Thursday, 7 September 2017

Topps - Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 (07) - Checklist


2017-18
Match Attax SPFL 2017/18
Topps
Scotland
300+ cards

The complete checklist, though I hope to add examples of all the cards later.
UPDATE (08-09-2017 08:02):  Brian McEwan has informed me that the team names are wrong for some of the players listed in the Fans' Favourite subset. The players' clubs aren't listed in the official checklist and I just presumed thy were listed in club order.
UPDATE (08-09-2017 20:12):  Eleven of the twelve Limited Edition cards listed.
UPDATE (13-09-2017 08:41):  Bill  Campbell has provided a list of the 15 Squad Cards only available in the large tin, these are not included in the Checklist available with the Collector Binder. The cards are numbered SQ1-SQ15 and are intended to be a full squad to allow you to play the board game straight away. They contain different photos and stats to the base cards.
UPDATE (13-09-2017 13:14):  I have started adding a checklist for the International Star cards, only available in the sheets that are free with the Daily Record and Sunday Mail.
UPDATE (14-09-2017 22:11):  Cliff Helm has provided the name of the missing Limited Edition card - LE4B. This card any many others are available in his eBay auctions.
UPDATE (19-09-2017 15:25):  Derek Raith has provided a complete list of the International Star cards via the Comments section.

