Saturday, 5 November 2016

DS (Italy) - FC Internazionale 2000


1999-2000
FC Internazionale 2000
DS
Italy
103 cards

1.  Badge
2.  Massimo Moratti
3.  Massimo Moratti
4.  Massimo Moratti
5.  Massimo Moratti
6.  Angelo Peruzzi
7.  Angelo Peruzzi
8.  Angelo Peruzzi
9.  Angelo Peruzzi
10.  Christian Panucci
11.  Christian Panucci
12.  Christian Panucci
13.  Christian Panucci
14.  Francesco Colonnese
15.  Javier Zanetti
16.  Javier Zanetti
17.  Javier Zanetti
18.  Javier Zanetti
19.  Laurent Blanc
20.  Laurent Blanc
21.  Laurent Blanc
22.  Laurent Blanc
23.  Michele Serena
24.  Francesco Moriero
25.  Francesco Moriero
26.  Vladimir Jugovic
27.  Vladimir Jugovic
28.  Ronaldo
29.  Ronaldo
30.  Ronaldo
31.  Ronaldo
32.  Ronaldo
33.  Roberto Baggio
34.  Roberto Baggio
35.  Roberto Baggio
36.  Roberto Baggio
37.  Roberto Baggio
38.  Salvatore Fresi
39.  Giorgio Frezzolini
40.  Ivan Ramiro Cordoba
41.  Ivan Ramiro Cordoba
42.  Dario Simic
43.  Dario Simic
44.  Benoit Cauet
45.  Benoit Cauet
46.  Cyril Domoraud
47.  Ivan Zamorano
48.  Ivan Zamorano
49.  Ivan Zamorano
50.  Ivan Zamorano
51.  Alvaro Recoba
52.  Alvaro Recoba
53.  Fabrizio Ferron
54.  Luigi Di Biagio
55.  Luigi Di Biagio
56.  Luigi Di Biagio
57.  Martin Rivas
58.  Grigoris Georgatos
59.  Grigoris Georgatos
60.  Christian Vieri
61.  Christian Vieri
62.  Christian Vieri
63.  Christian Vieri
64.  Christian Vieri
65.  Clarence Seedorf
66.  Clarence Seedorf
67.  Clarence Seedorf
68.  Clarence Seedorf
69.  Andrian Mutu
70.  Marcello Lippi
71.  Marcello Lippi
72.  Marcello Lippi
73.  Helenio Herrera
74.  Helenio Herrera
75.  Giovanni Trapattoni
76.  Alessandro Altobelli
77.  Antonio Valentin Angelillo
78.  Giuseppe Baresi
79.  Evaristo Beccalossi
80.  Giuseppe Bergomi
81.  Roberto Boninsegna
82.  Tarcisio Burgnich
83.  Mario Corso
84.  Giacinto Facchetti
85.  Giacinto Facchetti
86.  Benito "Veleno" Lorenzi
87.  Lothar Matthaeus
88.  Sandro Mazzola
89.  Giuseppe Meazza
90.  Gabriele Oriali
91.  Armando Picchi
92.  Lennart "Nacka" Skoglund
93.  Luis Suarez
94.  Walter Zenga
95.  27 Maggio 1964 - la prima Coppa dei Campioni
96.  27 Maggio 1965 - la seconda Coppa dei Campioni
97.  26 Settembre 1964 - la prima Coppa Intercontinentale
98.  15 Settembre 1965 - la seconda Coppa Intercontinentale
99.  il tredicesimo scudetto
100.  Checklist

FC Internazionale 2000 - Game Jersey
3 cards

NNO.  Ronaldo
NNO.  Christian Vieri
NNO.  Roberto Baggio

Winning Moves / Top Trumps / Daily Record / Sunday Mail - Heroes of Scottish Football


2007

Heroes of Scottish Football
Winning Moves / Top Trumps / Daily Record / Sunday Mail
Scotland
40 cards

The cards are unnumbered and are numbered here for reference purposes only - 38 players and two extra cards.


  1. Dougie Arnott
  2. Kris Boyd
  3. Claudio Caniggia
  4. John Collins
  5. John Colquhoun
  6. Davie Cooper
  7. Kenny Dalglish
  8. Paolo Di Canio
  9. Ian Durrant
  10. Tony Fitzpatrick
  11. Andy Goram
  12. Craig Gordon
  13. Richard Gough
  14. John Hartson
  15. Mark Hateley
  16. Paul Hegarty
  17. Mo Johnston
  18. Paul Lambert
  19. Henrik Larsson
  20. Brian Laudrup
  21. Kevin McAllister
  22. Norrie McCathie
  23. Ally McCoist
  24. James McFadden
  25. Alex McLeish
  26. Paul McStay
  27. Kenny Miller
  28. Willie Miller
  29. Lubo Moravcik
  30. Dave Narey
  31. Steven Pressley
  32. John Robertson
  33. Frank Sauzee
  34. Graeme Souness
  35. Gordon Strachan
  36. Paul Sturrock
  37. Keith Wright
  38. Paul Wright
  39. How To Play Card
  40. Have You Got It Card

Topps - Match Attax 2016/17 (57) - Error card - 112


2016/17
Match Attax 2016/17
Topps
500+ cards

This card has two circular marks added, one on the edge of his upper right arm and another on his Attack score. They seem to mark slight printing anomalies and the marks may have been added during quality control checks but ended up being printed on some of the cards. The person selling the card on eBay has said that he has contacted Topps and they confirm it's an error card.

