Michael (Ried)
216.  Lauwers, Christophe (Ried)
217.  Brunmayr, Ronald (Ried)
218.  Villa, Marco (Ried)
219.  Wappen Lustenau (Lustenau)
220.  Stadion Lustenau (Lustenau)
221.  Mannschaft Lustenau (Lustenau)
222.  Mannschaft Lustenau (Lustenau)
223.  Krassnitzer, Mario (Lustenau)
224.  Benneker, Armand (Lustenau)
225.  Brezic, Danijel (Lustenau)
226.  Regtop, Erik (Lustenau)
227.  Schneidhofer, Markus (Lustenau)
228.  Scheer, Klaus (Lustenau)
229.  Krassnitzer, Mario (Lustenau)
230.  Enzenebner, Markus (Lustenau)
231.  Jovanovic, Patrick (Lustenau)
232.  Benneker, Armand (Lustenau)
233.  Pastoor, Alex (Lustenau)
234.  Katemann, Harald (Lustenau)
235.  Schneidhofer, Markus (Lustenau)
236.  Stanisavljevic, Goran (Lustenau)
237.  Butrej, Michael (Lustenau)
238.  Grüner, Theo (Lustenau)
239.  Brezic, Danijel (Lustenau)
240.  Regtop, Erik (Lustenau)
241.  Pavao (Lustenau)
242.  Kristo, Ivan (Lustenau)
243.  Tiefenbach, Tamas (Lustenau)
244.  Echteld, Leeroy (Lustenau)
245.  Marcelino, Alex (Lustenau)
246.  Wappen Bregenz (Bregenz)
247.  Stadion Bregenz (Bregenz)
248.  Mannschaft Bregenz (Bregenz)
249.  Mannschaft Bregenz (Bregenz)
250.  Ott, Wolfgang (Bregenz)
251.  Kornexl, Harald (Bregenz)
252.  Geiger, Ralph (Bregenz)
253.  Eisbacher, Manfred (Bregenz)
254.  Gager, Herbert (Bregenz)
255.  Gemaljevic, Srdan (Bregenz)
256.  Ott, Wolfgang (Bregenz)
257.  Golemac, Robert (Bregenz)
258.  Grubor, Slobodan (Bregenz)
259.  Geiger, Ralph (Bregenz)
260.  Hickersberger, Thomas (Bregenz)
261.  Unger, Lars (Bregenz)
262.  Mutapcic, Marko (Bregenz)
263.  Gager, Herbert (Bregenz)
264.  Rottensteiner, Helmut (Bregenz)
265.  Eisbacher, Manfred (Bregenz)
266.  Jani, Sancho (Bregenz)
267.  Friesenbichler, Bruno (Bregenz)
268.  Bleyer, Matthias (Bregenz)
269.  Kornexl, Harald (Bregenz)
270.  Hilberger, Martin (Bregenz)
271.  Tomic, Zoran (Bregenz)
272.  Akwuegbu, Emmanuel (Bregenz)
273.  Glieder, Eduard)
274.  Vastic, Ivica)
275.  Mayrleb, Christian)
276.  Kirchler, Roland)
277.  Wagner, Rene)
278.  Wetl, Arnold)
279.  Lipa, Andreas)
280.  Martens, Jan-Pieter)
281.  Anfang, Markus)
282.  Pfeifenberger, Heimo)
283.  Wappen (Steyr)
284.  Mannschaft (Steyr)
285.  Mannschaft (Steyr)
286.  Mannschaft (St.Pölten)
287.  Mannschaft (St.Pölten)
288.  Wappen (St.Pölten)
289.  Mannschaft (Admira)
290.  Mannschaft (Admira)
291.  Wappen (Admira  )
292.  Wappen (First  Vienna )
293.  Mannschaft (First Vienna)
294.  Mannschaft (First Vienna)
295.  Mannschaft (Braunau)
296.  Mannschaft (Braunau)
297.  Wappen (Braunau)
298.  Mannschaft (Kärnten)
299.  Mannschaft (Kärnten)
300.  Wappen (Kärnten)
301.  Wappen (Wörgl)
302.  Mannschaft (Wörgl)
303.  Mannschaft (Wörgl)
304.  Wappen (Leoben)
305.  Mannschaft (Leoben)
306.  Mannschaft (Leoben)
307.  Mannschaft (Wattens)
308.  Mannschaft (Wattens)
309.  Wappen (Wattens)
310.  Mannschaft (Untersiebenbrunn)
311.  Mannschaft (Untersiebenbrunn)
312.  Wappen (Untersiebenbrunn)