1.  Club Badge (Aberdeen)
2.  Joe Lewis (Aberdeen)  -  Clean Sheet
3.  Shay Logan (Aberdeen)  -  Man of the Match
4.  Graeme Shinnie (Aberdeen)  -  Captain
5.  Andrew Considine (Aberdeen)
6.  Kári Árnason (Aberdeen)
7.  Mark Reynolds (Aberdeen)
8.  Anthony O'Connor (Aberdeen)  -  Tough Tackler
9.  Gary Mackay-Steven (Aberdeen)
10.  Greg Tansey (Aberdeen)
11.  Kenny McLean (Aberdeen)
12.  Ryan Christie (Aberdeen)
13.  Greg Stewart (Aberdeen)
14.  Jayden Syockley (Aberdeen)
15.  Stevie May (Aberdeen)  -  Star Player
16.  Scott Wright (Aberdeen)  -  Rising Star
17.  Adam Rooney (Aberdeen)
18.  Derek McInnes (Aberdeen)  -  Manager
19.  Club Badge (Celtic)
20.  Craig Gordon (Celtic)
21.  Mikael Lustig (Celtic)
22.  Kieran Tierney (Celtic)
23.  Erik Sviatchenko (Celtic)
24.  Jozo Šimunović (Celtic)  -  Tough Tackler
25.  Dedryck Boyata (Celtic)
26.  Scott Brown (Celtic)  -  Captain
27.  Olivier Ntcham (Celtic)  -  Rising Star
28.  Callum McGregor (Celtic)
29.  Tom Rogic (Celtic)  -  Playmaker
30.  Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)
31.  James Forrest (Celtic)  -  Man of the Match
32.  Jonny Hayes (Celtic)
33.  Scott Sinclair (Celtic)
34.  Leigh Griffiths (Celtic)
35.  Moussa Dembélé (Celtic)  -  Star Player
36.  Brendon Rodgers (Celtic)  -  Manager
37.  Club Badge (Dundee)
38.  Scott Bain (Dundee)  -  Star Player
39.  Cammy Kerr (Dundee)
40.  Kevin Holt (Dundee)  -  Man of the Match
41.  Kostadin Gadzhalov (Dundee)
42.  Darren O'Dea (Dundee)  -  Captain
43.  Kerr Waddell (Dundee)  -  Rising Star
44.  Mark O'Hara (Dundee)
45.  Tom Hateley (Dundee)
46.  Paul McGowan (Dundee)
47.  Glen Kamara (Dundee)
48.  Scott Allan (Dundee)
49.  Roarie Deacon (Dundee)
50.  Randy Wolters (Dundee)
51.  Faissal El Bakhtaoui (Dundee)
52.  Marcus Haber (Dundee)
53.  Sofien Moussa (Dundee)  -  Super Striker
54.  Neil McCann (Dundee)  -  Manager
55.  Club Badge (Hamilton Academical)
56.  Gary Woods (Hamilton Academical)
57.  Giannis Skondras (Hamilton Academical)
58.  Xavier Tomas (Hamilton Academical)
59.  Georgios Sarris (Hamilton Academical)
60.  Michael Devlin (Hamilton Academical)  -  Captain
61.  Scott McMann (Hamilton Academical)
62.  Grant Gillespie (Hamilton Academical)
63.  Massimo Donati (Hamilton Academical)
64.  Darian MacKinnon (Hamilton Academical)  -  All Rounder
65.  Danny Redmond (Hamilton Academical)
66.  Ali Crawford (Hamilton Academical)  -  Star Player
67.  Greg Docherty (Hamilton Academical)
68.  Dougie Imrie (Hamilton Academical)  -  Man of the Match
69.  Louis Longridge (Hamilton Academical)
70.  Rakish Bingham (Hamilton Academical)
71.  Steven Boyd (Hamilton Academical)  -  Rising Star
72.  Martin Canning (Hamilton Academical)  -  Manager
73.  Club Badge (Heart of Midlothian)
74.  Jack Hamilton (Heart of Midlothian)  -  Clean Sheet
75.  Krystian Nowak (Heart of Midlothian)
76.  Ashley Smith-Brown (Heart of Midlothian)
77.  Christophe Berra (Heart of Midlothian)  -  Captain
78.  Aaron Hughes (Heart of Midlothian)
79.  John Souttar (Heart of Midlothian)
80.  Michael Smith (Heart of Midlothian)
81.  Arnaud Djoum (Heart of Midlothian)  -  Star Player
82.  Don Cowie (Heart of Midlothian)  -  All Rounder
83.  Malaury Martin (Heart of Midlothian)
84.  Jamie Walker (Heart of Midlothian)
85.  Prince Buaben (Heart of Midlothian)
86.  Esmael Gonçalves (Heart of Midlothian)  -  Man of the Match
87.  Cole Stockton (Heart of Midlothian)
88.  Rory Currie (Heart of Midlothian)  -  Rising Star
89.  Kyle Lafferty (Heart of Midlothian)
90.  Jon Daly (Heart of Midlothian)  -  Manager
91.  Club Badge (Hibernian)
92.  Ofir Marciano (Hibernian)
93.  David Gray (Hibernian)  -  Captain
94.  Lewis Stevenson (Hibernian)
95.  Steven Whittaker (Hibernian)
96.  Efe Ambrose (Hibernian)  -  Tough Tackler
97.  Darren McGregor (Hibernian)
98.  Paul Hanlon (Hibernian)
99.  Liam Fontaine (Hibernian)
100.  Marvin Bartley (Hibernian)
101.  Vykintas Slivka (Hibernian)  -  Rising Star
102.  John McGinn (Hibernian)
103.  Danny Swanson (Hibernian)  -  Star Player
104.  Simon Murray (Hibernian)  -  Man of the Match
105.  Martin Boyle (Hibernian)  -  Speed King