112.  Josh Tymon (Hull City)

Upper Deck - Leggenda Azzurra (02)


1998
Leggenda Azzurra
Upper Deck
Italy
45 cards

Wila75 has sent in scans of the box.

Panini - FIFA 365 2017 - The Golden World of Football (13) - Album - Brazil


2016-17
FIFA 365 2017 - The Golden World of Football 
Panini
Brazil
672 stickers

The front cover of the Brazilian album.

Phillips / NSW Permanent Building Society (Australia) - Phillips Soccer League (1977) (02) - Uncut Sheets


1977
Phillips Soccer League
Phillips / NSW Permanent Building Society
Australia
90 cards

Examples of two uncut sheets, as originally issued.

Phillips Soccer League - sheet 5

25.  Steve O’Connor (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
26.  George Harris (St. George)
27.  Joe Picioane (Footscray)
28.  Kris Kalafatidis (South Melbourne)
29.  Peter Tokesi (Brisbane City)
30.  Roger Romanowicz (Adelaide City)

Phillips Soccer League - sheet 13

73.  Graham Norris (Western Suburbs)
74.  Paul Luckett (Sydney Olympic)
75.  Rudi Gnavi (St. George)
76.  Arthur Xanthopoulos (South Melbourne)
77.  George Potter (Brisbane Lions)

78.  David Ellis (Mooroolbark)

SV Werder Bremen - SV Werder Bremen Autogrammkarten (2016-17)


2016-17
SV Werder Bremen Autogrammkarten
SV Werder Bremen
Germany
30 cards

Raphael Wolf
Luca Caldirola
Samobou Yatabare
Laszlo Kleinheisler
Florian Kainz
Clemens Fritz
Aron Johannsson
Max Kruse
Lennart Thy
Milos Veijkovic
Claudio Pizarro
Izet Hajrovic
Zlatko Junuzovic
Justin Eilers
Niklas Moisander
Fallou Diagne
Theodor Gebre Selassie
Johannes Eggestein
Thanos Petsos
Lamine Sane
Florian Grillitsch
Melvyn Lorenzen
Jaroslav Drobny
Maximilian Eggstein
Janek Sternberg
Lukas Fröde
Florian Kohfeldt
Christian Vander
Axel Dörrfuss
Günther Stoxreiter

Friday, 4 November 2016

Sicker-Verlag, Frankfurt - (31940-06) Fußball - Die besten Fußballspieler aus Deutschland und aller Welt 1964-65


1964-65
(31940-06) Fußball - Die besten Fußballspieler aus Deutschland und aller Welt 1964-65
Sicker-Verlag, Frankfurt
West Germany
300 stickers

