Saturday, 28 January 2017

Panini (Spain) - Futbol 88


1987-88

tbol 88
Panini
Spain
409 stickers

For the first time the word Futbol includes the 'ú' character rather than 'u' which Panini have used up to now. I've left the title as 'Futbol' in the main heading as this is used to compile the index and I'm not sure what would happen if I used 'Fútbol' instead.

1.  Team Photo (Spain)

2.  Team Photo (Spain)
3.  Team Photo (Spain)
4.  Team Photo (Spain)
5.  Club Emblem (Athletic Club Bilbao)
6.  Howard Kendall (Athletic Club Bilbao)
7.  Vicente Fernandez Biurrun (Athletic Club Bilbao)
8.  Andoni Ayarza (Athletic Club Bilbao)
9.  Inigo Liceranzu (Athletic Club Bilbao)
10.  Genaro Andrinua (Athletic Club Bilbao)
11.  Francisco Ferreira (Athletic Club Bilbao)
12.  Patxi Salinas (Athletic Club Bilbao)
13.  Miguel De Andres (Athletic Club Bilbao)
14.  Jose Ramon Gallego (Athletic Club Bilbao)
15.  Ismael Urtubi (Athletic Club Bilbao)
16.  Joseba Aguirre (Athletic Club Bilbao)
17.  Enrique Ayucar (Athletic Club Bilbao)
18.  Manuel Sarabia (Athletic Club Bilbao)
19.  Pedro Uralde (Athletic Club Bilbao)
20.  Felix Angel Sarriugarte (Athletic Club Bilbao)
21.  Estanisiao Argote (Athletic Club Bilbao)
22.  Team Photo (Athletic Club Bilbao)
23.  Team Photo (Athletic Club Bilbao)
24.  Club Emblem (Atlético de Madrid)
25.  Cesar Luis Menotti (Atlético de Madrid)
26.  Abel Resino (Atlético de Madrid)
27.  Pedro Tomas Renones (Atlético de Madrid)
28.  Andoni Goicoechea (Atlético de Madrid)
29.  Juan Carlos Arteche (Atlético de Madrid)
30.  Enrique Ramos 'Quique' (Atlético de Madrid)
31.  Juan Carlos Rodriguez (Atlético de Madrid)
32.  Eusebio Sacristan (Atlético de Madrid)
33.  Antonio Joaquin Parra (Atlético de Madrid)
34.  Ricardo R. de Brito 'Alemao' (A. Madrid)
35.  Jesus Landaburu (Atlético de Madrid)
36.  Roberto Simon Marina (Atlético de Madrid)
37.  Marcos Alonso (Atlético de Madrid)
38.  Julio Salinas (Atlético de Madrid)
39.  Paulo Jorge Dos Santos 'Futre' (A. Madrid)
40.  Roberto Lopez Ufarte (Atlético de Madrid)
41.  Team Photo (Atlético de Madrid)
42.  Team Photo (Atlético de Madrid)
43.  Club Emblem (Barcelona)
44.  Luis Aragones (Barcelona)
45.  Andoni Zubizarreta (Barcelona)
46.  Cristobal Parraio (Barcelona)
47.  Gerardo Miranda (Barcelona)
48.  Jose Moratalla (Barcelona)
49.  Miguel Bernardo 'Migueli' (Barcelona)
50.  Jose Ramon Alexanko (Barcelona)
51.  Julio Alberto Moreno (Barcelona)
52.  Victor Munoz (Barcelona)
53.  Bernd Schuster (Barcelona)
54.  Roberto Fernandez (Barcelona)
55.  Ramon Maria Caldere (Barcelona)
56.  Urbano Ortega (Barcelona)
57.  Gary Lineker (Barcelona)
58.  Francisco Jose Carrasco (Barcelona)
59.  Vicente Raul Amarilla (Barcelona)
60.  Team Photo (Barcelona)
61.  Team Photo (Barcelona)
62.  Club Emblem (Real Betis)
63.  John Mortimore (Real Betis)
64.  Manuel Cervantes (Real Betis)
65.  Diego Rodriguez (Real Betis)
66.  Jose Ruiz 'Quico' (Real Betis)
67.  Julio Garcia (Real Betis)
68.  Francisco Javier Sanchez Valles (R. Betis)
69.  Jose Diaz Calleja (Real Betis)
70.  Luis Miguel Gail (Real Betis)
71.  Antonio Reyes (Real Betis)
72.  Jose Luis Vara (Real Betis)
73.  Pedro Medina (Real Betis)
74.  Sebastian Cruzado 'Chano' (Real Betis)
75.  Gabino Rodriguez (Real Betis)
76.  Hipolito Rincon (Real Betis)
77.  Jose Antonio Rodriguez 'Melenas' (R. Betis)
78.  Patricio Yanez (Real Betis)
79.  Team Photo (Real Betis)
80.  Team Photo (Real Betis)
81.  Club Emblem (Cadiz C.F.)
82.  Victor Esparrago (Cadiz C.F.)
83.  Pedro Luis Jaro (Cadiz C.F.)
84.  Juan Jose Jimenez (Cadiz C.F.)
85.  Angel Oliva (Cadiz C.F.)
86.  Antonio Bermudez Amarillo (Cadiz C.F.)
87.  Carmelo Jose Navarro (Cadiz C.F.)
88.  Manuel Munoz 'Manolito' (Cadiz C.F.)
89.  Enrique Montero (Cadiz C.F.)
90.  Jesus Linares (Cadiz C.F.)
91.  Andres Fernandez (Cadiz C.F.)
92.  Elias Benito (Cadiz C.F.)
93.  Luis Mario Cabrera (Cadiz C.F.)
94.  Francisco Cabral 'Francis' (Cadiz C.F.)
95.  Manuel Jesus Mayoral 'Villa' (Cadiz C.F.)
96.  Jose Manuel Barla (Cadiz C.F.)