106.  Anthony Stokes (Hibernian)
107.  Deivydas Matulevičius (Hibernian)
108.  Neil Lennon (Hibernian)  -  Manager
109.  Club Badge (Kilmarnock)
110.  Jamie MacDonald (Kilmarnock)
111.  Greg Taylor (Kilmarnock)  -  Rising Star
112.  Steven Smith (Kilmarnock)  -  Captain
113.  Scott Boyd (Kilmarnock)
114.  Kirk Broadfoot (Kilmarnock)  -  Man of the Match
115.  Stephen O'Donnell (Kilmarnock)
116.  Alan Power (Kilmarnock)
117.  Gary Dicker (Kilmarnock)
118.  Chris Burke (Kilmarnock)
119.  Rory McKenzie (Kilmarnock)  -  Playmaker
120.  Adam Frizzell (Kilmarnock)
121.  Dom Thomas (Kilmarnock)
122.  Jordan Jones (Kilmarnock)
123.  Lee Erwin (Kilmarnock)
124.  Kris Boyd (Kilmarnock)  -  Super Striker
125.  Greg Kiltie (Kilmarnock)  -  Star Player
126.  Lee McCulloch (Kilmarnock)  -  Manager
127.  Club Badge (Motherwell)
128.  Trevor Carson (Motherwell)  -  Clean Sheet
129.  Richard Tait (Motherwell)
130.  Steven Hammell (Motherwell)
131.  Ben Heneghan (Motherwell)  -  Man of the Match
132.  Ellis Plummer (Motherwell)
133.  Cédric Kipré (Motherwell)
134.  Charles Dunne (Motherwell)
135.  Carl McHugh (Motherwell)  -  Captain
136.  Ross MacLean (Motherwell)  -  Rising Star
137.  Gaël Bigirimana (Motherwell)  -  Playmaker
138.  Andy Rose (Motherwell)
139.  Chris Cadden (Motherwell)
140.  Elliott Frear (Motherwell)
141.  Craig Tanner (Motherwell)
142.  Alex Fisher (Motherwell)
143.  Louis Moult (Motherwell)  -  Star Player
144.  Stephen Robinson (Motherwell)  -  Manager
145.  Club Badge (Partick Thistle)
146.  Tomáš Černý (Partick Thistle)
147.  Christie Elliott (Partick Thistle)  -  Speed King
148.  Callum Booth (Partick Thistle)
149.  Danny Devine (Partick Thistle)
150.  Niall Keown (Partick Thistle)
151.  Abdul Osman (Partick Thistle)  -  Captain
152.  Adam Barton (Partick Thistle)
153.  Andrew McCarthy (Partick Thistle)  -  Rising Star
154.  Ryan Edwards (Partick Thistle)  -  Man of the Match
155.  Chris Erskine (Partick Thistle)
156.  Stuart Bannigan (Partick Thistle)
157.  Steven Lawless (Partick Thistle)
158.  Blair Spittal (Partick Thistle)
159.  Conor Sammon (Partick Thistle)
160.  Miles Storey (Partick Thistle)
161.  Kris Doolan (Partick Thistle)  -  Star Player
162.  Alan Archibald (Partick Thistle)  -  Manager
163.  Club Badge (Rangers)
164.  Wes Foderingham (Rangers)
165.  James Tavernier (Rangers)
166.  Lee Wallace (Rangers)  -  Captain
167.  Myles Beerman (Rangers)  -  Rising Star
168.  Fábio Cardoso (Rangers)
169.  Danny Wilson (Rangers)
170.  Bruno Alves (Rangers)  -  Star Player
171.  Ryan Jack (Rangers)
172.  Carlos Peña (Rangers)
173.  Graham Dorrans (Rangers)  -  Man of the Match
174.  Dálcio (Rangers)  -  Speed King
175.  Niko Kranjčar (Rangers)
176.  Daniel Candeias (Rangers)
177.  Eduardo Herrera (Rangers)
178.  Alfredo Morelos (Rangers)
179.  Kenny Miller (Rangers)  -  Super Striker
180.  Pedro Caixinha (Rangers)  -  Manager
181.  Club Badge (Ross County)
182.  Scott Fox (Ross County)  -  Clean Sheet
183.  Marcus Fraser (Ross County)  -  Man of the Match
184.  Jason Naismith (Ross County)
185.  Sean Kelly (Ross County)
186.  Andrew Davies (Ross County)  -  Captain
187.  Kenny van der Weg (Ross County)  -  Rising Star
188.  Christopher Routis (Ross County)
189.  Tim Chow (Ross County)
190.  Michael Gardyne (Ross County)  -  Star Player
191.  Jamie Lindsay (Ross County)
192.  Jim O'Brien (Ross County)
193.  Ryan Dow (Ross County)
194.  Ross Draper (Ross County)
195.  Billy McKay (Ross County)
196.  Craig Curran (Ross County)  -  Speed King
197.  Alex Schalk (Ross County)
198.  Jim McIntyre (Ross County)  -  Manager
199.  Club Badge (St Johnstone)
200.  Alan Mannus (St Johnstone)  -  Clean Sheet
201.  Richard Foster (St Johnstone)
202.  Brian Easton (St Johnstone)  -  Man of the Match
203.  Joe Shaughnessy (St Johnstone)  -  Star Player
204.  Steven Anderson (St Johnstone)  -  Captain
205.  Scott Tanser (St Johnstone)
206.  Paul Paton (St Johnstone)
207.  Murray Davidson (St Johnstone)
208.  Chris Millar (St Johnstone)
209.  Liam Craig (St Johnstone)  -  All Rounder
210.  Blair Alston (St Johnstone)
211.  Kyle McClean (St Johnstone)  -  Rising Star