1.  Wolfgang Fahrian (Hertha BSC Berlin)
2.  Hans-Jürgen Krumnow (Hertha BSC Berlin)
3.  Otto Rehhagel (Hertha BSC Berlin)
4.  Hans-Günter Schimmöller (Hertha BSC Berlin)
5.  Klaus Heuer (Hertha BSC Berlin)
6.  Hans Eder (Hertha BSC Berlin)
7.  Peter Schlesinger (Hertha BSC Berlin)
8.  Horst Waclawiak (Hertha BSC Berlin)
9.  Jurgen Sundermann (Hertha BSC Berlin)
10.  Karl-Heinz Rühl (Hertha BSC Berlin)
11.  Helmut Faeder (Hertha BSC Berlin)
12.  Lutz Steinert (Hertha BSC Berlin)
13.  Hans-Joachim Altendorff (Hertha BSC Berlin)
14.  Uwe Klimaschefski (Hertha BSC Berlin)
15.  Eberhard Borchert (Hertha BSC Berlin)
16.  Hans Jacker (Eintracht Braunschweig)
17.  Horst Wolter (Eintracht Braunschweig)
18.  Wolfgang Brase (Eintracht Braunschweig)
19.  Klaus Meyer (Eintracht Braunschweig)
20.  Erich Maas (Eintracht Braunschweig)
21.  Walter Schmidt (Eintracht Braunschweig)
22.  Peter Kaack (Eintracht Braunschweig)
23.  Joachim Base (Eintracht Braunschweig)
24.  Dieter Krafczyk (Eintracht Braunschweig)
25.  Klaus Gerwien (Eintracht Braunschweig)
26.  Manfred Wuttich (Eintracht Braunschweig)
27.  Gerhard Schrader (Eintracht Braunschweig)
28.  Jürgen Moll (Eintracht Braunschweig)
29.  Helmut Hosung (Eintracht Braunschweig)
30.  Hans-Georg Dulz (Eintracht Braunschweig)
31.  Günter Bernard (Werder Bremen)
32.  Klaus Lambertz (Werder Bremen)
33.  Josef Piontek (Werder Bremen)
34.  Heinz Steinmann (Werder Bremen)
35.  Horst-Dieter Hottges (Werder Bremen)
36.  Max Lorenz (Werder Bremen)
37.  Arnold Schutz (Werder Bremen)
38.  Helmut Schiemeczek (Werder Bremen)
39.  Helmut Jagielsky (Werder Bremen)
40.  Gerhard Zebrowski (Werder Bremen)
41.  Klaus Hanel (Werder Bremen)
42.  Diethelm Ferner (Werder Bremen)
43.  Klaus Matischak (Werder Bremen)
44.  Willi Soya (Werder Bremen)
45.  Theo Klöckner (Werder Bremen)
46.  Hans Tilkowski (Borussia Dortmund)
47.  Bernhard Wessel (Borussia Dortmund)
48.  Wilhelm Burgsmuller (Borussia Dortmund)
49.  Lothar Geisler (Borussia Dortmund)
50.  Theo Redder (Borussia Dortmund)
51.  Helmut Bracht (Borussia Dortmund)
52.  Dieter Kurrat (Borussia Dortmund)
53.  Wolfgang Paul (Borussia Dortmund)
54.  Wilhelm Sturm (Borussia Dortmund)
55.  Reinhold Wosab (Borussia Dortmund)
56.  Alfred Schmidt (Borussia Dortmund)
57.  Franz Brungs (Borussia Dortmund)
58.  Friedhelm Konietzka (Borussia Dortmund)
59.  Harald Beyer (Borussia Dortmund)
60.  Gerd Cyliax (Borussia Dortmund)
61.  Manfred Manglitz (Meidericher SV)
62.  Friedhelm Jesse (Meidericher SV)
63.  Johann Sabath (Meidericher SV)
64.  Günter Preuss (Meidericher SV)
65.  Werner Lotz (Meidericher SV)
66.  Hans Cichy (Meidericher SV)
67.  Ludwig Nolden (Meidericher SV)
68.  Manfred Müller (Meidericher SV )
69.  Dieter Danzberg (Meidericher SV)
70.  Helmut Rahn (Meidericher SV)
71.  Werner Kramer (Meidericher SV)
72.  Heibz Versteeg (Meidericher SV)
73.  Raul Tagliari (Meidericher SV)
74.  Heinz Höher (Meidericher SV)
75.  Hardmuth Heidemann (Meidericher SV)
76.  Egon Loy (Eintracht Frankfurt)
77.  Karl Eisenhofer (Eintracht Frankfurt)
78.  Friedel Lutz (Eintracht Frankfurt)
79.  Hans-Walter Eigenbrodt (Eintracht Frankfurt)
80.  Hermann Höfer (Eintracht Frankfurt)
81.  Alfred Horn (Eintracht Frankfurt)
82.  Dieter Stinka (Eintracht Frankfurt)
83.  Dieter Lindner (Eintracht Frankfurt)
84.  Ludwig Landerer (Eintracht Frankfurt)
85.  Wolfgang Solz (Eintracht Frankfurt)
86.  Horst Trimhold (Eintracht Frankfurt)
87.  Helmut Kraus (Eintracht Frankfurt)
88.  Erwin Stein (Eintracht Frankfurt)
89.  Wilhelm Huberts (Eintracht Frankfurt)
90.  Lothar Schämer (Eintracht Frankfurt)
91.  Horst Muhlmann (FC Schalke 04)
92.  Gylua Toth (FC Schalke 04)
93.  Hans Nowak (FC Schalke 04)
94.  Friedel Rausch (FC Schalke 04)
95.  Hans-Jurgen Becher (FC Schalke 04)
96.  Willi Schulz (FC Schalke 04)
97.  Manfred Kreuz (FC Schalke 04)
98.  Egon Horst (FC Schalke 04)
99.  Reinhard Libuda (FC Schalke 04)
100.  Willi Koslowski (FC Schalke 04)
101.  Gunter Herrmann (FC Schalke 04)
102.  Heinz Crawatzo (FC Schalke 04)
103.  Waldemar Gerhardt (FC Schalke 04)
104.  Manfred Berz (FC Schalke 04)
105.  Karl-Heinz Bechmann (FC Schalke 04)
106.  Horst Schnoor (Hamburger SV)
107.  Hans Kramer (Hamburger SV)
108.  Gerd Krug (Hamburger SV)
109.  Jurgen Kurbjuhn (Hamburger SV)
110.  Heiko Kurth (Hamburger SV)
111.  Dieter Seeler (Hamburger SV)
112.  Willi Giesemann (Hamburger SV)
113.  Hubert Stapelfeldt (Hamburger SV)
114.  Fritz Boyens (Hamburger SV)
115.  Peter Wulf (Hamburger SV)
116.  Harry Bahre (Hamburger SV)
117.  Uwe Seeler (Hamburger SV)
118.  Ernst Kreuz (Hamburger SV)
119.  Gert Dorfel (Hamburger SV)
120.  Juhani Peltonen (Hamburger SV)
121.  Horst Podlalsly (Hannover 96)
122.  Heinz Steinwedel (Hannover 96)
123.  Klaus Bohnsack (Hannover 96)
124.  Manfred Fahrtmann (Hannover 96)
125.  Peter Flegel (Hannover 96)
126.  Winfried Mittrowski (Hannover 96)
127.  Otto Laszig (Hannover 96)