Baileys Agencies (Sunnyvale) - (BAI-120) Cigarette Card Transfer Series


1940s
(BAI-120) Cigarette Card Transfer Series
Baileys Agencies (Sunnyvale)
16 footballers

I've been researching the football transfers issued in the 1940's following an e-mail from Roger Pashby. Further sheets of transfers will appear over the next few days.
I wonder what came first, the transfers or the cards. I've only got a black and white photocopy of the sheet of transfers, but I still thought I'd include it here. Details of the cards can be found here - Baileys Agencies (Sunnyvale) - SUN-450/SUST-1 Sunnyvale Cigarette Card Book ~ Football Series.
The numbers come from the cards but the transfers are unnumbered. They are also listed as they appear in the Sunnyvale booklets so the transfers above actually read from right to left.

1.  Johnny Carey (Ireland)
3.  Billy Steel (Scotland)
5.  Bryn Jones (Wales)
7.  Archie McAuley (Scotland)
9.  Wilf Mannion (England)
11.  Stan Mortensen (Portrait) (England)
13.  Tommy Lawton (England)
15.  Frank Swift (England)
2.  Neil Franklin (Action) (England)
4.  Peter Doherrty (Ireland)
6.  Ivor Powell (Wales)
8.  Stan Mortensen (Action) (England)
10.  Stanley Matthews (England)
12.  Dr. Kevin O'Flanagan (Ireland)
14.  Dennis Compton (England)
16.  Neil Franklin (Portrait) (England)


Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia / Հայաստանի Հանրապետության Կենտրոնական Բանկ - Kings of Football


2008-2010
Kings of Football
Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia
Հայաստանի Հանրապետության Կենտրոնական Բանկ
Armenia
7 silver coins

Not cards, but these are certainly very collectable, especially if you collect one or more of the featured players. A set of seven 100 Dram colourized silver coins issued over three years by the Bank of Armenia. The current rate of exchange for 100 Dram (AMD) is £0.14 (GBP).

2008.  Pele
2008.  Eusebio
2009.  Lev Yashin
2009.  Michel Platini
2009.  Franz Beckenbauer
2009.  Zbigniew Boniek
2010.  Johan Cruyff

Unknown issuer (China) - Wayne Rooney (Playing cards)


2015

Wayne Rooney
Unknown issuer
China
54 cards

A set of playing cards featuring Wayne Rooney. It comes from China but I have no idea who the published is.

Leicester City F.C. - Fox Files (2006-07)


2006-07
Fox Files
Leicester City F.C.
133 cards

The unnumbered cards were issued as an additional page in the matchday programme. The cards are perforated and two different versions were available for each match where one card would be the same but three cards would be different, making seven cards to collect from any one game. The complete checklist comes first then I've added what details I have for the sheets as they were issued, though this information is not comprehensive.
Some cards were autographed in limited quantities of 20. I'm not sure but it's possible that at least one card for each programme was signed in this way. Those that I know of are indicated in the list below.
A second series of Fox Files was issued the following season. Information about this collection will be published soon.

Fox Files - 2006-07
22 cards


  1. Matty Fryatt
  2. Elvis Hammond
  3. Paul Henderson
  4. Geoff Horsfield
  5. Stephen Hughes
  6. Iain Hulme
  7. Jason Jarrett
  8. Nils-Eric Johansson
  9. Andy Johnson
  10. Darren Kenton
  11. Patrick Kismorbio
  12. Conrad Logan
  13. Allan Maybury
  14. Gareth McAuley
  15. Paddy McCarthy
  16. Shaun Newton
  17. Levi Porter
  18. Richard Stearman
  19. Danny Tiato
  20. James Wesolowski
  21. Gareth Williams
  22. Mark Yeates

