Friday, 2 December 2016

Sicker-Verlag - (31940-10) Die Fussball-Saison 1965/66


1965-66
(31940-10) Die Fussball-Saison 1965/66
Sicker-Verlag, Frankfurt
West Germany
476 stickers

I am unsure of the numbers of the stickers as most of this list was compiled from a complete album, though I didn't record the order in which the sections appeared in the album so the list doesn't represent the order in which the teams and sections appear in the album.

Club Emblem (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Wolfgnag Schnarr (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
S. Schindler (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Roland Kiefaber (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Willi Kostrewa (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Werner Mangold (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Jurgen Neumann (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Gerd Schneider (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Ditmar Schwager (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Willi Wrenger (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Wally Reitgassl (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Harald Braner (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Manfred Rummel (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Helmut Kapitulski (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Otto Geisert (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Wilfried Leydecker (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

Club Emblem (1.FC Köln)
Toni Schumacher (1.FC Köln)
Fritz Ewert (1.FC Köln)
Fritz Pott (1.FC Köln)
Toni Regh (1.FC Köln)
Jurgen Rumor (1.FC Köln)
Mathias Hemmersbach (1.FC Köln)
Hans Sturm (1.FC Köln)
Leo Wilden (1.FC Köln)
Wolfgang Weber (1.FC Köln)
Karl-Heinz Thielen (1.FC Köln)
Srdjan Cebinac (1.FC Köln)
Ole Sorensen (1.FC Köln)
Christian Muller (1.FC Köln)
Wolfgang Overath (1.FC Köln)
Heinz Hornig (1.FC Köln)

Club Emblem (1.FC Nürnberg)
Roland Wabra (1.FC Nürnberg)
Gyula Toth (1.FC Nürnberg)
Karl-Heinz Ferschl (1.FC Nürnberg)
Fritz Popp (1.FC Nürnberg)
Heinz Hilpert (1.FC Nürnberg)
Horst Leupold (1.FC Nürnberg)
Ludwig Muller (1.FC Nürnberg)
Ferdinand Wehauer (1.FC Nürnberg)
Stefan Reisch (1.FC Nürnberg)
Manfred Greif (1.FC Nürnberg)
Heinz Strehl (1.FC Nürnberg)
Rudi Bast (1.FC Nürnberg)
Franz Brungs (1.FC Nürnberg)
Tasso Wild (1.FC Nürnberg)
Anton Allemann (1.FC Nürnberg)

Club Emblem (Borussia Dortmund)
Hans Tilkowski (Borussia Dortmund)
Bernhard Wessel (Borussia Dortmund)
Gerhard Cyliax (Borussia Dortmund)
Theo Redder (Borussia Dortmund)
Lothar Geisler (Borussia Dortmund)
Dieter Kurrat (Borussia Dortmund)
Wilhelm Sturm (Borussia Dortmund)
Wolfgang Paul (Borussia Dortmund)
H. Straschitz (Borussia Dortmund)
Reinhold Wosab (Borussia Dortmund)
Alfred Schmidt (Borussia Dortmund)
Siegfried Held (Borussia Dortmund)
Jurgen Weber (Borussia Dortmund)
Lothar Emmerich (Borussia Dortmund)
Reinhard Libuda (Borussia Dortmund)

Club Emblem (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Manfred Orzessek (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
R. Kratshmer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Hans Wimmer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Arno Ernst (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Hans-Hubert Vogts (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Albert Jansen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Egon Milder (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Heinz Lowin (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Rudolf Poggeler (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Herbert Laumen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Josef Heynckes (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Gerhard Elfert (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Bernd Rupp (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Gunter Netzer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Werner Waddey (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

Club Emblem (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Horst Kirsch (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Willi Ertz (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Gunter Schroder (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Hans Schreier (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Gerd Peess (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Achim Melcher (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Erich Leist (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Dieter Schock (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Erwin Glod (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Elmar May (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Karl Ringel (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Paul Pidancet (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Gunter Heiden (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Heinz Simmet (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)
Gunter Kuntz (Borussia VfB Neunkirchen)