128.  Bodo Fuchs (Hannover 96)
129.  Fredy Heiser (Hannover 96)
130.  Werner Graber (Hannover 96)
131.  KarlHeinz Muhlhausen (Hannover 96)
132.  Walter Rodekamp (Hannover 96)
133.  Udo Nix (Hannover 96)
134.  Jurgen Bandura (Hannover 96)
135.  Heiner Klose (Hannover 96)
136.  Wolfgang Schnarr (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
137.  Horst-Dieter Strich (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
138.  Roland Kiefaber (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
139.  Willie Kostrewa (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
140.  Werner Mangold (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
141.  Heinrich Bauer (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
142.  Jurgen Neumann (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
143.  Willi Wrenger (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
144.  Gerd Schneider (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
145.  Erich Meier (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
146.  Willi Reitgassl (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
147.  Dieter Pulter (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
148.  Winfried Richter (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
149.  Jacobus Prins (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
150.  Harald Braner (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
151.  Manfred Paul (Karlsruher SC)
152.  Erich Wolf (Karlsruher SC)
153.  Gustav Witlasschil (Karlsruher SC)
154.  Dieter Klaussner (Karlsruher SC)
155.  Peter Kossmann (Karlsruher SC)
156.  Horst Saida (Karlsruher SC)
157.  Rolf Kahn (Karlsruher SC )
158.  Horst-Dieter Berking (Karlsruher SC)
159.  Willi Rihm (Karlsruher SC)
160.  Hans Cieslarczyk (Karlsruher SC)
161.  Peter Jendrosch (Karlsruher SC)
162.  Josef Marx (Karlsruher SC)
163.  Otto Geisert (Karlsruher SC)
164.  Siegfried Stark (Karlsruher SC)
165.  Erwin Metzger (Karlsruher SC)
166.  Fritz Ewert (1. FC Köln)
167.  Toni Schumacher (1. FC Köln)
168.  Fritz Pott (1. FC Köln)
169.  Toni Regh (1. FC Köln)
170.  Helmut Benthaus (1. FC Köln)
171.  Hans Sturm (1. FC Köln)
172.  Wolfgang Weber (1. FC Köln)
173.  Leo Wilden (1. FC Köln)
174.  Karl-Heinz Thielen (1. FC Köln)
175.  Hans Schafer (1. FC Köln)
176.  Christian Muller (1. FC Köln)
177.  Wolfgang Overath (1. FC Köln)
178.  Matthias Hemmersbach (1. FC Köln)
179.  Johannes Lohr (1. FC Köln)
180.  Heinz Hornig (1. FC Köln)
181.  Peter Radenkovic (TSV 1860 München)
182.  Wilfried Tepe (TSV 1860 München)
183.  Manfred Wagner (TSV 1860 München)
184.  Lutz Steiner (TSV 1860 München)
185.  Rudolf Zeiser (TSV 1860 München)
186.  Otto Luttrop (TSV 1860 München)
187.  Hans Riech (TSV 1860 München)
188.  Alfred Pyka (TSV 1860 München)
189.  Alfred Heiss (TSV 1860 München)
190.  Engelbert Kraus (TSV 1860 München)
191.  Peter Grosser (TSV 1860 München)
192.  Winfried Kohlars (TSV 1860 München)
193.  Rudolf Brunnenmeier (TSV 1860 München)
194.  Hans Kuppers (TSV 1860 München)
195.  Stefan Bena (TSV 1860 München)
196.  Willie Ertz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
197.  Horst Kirsch (Borussia Neunkirchen)
198.  Gunter Schroder (Borussia Neunkirchen)
199.  Hans Schreier (Borussia Neunkirchen)
200.  Erwin Glod (Borussia Neunkirchen)
201.  Erich Leist (Borussia Neunkirchen)
202.  Dieter Schock (Borussia Neunkirchen)
203.  Elmar May (Borussia Neunkirchen)
204.  Karl Ringel (Borussia Neunkirchen)
205.  Paul Pidancet (Borussia Neunkirchen)
206.  Horst Berg (Borussia Neunkirchen)
207.  Achim Melcher (Borussia Neunkirchen)
208.  Heinz Simmet (Borussia Neunkirchen)
209.  Gunter Kuntz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
210.  Hans-Volker Munz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
211.  Roland Wabra (1.FC Nurnberg)
212.  Gerhard Strick (1.FC Nurnberg)
213.  Horst Leupold (1.FC Nurnberg)
214.  Karl-Heinz Perschl (1.FC Nurnberg)
215.  Helmut Hilpert (1.FC Nurnberg)
216.  Fritz Popp (1.FC Nurnberg)
217.  Stefan Reisch (1.FC Nurnberg)
218.  Ferdinand Wenauer (1.FC Nurnberg)
219.  Manfred Greif (1.FC Nurnberg)
220.  Kurt Dachlauer (1.FC Nurnberg)
221.  Rolf Wuthrich (1.FC Nurnberg)
222.  Heinz Strehl (1.FC Nurnberg)
223.  Tasso Wild (1.FC Nurnberg)
224.  Toni Allemann (1.FC Nurnberg)
225.  Richard Albrecht (1.FC Nurnberg)
226.  Gunter Sawitzki (VfB Stuttgart)
227.  Werner Pfeifer (VfB Stuttgart)
228.  Hans Eisele (VfB Stuttgart)
229.  Gunter Seibold (VfB Stuttgart)
230.  Werner Walter (VfB Stuttgart)
231.  Rudi Entenmann (VfB Stuttgart)
232.  Theo Hoffmann (VfB Stuttgart)
233.  Helmut Siebert (VfB Stuttgart)
234.  Klaus-Dieter Sieloff (VfB Stuttgart)
235.  Rolf Geiger (VfB Stuttgart)
236.  Gerhard Wanner (VfB Stuttgart)
237.  Erwin Waldner (VfB Stuttgart)
238.  Hans Arnold (VfB Stuttgart)
239.  Ebarhard Pfisterer (VfB Stuttgart)
240.  Helmut Huttary (VfB Stuttgart)