97.  Jorge 'Magico' Gonzalez (Cadiz C.F.)
98.  Team Photo (Cadiz C.F.)
99.  Team Photo (Cadiz C.F.)
100.  Club Emblem (Real Club Celta)
101.  Jose Maria Maguregui (Real Club Celta)
102.  Javier Mate (Real Club Celta)
103.  Atilano Vecino (Real Club Celta)
104.  Juan Maraver (Real Club Celta)
105.  James Hagan (Real Club Celta)
106.  Manuel Alonso 'Noly' (Real Club Celta)
107.  Rodlofo Dapena (Real Club Celta)
108.  Vicente Alvarez (Real Club Celta)
109.  Candido Viana (Real Club Celta)
110.  Jose Maria Alvelo (Real Club Celta)
111.  Julio Prieto (Real Club Celta)
112.  Manuel Zambrano (Real Club Celta)
113.  Camilo Casal (Real Club Celta)
114.  Baltazar Maria de Huraes (Real Club Celta)
115.  Argimiro Perez 'Lucas' (Real Club Celta)
116.  Horacio Abel Moyano (Real Club Celta)
117.  Team Photo (Real Club Celta)
118.  Team Photo (Real Club Celta)
119.  Club Emblem (R.C.D. Espanol)
120.  Javier Clemente (R.C.D. Espanol)
121.  Thomas N'Kono (R.C.D. Espanol)
122.  Santiago Urquiaga (R.C.D. Espanol)
123.  Miguel Angel Garcia (R.C.D. Espanol)
124.  Jose Maria Gallart (R.C.D. Espanol)
125. Francisco J. Rodriguez 'Francis' (Espanol)
126.  Miguel Soler (R.C.D. Espanol)
127.  Manuel Zunga (R.C.D. Espanol)
128.  John Lauridsen (R.C.D. Espanol)
129.  Diego Orejuela (R.C.D. Espanol)
130.  Javier Zubillaga (R.C.D. Espanol)
131.  Juan Golobart (R.C.D. Espanol)
132.  Sebastian Losada (R.C.D. Espanol)
133.  Angel 'Pichi' Alonso (R.C.D. Espanol)
134.  Miguel Pineda (R.C.D. Espanol)
135.  Ernesto Valverde (R.C.D. Espanol)
136.  Team Photo (R.C.D. Espanol)
137.  Team Photo (R.C.D. Espanol)
138.  Club Emblem (U.D. Las Palmas)
139.  German Devora (U.D. Las Palmas)
140.  Manuel Lopez 'Manolo' (U.D. Las Palmas)
141.  Julio Duran (U.D. Las Palmas)
142.  Tomas Gonzalez Maye (U.D. Las Palmas)
143.  Felix Mannero (U.D. Las Palmas)
144.  Sergio Marrero (U.D. Las Palmas)
145.  Javier Campos (U.D. Las Palmas)
146.  Antonio Padron (U.D. Las Palmas)
147.  Oliver Negrin 'Chinea' (U.D. Las Palmas)
148.  Gregorio Vega 'Yoyo' (U.D. Las Palmas)
149.  Francisco Almeida (U.D. Las Palmas)
150.  Humberto Alexis Trujillo (U.D. Las Palmas)
151.  Luis Saavedra (U.D. Las Palmas)
152.  Narciso Rodriguez (U.D. Las Palmas)
153.  Jorge Contreras (U.D. Las Palmas)
154.  Andres Gonzalez (U.D. Las Palmas)
155.  Team Photo (U.D. Las Palmas)
156.  Team Photo (U.D. Las Palmas)
157.  Club Emblem (C.D. Logrones)
158.  Jesus Aranguren (C.D. Logrones)
159.  Jaime Huguet (C.D. Logrones)
160.  Jose Maria Gomez 'Chiri' (C.D. Logrones)
161. Ramon Arreitunandia 'Arreitu' (CD Logrones)
162.  Adriano Cano (C.D. Logrones)
163.  Ignacio Martin (C.D. Logrones)
164.  Angel Blanco 'Gelucho' (C.D. Logrones)
165. Raul R. Albisbeascoechea 'Albis' (Logrones)
166.  Angel Gonzalez (C.D. Logrones)
167.  Jose Sanchez Lorenzo (C.D. Logrones)
168.  Agustin Abadia (C.D. Logrones)
169.  Jorge Enrique Alonso (C.D. Logrones)
170.  Santiago Garcia Barrero (C.D. Logrones)
171.  Adolfo Munoz (C.D. Logrones)
172.  Miguel Angel Loitina (C.D. Logrones)
173.  Amaro Carlos Nadal (C.D. Logrones)
174.  Team Photo (C.D. Logrones)
175.  Team Photo (C.D. Logrones)
176.  Club Emblem (Real Madrid)
177.  Leo Beenhakker (Real Madrid)
178.  Francisco Buyo (Real Madrid)
179.  Miguel Portian 'Chendo' (Real Madrid)
180.  Miguel Tendillo (Real Madrid)
181.  Manuel Sanchis (Real Madrid)
182.  Jesus Angel Solana (Real Madrid)
183.  Jose Antonio Camacho (Real Madrid)
184.  Milan Jankovic (Real Madrid)
185.  Ricardo Gallego (Real Madrid)
186.  Rafael martin Vazquez (Real Murcia)
187.  Miguel Gonzalez 'Michel' (Real Murcia)
188.  Rafael Gordillo (Real Murcia)
189.  Francisco Llorente (Real Murcia)
190.  Emilio Butragueno (Real Murcia)
191.  Carlos Alonso 'Santillana' (Real Murcia)
192.  Hugo Sanchez (Real Murcia)
193.  Team Photo (Real Murcia)
194.  Team Photo (Real Murcia)
195.  Alessandro Altobelli (Italy)
196.  Antonio Alzamendi (Uruguay)
197.  Nikos Anastopulos (Greece)
198.  Salvatore Bagni (Italy)
199.  Igor Belanov (Russia)
200.  Jorge Luis Burruchaga (Argentina)