212.  David Wotherspoon (St Johnstone)
213.  Stefan Scougall (St Johnstone)
214.  Michael O'Halloran (St Johnstone)
215.  Steven MacLean (St Johnstone)
216.  Tommy Wright (St Johnstone)  -  Manager
217.  Club Badge (Brechin City)
218.  Graeme Smith (Brechin City)  -  Man of the Match
219.  Sean Crighton (Brechin City)
220.  Paul McLean (Brechin City)
221.  Ryan McGeever (Brechin City)
222.  James Dale (Brechin City)
223.  Finn Graham (Brechin City)
224.  Ally Love (Brechin City)  -  Playmaker
225.  Andy Jackson (Brechin City)  -  Star Player
226.  Club Badge (Dumbarton)
227.  Scott Gallacher (Dumbarton)  -  Clean Sheet
228.  David Smith (Dumbarton)  -  Man of the Match
229.  Andy Dowie (Dumbarton)
230.  Craig Barr (Dumbarton)
231.  Tom Walsh (Dumbarton)
232.  David Wilson (Dumbarton)
233.  Mark Stewart (Dumbarton)  -  Star Player
234.  Christian Nadé (Dumbarton)
235.  Club Badge (Dundee United)
236.  Harry Lewis (Dundee United)
237.  Tam Scobbie (Dundee United)
238.  William Edjenguélé (Dundee United)
239.  Mark Durnan (Dundee United)  -  Tough Tackler
240.  Fraser Fyvie (Dundee United)
241.  Billy King (Dundee United)  -  Man of the Match
242.  Paul McMullan (Dundee United)
243.  James Keatings (Dundee United)  -  Star Player
244.  Club Badge (Dunfermline Athletic)
245.  Sean Murdoch (Dunfermline Athletic)
246.  Lee Ashcroft (Dunfermline Athletic)
247.  Callum Morris (Dunfermline Athletic)
248.  Nat Wedderburn (Dunfermline Athletic)
249.  Joe Cardle (Dunfermline Athletic)  -  Playmaker
250.  Kallum Higginbotham (Dunfermline Athletic)  -  Star Player
251.  Declan McManus (Dunfermline Athletic)
252.  Nicky Clark (Dunfermline Athletic)  -  Man of the Match
253.  Club Badge (Falkirk)
254.  Robbie Thomson (Falkirk)
255.  Tony Gallacher (Falkirk)
256.  Peter Grant (Falkirk)
257.  James Craigen (Falkirk)
258.  Myles Hippolyte (Falkirk)  -  Man of the Match
259.  Craig Sibbald (Falkirk)  -  Star Player
260.  Nathan Austin (Falkirk)
261.  Lee Miller (Falkirk)  -  Super Striker
262.  Club Badge (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
263.  Mark Rodgers (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
264.  Collin Seedorf (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
265.  Brad McKay (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
266.  Gary Warren (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)  -  Star Player
267.  Iain Vigurs (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)  -  Playmaker
268.  Riccardo Calder (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
269.  Liam MacDonald (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)  -  Man of the Match
270.  John Baird (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
271.  Club Badge (Livingstone)
272.  Neil Alexander (Livingstone)  -  Clean Sheet
273.  Craig Halkett (Livingstone)
274.  Alan Lithgow (Livingstone)
275.  Shaun Byrne (Livingstone)
276.  Josh Mullin (Livingstone)
277.  Danny Mullen (Livingstone)  -  Man of the Match
278.  Scott Pittman (Livingstone)  -  Star Player
279.  Dylan Mackin (Livingstone)
280.  Club Badge (Morton)
281.  Derek Gaston (Morton)
282.  Mark Russell (Morton)
283.  Michael Doyle (Morton)
284.  Thomas O'Ware (Morton)  -  Star Player
285.  Ross Forbes (Morton)  -  Man of the Match
286.  Michael Tidser (Morton)
287.  Robert Thomson (Morton)
288.  Jai Quitongo (Morton)  -  Speed King
289.  Club Badge (Queen of the South)
290.  Alan Martin (Queen of the South)
291.  Jordan Marshall (Queen of the South)
292.  Darren Brownlie (Queen of the South)
293.  John Rankin (Queen of the South)  -  All Rounder
294.  Andy Stirling (Queen of the South)  -  Man of the Match
295.  Lyndon Dykes (Queen of the South)
296.  Derek Lyle (Queen of the South)
297.  Stephen Dobbie (Queen of the South)  -  Star Player
298.  Club Badge (St Mirren)
299.  Craig Samson (St Mirren)  -  Clean Sheet
300.  Gary Irvine (St Mirren)
301.  Stelios Demetriou (St Mirren)
302.  Gary MacKenzie (St Mirren)
303.  Stephen McGinn (St Mirren)
304.  Lewis Morgan (St Mirren)  -  Man of the Match
305.  Gavin Reilly (St Mirren)
306.  John Sutton (St Mirren)  -  Star Player