(31940-06) Fußball - Die besten Fußballspieler aus Deutschland und aller Welt 1964-65 - So heiss wird um Punkte gekämpft…


241.  VfB Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund
242.  1.FC Kaiserslautern v Hamburger SV
243.  Eintracht Frankfurt v Karlsruher SC
244.  1.FC Kaiserslautern v 1.FC Köln
245.  VfB Stuttgart v Hamburger SV
246.  Karlsruher SC v FC Schalke 04
247.  1.FC Nurnberg v TSB 1860 München
248.  VfB Stuttgart v 1.FC Köln
249.  Karlsruher SC v Hertha BSC Berlin
250.  1.FC Köln v Meidericher SV
251.  Werder Bremen v Meidericher SV
252.  Borussia Dortmund v 1.FC Nurnberg
253.  Hamburger SV v 1.FC Kaiserslautern
254.  Hamburger SV v VfB Stuttgart
255.  Hertha BSC Berlin v VfB Stuttgart
256.  Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen
257.  Meidericher SV v 1.FC Nurnberg
258.  Borussia Dortmund v 1.FC Köln
259.  1.FC Köln v VfB Stuttgart
260.  Hamburger SV v Eintracht Braunschweig
261.  Hamburger SV v Eintracht Braunschweig
262.  TSB 1860 München v Hertha BSC Berlin
263.  Karlsruher SC v FC Schalke 04
264.  VfB Stuttgart v 1.FC Nurnberg
265.  1.FC Köln v Hamburger SV
266.  1.FC Köln v Meidericher SV
267.  Hertha BSC Berlin v Eintracht Braunschweig
268.  Borussia Dortmund v Meirdericher
269.  1.FC Kaiserslautern v 1.FC Köln
270.  Hertha BSC Berlin v 1.FC Kaiserslautern
271.  1.FC Nurnberg v Meidericher SV
272.  Hamburger SV v 1.FC Nurnberg
273.  Hertha BSC Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt
274.  TSB 1860 München v Eintracht Frankfurt
275.  Alemmania Aachen v Hannover 96
276.  Hannover 96 v FK Pirmasens
277.  Hannover 96 v Karlsruher SC
278.  FC St. Pauli v Borussia Neunkirchen
279.  Bayern Munchen v Borussia Neunkirchen
280.  Tasmania Berlin v Borussia Neunkirchen

(31940-06) Fußball - Die besten Fußballspieler aus Deutschland und aller Welt 1964-65 - 20 Asse des Weltfußballs

281.  Florian Albert (Hungary)
282.  Amarildo (Brazil)
283.  Joe Baker (Scotland)
284.  Bobby Charlton (England)
285.  Eusebio (Portugal)
286.  Gento (Spain)
287.  Jimmy Greaves (England)
288.  Helmut Haller (West Germany)
289.  Kurt Hamrin (Sweden)
290.  Lev Jaschin (Russia)
291.  Denis Law (Scotland)
292.  Josef Masopust (Czechoslovakia)
293.  Sandro Mazzola (Italy)
294.  Pele (Brazil)
295.  Svatopluk Pluskal (Czechoslovakia)
296.  Gianni Rivera (Italy)
297.  Karl-Heinz Schnellinger (West Germany)
298.  Luis Suarez (Spain)
299.  Horst Szymaniak (West Germany)
300.  Valery Woronin (Russia)

Topps - Match Attax 2016/17 (56) - Error card - 418


2016/17
Match Attax 2016/17
Topps
500+ cards

Another error card, this Man of the Match card of Kasper Schmeichel is missing all the foil printing.

418.  Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City)  -  Man of the Match

Topps - Match Attax 2016/17 (55) - Error card - 285


2016/17
Match Attax 2016/17
Topps
500+ cards

The first proper variation card from this collection. The image of Leroy Fer is slightly larger in the card on the right so that you see less of his left leg, a little bit of his left elbow is hidden and you see a little less of his right hand. The error was spotted by jimmieg777.

285.  Leroy Fer (Swansea City)

Anglo-American Chewing Gum - (ANG-130/ANE-13) Famous International Teams (03)


1960
(ANG-130/ANE-13) Famous International Teams
Anglo-American Chewing Gum
32 wrappers

An illustrated checklist of the 32 wrappers, taken from the booklet produced by Anglo-American Chewing Gum. The can sometimes be found cut from the booklets so they look like double-sided cards i.e. England with Switzerland on the reverse and Wales with Norway on the other side.

Anonymous - Famous Footballers (Transfers) (02)


1931-32
Famous Footballers - Transfers
Unknown issuers
36 players

Southampton's Bradford features in the list of known transfers but these are very rare and thought it worthwhile to show this one. Going by the text on the back of this one, they seem to have been issued in 1931-32 season.

Gallacher (Chelsea)
Amos (Bury)
Bradford (Southampton)
Blackmore (Bolton)
Camsell (Middlesbrough)
Ferguson (Swansea)

Panini (Argentina) - Fútbol Argentino 2016


2016
Fútbol Argentino 2016
Panini
Argentina
660 stickers

The 88 page album covers Primera División and B Nacional.

Scanlen's Football Gum - (SC2-6-2) Soccer (1963)


1963
(SC2-6-2) Soccer
Scanlen's Football Gum
Australia
18 cards

1.  Ferdo  Dunaj
2.  Tiko Jelisavcic
3.  Joe Marston
4.  Stewart Sherwin
5.  Les Scheinflug
6.  Franz van Gaalen
7.  Andrew Saghi
8.  Bob Burgoyne
9.  Ron Lord
10.  Leo Baumgartner
11.  Len Quested
12.  Raffi Levy
13.  John Watkiss
14.  John Warren
15.  Karl Jaros
16.  Herbert Ninhaus
17.  Alick Jeffrey
18.  Bobby Madden

VfL Bochum - VfL Bochum Autogrammkarten (2016-17)