Fox Files - Managers
8 cards


  1. Jimmy Bloomfield
  2. Matt Gillies
  3. Rob Kelly
  4. Brian Little
  5. Milan Mandaric
  6. Martin O'Neill
  7. Jock Wallace
  8. Nigel Worthington

Fox Files - Players
101 cards


  1. Hughie Adcock
  2. Ade Akinbiyi
  3. Johnny Anderson
  4. Colin Appleton
  5. Pegguy Arphexad
  6. Gordon Banks
  7. Trevor Benjamin
  8. Alan Birchenall
  9. Adam Black
  10. Jack Bowers
  11. Arthur Chandler
  12. Steve Claridge
  13. Allan Clarke
  14. Stan Collymore
  15. David Connolly
  16. Tony Cottee
  17. Graham Cross
  18. Sam Currie
  19. Nikos Dabizas
  20. Callum Davidson
  21. Brian Deane
  22. Paul Dickov
  23. Derek Dougan
  24. Dion Dublin
  25. John Duncan
  26. Matt Elliott
  27. Les Ferdinand
  28. Tim Flowers
  29. Davie Gibson
  30. Keith Gillespie
  31. Len Glover
  32. Simon Grayson
  33. Mal Griffiths
  34. Mal Griffiths
  35. Joey Gudjohnsoon
  36. Steve Guppy
  37. Emile Heskey
  38. Ernie Hine
  39. Derek Hines
  40. Andrew Impey
  41. Muzzy Izzet
  42. Tony James
  43. Julian Joachim
  44. Pontus Kamark
  45. Kasey Keller
  46. Rob Kelly
  47. Ian King
  48. Paul Kitson
  49. Jack Lee
  50. Ken Leek
  51. Neil Lennon
  52. Gary Lineker
  53. Arthur Lochhead
  54. David Lowe
  55. Steve Lynex
  56. Kevin MacDonald
  57. Ian Marshall
  58. Ali Mauchlen
  59. Gary McAllister
  60. Frank McLintock
  61. Jim Melrose
  62. Gary Mills
  63. Steve Moran
  64. Carl Muggleton
  65. Lilian Nalis
  66. Mike Newell
  67. David Nish
  68. Ritchie Norman
  69. David Oldfield
  70. John O'Neill
  71. Garry Parker
  72. Andy Peake
  73. Bob Pollock
  74. Paul Ramsey
  75. Don Revie
  76. George Ritchie
  77. Iwan Roberts
  78. Mark Robins
  79. Peter Rodrigues
  80. Gary Rowett
  81. Arthur Rowley
  82. Kevin Russell
  83. Jon Sammels
  84. Robbie Savage
  85. Peter Shilton
  86. Frank Sinclair
  87. Alan Smith
  88. Septimus Smith
  89. David Speedie
  90. Mike Stringfellow
  91. Gerry Taggart
  92. Ian Walker
  93. Mark Wallington
  94. Steve Walsh
  95. Keith Weller
  96. Steve Whitworth
  97. Ian Wilson
  98. Frank Worthington
  99. Tommy Wright
  100. Alan Young
  101. Theo Zagirakis

Fox Files - Index Cards
2 cards


  1. Index Card 1
  2. Index Card 2


Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v ????
Geoff Horsfield, Peter Shilton, Ali Mauchlen, Matt Elliott
?, ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Aston Villa, 24 October, 2006 (Carling Cup)
Jock Wallace, Jimmy Bloomfield, Martin O'Neill (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20), Rob Kelly (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20)
?, ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Barnsley, 16 December, 2006
Stephen Hughes, Hughie Adcock, Mark Robins, Muzzy Izzet
Stephen Hughes, Arthur Chandler, Frank Worthington, Joey Gudjohnsson

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Birmingham City, 17 April, 2007
Elvis Hammond, Alan Smith, Derek Hines, Gary Rowett
Elvis Hammond, Jack Bowers, Jim Melrose, Garry Parker