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Club Badge
22 cards

1.  Club Badge (Aberdeen)
19.  Club Badge (Celtic)
37.  Club Badge (Dundee)
55.  Club Badge (Hamilton Academical)
73.  Club Badge (Heart of Midlothian)
91.  Club Badge (Hibernian)
109.  Club Badge (Kilmarnock)
127.  Club Badge (Motherwell)
145.  Club Badge (Partick Thistle)
163.  Club Badge (Rangers)
181.  Club Badge (Ross County)
199.  Club Badge (St Johnstone)
217.  Club Badge (Brechin City)
226.  Club Badge (Dumbarton)
235.  Club Badge (Dundee United)
244.  Club Badge (Dunfermline Athletic)
253.  Club Badge (Falkirk)
262.  Club Badge (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
271.  Club Badge (Livingstone)
280.  Club Badge (Morton)
289.  Club Badge (Queen of the South)
298.  Club Badge (St Mirren)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Captain
12 cards

4.  Graeme Shinnie (Aberdeen)
26.  Scott Brown (Celtic)
42.  Darren O'Dea (Dundee)
60.  Michael Devlin (Hamilton Academical)
77.  Christophe Berra (Heart of Midlothian)
93.  David Gray (Hibernian)
112.  Steven Smith (Kilmarnock)
135.  Carl McHugh (Motherwell)
151.  Abdul Osman (Partick Thistle)
166.  Lee Wallace (Rangers)
186.  Andrew Davies (Ross County)
204.  Steven Anderson (St Johnstone)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Rising Star
12 cards