201.  Rodion Camataru (Romania)
202.  Careca (Brazil)
203.  Carlos Manuel (Portugal)
204.  Preben Elkjaer (Denmark)
205.  Enzo Francescoli (Uruguay)
206.  Ruud Gullit (Holland)
207.  Rabah Madjer (Algeria)
208.  Diego Armando Maradona (Argentina)
209.  Lothar Matthaus (West Germany)
210.  Jean-Marie Pfaff (Belgium)
211.  Ian Rush (Wales)
212.  Harald Schumacher (West Germany)
213.  Marco van Basten (Holland)
214.  Aleksando Zavaro (Russia)
215.  Club Emblem (R.C.D. Mallorca)
216.  Lorenzo Serra Ferrer (R.C.D. Mallorca)
217.  Ezaki Badou (R.C.D. Mallorca)
218.  Sebastian Lopez 'Chano' (R.C.D. Mallorca)
219.  Benigno Lema (R.C.D. Mallorca)
220.  Francisco Bonet (R.C.D. Mallorca)
221.  Damian Amer (R.C.D. Mallorca)
222.  Miguel Bernal (R.C.D. Mallorca)
223.  Jose Alberto Izquierdo (R.C.D. Mallorca)
224.  Luis Garcia (R.C.D. Mallorca)
225.  Jose Maria Bonet (R.C.D. Mallorca)
226.  Antonio Orejuela (R.C.D. Mallorca)
227.  Francisco Fernandez Higuera (RCD Mallorca)
228.  Alvaro Cervera (R.C.D. Mallorca)
229.  Enrique Magdaleno (R.C.D. Mallorca)
230. Jose Antonio Martinez 'Trobbiani' (Mallorca)
231.  Faddil Hassan (R.C.D. Mallorca)
232.  Team Photo (R.C.D. Mallorca)
233.  Team Photo (R.C.D. Mallorca)
234.  Club Emblem (Real Murcia)
235.  Antonio Fernandez Benitez (Real Murcia)
236.  Amador Lorenzo (Real Murcia)
237.  Manuel Nunez (Real Murcia)
238.  Jose Costa (Real Murcia)
239.  Jose Luis Brown (Real Murcia)
240.  Jose Sanchez Vidana (Real Murcia)
241.  Angel Perez Garcia (Real Murcia)
242.  Jose Vicente Sanchez (Real Murcia)
243.  Pascual Luna Parra (Real Murcia)
244.  Francisco Botella (Real Murcia)
245.  Jose Luis Ruda (Real Murcia)
246.  Javier Ibeas (Real Murcia)
247.  Recesvinto Casero 'Reces' (Real Murcia)
248.  Salvador Mejias (Real Murcia)
249.  Manuel Sanchez 'Manolo' (Real Murcia)
250.  Eugenio Sanchez (Real Murcia)
251.  Team Photo (Real Murcia)
252.  Team Photo (Real Murcia)
253.  Club Emblem (C.A. Osasuna)
254.  Pedro Maria Zabalza (C.A. Osasuna)
255.  Roberto Santamaria (C.A. Osasuna)
256.  Fermin De Luis (C.A. Osasuna)
257.  Javier Castaneda (C.A. Osasuna)
258.  Jose Maria Lecumberri (C.A. Osasuna)
259.  Andres Sabido (C.A. Osasuna)
260.  Angel Martin Gonzalez (C.A. Osasuna)
261.  Pedro Arozarena (C.A. Osasuna)
262.  Francisco Javier Ripodas (C.A. Osasuna)
263.  Samuel Lee (C.A. Osasuna)
264.  Miguel Angel Sola (C.A. Osasuna)
265.  Jose Luis Salcedo 'Pepin' (C.A. Osasuna)
266.  Eugenio Bustingorri (C.A. Osasuna)
267.  Michael Robinson (C.A. Osasuna)
268.  Enrique Martin (C.A. Osasuna)
269.  Juan Antonio Goicoechea (C.A. Osasuna)
270.  Team Photo (C.A. Osasuna)
271.  Team Photo (C.A. Osasuna)
272.  Club Emblem (C.E. Sabadell)
273.  Jose Martinez (C.E. Sabadell)
274.  Luis Fernandez Manzanedo (C.E. Sabadell)
275.  Jose Joaquin Saura (C.E. Sabadell)
276.  Francisco Sanchez (C.E. Sabadell)
277.  Jose Antonio Valdenebro (C.E. Sabadell)
278.  Fernando Maestre (C.E. Sabadell)
279.  Lino Gutierrez (C.E. Sabadell)
280.  Jose Maria Sala (C.E. Sabadell)
281.  Miguel Angel Alonso (C.E. Sabadell)
282.  Jose Villarroya (C.E. Sabadell)
283.  Jose Garcia 'Pinki' (C.E. Sabadell)
284.  Julio Alberto Zamora (C.E. Sabadell)
285.  Adriano Garcia (C.E. Sabadell)
286.  Juan Jose Rubio (C.E. Sabadell)
287.  Inaki Alcelay (C.E. Sabadell)
288.  Jose Ignacio Diaz 'Nacho' (C.E. Sabadell)
289.  Team Photo (C.E. Sabadell)
290.  Team Photo (C.E. Sabadell)
291.  Club Emblem (Sevilla C.F.)
292.  Javier Azkargorta (Sevilla C.F.)
293.  Fernando Peralta (Sevilla C.F.)
294.  Jose Ramon Nimo (Sevilla C.F.)
295.  Ricardo Serna (Sevilla C.F.)
296.  Antonio Alvarez (Sevilla C.F.)
297.  Jose Antonio Salguero (Sevilla C.F.)
298.  Manuel Jimenez (Sevilla C.F.)
299.  Rafael Paz (Sevilla C.F.)
300.  Kevin McMinn (Sevilla C.F.)
301.  Francisco Javier Lopez (Sevilla C.F.)
302.  Jesus Choya (Sevilla C.F.)
303.  Luis De La Fuente (Sevilla C.F.)
304.  Pablo Bengoechea (Sevilla C.F.)
305.  Moises Rodriguez (Sevilla C.F.)
306.  Jose Angel Ruiz 'Cholo' (Sevilla C.F.)
307.  Ramon Vazquez (Sevilla C.F.)