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Birmingham City, 20 January 2007 (Postponed)
Allan Maybury, Mal Griffiths, Les Ferdinand, Gary Lineker
?, ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Burnley 08 September, 2006
Gareth Williams, Septimus Smith, Alan Young, Robbie Savage
Gareth Williams, ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Cardiff City, 23 Dember, 2006
Levi Porter (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20), Allan Clarke, Mike Stringfellow, Matt Elliott
Levi Porter (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20), ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Colchester United, September, 2006
James Wesolowski (Autographed -Ltd Ed 20), Mal Griffiths, Carl Muggleton, Joey Gudjohnsson
James Wesolowski (Autographed -Ltd Ed 20), Jack Lee, Mike Newell, Ian Walker

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Derby County, 06 April, 2007
Mark Yeates, Allan Clarke, Steve Claridge, Pontus Kamark
Mark Yeates, Keith Weller, Andrew Impey, Ian Marshall

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Hull City, 12 September, 2006
Paddy McCarthy (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20), ?, ?, ?
Paddy McCarthy (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20), ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Norwich City, 14 April, 2007
Jason Jarrett, Ernie Hine, Muzzy Izzett, David Nish
?, ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Preston North End, 18 November, 2006
Matty Fryatt (Autographed -Ltd Ed 20), Don Revie, Gary Mills, Gary McAllister
Matty Fryatt (Autographed -Ltd Ed 20), ?, ?, ?

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Queens Park Rangers, 17 March, 2007
Andy Johnson, Frank Worthington, Gerry Taggart, Les Ferdinand
Andy Johnson, Derek Dougan, David Speedie, Tony Cottee

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Sheffield Wednesday, 02 December, 2006
Conrad Logan, Peter Shilton, Tommy Wright, Stan Collymore
Conrad Logan, Ernie Hine, Kevin MacDonald, Tony James

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Southampton, 14 October, 2006
Darren Kenton (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20), Arthur Rowley, David Lowe, Frank Sinclair
Darren Kenton (Autographed - Ltd Ed 20), Derek Hines, Tommy Wright, Callum Davidson

Fox Files - Leicester City F.C. programme insert v Stoke City, 31 October, 2006
Iain Hulme, Gordon Banks, David Oldfield, Gary Rowett
?, ?, ?, ?


D.C. Thomson / The Rover - What are the Most Popular Games?


1950

What are the Most Popular Games?
D.C. Thomson / The Rover
14 cut-outs (1 football-related)

Probably of no interest to anyone, these cut-outs were printed on the front cover of issue no. 1311 of The Rover, dated 12 August, 1950.

Conkers
Cat and Bat
Marbles
Rounders
Pinner
Hopscotch
Headers
Monday-Tuesday
Huckey-Duck or Hunch, Cuddy, Hunch
Table the Duck
Follow-My-Leader
Kick the Can
Bicycle Speedway Racing
Cut Foot and Guide

Anonymous - Footballers ~ Upper case/Title case (7)


1960's
Footballers - Upper case/Title case
Anonymous
40 listed so far

Another two cards added, roughly postcard size and still no one knows where they come from. The cards are unnumbered and are numbered here for reference purposes only.

  1. Bertie Auld (Celtic) - Title case
  2. Sammy Baird (Rangers) - Upper case
  3. Willie Bauld (Hearts) - Title case
  4. Ralph Brand (Rangers) - Upper case
  5. Jim Brogan (Celtic) - Upper case
  6. Bobby Brown (Rangers) - Title case
  7. Eric Caldow (Rangers) - Upper case
  8. John Clark (Celtic) - Title case
  9. Sammy Cox (Rangers) - Title case
  10. Harold Davis (Rangers) - Upper case
  11. Bobby Evans (Celtic)  - Upper case   -   added
  12. Willie Fernie (Celtic)  - Upper case   -   added
  13. C. Gallagher (Celtic) - Upper case
  14. Derek Grierson (Rangers) - Title case
  15. Jim Hubbard (Rangers) - Upper case
  16. Johnnie Hubbard (Rangers) - Title case
  17. Jimmy Johnstone (Celtic) - Title case
  18. Don Kitchenbrand (Rangers) - Upper case
  19. Bobby Lennox (Celtic) - Upper case
  20. Johnny Little (Rangers) - Title case
  21. Ian McColl (Rangers) - Title case
  22. Billy McNeill (Celtic) - Upper case
  23. Bobby Murdoch (Celtic) - Title case
  24. Max Murray (Rangers) - Title case
  25. Max Murray (Rangers) - Upper case
  26. George Niven (Rangers) - Title case
  27. George Niven (Rangers) - Upper case
  28. John Prentice (Rangers) - Title case
  29. Johnny Prentice (Rangers) - Title case
  30. Alex Scott (Rangers) - Upper case
  31. Bobby Shearer (Rangers) - Upper case
  32. Billy Simpson (Rangers) - Title case
  33. Billy Simpson (Rangers) - Upper case
  34. R. Simpson (Celtic) - Upper case
  35. Willie Waddell (Rangers) - Title case
  36. Jimmy Walker (Hearts) - Title case
  37. Willie Wallace (Celtic) - Title case
  38. Jimmy Wardaugh (Hearts) - Title case
  39. Willie Woodburn (Rangers) - Title case
  40. George Young (Rangers) - Title case