16.  Scott Wright (Aberdeen)
27.  Olivier Ntcham (Celtic)
43.  Kerr Waddell (Dundee)
71.  Steven Boyd (Hamilton Academical)
88.  Rory Currie (Heart of Midlothian)
101.  Vykintas Slivka (Hibernian)
111.  Greg Taylor (Kilmarnock)
136.  Ross MacLean (Motherwell)
153.  Andrew McCarthy (Partick Thistle)
167.  Myles Beerman (Rangers)
187.  Kenny van der Weg (Ross County)
211.  Kyle McClean (St Johnstone)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Star Player
22 cards

15.  Stevie May (Aberdeen)
35.  Moussa Dembélé (Celtic)
38.  Scott Bain (Dundee)
66.  Ali Crawford (Hamilton Academical)
81.  Arnaud Djoum (Heart of Midlothian)
103.  Danny Swanson (Hibernian)
125.  Greg Kiltie (Kilmarnock)
143.  Louis Moult (Motherwell)
161.  Kris Doolan (Partick Thistle)
170.  Bruno Alves (Rangers)
190.  Michael Gardyne (Ross County)
203.  Joe Shaughnessy (St Johnstone)
225.  Andy Jackson (Brechin City)
233.  Mark Stewart (Dumbarton)
243.  James Keatings (Dundee United)
250.  Kallum Higginbotham (Dunfermline Athletic)
259.  Craig Sibbald (Falkirk)
266.  Gary Warren (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
278.  Scott Pittman (Livingstone)
284.  Thomas O'Ware (Morton)
297.  Stephen Dobbie (Queen of the South)
306.  John Sutton (St Mirren)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Man of the Match
22 cards

3.  Shay Logan (Aberdeen)
31.  James Forrest (Celtic)
40.  Kevin Holt (Dundee)
68.  Dougie Imrie (Hamilton Academical)
86.  Esmael Gonçalves (Heart of Midlothian)
104.  Simon Murray (Hibernian)
114.  Kirk Broadfoot (Kilmarnock)
131.  Ben Heneghan (Motherwell)
154.  Ryan Edwards (Partick Thistle)
173.  Graham Dorrans (Rangers)
183.  Marcus Fraser (Ross County)
202.  Brian Easton (St Johnstone)
218.  Graeme Smith (Brechin City)
228.  David Smith (Dumbarton)
241.  Billy King (Dundee United)
252.  Nicky Clark (Dunfermline Athletic)
258.  Myles Hippolyte (Falkirk)
269.  Liam MacDonald (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
277.  Danny Mullen (Livingstone)
285.  Ross Forbes (Morton)
294.  Andy Stirling (Queen of the South)
304.  Lewis Morgan (St Mirren)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - All Rounder
4 cards

64.  Darian MacKinnon (Hamilton Academical)
82.  Don Cowie (Heart of Midlothian)
209.  Liam Craig (St Johnstone)
293.  John Rankin (Queen of the South)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Clean Sheet
8 cards

2.  Joe Lewis (Aberdeen)
74.  Jack Hamilton (Heart of Midlothian)
128.  Trevor Carson (Motherwell)
182.  Scott Fox (Ross County)
200.  Alan Mannus (St Johnstone)
227.  Scott Gallacher (Dumbarton)
272.  Neil Alexander (Livingstone)
299.  Craig Samson (St Mirren)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Playmaker
6 cards

29.  Tom Rogic (Celtic)
119.  Rory McKenzie (Kilmarnock)
137.  Gaël Bigirimana (Motherwell)
224.  Ally Love (Brechin City)
249.  Joe Cardle (Dunfermline Athletic)
267.  Iain Vigurs (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Speed King
5 cards

105.  Martin Boyle (Hibernian)
147.  Christie Elliott (Partick Thistle)
174.  Dálcio (Rangers)
196.  Craig Curran (Ross County)
288.  Jai Quitongo (Morton)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Super Striker
4 cards