2016-17
VfL Bochum Autogrammkarten
VfL Bochum
Germany
29 cards

Manuel Riemann
Tim Hoogland
Russell Canouse
Felix Bastians
Dominik Wydra
Anthony Losilla
Johannes Wurtz
Thomas Eisfeld
Arvydas Novikovas
Peniel Mlapa
Gökhan Gül
Jan Cyamerah
Patriuck Fabian
Stefano Celozzi
Kevin Stöger
Tom Weilandt
Timo Perthel
Görkem Saglam
Nico Rieble
Maxim Leitsch
Martin Kompalla
Felix Dornebusch
Evangelos Pavlidis
Nils Quaschner
Marco Stiepermann
Gertjan Verbeek
Jan de Jonge
Jens Rasiejewski
Peter Greiber

Thursday, 3 November 2016

Phillips / NSW Permanent Building Society (Australia) - Phillips Soccer League (1977)


1977
Phillips Soccer League
Phillips / NSW Permanent Building Society
Australia
90 cards

Issued as 15 sheets of 6 cards. It's possible that they were available at NSW Permanent Building Society offices but very little is known about this set of cards.

1.  Peter Wilson (Western Suburbs)
2.  Mark Jankovic (St. George)
3.  Jim Kondarios (Footscray)
4.  Graham French (South Melbourne)
5.  Agenor Muniz (Adelaide City)
6.  Danny Moulis (Canberra City)
7.  Todd Clarke (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
8.  Paul Degney (Marconi)
9.  James O’Reilly (Fitzroy)
10.  Paul Ontong (Mooroolbark)
11.  Brian Northcote (Adelaide City)
12.  Brian Stoddart (Canberra City)
13.  Dave Harding (Western Suburbs)
14.  Bernie Cullerton (Sydney Olympic)
15.  Joe Palinkas (Footscray)
16.  Jack Reilly (South Melbourne)
17.  Gary Marocchi (Adelaide City)
18.  John Brown (Canberra City)
19.  Donnie Allen (Sydney Olympic)
20.  Stuart Robertson (Marconi)
21.  Peter Blasby (Fitzroy)
22.  Geoff Ontong (Mooroolbark)
23.  Willie Conners (Brisbane City)
24.  John Nyskohus (Adelaide City)
25.  Steve O’Connor (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
26.  George Harris (St. George)
27.  Joe Picioane (Footscray)
28.  Kris Kalafatidis (South Melbourne)
29.  Peter Tokesi (Brisbane City)
30.  Roger Romanowicz (Adelaide City)
31.  Terry Eaton (Western Suburbs)
32.  George Gibson (Sydney Olympic)
33.  Branko Buljevic (Fitzroy)
34.  Ian Rathmell (Brisbane City)
35.  Tony Henderson (Canberra City)
36.  Ivo Prskalo (Marconi)
37.  Brendan Grosse (St. George)
38.  Terry Smith (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
39.  Peter Sharne (Marconi)
40.  David Rigby (Mooroolbark)
41.  Kim Wishart (Brisbane City)
42.  Barry Reynolds (West Adelaide)
43.  Col Curran (Western Suburbs)
44.  Bill Pirie (Sydney Olympic)
45.  Robert O’Shea (St. George)
46.  Jim Milne (Footscray)
47.  Jim Hermiston (Brisbane City)
48.  John Kosmina (West Adelaide)
49.  Murray Barnes (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
50.  Ray Richards (Marconi)
51.  Steve Perry (Western Suburbs)
52.  George Gillan (Fitzroy)
53.  Kevin Caldwell (Brisbane City)
54.  John Daperis (South Melbourne)
55.  Joe Senkalski (Sydney Olympic)
56.  John O’Shea (St. George)
57.  Hilton Silva (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
58.  Mike Pye (South Melbourne)
59.  Colin Bennett (Brisbane Lions)
60.  David Jones (West Adelaide)
61.  Gary Byrne (Marconi)
62.  Bobby Noble (Western Suburbs)
63.  Michael Cross (Sydney Olympic)
64.  James Tansey (Fitzroy)
65.  Rod Mackenzie (Brisbane Lions)
66.  Ian McGregor (West Adelaide)
67.  Kevin Mullen (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
68.  Jimmy Rooney (Marconi)
69.  Gary Meier (Sydney Olympic)
70.  Michael Clarey (Mooroolbark)
71.  Alan Venables (Brisbane Lions)
72.  Graham Honeyman (West Adelaide)
73.  Graham Norris (Western Suburbs)
74.  Paul Luckett (Sydney Olympic)
75.  Rudi Gnavi (St. George)
76.  Arthur Xanthopoulos (South Melbourne)
77.  George Potter (Brisbane Lions)
78.  David Ellis (Mooroolbark)
79.  Bertie Lutton (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
80.  Alan Maher (Marconi)
81.  Phil O’Connor (St. George)
82.  Joe Tront (Mooroolbark)
83.  John Neale (Brisbane Lions)
84.  Andy Kazi (Footscray)
85.  Ernie Campbell (Marconi)
86.  Henry Mowbray (Eastern Suburbs Hakoah)
87.  Jim Kriaris (Footscray)
88.  Iain Fagan (Brisbane Lions)
89.  Gordon McCulloch (West Adelaide)
90.  Paul Wilding (Mooroolbark)

Upper Deck - England's Qualifying Campaign - France 1998 - Box Set (02)


1997-98
England's Qualifying Campaign - France 1998 - Box Set
Upper Deck
45 cards

Wila75 has provided scans of the top and bottom of the box and the sheet found inside.