Panini America - 2010 Panini Americana Century Collection ~ Souvenir Stamps Sports

2011
2010 Panini Americana Century Collection - Souvenir Stamps Sports
Panini America
USA
50 cards (1 football)

Tatu is the only footballer in this multi-sport set that features in a much larger collection that includes Astronauts, Film Stars as well as a host of sporting figures, mostly American.

Century Collection - Souvenir Stamps Sports Materials

43.  Tatu Pecorari - #/250

Century Collection - Souvenir Stamps Sports Signatures

43.  Tatu Pecorari - #/28
43.  Tatu Pecorari - #/8

Century Collection - Souvenir Stamps Sports Signature Materials

43.  Tatu Pecorari - #/10


Friday, 4 March 2016

Panini (Germany) - Fußball Bundesliga Endphase 97/98


1997-98
Fußball Bundesliga Endphase 97/98
Panini
West Germany
288 stickers

1.  Action
2.  Action
3.  Action
4.  Action
5.  Action
6.  Badge (Arminia Bielefeld)
7.  Georg Koch (Arminia Bielefeld)
8.  Thomas Stratos (Arminia Bielefeld)
9.  Gunther Schafer (Arminia Bielefeld)
10.  Silvio Meißner (Arminia Bielefeld)
11.  Heiko Gerber (Arminia Bielefeld)
12.  Rob Maas (Arminia Bielefeld)
13.  Jorg Reeb (Arminia Bielefeld)
14.  Matthias Breitkreutz (Arminia Bielefeld)
15.  Michael Sternkopf (Arminia Bielefeld)
16.  Giuseppe Reina (Arminia Bielefeld)
17.  Stefan Kuntz (Arminia Bielefeld)
18.  Ali Daei (Arminia Bielefeld)
19.  Badge (VfL Bochum)
20.  Uwe Gospodarek (VfL Bochum)
21.  Thomas Stickroth (VfL Bochum)
22.  Torsten Kracht (VfL Bochum)
23.  Tomasz Waldoch (VfL Bochum)
24.  Mirko Dickhaut (VfL Bochum)
25.  Thomas Reis (VfL Bochum)
26.  Peter Peschel (VfL Bochum)
27.  Norbert Hofmann (VfL Bochum)
28.  Dariusz Wosz (VfL Bochum)
29.  Peter Kozle (VfL Bochum)
30.  Sergej Juran (VfL Bochum)
31.  Georgi Donkov (VfL Bochum)
32.  Badge (SV Werder Bremen)
33.  Oliver Reck (SV Werder Bremen)
34.  Raphael Wicky (SV Werder Bremen)
35.  Hany Ramzy (SV Werder Bremen)
36.  Bernhard Trares (SV Werder Bremen)
37.  Jens Todt (SV Werder Bremen)
38.  Dieter Eilts (SV Werder Bremen)
39.  Juri Maximow (SV Werder Bremen)
40.  Victor Skripnik (SV Werder Bremen)
41.  Marco Bode (SV Werder Bremen)
42.  Torsten Frings (SV Werder Bremen)
43.  Andreas Herzog (SV Werder Bremen)
44.  Bruno Labbadia (SV Werder Bremen)
45.  Badge (Borussia Dortmund)
46.  Stefan Klos (Borussia Dortmund)
47.  Jurgen Kohler (Borussia Dortmund)
48.  Matthias Sammer (Borussia Dortmund)
49.  Stefan Reuter (Borussia Dortmund)
50.  Steffen Freund (Borussia Dortmund)
51.  Jorg Heinrich (Borussia Dortmund)
52.  Paulo Sousa (Borussia Dortmund
53.  Lars Ricken (Borussia Dortmund
54.  Andreas Moller (Borussia Dortmund)
55.  Heiko Herrlich (Borussia Dortmund)
56.  Stephane Chapuisat (Borussia Dortmund)
57.  Herry Decheiver (Borussia Dortmund)
58.  Badge (MSV Duisburg)
59.  Thomas Gill (MSV Duisburg)
60.  Torsten Wohlert (MSV Duisburg)
61.  Stefan Emmerling (MSV Duisburg)
62.  Slobodan Komlijenovic (MSV Duisburg)
63.  Markus Osthoff (MSV Duisburg)
64.  Horst Steffen (MSV Duisburg)
65.  Dietmar Hirsch (MSV Duisburg)