Club Emblem (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Hans Jacker (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Horst Wolter (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Wolfgang Brase (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Klaus Meyer (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Wolfgnag Matz (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Walter Schmidt (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Peter Kaack (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Joachim Base (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Wolfgang Simon (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Klaus Gerwien (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Lothar Ulsass (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Jurgen Moll (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Dieter Krafczyk (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Werner Rinas (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Hans-Georg Dulz (Eintracht Braunschweig)

Club Emblem  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
92.  Egon Loy  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
93.  Dr. Peter Kunter  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
94.  Peter Blusch  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
95.  Hermann Höfer  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
96.  Karl-Heinz Wirth  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
97.  Dieter Lindner  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
98.  Friedel Lutz  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
99.  Dieter Stinka  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
100.  Georg Lechner  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
101.  Wilhelm Huberts  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
102.  Horst Trimhold  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
103.  Istvan Sztani (Eintracht Frankfurt)
104.  Erwin Stein  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
105.  Wolfgang Solz  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
106.  Lothar Schämer  (Eintracht Frankfurt)

Club Emblem (FC Bayern München)
Josef Maier (FC Bayern München)
Fritz Kosar (FC Bayern München)
Hans Nowak (FC Bayern München)
Adolf Kunstwadl (FC Bayern München)
Werner Olk (FC Bayern München)
Karl Borutta (FC Bayern München)
Franz Beckenbauer (FC Bayern München)
Dieter Danzberg (FC Bayern München)
Jakob Drescher (FC Bayern München)
Rudolf Nafziger (FC Bayern München)
Rainer Ohlhauser (FC Bayern München)
Gerhard Muller (FC Bayern München)
R. Grosser (FC Bayern München)
Dieter Koulmann (FC Bayern München)
Dieter Brenninger (FC Bayern München)

Club Emblem (FC Schalke 04)
Horst Muhlmann (FC Schalke 04)
Josef Elting (FC Schalke 04)
Hans-Jurgen Becher (FC Schalke 04)
Friedel Rausch (FC Schalke 04)
Uwe Kleina (FC Schalke 04)
Gunter Herrmann (FC Schalke 04)
Klaus Fichtel (FC Schalke 04)
Alfred Pyka (FC Schalke 04)
Heinz Pliska (FC Schalke 04)
Siegfried Werner (FC Schalke 04)
Gerhard Neuser (FC Schalke 04)
Werner Weikamp (FC Schalke 04)
Werner Grau (FC Schalke 04)
Manfred Kreuz (FC Schalke 04)
Karl-Heinz Bechmann (FC Schalke 04)

Club Emblem (Hamburger SV)
Horst Schnoor (Hamburger SV)
Erhard Schwerin (Hamburger SV)
Holger Dieckmann (Hamburger SV)
Gerd Krug (Hamburger SV)
Jurgen Kurbjuhn (Hamburger SV)
Willi Schulz (Hamburger SV)
Willi Giesemann (Hamburger SV)
Egon Horst (Hamburger SV)
Harry Bahre (Hamburger SV)
Juhani Peltonen (Hamburger SV)
M. Pohlschmidt (Hamburger SV)
Uwe Seeler (Hamburger SV)
Peter Wulf (Hamburger SV)
Bernd Dorfel (Hamburger SV)
Gert Dorfel (Hamburger SV)

Club Emblem (Karlsruher SC)
Manfred Paul (Karlsruher SC)
Erich Wolf (Karlsruher SC)
Horst Saida (Karlsruher SC)
Helmut Kafka (Karlsruher SC)
Peter Kossmann (Karlsruher SC)
Josef Marx (Karlsruher SC)
Willi Rihm (Karlsruher SC)
G. Witlatschil (Karlsruher SC)
Heinz Crawatzo (Karlsruher SC)
Hans-Dieter Berking (Karlsruher SC)
Klaus Zaczyk (Karlsruher SC)
Hartmann Madl (Karlsruher SC)
Horst Wild (Karlsruher SC)
Artur Dobat (Karlsruher SC)
G. Kentschke (Karlsruher SC)