308.  Team Photo (Sevilla C.F.)
309.  Team Photo (Sevilla C.F.)
310.  Club Emblem (Real Sociedad)
311.  John Toshack (Real Sociedad)
312.  Luis Miguel Arconada (Real Sociedad)
313.  Luis Dadie (Real Sociedad)
314.  Alberto Gorriz (Real Sociedad)
315.  Agustin Gajate (Real Sociedad)
316.  Luis Maria Lopez Recarte (Real Sociedad)
317.  Jose Maria Zuniga (Real Sociedad)
318.  Juan Antonio Larranaga (Real Sociedad)
319.  Juan Maria Mujica (Real Sociedad)
320.  Joaquin Uria (Real Sociedad)
321.  Jesus Maria zamora (Real Sociedad)
322.  Luciano Iturrino (Real Sociedad)
323.  Aitor 'Txiki' Beguiristain (Real Sociedad)
324.  Jose Maria Baquero (Real Sociedad)
325.  Lorenzo Juarros 'Loren' (Real Sociedad)
326.  Miguel Fuentes (Real Sociedad)
327.  Team Photo (Real Sociedad)
328.  Team Photo (Real Sociedad)
329.  Club Emblem (Sporting Gijon)
330.  Jose Manuel Diaz Novoa (Sporting Gijon)
331.  Juan Carlos Iglesias Ablanedo (Sp. Gijon)
332.  Donato Alcalde 'Tati' (Sporting Gijon)
333.  Jose Manuel Espinosa (Sporting Gijon)
334.  Manuel Enrique Jimenez (Sporting Gijon)
335.  Jose Luis Iglesias Ablanedo (Sp. Gijon)
336.  Secundino Suarez 'Cundi' (Sporting Gijon)
337.  Joaquin Alonso (Sporting Gijon)
338.  Jaime Francisco Alvarez (Sporting Gijon)
339.  Marcelino Garcia (Sporting Gijon)
340.  Ignacio Erana (Sporting Gijon)
341.  Esteban Gutierrez (Sporting Gijon)
342.  Eloy Olaya (Sporting Gijon)
343.  Joaquin Villa (Sporting Gijon)
344.  Wilmar Cabrera (Sporting Gijon)
345.  Carlos Gonzalez 'Zurdi' (Sporting Gijon)
346.  Team Photo (Sporting Gijon)
347.  Team Photo (Sporting Gijon)
348.  Club Emblem (Valencia C.F.)
349.  Alfredo di Stefano (Valencia C.F.)
350.  Antonio Garcia (Valencia C.F.)
351.  Enrique Sanchez 'Quique' (Valencia C.F.)
352.  Salvador Gonzalez 'Boro' (Valencia C.F.)
353.  Ricardo Penella Arias (Valencia C.F.)
354.  Salvador Revert (Valencia C.F.)
355.  Fernando Giner (Valencia C.F.)
356.  Miguel Angel Bossio (Valencia C.F.)
357.  Carlos Arroyo (Valencia C.F.)
358.  Fernando Gomez (Valencia C.F.)
359.  Javier Subirats (Valencia C.F.)
360.  Ruben Dario Ciraolo (Valencia C.F.)
361.  Fernando Martinez 'Nando' (Valencia C.F.)
362.  Pedro Alcaniz (Valencia C.F.)
363.  Emilio Angel Fenoll (Valencia C.F.)
364.  Jon Garcia (Valencia C.F.)
365.  Team Photo (Valencia C.F.)
366.  Team Photo (Valencia C.F.)
367.  Club Emblem (Real Valladolid)
368.  Vicente Cantatore (Real Valladolid)
369.  Carlos Alberto Fendy (Real Valladolid)
370.  Jose Lemos (Real Valladolid)
371.  Enrique Moreno (Real Valladolid)
372.  Manuel Ruiz Hierro (Real Valladolid)
373.  Gonzalo Aguirino (Real Valladolid)
374. Juan Antonio Montes Torrecilla(Valladolid)
375.  Ruben Bilbao (Real Valladolid)
376.  Miguel Angel Portugal (Real Valladolid)
377.  Luis Mariano Minguela (Real Valladolid)
378.  Alberto Bernardo Murcia (Real Valladolid)
379.  Manuel Pena (Real Valladolid)
380.  Onesimo Sanchez (Real Valladolid)
381.  Jacinto Cabrera (Real Valladolid)
382.  Gabriel Moya (Real Valladolid)
383.  Jesus Angel Lopez (Real Valladolid)
384.  Team Photo (Real Valladolid)
385.  Team Photo (Real Valladolid)
386.  Club Emblem (Real Zaragoza)
387.  Luis Costa (Real Zaragoza)
388.  Andoni Cedrun (Real Zaragoza)
389.  Juan Martinez 'Casuco' (Real Zaragoza)
390. Valentin San Sebastian 'Tino' (Real Zaragoza)
391.  Narciso Julia (Real Zaragoza)
392. Juan Francisco Rodriguez 'Juanito' (Zaragoza)
393.  Rafael Garcia Cortes (Real Zaragoza)
394.  Pedro Maria Herrera (Real Zaragoza)
395.  Jose Maria Lumbreras (Real Zaragoza)
396.  Juan Antonio Senor (Real Zaragoza)
397.  Francisco Guerri (Real Zaragoza)
398.  Roberto Elvira (Real Zaragoza)
399.  Jose Manuel Majias (Real Zaragoza)
400.  Jesus Orejuela (Real Zaragoza)
401.  Francisco Pineda (Real Zaragoza)
402.  Ruben Sosa (Real Zaragoza)
403.  Team Photo (Real Zaragoza)
404.  Team Photo (Real Zaragoza)
405.  Copa de Europa (Trophy)
406.  Cope de Campeones de Copa (Trophy)
407.  Copa de la UEFA (Trophy)
408.  Copa (Trophy)
409.  Copa de El Rey (Trophy)