53.  Sofien Moussa (Dundee)
124.  Kris Boyd (Kilmarnock)
179.  Kenny Miller (Rangers)
261.  Lee Miller (Falkirk)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Tough Tackler
4 cards

8.  Anthony O'Connor (Aberdeen)
24.  Jozo Šimunović (Celtic)
96.  Efe Ambrose (Hibernian)
239.  Mark Durnan (Dundee United)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Manager
12 cards

18.  Derek McInnes (Aberdeen)
36.  Brendon Rodgers (Celtic)
54.  Neil McCann (Dundee)
72.  Martin Canning (Hamilton Academical)
90.  Jon Daly (Heart of Midlothian)
108.  Neil Lennon (Hibernian)
126.  Lee McCulloch (Kilmarnock)
144.  Stephen Robinson (Motherwell)
162.  Alan Archibald (Partick Thistle)
180.  Pedro Caixinha (Rangers)
198.  Jim McIntyre (Ross County)
216.  Tommy Wright (St Johnstone)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Skill Specialists
6 cards

307.  Louis Moult (Motherwell)  -  Goal King
308.  Jonny Hayes (Celtic)  -  Assist King
309.  Moussa Dembélé (Celtic)  -  Penalty Specialist
310.  Ali Crawford (Hamilton Academical) - Free-Kick Specialist
311.  Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)  -  Game Changer
312.  Danny Swanson (Hibernian)  -  Freestyler

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Fans' Favourite
12 cards

313.  Eoin Jess (Aberdeen)
314.  Shunsuki Nakamura (Celtic)
315.  Rudi Skacel (Heart of Midlothian)
316.  Ally McCoist (Rangers)
317.  Julian Speroni (Dundee)
318.  James McCarthy (Hamilton Academicals)
319.  Derek Riordan (Hibernian)
320.  Kris Boyd (Kilmarnock)
321.  Phil D'Donnell (Motherwell)
322.  Kris Doolan (Partick Thistle)
323.  Richard Brittan (Ross County)
324.  Alan Main (St Johnstone)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - 100 Club Legends
2 cards

325.  Franck Sauzee (Hibernian)
326.  Henrik Larsson (Celtc)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - 100 Club
4 cards

327.  Joe Lewis (Aberdeen)
328.  Bruno Alves (Rangers)
329.  Scott Sinclair (Celtic)
330.  Moussa Dembélé (St Mirren)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Tactic Cards
6 cards

T1.  Referee
T2.  Agent Card
T3.  Base Card Boost
T4.  Scout Card
T5.  Injury Card
T6.  Possession

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Squad Card
15 cards (exclusive with Collector Tin)

SQ1.  Scott Bain (Dundee)
SQ2.  James Tavernier (Rangers)
SQ3.  Callum Booth (Partick Thistle)
SQ4.  Joe Shaughnessy (St Johnstone)
SQ5.  Efe Ambrose (Hibernian)
SQ6.  Peter Grant (Falkirk)
SQ7.  Darian MacKinnon (Hamilton Academical)
SQ8.  Callum McGregor (Celtic)
SQ9.  Michael Gardyne (Ross County)
SQ10.  Fraser Fyvie (Dundee United)
SQ11.  Jordan Jones (Kilmarnock)
SQ12.  Adam Rooney (Aberdeen)
SQ13.  John Baird (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
SQ14.  Kyle Lafferty (Heart of Midlothian)
SQ15.  Scout Card (Tactic Card)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - International Star
14 cards (exclusive with Daily Record and Sunday Mail card sheet)

IS1.  Craig Gordon (Celtic)
IS2.  Mikael Lustig (Celtic)
IS3.  Keiran Tierney (Celtic)
IS4.  Kári Árnason (Aberdeen)
IS5.  Mark Reynolds (Aberdeen)
IS6.  Aaron Hughes (Heart of Midlothian)
IS7.  Christophe Berrra (Heart of Midlothian)
IS8.  Bruno Alves (Rangers)
IS9.  Scott Brown (Celtic)
IS10.  Arnaud Djoum (Heart of Midlothian)
IS11.  Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)
IS12.  Tom Rogic (Celtic)
IS13.  James Forrest (Celtic)
IS14.  Leigh Griffiths (Celtic) 