Club Emblem (Meidericher SV 02  )
Manfrd Manglitz (Meidericher SV 02  )
Erich Staude (Meidericher SV 02  )
Hartmut Heidemann (Meidericher SV 02  )
Hans Sabath (Meidericher SV 02  )
Manfred Muller (Meidericher SV 02  )
Ludwig Nolden (Meidericher SV 02  )
Gunter Preuss (Meidericher SV 02  )
Heinz van Harren (Meidericher SV 02  )
Werner Lotz (Meidericher SV 02  )
Karl-Heinz Ruhl (Meidericher SV 02  )
Helmut Rahn (Meidericher SV 02  )
Werner Kramer (Meidericher SV 02  )
Heinz Versteeg (Meidericher SV 02  )
Rudolf Schmidt (Meidericher SV 02  )
Horst Gecks (Meidericher SV 02  )

Club Emblem (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Klaus Basikow (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Heinz Roloff (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Bernd Meissel (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Helmut Fiebach (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Horst Talaszus (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Hans-G. Becker (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Hans-Jurgen Basler (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Horst Szymaniak (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Klaus Konieczka (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Wolfgang Neumann (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Peter Engler (SC Tasmania Berlin)
W. Rosenfeldt (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Herbert Finken (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Erwin Bruske (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Ingo Usbeck (SC Tasmania Berlin)

Club Emblem (SV Hannover 96)
Horst Podasly (SV Hannover 96)
Horst Grunenberg (SV Hannover 96)
Heinz Steinwedel (SV Hannover 96)
Klaus Bohnsack (SV Hannover 96)
Bernd Kettler (SV Hannover 96)
Karl-Heinz Mulhausen (SV Hannover 96)
Stefan Bena (SV Hannover 96)
Otto Laslig (SV Hannover 96)
Winfried Mittrowski (SV Hannover 96)
Ereedy Heiser (SV Hannover 96)
H. Siemensmeyer (SV Hannover 96)
Werner Graber (SV Hannover 96)
Walter Rodekamp (SV Hannover 96)
Udo Nix (SV Hannover 96)
Jurgen Bandura (SV Hannover 96)

Club Emblem (SV Werder Bremen)
Gunter Bernard (SV Werder Bremen)
Klaus Lambertz (SV Werder Bremen)
Josef Piontek (SV Werder Bremen)
Hans-Dieter Hottges (SV Werder Bremen)
Wolfganmd Bordel (SV Werder Bremen)
Heinz Steinmann (SV Werder Bremen)
Helmut Jagielski (SV Werder Bremen)
Max Lorenz (SV Werder Bremen)
Diethelm Ferner (SV Werder Bremen)
Gerhard Zebrowski (SV Werder Bremen)
Arnold Schutz (SV Werder Bremen)
Hugo Dausmann (SV Werder Bremen)
Klaus Matischak (SV Werder Bremen)
John Danielsen (SV Werder Bremen)
Manfred Podlich (SV Werder Bremen)

Club Emblem (TSV 1860 München)
Petar Radenkovic (TSV 1860 München)
Wilfried Tepe (TSV 1860 München)
Bernd Patzke (TSV 1860 München)
Rudolf Steiner (TSV 1860 München)
Manfred Wagner (TSV 1860 München)
Zeljko Perusic (TSV 1860 München)
Hans Reich  (TSV 1860 München)
Otto Luttrop (TSV 1860 München)
Rudolf Zeiser (TSV 1860 München)
Alfred Heiß (TSV 1860 München)
Hans Küppers (TSV 1860 München)
Rudolf Brunnenmeier (TSV 1860 München)
Friedhelm Konietzka (TSV 1860 München)
Peter Grosser (TSV 1860 München)
Hans Rebele (TSV 1860 München)