Merlin - F.A. Premier League 2003 (03) - Hammers News 4-sticker sheet


2002-03
F.A. Premier League 2003
Merlin
578 stickers

Martin Bennett has provided a scan of the sheet given away with an issue of Hammers News.

F.A. Premier League 2003 - Hammers News - sheet 1

576.  Paolo di Canio (West Ham United)
563.  Ian Pearce (West Ham United)
573.  John Moncur (West Ham United)
577.  Richard Garcia (West Ham United)

Barratt & Co. - (BAR-360/BAR-72-11) Famous Footballers A11 (04) - Alex Elder


1963
(BAR-360/BAR-72-11) Famous Footballers A11
Barratt & Co.
50 cards

Roger Long has provided scans of both versions of card no. 1. The first card mentions the European Cup and the second one refers to the F.A. Cup Final but I have just listed details from the last line of each card.
The second has been registered as a Variety Card by the Cartophilic Society of Great Britain.

1.  Alex Elder (Burnley)  -  Last line "Cup the following season."
1.  Alex Elder (Burnley)  -  Last line "the following season."

Panini (Germany) - FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt (JustStickIt) (02) - Checklist


2016-17
FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt
Panini / JustStickIt
Germany
204 stickers

Stefan Kuhn has provided a checklist for this collection. He runs stickermanager.com, follow the link to join more than 178,000 like-minded people trading in over 3,100 collection. More information about JustStickIt can be found on their website juststickit.de and their online shop.

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - 20 Jahre Eurofighter!

1.  Die Helden von Mailand
2.  Die Helden von Mailand
3.  Der Pott ist im Pott
4.  Der Pott ist im Pott
5.  Der Pott ist im Pott
6.  Der Pott ist im Pott
7.  Versinwappen
8.  Jubiläumslogo

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Wie alles begann...

9.  Schalker Markt
10.  Westfalia Schalke 1908/09
11.  Westfalia Schalke 1908/09
12.  Westfalia Schalke 1908/09
13.  Westfalia Schalke 1908/09
14.  Westfalia Schalke 1908/09
15.  Westfalia Schalke 1908/09
16.  Willy Gies
17.  Die Mannschaft von 1914
18.  Das Team um Kapitän Student
19.  Zeche Consolidation
20.  Das erste Wappen
21.  Fritz Unkel
22.  Erstklassig
23.  Kuzorra & Szepan
24.  50. Geburtstag

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Titel und Trophäen

25.  Deutscher Meister 1958
26.  Deutscher Meister 1958
27.  Deutscher Meister 1958
28.  Deutscher Meister 1958
29.  Deutscher Meister 1958
30.  Deutscher Meister 1958
31.  Deutscher Meister 1958
32.  Deutscher Meister 1958
33.  Deutscher Meister 1958
34.  Deutscher Meister 1934
35.  Deutscher Meister 1935
36.  Deutscher Meister 1937
37.  Deutscher Meister 1939
38.  Deutscher Meister 1940
39.  Deutscher Meister 1942
40.  Pokalsieger 1937
41.  Pokalsieger 1972
42.  Pokalsieger 2001
43.  Pokalsieger 2002
44.  Pokalsieger 2011

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Glückauf-Kampfbahn

45.  Einweihung
46.  Rekordkulisse
47.  Legenden
48.  Volles Haus
49.  Eingang
50.  Reinhard 'Stan' Libuda
51.  Stadionansicht
52.  Derby mit Löwen
53.  Pokal-Krimi gegen Köln
54.  Luftaufnahme
55.  Kader 1972/73
56.  Ende einer Ära

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Parkstadion

57.  Stadion mit Laufbahn
58.  Zeig' mir den Platz, in der Kurve
59.  Premieren Saison
60.  Flutlicht
61.  Heim WM 1974
62.  Pokal-Krimi gegen die Bayern
63.  Zurück im Oberhaus
64.  Derbysieger, Hey, Hey!
65.  Das Tor nach Europa
66.  1973 bis 2001
67.  Das letzte Spiel
68.  Das letzte Spiel
69.  Meister der Herzen

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Veltins-Arena

70.  Baumeister Rudi
71.  Pfahlgründung
72.  Luftaufnahme
73.  Erwin
74.  Eröffnungsparty
75.  Liebe auf den ersten Blick
76.  Mit Herz und Seele
77.  Spielertunnel
78.  ... seit 2005
79.  Tausend-Freunde-Mauer
80.  100. Geburtstag
81.  Legändere Spiele
82.  WM-Stadion 2006
83.  Abschiedsspiele

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Rekorde

84.  Klaus Fichtel
85.  Historischer Auswärtssieg
86.  Klaus Fischer
87.  Ernst Kuzorra
88.  Rüdiger & Volker Abramczik
89.  Willi Koslowski
90.  Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
91.  Ingo Anderbrügge
92.  Benedikt Höwedes
93.  6:1 gegen den BVB
94.  Erwin & Helmut Kremers
95.  Ebbe Sand

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Eurofighter

96.  Vorstellung Huub Stevens
97.  Jens Lehmann
98.  Olaf Thon
99.  Thomas Linke
100.  Johan de Kock
101.  Yves Eigenrauch
102.  Marco Kurz
103.  Tom Dooley
104.  Radoslav Latal
105.  Jiri Nemec
106.  Marc Wilmots
107.  Andreas Müller
108.  Mike Büskens
109.  Ingo Anderbrügge
110.  Oliver Held
111.  Uwe Weidemann
112.  Martin Max
113.  Youri Mulder
114.  David Wagner
115.  Mathias Schober
116.  Marco van Hoogdalem
117.  Huub Stevens
118.  Hubert Neu
119.  Karl-Heinz Neumann

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Hymne

120.  wir schlugen Rode
121.  wir schlugen Trabzon
122.  wir schlugen Brüüügge sowieso
123.  Valencia, Teneriffa
124.  Inter Mailand
125.  das war 'ne Show!