Edeka Schroff - 1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - Saison 2013-2014


2013-14
1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - Saison 2013-2014
Edeka Schroff
305 stickers

The 1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. first team play in the Landesliga Niederrhein 2, the sixth tier of German league football and were formed in 2000 following the merger of SC 1863 Kleve and VfB Lohengrin 03 Kleve.

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U7

U7 Teamfoto
U7 Teamfoto
1.  Ben Lorenz
2.  Yannik Gerretzen
3.  Sergej Gergerdt
4.  Lorenz Egici
5.  Nils van Baal
6.  Azad Oraca
7.  Ervis Ujkani
Trainer.  Vincent Hell
Trainer.  Alexander Böhmer
Trainer.  André Jamin

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U8

U8 Teamfoto
U8 Teamfoto
Torwart Lukas Lenders
2.  Mert Polat
3.  Julian Lichey
4.  Justin Zerr
5.  Alex Greven
6.  Bennet Haupt
7.  Rimos Johan
8.  Mehmet Dursun
9.  Max Janssen
10.  Dinand Tarsoly
11.  Lena Dünck
12.  Mert Erkis
Trainer.  André Jamin

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U9

U9 Teamfoto
U9 Teamfoto
Torwart.  Leon Doll
2.  Luan Güden
3.  Junis-Zidan Hoppe
4.  Arian Nivokazi
5.  Mory Kourouma
6.  Iljan Güden
7.  Max Blenkers
8.  Lawand Hasso
9.  Aydin Azin
10.  Adris Oraca
11.  Rojhat Ezer
12.  Mike Friesen
13.  Guilherme Lopes
14.  Dennis Oraca
15.  Thomas Mandla
16.  Anas Yamani
Trainer.  Daniel Heister
Trainer.  Markus Mann

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U11

U11 Teamfoto
U11 Teamfoto
1.  Cihan Adar
2.  Levent Adar
3.  Justin van de Sandt
4.  Ismael Deman
5.  Guiljano Sessa
6.  Ugur
7.  Azad Varan
8.  Albin Nivokazi
Trainer.  Martin Tekaat
Trainer.  Florian Büttner
Trainer.  Massimo Sessa

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U12

U12 Teamfoto
U12 Teamfoto
Torwart.  Nils Lindemann
2.  Niklas Janßen
3.  Luca Polders
4.  Jonas Willemsen
5.  Olexij Zarjonkov
6.  Luka Vasovic
7.  Christopher Nitsch
8.  Rooman Zabi-Ullah
9.  Erik Grabinski
10.  Kevin Ritjes
11.  Ron Jeuken
12.  Benedikt Eilerts
13.  Felix Meyer
14.  Mauritz Koenen
Betreuer.  Michael Henle
Trainer.  Christoph Zens

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U13

U13 Teamfoto
U13 Teamfoto
Torwart.  Jonas Holzum
2.  Sorres Demir
3.  Marvin Emmers
4.  Jost Gerards
5.  Lucas Gerretzen
6.  Noah Heijselaar
7.  Bastian Hussmann
8.  Jordi Klever
9.  Robert Koenen
10.  Florian Lousee
11.  Fabian Schaale
12.  Wladislav Slygostew
13.  Leon van Empel
Trainer.  Edwin Schaale
Trainer.  Uwe Lousee
Trainer.  Frank Gerards

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U14

U14 Teamfoto
U14 Teamfoto
Torwart.  Rene Timmer
Torwart.  Alexander Krause
3.  Nathnael Scheffler
4.  Sedat Varan
5.  Luca Kanders
6.  Nico Filipovic
7.  Domenic Drews
8.  Benjamin Großenbach
9.  Tom Ebbing
10.  Mejsam Shkohi
11.  Tobias Reichelt
12.  Sezai Kezer
13.  Velat Adar
14.  Tom van Bebber
15.  Maximilian Schaale
16.  Dominik Saat
17.  Mika Winkler
18.  Biyan Kesen
Trainer.  Stephan Tekaat
Trainer.  Dietmar Weyers
Trainer.  Robert Scheffler

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U15

U15 Teamfoto
U15 Teamfoto
Torwart.  Bjarne Janßen
Torwart.  Dominic Schultz
3.  Malik Bongers
4.  Robert Boßmann
5.  David Claaßen
6.  Mirko Claaßen
7.  Erdem Erzi
8.  Jamo Goßen
9.  Tim-Maxim Harwardt
10.  Maximilian Albrecht
11.  Robin Lennartz
12.  Ruben Meesters
13.  Niklas Albers
14.  Kevin Naß
15.  Nicolas Rode
16.  Justin Wolvers
17.  Tristan Zwartjes
Betreuer.  Marco Zenger
Trainer.  Stephan Bongers
Trainer.  Frank Olschewski
Trainer.  Werner Buttgereit

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U17

U17 Teamfoto
U17 Teamfoto
Torwart.  Jason Olschewski
Torwart.  Joscha Booth
Torwart.  Jonas Heißing
4.  Erhan Ezer
5.  Stefan Fleischer
6.  Klaas Gerlitzki
7.  Matthias Goris
8.  Hogir Adar
9.  Leon Heuvens
10.  Timon Janssen
11.  Mert Karabulut
12.  Fabian Lemm
13.  Fernando Manthey-Diaz
14.  Kevin Ogboi Benissan
15.  Leon Buttgereit
16.  Marcel Ripkens
17.  Julian Tenhaft
18.  Soufian Zarouali
19.  Cenkay Arik
20.  Felix Michels
Trainer.  Heinz Onstein
Trainer.  Roger Ripkens
Trainer.  Dragan Vasovic