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Limited Edition - Bronze
4 cards

LE1B.  John McGinn (Hibernian)
LE2B.  Graeme Shinnie (Aberdeen)
LE3B.  James Keatings (Dundee United)
LE4B.  Ryan Jack (Rangers)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Limited Edition - Silver
4 cards

LE1S.  Chris Cadden (Motherwell)
LE2S.  Leigh Griffiths (Celtic)
LE3S.  Bruno Alves (Rangers)
LE4S.  Christophe Berra (Heart of Midlothian)

Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - Limited Edition - Gold
4 cards

LE1G.  Kieran Tierney (Celtic)  -  Starter Pack
LE2G.  Lee Wallace (Rangers)
LE3G.  Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)
LE4G.  Kenny McLean (Aberdeen)

8 comments:

  1. The Large Tin includes a set of 15 cards meant to be a full squad to allow you to play the boards game straight away. These are numbered SQ1-SQ15 and contain different photos and stats to the base cards.
    SQ1 Scott Bain (Dundee)
    SQ2 James Tavernier (Rangers)
    SQ3 Callum Booth (Partick Thistle)
    SQ4 Joe Shaughnessy (St Johnstone)
    SQ5 Efe Ambrose (Hibernian)
    SQ6 Peter Grant (Falkirk)
    SQ7 Darian MacKinnon (Hamilton A.)
    SQ8 Callum McGregor (Celtic)
    SQ9 Michael Gardyne (Ross County)
    SQ10 Fraser Fyvie (Dundee Utd)
    SQ11 Jordan Jones (Kilmarnock)
    SQ12 Adam Rooney (Aberdeen)
    SQ13 John Baird (Inverness CT)
    SQ14 Kyle Lafferty (Hearts)
    SQ15 Scout Card (Tactics Card)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Bill,

      Thank you very much for the information about these extra cards, I'll add all these details to the checklist.

      Kind regards,

      Alan

      Delete
  2. Hi there I'm wondering if you know any trading sites as I'm finding it difficult to fill to get all the cards ,

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi,

      The only place I know of is the Football Card Forum, which can be found here - http://s13.zetaboards.com/Football_Cards/search/?c=5, though there doesn't seem to be much going on with the SPFL collection.

      Does anyone know of other sites?

      Alan

      Delete
    2. Ive been trying to set up a page/group for swapping on facebook as ive 100s of swaps

      Delete
    3. Hi,

      Good luck with that, let me know if you are successful.

      Alan

      Delete
  3. Match Attax SPFL 2017/18 - International Star

    IS1. Craig Gordon (Scotland /Celtic)
    IS2. Mikael Lustig (Sweden / Celtic)
    IS3. Keiran Tierney (Scotland / Celtic)
    IS4. Kári Árnason (Iceland / Aberdeen)
    IS5. Mark Reynolds (Scotland / Aberdeen)
    IS6. Aaron Hughes (Northern Ireland / Heart of Midlothian)
    IS7. Christophe Berrra (Scotland / Heart of Midlothian)
    IS8. Bruno Alves (Portugal / Rangers)
    IS9. Scott Brown (Scotland / Celtic)
    IS10. Arnaud Djoum (Cameroon / Heart of Midlothian)
    IS11. Stuart Armstrong (Scotland / Celtic)
    IS12. Tom Rogic (Australia / Celtic)
    IS13. James Forrest (Scotland / Celtic)
    IS14. Leigh Griffiths (Scotland / Celtic)

    Kind regards,
    Derek Raith

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Derek,

      Thank you very much for providing the list of all the International Star cards, I'll add them to the main checklist.

      Thank you very much for your help.

      Alan

      Delete

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.