Club Emblem (VfB Stuttgart)
Gunter Sawitzki (VfB Stuttgart)
Werner Pfeifer (VfB Stuttgart)
Hans Eisele (VfB Stuttgart)
Gunter Seibold (VfB Stuttgart)
Theodor Hoffmann (VfB Stuttgart)
Rudi Entenmann (VfB Stuttgart)
Klaus-Dieter Sieloff (VfB Stuttgart)
Vladimir Popovic (VfB Stuttgart)
Eberhard Pfisterer (VfB Stuttgart)
Dieter Holler (VfB Stuttgart)
Rolf Geiger (VfB Stuttgart)
Erwin Waldner (VfB Stuttgart)
Hans-Otto Peters (VfB Stuttgart)
Peter Aust (VfB Stuttgart)
Hartmut Weiss (VfB Stuttgart)

Die FuTrainer der Bundesliga-vereine

Gunter Brocker (Werder Bremen)
Horst Buhtz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Zlatko Cajkovski (FC Bayern Munchen)
Hermann Eppenhoff (Meidereicher SV)
Georg Gawliczek (Hamburger SV)
Rudlof Gutendorf (VfB Stuttgart)
Georg Knopfle (1. FC Koln)
Helmut Kronsbein (Hannover 96)
Fritz Langner (FC Schalke 04)
Franz Linken (SC Tasmania Berlin)
Gyula Lorant (1. FC Kaiserslautern)
Helmut Johannsen (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Max Merkel (TSV 1860 Munchen)
Willi Multhaup (Borussia Dortmund)
Helmut Schneider (Karlsruher SC)
Hennes Weisweiler (Borussia Monchengladbach)

Die Weltmeister von 1954

Anton Turek
Josef Posipal
W. Kohlmeyer
Horst Eckel
W. Liebrich
Karl Rai
Helmut Rahn
Max Morlock
Ottmar Walter
Fritz Walter
Hans Schafer
H. Kwiatowski
Fritz Laband
Paul Mebus
Bernhard Klodt
Horst Eckel

Asse des Weltfussballs 1966

Albert (Ungarn)
Altafini (AC Neapel)
Bergmark (Schweden)
Bild (Schweden)
Garrincha (Brasilien)
Greaves (England)
Haller (Deutschland)
Koller (Osterreich)
Jaschin (Sowjetunion)
Jurion (Belgien)
Moore (England)
Pereda (FC Barcelona)
Schroif (Tschechosl.)
Sivori (AC Neapel)
van Himst (Belgien)

Beruhmte Fussballtrainer aus Aller Welt 1966

Feola (Brasiliero)
Herrera (Inter Mailand)
Guttmann (Benfica Lissabon)
Herberger (Ex-Bundestrainer)
Fruhwirth (Osterreich)
Binder (Rapid Wien)
Csaknady (1. FC Nurnberg)
Schon (Deutschland)
Schwartz (Eintr. Frankfurt)
Mundz (Real Madrid)
Rappan (Lausanne Sports)
Liedholm (AC Mailand)
Fabbri (Italien)

Club Emblem (A.C. Mailand)
Barluzzi (A.C. Mailand)
Balzarini (A.C. Mailand)
Noletti (A.C. Mailand)
Pelagalli (A.C. Mailand)
Trebbi (A.C. Mailand)
Trapattoni (A.C. Mailand)
Schnellinger (A.C. Mailand)
Maldini (A.C. Mailand)
Angelillo (A.C. Mailand)
Mora (A.C. Mailand)
Rivera (A.C. Mailand)
Amarildo (A.C. Mailand)
Ferrario (A.C. Mailand)
Lodetti (A.C. Mailand)
Sormani (A.C. Mailand)