66.  Carsten Wolters (MSV Duisburg)
67.  Jorg Neun (MSV Duisburg)
68.  Michael Zeyer (MSV Duisburg)
69.  Bachirou Salou (MSV Duisburg)
70.  Uwe Spies (MSV Duisburg)
71.  Badge (Hamburger SV)
72.  Hans Jorg Butt (Hamburger SV)
73.  Stefan Boger (Hamburger SV)
74.  Andreas Fischer (Hamburger SV)
75.  Thomas Gravesen (Hamburger SV)
76.  Sven Kmetsch (Hamburger SV)
77.  Stefan Schnoor (Hamburger SV)
78.  Harald Sporl (Hamburger SV)
79.  Bernd Hollerbach (Hamburger SV)
80.  Markus Schopp (Hamburger SV)
81.  Anthony Yeboah (Hamburger SV)
82.  Jacek Dembinski (Hamburger SV)
83.  Hasan Salihamidzic (Hamburger SV)
84.  Badge (Hertha BSC Berlin)
85.  Gabor Kiraly (Hertha BSC Berlin)
86.  Henrdik Herzog (Hertha BSC Berlin)
87.  Dick van Burik (Hertha BSC Berlin)
88.  Eyjolfur Sverrisson (Hertha BSC Berlin)
89.  Steffen Karl (Hertha BSC Berlin)
90.  Andreas Schmidt (Hertha BSC Berlin)
91.  Kjetil Rekdal (Hertha BSC Berlin)
92.  Michel Dinzey (Hertha BSC Berlin)
93.  Sixten Veit (Hertha BSC Berlin)
94.  Ante Covic (Hertha BSC Berlin)
95.  Michael Preetz (Hertha BSC Berlin)
96.  Bryan Roy (Hertha BSC Berlin)
97.  Badge (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
98.  Andreas Reinke (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
99.  Axel Roos (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
100.  Miroslav Kadlec (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
101.  Michael Schonberg (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
102.  Martin Wagner (1.FC Kaiserslautern
103.  Andreas Brehme (1.FC Kaiserslautern
104.  Marian Hristov (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
105.  Ciriaco Sforza (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
106.  Andreas Buck (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
107.  Ratinho (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
108.  Pavel Kuka (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
109.  Olaf Marschall (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
110.  Badge (Karlsruher SC)
111.  Claus Reitmaier (Karlsruher SC)
112.  David Regis (Karlsruher SC)
113.  Gunther Metz (Karlsruher SC)
114.  Michael Wittwer (Karlsruher SC)
115.  Burkhard Reich (Karlsruher SC)
116.  Thomas Hengen (Karlsruher SC)
117.  Thomas Haßler (Karlsruher SC)
118.  Gunther Schepens (Karlsruher SC)
119.  Marc Keller (Karlsruher SC)
120.  Christian Wuck (Karlsruher SC)
121.  Sean Dundee (Karlsruher SC)
122.  Radoslav Gilewicz (Karlsruher SC)
123.  Badge (1.FC Köln)
124.  Andreas Menger (1.FC Köln)
125.  Karsten Baumann (1.FC Köln)
126.  Dirk Schuster (1.FC Köln)
127.  Dennis Grassow (1.FC Köln)
128.  Bodo Schmidt (1.FC Köln)
129.  Rene Tretschok (1.FC Köln)
130.  Ralf Hauptmann (1.FC Köln)
131.  Pablo Thiam (1.FC Köln)
132.  Henrik Andersen (1.FC Köln)
133.  Dorinel Munteanu (1.FC Köln)
134.  Ion Vladoiu (1.FC Köln)
135.  Anton Polster (1.FC Köln)
136.  Badge (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
137.  Dirk Heinen (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
138.  Christian Worns (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