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Runde 1, Roda JC Kerkrade

126.  Auftakt nach Maß
127.  Auftakt nach Maß
128.  Huub Stevens, Roda JC
129.  Jörg Berger
130.  Gelungne Heimpremiere
131.  Marc Wilmots
132.  Frühe Titelträume
133.  Souveräne Vorstellung
134.  Marc Wilmots & Andreas Müller

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Runde 2, Trabzonspor

135.  Fußballparty auf Schalke
136.  Yves Eigenrauch, Knipser
137.  Martin Max
138.  Umkämpftes Spiel
139.  Johan de Kock
140.  Verfrühter Jubel
141.  Auswärtsfahrer
142.  Der Traum lebt...

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Achtefinale, Club Brügge

143.  Martin Max
144.  Der Ball ist r... - rot!
145.  Irregüläre Verhältnisse
146.  Thon verschießt Elfmeter
147.  ... Büskens trifft!
148.  Youri Mulder, 2:0
149.  Youri Mulder, 2:0
150.  Rückspiel
151.  Regenschlacht
152.  Ja! Einzug ins Viertelfinale

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Viertelfinale, FC Valencia

153.  Kapitän Olaf Thon fliegt voran
154.  Thomas Linke, 1:0
155.  Europapokal-Atmosphäre
156.  Kampfschwein Wilmots, 2:0
157.  Valencia ist Königsblau
158.  Danke, Youri!
159.  Halbfinale, olé!
160.  Das Shirt zum Spiel
161.  Spanische Choreo
162.  Huub & 'Charly'
163.  TOR-eros!

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Halbfinale, CD Teneriffa

164.  Hasta la vista, Schalke Finalista!
165.  Teneriffa sieht rot
166.  Jens Lehmann
167.  Es gibt noch ein Rückspiel...
168.  Spiel gedreht - Schalke feiert!
169.  Spiel gedreht - Schalke feiert!
170.  Thomas Linke, 1:0
171.  Finale, oho!

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Finale, Inter Mailand

172.  Schalke 04, Startelf
173.  Vorfreude auf das Rückspiel
174.  Jubel über das 1:0 im Hinspiel!
175.  Anderbrügge verwandelt
176.  Lehmann pariert
177.  Thon verwandelt
178.  Max verwandelt
179.  Der schuss ins Glück!

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - UEFA -Cup-Sieger 1996/97

180.  Schalke-Fans in Mailand
181.  Königsblaue Wand
182.  Büskens in Ekstase
183.  Königsblaues Trio
184.  Public Viewing, Parkstadion
185.  Empfang der Eurofighter
186.  Clemens Tönnies mit dem Pott
187.  So sehen Sieger aus!
188.  So sehen Sieger aus!

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - Schalke Museum

189.  Der UEFA-Pokal
190.  Ein Ruhm, der nie vergeht
191.  Taktik-Tafel Teneriffa
192.  Taktik-Tafel Teneriffa
193.  Wir schlugen Roda...
194.  ...wir schlugen Trabzon...
195.  ...wir schlugen Brüüügge
196.  ...Valencia...
197.  ...Teneriffa...
198.  ...Inter Mailand...
199.  Ein Traum aus Pappe
200.  Büskens' Buffer
201.  Lehmanns Handschuh

FC Schalke 04 ~ Der Geilste Club Der Welt - FC Schalke 04

202.  Gegründet 1904
203.  UEFA-Pokalsieger 1996/97
204.  UEFA-Pokalsieger 1996/97

Leaf Trading Cards - 2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport


2016
2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport
Leaf Trading Cards
USA
25 base cards

2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport is a small set of just 25 cards that includes two footballers (Lionel Messi and Pelé) along with well-known stars from baseball, hockey, american football and boxing. The players are listed in alphabetical order.
The design is based on 1990 Leaf Baseball though the cards are made of clear plastic rather than card stock. The base version has a production run of 100 sets and there are a number of parallels, though Leaf have not yet indicated the exact details. The parallels are not spread throughout the release, collectors who are lucky enough to hit a parallel pack get all 25 cards with matching serial numbers! That means one lucky person will have all 25 cards numbered 1/1.

2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport
25 cards (100 base sets)
PARALLEL:  2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport  #/25
PARALLEL:  2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport  #/10
PARALLEL:  2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport  #/5
PARALLEL:  2016 Leaf Clear Multi-Sport  1/1

Ian Anderson (Baseball)
Joey Bosa (Football)
Corey Coleman (Football)
Jack Eichel (Hockey)
Ezekiel Elliott (Football)
Jared Goff (Football)
Ken Griffey Jr. (Baseball)
Jason Groome (Baseball)
Derrick Henry (Football)
Jordan Howard (Football)
Gordie Howe (Hockey)
Mario Lemieux (Hockey)
Paxton Lynch (Football)
Lionel Messi
Nolan Patrick (Hockey)
Pele
Dak Prescott (Football)
C.J. Prosise (Football)
Mariano Rivera (Baseball)
Blake Rutherford (Baseball)
Nick Senzel (Baseball)
Sterling Shepard (Football)
Emmitt Smith (Football)
Mike Tyson (Boxing)
Carson Wentz (Football)

Topps - Match Attax 2016/17 (79) - Error card - 429


2016/17
Match Attax 2016/17
Topps
500+ cards

This Man of the Match card was not properly aligned when the gold foil was stamped onto it. No idea if this makes the card collectable or completely undesirable.

429.  Marcus Rashford (Manchester United)  -  Man of the Match  -  Gold foil misplaced

Panini (Italy) - Calciatori 2016-2017 (10) - MyPanini Box


2016-17
Calciatori 2016-2017
Panini
Italy
745 stickers

When you create your own sticker using Panini's MyPanini service it's possible to buy a box of 100 packets and ten random packets will each include your own sticker.