Club Emblem (Atletico Madrid)
Madinabeytia (Atletico Madrid)
Rodri (Atletico Madrid)
Rivilla (Atletico Madrid)
Calleja (Atletico Madrid)
Frallero (Atletico Madrid)
Ruiz Sosa (Atletico Madrid)
Griffa (Atletico Madrid)
Glaria (Atletico Madrid)
Martinez Jago (Atletico Madrid)
Ufarte (Atletico Madrid)
Luis (Atletico Madrid)
Mendonca (Atletico Madrid)
Adelardo (Atletico Madrid)
Cardona (Atletico Madrid)
Collar (Atletico Madrid)

Club Emblem (Benfica Lissabon)
Costa Pereira (Benfica Lissabon)
Ramalho (Benfica Lissabon)
Cavem (Benfica Lissabon)
Germano (Benfica Lissabon)
Angelo (Benfica Lissabon)
Raul (Benfica Lissabon)
Cruz (Benfica Lissabon)
Neto (Benfica Lissabon)
Calvado (Benfica Lissabon)
Coluna (Benfica Lissabon)
Jose Augusto (Benfica Lissabon)
Torres (Benfica Lissabon)
Eusebio (Benfica Lissabon)
Simoes (Benfica Lissabon)
Sidonio (Benfica Lissabon)

Club Emblem (FC Liverpool)
Lawrence (FC Liverpool)
Roberts (FC Liverpool)
Lawler (FC Liverpool)
Moran (FC Liverpool)
Byrne (FC Liverpool)
Milne (FC Liverpool)
Yeats (FC Liverpool)
Stevenson (FC Liverpool)
Arrowsmith (FC Liverpool)
Callaghan (FC Liverpool)
Hunt (FC Liverpool)
St. John (FC Liverpool)
Smith (FC Liverpool)
Thompson (FC Liverpool)
Morrisey (FC Liverpool)

Club Emblem (FC Santos)
Gilmar (FC Santos)
Silas (FC Santos)
Mauro (FC Santos)
Djalma Santos (FC Santos)
Pagao (FC Santos)
Mengalvio (FC Santos)
Diaz (FC Santos)
Zito (FC Santos)
Aroldo (FC Santos)
Dorval (FC Santos)
Lima (FC Santos)
Coutinho (FC Santos)
Pele (FC Santos)
Antoninho (FC Santos)
Pepe’ (FC Santos)

Club Emblem (Inter Mailand)
Sarti (Inter Mailand)
Miniussi (Inter Mailand)
Burgnich (Inter Mailand)
Facchetti (Inter Mailand)
Malatrasi (Inter Mailand)
Bedin (Inter Mailand)
Guarneri (Inter Mailand)
Picchi (Inter Mailand)
Landini (Inter Mailand)
Jair (Inter Mailand)
Mazzola (Inter Mailand)
Domenghini (Inter Mailand)
Suarez (Inter Mailand)
Corso (Inter Mailand)
Peiro (Inter Mailand)

Club Emblem (Rapd Wien)
Veres (Rapd Wien)
Pichler (Rapd Wien)
Zaglitsch (Rapd Wien)
Holtl (Rapd Wien)
Ullmann (Rapd Wien)
Hasil (Rapd Wien)
Glechner (Rapd Wien)
Slocik (Rapd Wien)
Schmid (Rapd Wien)
Frtsch (Rapd Wien)
Seitl (Rapd Wien)
Grausam (Rapd Wien)
Virba (Rapd Wien)
Flogel (Rapd Wien)
Rehnelt (Rapd Wien)

Club Emblem (Real Madrid)
Vicente (Real Madrid)
Araquistain (Real Madrid)
Pachin (Real Madrid)
Casado (Real Madrid)
Isidro (Real Madrid)
Sanchiz (Real Madrid)
Santamaria (Real Madrid)
Zoco (Real Madrid)
Miera (Real Madrid)
Serena (Real Madrid)
Velazquez (Real Madrid)
Amancio (Real Madrid)
Puskas (Real Madrid)
Gento (Real Madrid)
Bueno (Real Madrid)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.