139.  Jens Nowotny (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
140.  Markus Happe (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
141.  Robert Kovac (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
142.  Hans-Peter Lehnhoff (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
143.  Stefan Beinlich (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
144.  Jan Heintze (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
145.  Carsten Ramelow (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
146.  Emerson (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
147.  Ulf Kirsten (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
148.  Erik Meijer (Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
149.  Badge (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
150.  Uwe Kamps (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
151.  Patrik Andersson (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
152.  Michael Klinkert (Borussia Mönchengladbach
153.  Stephan Paßlack (Borussia Mönchengladbach
154.  Stefan Effenberg (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
155.  Chiquinho (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
156.  Martin Schneider (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
157.  Karlheinz Pflipsen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
158.  Marcel Witeczek (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
159.  Andrzej Juskowiak (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
160.  Jorgen Pettersson (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
161.  Per Pedersen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
162.  Badge (Bayern München)
163.  Oliver Kahn (Bayern München)
164.  Samuel Kuffour (Bayern München)
165.  Lothar Matthaus (Bayern München)
166.  Thomas Helmer (Bayern München)
167.  Dietmar Hamann (Bayern München)
168.  Christian Nerlinger (Bayern München)
169.  Thomas Strunz (Bayern München)
170.  Michael Tarnat (Bayern München)
171.  Mehmet Scholl (Bayern München)
172.  Mario Basler (Bayern München)
173.  Giovane Elber (Bayern München)
174.  Carsten Jancker (Bayern München)
175.  Badge (TSV 1860 München)
176.  Daniel Hoffmann (TSV 1860 München)
177.  Jochen Kientz (TSV 1860 München)
178.  Holger Fach (TSV 1860 München)
179.  Guido Gorges (TSV 1860 München)
180.  Jens Jeremies (TSV 1860 München)
181.  Manfred Bender (TSV 1860 München)
182.  Stefan Malz (TSV 1860 München)
183.  Harals Cerny (TSV 1860 München)
184.  Horst Heidt (TSV 1860 München)
185.  Abedi Pele (TSV 1860 München)
186.  Bernhard Winkler (TSV 1860 München)
187.  Olaf Bodden (TSV 1860 München)
188.  Badge (Hansa Rostock)
189.  Perry Brautigam (Hansa Rostock)
190.  Marco Rehmer (Hansa Rostock)
191.  Marco Zallmann (Hansa Rostock)
192.  Thomas Gansauge (Hansa Rostock)
193.  Uwe Ehlers (Hansa Rostock)
194.  Martin Groth (Hansa Rostock)
195.  Slawomir Majak (Hansa Rostock)
196.  Jens Dowe (Hansa Rostock)
197.  Hilmar Weilandt (Hansa Rostock)
198.  Timo Lange (Hansa Rostock)