VfL Wolfsburg - VfL Wolfsburg Autogrammkarten (2002-03)


2002-03
VfL Wolfsburg Autogrammkarten
VfL Wolfsburg
Germany
31 cards

Akonnor
Biliskov
Christiansen
Effenberg
Franz
Greiner
Habryka
Higl (Co-Trainer)
Hoßbach (Torwart-Trainer)
Ifejiagwa
Karhan
Klimowicz
Kühbauer
K. Madsen
M. Madsen
Maric
Müller
Munteanu
Petrov
Plassnegger
Platins
Ponte
Präger
Ramovic
Rau
Reitmaier
Rytter
Sarpei
Schnoor
Weiser
Wolf (Trainer)

Friday, 27 January 2017

Bergmann-Verlag - (30235-37) Argentina '78


1978
(30235-37) Argentina '78
Bergmann-Verlag
West Germany
301 stickers

1.  Jupp Derwell, Helmut Schone (Germany)
2.  Deutsche Nationalmannschaft
3.  Deutsche Nationalmannschaft
4.  Deutsche Nationalmannschaft
5.  Deutsche Nationalmannschaft
6.  Deutsche Nationalmannschaft
7.  Deutsche Nationalmannschaft
8.  Franz Beckenbauer (Germany)
9.  Karl-Heinz Rummenigge (Germany)
10.  Berti Vogts (Germany)
11.  Uli Hoeness (Germany)
12.  Georg Volkert (Germany)
13.  Erich Beer (Germany)
14.  Manfred Burgenmuller (Germany)
15.  Klaus Fischer (Germany)
16.  Heinz Flohe (Germany)
17.  Berti Vogts (Germany)
18.  Franz Josef Tennhagen (Germany)
19.  Rolf Rüßmann (Germany)
20.  Manfred Kaltz (Germany)
21.  Bernhard Dietz (Germany)
22.  Rainer Bonhof (Germany)
23.  Wolfgang Seel (Germany)
24.  Bernd Holzenbein (Germany)
25.  Rudiger Abramczski (Germany)
26.  Bernd Franke (Germany)
27.  Sepp Maier (Germany)
28.  Dieter Burdenski (Germany)
29.  Klaus Fischer (Germany)
30.  Rudi Kargua (Germany)
31.  Rudi Seliger (Germany)
32.  Hans Bumgartz (Germany)
33.  Dieter Muller (Germany)
34.  Carrasoosa (Argentinien)
35.  Galti (Argentinien)
36.  Piazza (Argentinien)
37.  Ardiles (Argentinien)
38.  Wolff (Argentinien)
39.  Killer (Argentinien)
40.  Larrosa (Argentinien)
41.  Luque (Argentinien)
42.  Olguin (Argentinien)
43.  Bertoni (Argentinien)
44.  Gallego (Argentinien)
45.  Passarela (Argentinien)
46.  Villa (Argentinien)
47.  Beluchi (Argentinien)
48.  Baroli (Ungarn)
49.  Muller (Ungarn)
50.  Martos (Ungarn)
51.  Pusztai (Ungarn)
52.  Torok (Ungarn)
53.  Kovacs (Ungarn)
54.  Torocsik (Ungarn)
55.  Fazekea (Ungarn)
56.  Toth (Ungarn)
57.  Ras (Ungarn)
58.  Varady (Ungarn)
59.  Paszior (Ungarn)
60.  Pinter (Ungarn)
61.  Zumbori (Ungarn)
62.  Kereki (Ungarn)
63.  Nyilasi (Ungarn)
64.  Kocsis (Ungarn)
65.  Meszaros (Ungarn)
66.  Nagy (Ungarn)
67.  Guijdar (Ungarn)
68.  Balint (Ungarn)
69.  Ray (Frankreich)
70.  Tresor (Frankreich)
71.  Bertrand-Dameans (Frankreich)
72.  Lopez (Frankreich)
73.  Barstelli (Frankreich)
74.  Guillou (Frankreich)
75.  Janvion (Frankreich)
76.  Tusseau (Frankreich)
77.  Rocheteu (Frankreich)
78.  Berdoll (Frankreich)
79.  Dalger (Frankreich)
80.  Bethaney (Frankreich)
81.  Lacombe (Frankreich)
82.  Six (Frankreich)
83.  Royer (Frankreich)
84.  Michel (Frankreich)
85.  Bossis (Frankreich)
86.  Rio (Frankreich)
87.  Synaeghei (Frankreich)
88.  Amirae (Frankreich)
89.  Platini (Frankreich)
90.  Facchetti (Italien)
91.  Zoff (Italien)
92.  Antognoni (Italien)
93.  Castellini (Italien)
94.  Capello (Italien)
95.  Pucci (Italien)
96.  Tardelli (Italien)
97.  Pulici (Italien)
98.  Sala (Italien)
99.  Graziani (Italien)
100.  Zaccarelli (Italien)
101.  Mozzini (Italien)
102.  Bettaga (Italien)
103.  Causio (Italien)
104.  Gentile (Italien)
105.  Bonetti (Italien)
106.  Gorgon (Polen)
107.  Trainer Gmoch (Polen)
108.  Deyna (Polen)
109.  Tomaszewki (Polen)
110.  Wawrowski (Polen)
111.  Szarmach (Polen)
112.  Ogaza (Polen)
113.  Masztaler (Polen)
114.  Erlich (Polen)
115.  Nawalka (Polen)
116.  Boniek (Polen)
117.  Zmuda (Polen)
118.  Lato (Polen)
119.  Kasperczak (Polen)
120.  Lubanski (Polen)
121.  Terlecki (Polen)
122.  Maculewicz (Polen)
123.  L. Ben Aziza (Tunesien)
124.  Tarek (Tunesien)
125.  Attouga (Tunesien)
126.  Jabali (Tunesien)
127.  Jendoubi (Tunesien)
128.  Ghommidh (Tunesien)
129.  Liman (Tunesien)
130.  Labidi (Tunesien)
131.  Agrabi (Tunesien)
132.  Hasni (Tunesien)
133.  Manal (Tunesien)
134.  Ben Aziza (Tunesien)
135.  Dhouib (Tunesien)
136.  El Louze (Tunesien)
137.  Kaabi (Tunesien)
138.  Akid (Tunesien)
139.  Kumel (Tunesien)
140.  Gasmi (Tunesien)
141.  Ayala (Mexico)
142.  Castrejon (Mexico)