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - U19

U19 Teamfoto
U19 Teamfoto
Torwart.  Jendrik Ferdenhert
Torwart.  Marvin Topat
3.  Alexander Böhmer
4.  Nils Bruns
5.  Marcel Thyssen
6.  Vincent Hell
7.  Felix Peters
8.  Robin Millar
9.  Lukas Ehrhardt
10.  Marcel Reintjes
11.  Marco Hülkenberg
12.  Dano Evrard
13.  Dominik Ljubicic

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - Altherren

Altherren Teamfoto
Altherren Teamfoto
Torwart.  Karl von Hoegen
2.  Jan Seidel
3.  Christian Klunder
4.  Timo Stock
5.  Thomas Gaßling
6.  Heinz Müller
7.  Edwin Schaale
8.  Jürgen van Appeldorn
9.  Volker Janssen
10.  André Jamin
11.  Andreas Janßen

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - 2. Mannschaft

2. Mannschaft Teamfoto
2. Mannschaft Teamfoto
Torwart.  Christopher Hermsen
Torwart.  Alexander Mantwill
Torwart.  Alexander Bongaerts
4.  Johannes Seegmüller
5.  Jens Stein
6.  Martin Tekaat
7.  Christian Urbanek
8.  Fabian Remmers
9.  Marius Krausel
10.  Nicholas Driesen
11.  Pascal Driesen
12.  Dogan Eroglu
13.  Devran Eroglu
14.  Daniel Herzel
15.  Thomas Karcz
16.  Rene Timmer
17.  Raphael Piffko
18.  Martin Menting
19.  Dennis Kalkes
Betreuer.  Stefan Pastoors
Betreuer.  Robert Wolhorn
Betreuer.  Franz Urbanek
Trainer.  Detlev Remmers

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - 1. Mannschaft

1. Mannschaft Teamfoto
1.  Mannschaft Teamfoto
Torwart.  Polidefkis Minas
Torwart.  Raven Olschewski
3.  Raphael Camara
4.  Florian te Laak
5.  Bastian Grütter
6.  Umut Akpinar
7.  Patrick Braun
8.  Devran Eroglu
9.  Fabian Buttgereit
10.  Nils Bruns
11.  Robin Millar
12.  Niklas Klein-Wiele
13.  Fabio Forster
14.  Daniel Opitz
15.  Dima Abdulkarim
16.  Sebastian Kaczmarek
17.  Sezgin Baran
18.  Pascal Hühner
19.  Max Fuchs
20.  Oliver Burke
21.  Kevin Bodden
22.  Max Stellmach
TorwartTrainer.  Jürgen Schrievers
Betreuer.  Lambert Visscher
Physiotherapeut.  Ulrich van Baal
Co-Trainer.  Dieter Oldenburg
Trainer.  Thomas von Kuczkowski

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - Vorstand

Vorstand Teamfoto
Vorstand Teamfoto
1. Vorsitzender.  Christoph Thyssen
2. Vorsitzender.  Lukas Verlage
Geschäftsführer, Finanzen.  Joris Ernst
Spielbetrieb.  Timo Stock
Platzanlage.  Ludger Ferdenhert
Kommunikation.  Stefan Schneiders
Mitgliederwesen.  Michael Henle
Sponsoring.  Jürgen Roelofsen

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - Jugend

Jugend-Vorstand Teamfoto
Jugend-Vorstand Teamfoto
1. Vorsitzender.  Christoph Thyssen
Beisitzer.  Hans Noy
Jugendkoordinator.  Werner Buttgereit
Beisitzer.  Ulrich Joeken
Kassierer.  Ralph van Hoof
Geschäftsführer.  Markus van Baal

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. - Verwaltungsrat 

Verwaltungsrat Teamfoto
Verwaltungsrat Teamfoto
Vorsitzender.  Theo Elbers
Christian Nitsch
Hans-Jürgen van Heesch
Heinrich Weyers
Ehrenrat.  Heinz-Hugo Potz

1.FC Kleve 63/03 e.V. – Ehrenamtliche Helfer 

Teamfoto Helfer
Teamfoto Helfer
Schiedsrichter.  Max Verlage
Kassen.  Heike Tenhaft
Kassen.  Ria Kok
Kassen.  Ursula Gerritz
Kassen.  Rainer Gerritz
Kassen.  Kurt Brendgen
Kassen.  Hildegard Dönisch
Ordner.  Detlef Daamen
Verlosung.  Helmut van Baal
Verlosung.  Julia van Baal
Verlosung.  Elisabeth van Baal
Verlosung.  Birgit Kalkes
Platzarbeiten.  Heinz Vogel
Platzarbeiten.  Sebastian Nitsch
Technik.  Frank Piron
Sportsbar.  Christin Thyssen
Sportsbar.  Claudia Lentz
Sportsbar.  Andreas Lentz
Sportsbar.  Michelle Lentz
Stadionsprecher.  Erich Billion
Stadionsprecher.  Fred Krusch

Vereinslogo des 1. FC Kleve 63/03 e.V.  (1)
Vereinslogo des 1. FC Kleve 63/03 e.V.  (2)
Vereinslogo des 1. FC Kleve 63/03 e.V.  (3)
Vereinslogo des 1. FC Kleve 63/03 e.V.  (4)

Luftbild des Vereinsgeländes (1)
Luftbild des Vereinsgeländes (2)
Luftbild des Vereinsgeländes (3)
Luftbild des Vereinsgeländes (4)