199.  Sergej Barbarez (Hansa Rostock)
200.  Ioliver Neuville (Hansa Rostock) 
201.  Badge (FC Schalke 04)
202.  Jens Lehmann (FC Schalke 04
203.  Thomas Linke (FC Schalke 04
204.  Olaf Thon (FC Schalke 04)
205.  Johan de Kock (FC Schalke 04)
206.  Radoslav Latal (FC Schalke 04)
207.  Jiri Nemec (FC Schalke 04)
208.  Michael Buskens (FC Schalke 04)
209.  Marc Wimots (FC Schalke 04)
210.  Michael Goossens (FC Schalke 04)
211.  Rene Eijkelkamp (FC Schalke 04)
212.  Youri Mulder (FC Schalke 04)
213.  Martin Max (FC Schalke 04)
214.  Badge (VfB Stuttgart)
215.  Marc Ziegler (VfB Stuttgart)
216.  Thomas Berthold (VfB Stuttgart)
217.  Thomas Schneider (VfB Stuttgart)
218.  Marco Haber (VfB Stuttgart)
219.  Thorsten Legat (VfB Stuttgart)
220.  Murat Yakin (VfB Stuttgart)
221.  Matthias Hagner (VfB Stuttgart)
222.  Kristijan Djordjevic (VfB Stuttgart)
223.  Gerhard Poschner (VfB Stuttgart)
224.  Zvonimir Soldo (VfB Stuttgart)
225.  Fredi Bobic (VfB Stuttgart)
226.  Jonathan Akpoborie (VfB Stuttgart)
227.  Badge (VfL Wolfsburg)
228.  Uwe Zimmermann (VfL Wolfsburg)
229.  Marijan Kovacevic (VfL Wolfsburg)
230.  Jens Keller (VfL Wolfsburg)
231.  Waldemar Kryger (VfL Wolfsburg)
232.  Frank Greiner (VfL Wolfsburg)
233.  Holger Ballwanz (VfL Wolfsburg)
234.  Sead Kapetanovic (VfL Wolfsburg)
235.  Matthias Stammann (VfL Wolfsburg)
236.  Detlef Dammeier (VfL Wolfsburg)
237.  Claudio Reyna (VfL Wolfsburg)
238.  Roy Prager (VfL Wolfsburg)
239.  Stefan Meissner (VfL Wolfsburg)
240.  Oliver Kahn (Superstars)
241.  Oliver Kahn (Superstars)
242.  Jurgen Kohler (Superstars)
243.  Jurgen Kohler (Superstars)
244.  Olaf Thon (Superstars)
245.  Olaf Thon (Superstars)
246.  Sven Kmetsch (Superstars)
247.  Sven Kmetsch (SC Freiburg)
248.  Fredi Bobic (SC Freiburg)
249.  Fredi Bobic (SC Freiburg)
250.  Jens Jeremies (SC Freiburg)
251.  Jens Jeremies (SC Freiburg)
252.  Mario Basler (SC Freiburg
253.  Mario Basler (SC Freiburg
254.  Ulf Kirsten (SC Freiburg)
255.  Ulf Kirsten (SC Freiburg)
256.  Thomas Helmer (SC Freiburg)
257.  Thomas Helmer (SC Freiburg)
258.  Dariusz Wosz (SC Freiburg)
259.  Dariusz Wosz (SC Freiburg)
260.  Dariusz Wosz (SC Freiburg)
261.  Dariusz Wosz (SC Freiburg)
262.  Andreas Muller (SC Freiburg)
263.  Andreas Muller (SC Freiburg)
264.  Thomas Haßler (SC Freiburg)
265.  Thomas Haßler (SC Freiburg)
266.  Lars Ricken (SC Freiburg)
267.  Lars Ricken (SC Freiburg)
268.  Roy Prager (SC Freiburg)
269.  Roy Prager (SC Freiburg)
270.  Badge (2 Bundesliga)
271.  Team (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
272.  Team (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
273.  Team (Vfl Bochum)
274.  Team (Vfl Bochum)
275.  Team (Hansa Rostock)
276.  Team (Hansa Rostock)
277.  Badge (SC Freiburg)
278.  Team (SC Freiburg)
279.  Team (SC Freiburg)
280.  Badge (FC Gutersloh)
281.  Team (FC Gutersloh)
282.  Team (FC Gutersloh)
283.  Badge (Fortuna Dusseldorf)
284.  Team (Fortuna Dusseldorf)
285.  Team (Fortuna Dusseldorf)
286.  Badge (FC St Pauli)
287.  Team (FC St Pauli)
288.  Team (FC St Pauli)