143.  Trujillo (Mexico)
144.  de la Torre (Mexico)
145.  Reyes (Mexico)
146.  Isiordia (Mexico)
147.  Real (Mexico)
148.  Sofia (Mexico)
149.  Chavez (Mexico)
150.  Hajera (Mexico)
151.  Tuna (Mexico)
152.  Guilion (Mexico)
153.  Rangel (Mexico)
154.  Gusman (Mexico)
155.  Gomez (Mexico)
156.  Ramos (Mexico)
157.  Jiminez (Mexico)
158.  Cuellar (Mexico)
159.  Clameiros (Mexico)
160.  Aceves (Mexico)
161.  Nmartinez (Mexico)
162.  Lopez (Mexico)
163.  Sanchez (Mexico)
164.  Monze (Mexico)
165.  Ortega (Mexico)
166.  Cardenes (Mexico)
167.  Helmut Senekowitsch (Osterreich)
168.  Robert Sara (Osterreich)
169.  Friedl Koncilla (Osterreich)
170.  Bruno Pezzey (Osterreich)
171.  Kurt Jara (Osterreich)
172.  Eduard Krieger (Osterreich)
173.  Gerhard Breitenberger (Osterreich)
174.  Roland Hattenberger (Osterreich)
175.  Josef Hickersberger (Osterreich)
176.  Josef Stering (Osterreich)
177.  Willi Kreuz (Osterreich)
178.  Hans Krankl (Osterreich)
179.  Hans Pirkner (Osterreich)
180.  Helmut Oberhufer (Osterreich)
181.  Rainer Schlaghauer (Osterreich)
182.  Herbert Prohaska (Osterreich)
183.  Hubert Baumgartner (Osterreich)
184.  Walter Schachner (Osterreich)
185.  Alfred Gassner (Osterreich)
186.  Trainer Kubala (Spanien)
187.  Pirri (Spanien)
188.  Arconada (Spanien)
189.  Asensi (Spanien)
190.  Migueli (Spanien)
191.  Manzanego (Spanien)
192.  Ufarte (Spanien)
193.  Churruca (Spanien)
194.  Camachp (Spanien)
195.  Dani (Spanien)
196.  San Jose (Spanien)
197.  Maranon (Spanien)
198.  Leal (Spanien)
199.  Benitez (Spanien)
200.  Cardenose (Spanien)
201.  Carrote (Spanien)
202.  Ruben Cano (Spanien)
203.  Villar (Spanien)
204.  Nordqvist (Schweden)
205.  Hellstrom (Schweden)
206.  Edstrom (Schweden)
207.  Wendt (Schweden)
208.  Sjoberg (Schweden)
209.  Augustsson (Schweden)
210.  Trainer Ericsson (Schweden)
211.  Hagberg (Schweden)
212.  Nilsson (Schweden)
213.  Torstensson (Schweden)
214.  Larsson (Schweden)
215.  Linderoth (Schweden)
216.  Borjesson (Schweden)
217.  Borg (Schweden)
218.  Andersson (Schweden)
219.  Trainer Coutinho (Brasilien)
220.  Leao (Brasilien)
221.  Rivelino (Brasilien)
222.  Paulo Cesar (Brasilien)
223.  Isidore (Brasilien)
224.  Rodrigues Neto (Brasilien)
225.  Falcao (Brasilien)
226.  Gil (Brasilien)
227.  Marinho (Brasilien)
228.  Toninho (Brasilien)
229.  Carlos (Brasilien)
230.  Edinho (Brasilien)
231.  Zico (Brasilien)
232.  Amaral (Brasilien)
233.  Dirceu (Brasilien)
234.  Luis Pereira (Brasilien)
235.  Roberto (Brasilien)
236.  Ze Maria (Brasilien)
237.  Jongbloed (Niedrelande)
238.  Cruyff (Niedrelande)
239.  Krol (Niedrelande)
240.  Suurbier (Niedrelande)
241.  Hovenkamp (Niedrelande)
242.  W. van der Kerkhof (Niedrelande)
243.  R. van der Kerkhof (Niedrelande)
244.  Rep (Niedrelande)
245.  Jansen (Niedrelande)
246.  Peters (Niedrelande)
247.  van der Kuylen (Niedrelande)
248.  Rensenbrink (Niedrelande)
249.  van Hanegem (Niedrelande)
250.  van Beveren (Niedrelande)
251.  Neeskens (Niedrelande)
252.  Doesburg (Niedrelande)
253.  Greets (Niedrelande)
254.  Trainer Mohajerani (Iran)
255.  Rashidi (Iran)
256.  Parvin (Iran)
257.  Ghasempour (Iran)
258.  Maziomi (Iran)
259.  Korshidi (Iran)
260.  Kazerani (Iran)
261.  Shojaei (Iran)
262.  Iskandrian (Iran)
263.  Nazari (Iran)
264.  Hejazi (Iran)
265.  Abdulahi (Iran)
266.  Rowshan (Iran)
267.  Ebrahimzadeh (Iran)
268.  Jahani (Iran)
269.  Mavvadat (Iran)
270.  Adeikhami (Iran)
271.  Nayebagha (Iran)
272.  Oblitas (Peru)
273.  Quiroga (Peru)
274.  Velasquez (Peru)
275.  Nevarro (Peru)
276.  Cubilas (Peru)
277.  Diaz (Peru)
278.  Chumpitaz (Peru)
279.  Meiendez (Peru)
280.  Sotil (Peru)
281.  Rojas (Peru)
282.  Munante (Peru)
283.  Quesada (Peru)
284.  Trainer Ally McLeod (Schottland)
285.  Rough (Schottland)
286.  Gemmill (Schottland)
287.  McQueen (Schottland)
288.  Johnston (Schottland)
289.  Forsyth (Schottland)
290.  Jordan (Schottland)
291.  Macari (Schottland)
292.  Masson (Schottland)
293.  Jardine (Schottland)
294.  Stewart (Schottland)
295.  Dalglish (Schottland)
296.  Donachi (sic) (Schottland)
297.  Harper (Schottland)
298.  Hartford (Schottland)
299.  Buchan (Schottland)
300.  Gray (Schottland)
301.  McGrain (Schottland)